Habitat’s Hustle 5k at Halloween

Sun October 27, 2019 Newark, DE US 19702 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     Team Name                        
                                                                        Time      Time                Percentage Place                                                  
===== ==== ======================= ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ ================================ 
1     2976 Steve Sinko             M      Wilmington      DE    US      17:23.4   17:23.4   5:36  42  79.9       1        M Winner                                      
2     2926 Andrew Weber            M      Newark          DE    US      17:40.6   17:39.8   5:41  39  77.1       1        M 30-39      Petram                           
3     2881 Alex Masciantonio       M      Wilmington      DE    US      18:46.1   18:44.9   6:02  30  69.4       2        M 30-39      Team Gunnip                      
4     2922 Jeffrey Vance           M      Wilmington      DE    US      21:14.3   21:11.4   6:49  42  65.6       1        M 40-49                                       
5     2988 MJ D'Aiuto              M      Townsend        DE    US      21:33.7   21:31.6   6:56  14  63.6       1        M 14-19                                       
6     2980 Mario Ramirez           M      Middletown      DE    US      21:55.6   21:53.5   7:03  41  63.0       2        M 40-49                                       
7     2833 Jacqueline Doody        F      Wilmington      DE    US      22:30.5   22:30.5   7:15  28  65.6       1        F Winner     Team Gunnip                      
8     2551 Craig Karchner          M      Landenberg      PA    US      23:02.7   22:47.4   7:20  56  67.8       1        M 50-59                                       
9     2964 Benjamin Huang          M      Newark          DE    US      23:19.1   23:13.3   7:28  28  55.9       1        M 20-29                                       
10    2940 Christina Czajkowski    F      Bear            DE    US      23:33.4   23:28.7   7:33  25  62.9       1        F 20-29                                       
11    2956 Margaret Crilley Jordan F      Wilmington      DE    US      23:35.7   23:32.7   7:35  55  74.2       1        F 50-59                                       
12    2892 John Mraz               M      Wilmington      DE    US      24:04.6   23:59.9   7:43  33  54.7       3        M 30-39      Team Gunnip                      
13    2837 Chris Erisman           M      Newark          DE    US      24:06.4   24:01.8   7:44  43  58.3       3        M 40-49      Petram                           
14    2894 Sean Naughton           M      Newark          DE    US      24:14.1   24:12.2   7:47  33  54.3       4        M 30-39                                       
15    2932 Bill Wheatley           M      Wilmington      DE    US      24:26.0   24:22.6   7:51  48  59.6       4        M 40-49                                       
16    2904 Emily Rathmann          F      Newark          DE    US      24:48.2   24:44.1   7:58  23  59.7       2        F 20-29      Petram                           
17    2945 Andrew Kosc             M      Chesapeake City MD    US      25:08.7   25:03.1   8:04  43  55.9       5        M 40-49                                       
18    2869 Richard Koehler         M      Wilmington      DE    US      25:13.4   25:08.4   8:06  49  58.2       6        M 40-49                                       
19    2898 Sarah Novick            F      Newark          DE    US      25:13.7   25:09.8   8:06  36  59.2       1        F 30-39      Petram                           
20    2979 Stephen Romer           M      Newark          DE    US      25:18.6   25:10.2   8:06  48  57.7       7        M 40-49                                       
21    2823 Yemi Cole               M      New Castle      DE    US      29:20.6   25:28.3   8:12  27  51.0       2        M 20-29                                       
22    2987 Brett Cherry            M      Elkton          MD    US      25:37.3   25:33.5   8:14  59  61.9       2        M 50-59                                       
23    2835 Paul Dunsmore IV        M      Bear            DE    US      25:41.1   25:38.6   8:15  14  53.4       2        M 14-19                                       
24    2919 Sydney Treiman          F      Cherry Hill     NJ    US      25:50.8   25:46.5   8:18  22  57.3       3        F 20-29      Petram                           
25    2816 Kim Brinson             F      Middletown      DE    US      26:03.1   25:55.5   8:21  37  57.7       2        F 30-39                                       
26    2865 T. Kluh                 M      Elkton          MD    US      26:02.5   25:56.7   8:21  7   70.5       1        M 1-13       Ford Tough Fitness               
27    2853 Reza Hammond            M      Newark          DE    US      26:13.6   26:06.9   8:24  29  49.8       3        M 20-29      Petram                           
28    2885 Frank Mcfadden          M      Wilmington      DE    US      26:14.1   26:07.0   8:24  50  56.5       3        M 50-59      Petram                           
29    2929 Elaina Welch            F      Newark          DE    US      26:20.4   26:13.1   8:26  29  56.3       4        F 20-29      Petram                           
30    2927 Isabella Weber          F      Newark          DE    US      26:30.2   26:22.1   8:29  34  56.3       3        F 30-39      Petram                           
31    2957 Jennifer Brandau        F      Middletown      DE    US      26:45.7   26:43.1   8:36  42  57.5       1        F 40-49      Petram                           
32    2965 Evelina Khakimova       F      Newark          DE    US      27:25.9   27:03.8   8:43  29  54.6       5        F 20-29                                       
33    2847 Amy Gordon              F      Wilmington      DE    US      27:12.7   27:09.3   8:44  28  54.4       6        F 20-29                                       
34    2906 Veronica Rausch         F      Chesapeake City MD    US      27:47.0   27:40.7   8:55  52  61.0       2        F 50-59                                       
35    2806 Toni Andong             F      Newark          DE    US      27:52.1   27:44.8   8:56  46  57.1       2        F 40-49      Petram                           
36    2982 Katrina Repetti         F      Newark          DE    US      27:57.3   27:52.5   8:58  32  53.0       4        F 30-39                                       
37    2871 MANISH KUMAR            M      Newark          DE    US      28:03.3   27:56.0   8:59  32  46.8       5        M 30-39      Petram                           
38    2934 Robert Whitmore         M      Millsboro       DE    US      28:06.2   27:59.7   9:01  49  52.3       8        M 40-49      Petram                           
39    2863 A. Kluh                 M      Elkton          MD    US      28:11.6   28:05.0   9:02  10  55.3       2        M 1-13       Ford Tough Fitness               
40    2942 Ben Martin              M      Middletown      DE    US      28:12.8   28:09.2   9:04                 1        No Age Given                                  
41    2864 Christy Kluh            F      Elkton          MD    US      28:15.1   28:09.3   9:04  39  53.6       5        F 30-39      Ford Tough Fitness               
42    2960 Sami Chiappa            F      Newark          DE    US      28:52.2   28:44.3   9:15  29  51.4       7        F 20-29                                       
43    2961 Peter Golba             M      Salisbury       MD    US      28:59.0   28:47.8   9:16  48  50.5       9        M 40-49                                       
44    2946 Pamela Wat              F      Wilmington      DE    US      28:57.2   28:48.1   9:16  46  55.0       3        F 40-49                                       
45    2981 C. Brackett             M      Elkton          MD    US      29:06.8   28:51.9   9:17  9   56.4       3        M 1-13                                        
46    2920 G. Troiani              M      Elkton          MD    US      29:07.0   28:52.8   9:18  9   56.4       4        M 1-13                                        
47    2875 Bill Love               M      Bear            DE    US      29:07.8   28:58.2   9:19  67  58.5       1        M 60-69                                       
48    2924 Katheryn Warren         F      Wilmington      DE    US      29:11.4   29:05.6   9:22  55  60.0       3        F 50-59                                       
49    2889 Laura Mood              F      Newark          DE    US      29:24.9   29:22.0   9:27  37  51.0       6        F 30-39                                       
50    2984 Russell White           M      Landenberg      PA    US      29:31.0   29:22.3   9:27  69  58.8       2        M 60-69                                       
51    2827 Ken Dean                M      Warwick         MD    US      29:57.5   29:45.7   9:35  70  58.7       1        M 70-99                                       
52    2868 Lynn Koehler            F      Wilmington      DE    US      30:12.2   29:52.1   9:37  46  53.1       4        F 40-49                                       
53    2826 Nancy Crake             F      Wilmington      DE    US      30:08.5   29:58.0   9:39  45  52.4       5        F 40-49                                       
54    2958 andrew Slavin           M      Smyrna          DE    US      30:41.4   30:30.1   9:49  49  48.0       10       M 40-49                                       
55    2947 Bob Caguin              M      Middletown      DE    US      30:41.8   30:30.7   9:49  51  48.7       4        M 50-59                                       
56    2850 Jorge Guerrero          M      Wilmington      DE    US      30:42.0   30:38.0   9:52  47  47.1       11       M 40-49                                       
57    2824 Steven Coppock          M      Wilmington      DE    US      31:02.5   30:39.4   9:52  50  48.1       5        M 50-59      Team Gunnip                      
58    2951 Amy Santiago            F      Newark          DE    US      30:48.9   30:40.6   9:52  44  50.8       6        F 40-49      Fusion Running Club              
59    2888 A. Mood                 F      Newark          DE    US      30:47.5   30:44.5   9:54  12  53.6       1        F 1-13                                        
60    2900 Mary Anne Phillips      F      Wilmington      DE    US      31:35.3   31:07.0   10:01 45  50.5       7        F 40-49                                       
61    2887 Connie Montana          F      Landenberg      PA    US      31:43.5   31:23.2   10:06 55  55.7       4        F 50-59      Bank of America                  
62    2955 B. Heitur               M      Middletown      DE    US      31:35.2   31:24.7   10:07 10  49.5       5        M 1-13                                        
63    2954 Dan Logan               M      Newark          DE    US      31:36.5   31:27.7   10:08 38  43.0       6        M 30-39                                       
64    2814 Bridgette Boody         F      Middletown      DE    US      31:58.3   31:36.9   10:11 23  46.7       8        F 20-29                                       
65    2950 Nicholas Caguin         M      Middletown      DE    US      32:03.0   31:52.1   10:15 22  40.7       4        M 20-29                                       
66    2839 Nicole Garnett          F      Newark          DE    US      32:34.1   32:11.9   10:22 30  45.9       7        F 30-39                                       
67    2902 Serita Porter           F      Newark          DE    US      32:40.7   32:26.1   10:26 47  49.3       8        F 40-49      Petram                           
68    2908 Julie Rosario           F      Newark          DE    US      33:07.8   32:26.9   10:27 38  46.3       8        F 30-39      Something Wicked This Way Skates 
69    2966 Dandan Wang             F      Newark          DE    US      32:48.6   32:38.4   10:30 26  45.2       9        F 20-29                                       
70    2895 Maribel Navarro         F      Elkton          MD    US      32:57.5   32:41.2   10:31 30  45.2       9        F 30-39      Petram                           
71    2909 Brent Shaffer           M      Rose Valley     PA    US      33:27.0   32:59.0   10:37 56  46.8       6        M 50-59                                       
72    2918 Marc Treanor            M      Newark          DE    US      33:38.5   33:14.2   10:42 46  43.1       12       M 40-49                                       
73    2879 Jacqueline Marquez      F      Newark          DE    US      33:38.6   33:14.6   10:42 54  51.9       5        F 50-59                                       
74    2978 Dave McSherry           M      Camp Hill       PA    US      33:41.1   33:18.5   10:43 63  49.1       3        M 60-69                                       
75    2923 Nancy Walter            F      North East      MD    US      33:51.0   33:20.4   10:44 59  54.9       6        F 50-59      Ford Tough Fitness               
76    2852 Mary Kate Hall          F      Newark          DE    US      33:35.6   33:25.9   10:46 39  45.1       10       F 30-39                                       
77    2845 Paul Glazewski          M      New Castle      DE    US      33:40.6   33:28.6   10:47 40  41.0       13       M 40-49                                       
78    2804 John Altea              M      Bear            DE    US      33:48.8   33:29.5   10:47 43  41.8       14       M 40-49      Petram                           
79    2975 Nyell Spicer            F      Newark          DE    US      34:28.5   34:16.4   11:02 25  43.1       10       F 20-29                                       
80    2884 Carol Mcfadden          F      Wilmington      DE    US      34:35.7   34:16.7   11:02 53  49.8       7        F 50-59      Petram                           
81    2891 Janice Moturi           F      Newark          NJ    US      34:35.5   34:18.2   11:02 33  43.1       11       F 30-39      Petram                           
82    2907 Corrine Reed            F      Newark          DE    US      34:42.9   34:22.0   11:04 44  45.3       9        F 40-49      Petram                           
83    2846 Tiffany Gollwitzer      F      Elkton          MD    US      34:42.9   34:22.3   11:04 30  43.0       12       F 30-39                                       
84    2876 Mary An Love            F      Bear            DE    US      34:51.9   34:25.4   11:05 65  57.3       1        F 60-69                                       
85    2944 Beth Jefferson          F      Newark          DE    US      34:58.1   34:40.7   11:10 49  47.1       10       F 40-49      Fusion Running Club              
86    2802 Jennifer Acord          F      Newark          DE    US      35:06.0   34:42.9   11:10 48  46.6       11       F 40-49      Fusion Running Club              
87    2973 Elizabeth Bryant        F      Bear            DE    US      35:12.0   34:44.3   11:11 39  43.4       13       F 30-39                                       
88    2801 Donna Accardi           F      Pennsville      NJ    US      35:15.2   35:01.2   11:16 35  42.5       14       F 30-39                                       
89    2882 Steve McCarthy          M      Bear            DE    US      35:44.7   35:29.7   11:25 55  43.2       7        M 50-59                                       
90    2963 Sherri Hawkins          F      Newark          DE    US      35:55.3   35:35.5   11:27 43  43.5       12       F 40-49      Fusion Running Club              
91    2970 Kevin Dunsmore          M      Newark          DE    US      36:38.6   36:12.6   11:39 46  39.5       15       M 40-49                                       
92    2805 Agustin Andong          M      Newark          DE    US      36:30.6   36:12.6   11:39 41  38.1       16       M 40-49      Petram                           
93    2803 Cheryl Altea            F      Bear            DE    US      36:47.7   36:27.8   11:44 43  42.4       13       F 40-49      Petram                           
94    2977 David Heitur            M      Wilmington      DE    US      37:19.5   37:07.2   11:57 37  36.1       7        M 30-39                                       
95    2836 Kimberly Emmett         F      Elkton          MD    US      38:22.0   37:52.9   12:12 47  42.2       14       F 40-49      Ford Tough Fitness               
96    2962 Jessica Deshong         F      Newark          DE    US      38:30.2   37:53.0   12:12 33  39.1       15       F 30-39      #justfinish                      
97    2985 Laura Furgason          F      Bear            DE    US      38:30.8   37:53.2   12:12 36  39.3       16       F 30-39                                       
98    2986 Chandra Williams        F      Bear            DE    US      38:31.0   37:53.2   12:12 40  40.0       15       F 40-49                                       
99    2886 megan mcguinness        F      Newark          DE    US      38:09.7   38:02.9   12:15 26  38.8       11       F 20-29      Petram                           
100   2890 Catherine Morrissey     F      Newark          DE    US      38:42.7   38:24.7   12:22 34  38.6       17       F 30-39                                       
101   2874 Desiree Leguizamo       F      Newark          DE    US      38:54.7   38:40.6   12:27 26  38.2       12       F 20-29                                       
102   2910 Dina Springfield        F      Newark          DE    US      39:04.0   38:43.1   12:28 43  39.9       16       F 40-49                                       
103   2834 Paul Dunsmore III       M      Bear            DE    US      39:18.7   38:52.7   12:31 51  38.2       8        M 50-59                                       
104   2831 Charmaine Dill          F      Townsend        DE    US      39:44.6   39:15.8   12:38 64  49.6       2        F 60-69      Ford Tough Fitness               
105   2878 Jennifer Magaw          F      Bear            DE    US      40:02.9   39:42.0   12:47 37  37.7       18       F 30-39      Bank of America                  
106   2903 Sarah Puco              F      Downingtown     PA    US      40:45.7   40:03.6   12:54 29  36.9       13       F 20-29      Something Wicked This Way Skates 
107   2840 Holly Gears             F      Wilmington      DE    US      40:43.2   40:05.3   12:54 46  39.5       17       F 40-49      Something Wicked This Way Skates 
108   2815 Vallory Boody           F      Middletown      DE    US      40:42.1   40:12.0   12:56 56  44.0       8        F 50-59                                       
109   2983 Elsbeth Mason           F      Wilmington      DE    US      41:01.5   40:28.5   13:02 68  50.7       3        F 60-69                                       
110   2828 Tina Dean               F      Warwick         MD    US      41:08.2   40:35.3   13:04 67  49.9       4        F 60-69                                       
111   2928 Christina Weikert       F      Havre De Grace  MD    US      42:29.7   41:06.7   13:14 36  36.2       19       F 30-39                                       
112   2870 Ashley Kremmel          F      Elkton          MD    US      43:31.9   43:20.9   13:57 26  34.1       14       F 20-29                                       
113   2856 Rachel Heitur           F      Middletown      DE    US      43:31.9   43:20.9   13:57 36  34.4       20       F 30-39                                       
114   2921 Kimberly Troiani        F      Elkton          MD    US      45:06.5   44:41.4   14:23 41  34.1       18       F 40-49                                       
115   2844 Lisa Glazewski          F      New Castle      DE    US      45:13.4   44:45.5   14:24 38  33.6       21       F 30-39                                       
116   2916 Tracey Thomas           F      Charlestown     MD    US      45:31.1   45:00.6   14:29 48  35.9       19       F 40-49      Ford Tough Fitness               
117   2849 Floyd Gregory           M      Wilmington      DE    US      45:54.8   45:25.3   14:37 72  39.4       2        M 70-99                                       
118   2989 Angel Johnson           F      Bear            DE    US      46:35.7   46:11.1   14:52 33  32.0       22       F 30-39                                       
119   2897 Katie Nicotra           F      Pennsville      NJ    US      47:44.4   47:06.9   15:10 31  31.3       23       F 30-39                                       
120   2872 Anthony Laube           M      Swedesboro      NJ    US      47:43.8   47:07.5   15:10 26  27.6       5        M 20-29                                       
121   2893 EBONY mYRICK            F      Bear            DE    US      51:25.8   47:29.9   15:17 33  31.2       24       F 30-39                                       
122   2938 Kathy Zdrojewski        F      New Castle      DE    US      48:08.2   47:37.5   15:20 60  38.9       5        F 60-69      Ford Tough Fitness               
123   2968 Mike Reese              M      Wilmington      DE    US      48:09.4   47:49.6   15:24 55  32.1       9        M 50-59                                       
124   2969 Sherry Reese            F      Wilmington      DE    US      48:09.6   47:49.9   15:24 49  34.2       20       F 40-49                                       
125   2813 Deb Berke               F      Newark          DE    US      50:50.0   50:18.2   16:11 58  36.0       9        F 50-59                                       
126   2860 Debbie Johnson          F      Middletown      DE    US      50:49.4   50:21.0   16:12 60  36.8       6        F 60-69                                       
127   2866 Tom Kluh                M      Elkton          MD    US      50:59.4   50:29.1   16:15 40  27.2       17       M 40-49      Ford Tough Fitness               
128   2972 Glenn Lemke             M      Newark          DE    US      53:55.0   53:20.7   17:10 49  27.4       18       M 40-49                                       
129   2939 Debra Lemke             F      Newark          DE    US      53:55.3   53:21.1   17:10 49  30.6       21       F 40-49                                       
130   2867 L. Koehler              M      Wilmington      DE    US      53:55.7   53:27.3   17:12 9   30.5       6        M 1-13                                        
131   2838 Anonymous Participant   M                            US      55:39.7   55:18.6   17:48 52  27.1       10       M 50-59                                       
132   2937 Laressia Wright         F      Wilmington      DE    US      55:40.3   55:19.2   17:48 28  26.7       15       F 20-29                                       
133   2933 Tina White              F      Havre De Grace  MD    US      56:30.4   55:57.6   18:01 55  31.2       10       F 50-59      Ford Tough Fitness               
134   2914 Ruth Taylor             F      Havre De Grace  MD    US      56:31.2   55:59.6   18:01 58  32.3       11       F 50-59      Ford Tough Fitness               
135   2913 Charles Taylor          M      Havre De Grace  MD    US      56:31.8   56:05.9   18:03 70  31.1       3        M 70-99      Ford Tough Fitness               
136   2896 Pamela Nelson           F      Wilmington      DE    US      57:31.9   56:55.5   18:19 61  33.0       7        F 60-69                                       
137   2936 Jessica Wilson          F      Pennsville      NJ    US      57:31.3   56:57.0   18:20 36  26.2       25       F 30-39                                       
138   2851 Angela Haines           F      Swedesboro      NJ    US      57:32.2   56:57.6   18:20 39  26.5       26       F 30-39                                       
139   2949 Linda's Caguin          F      Middletown      DE    US      57:55.7   57:26.7   18:29 49  28.5       22       F 40-49                                       
140   2959 Lavina Slavin           F      Smyrna          DE    US      57:55.4   57:27.3   18:30 48  28.1       23       F 40-49                                       
141   2948 Delaney Caguin          F      Middletown      DE    US      57:53.1   57:27.6   18:30 16  26.5       1        F 14-19                                       
142   2811 Eleanora Bell           F      Newark          DE    US      57:58.2   57:32.6   18:31 61  32.6       8        F 60-69                                       
143   2832 James Donahue           M      New Castle      DE    US      58:07.2   57:47.7   18:36 24  22.5       6        M 20-29                                       
144   2952 Anonymous Participant   F                            US      1:00:00.7 58:05.0   18:42 48  27.8       24       F 40-49                                       
145   2953 Justin Reynolds         M      Newark          DE    US      1:00:05.3 58:08.7   18:43 55  26.4       11       M 50-59                                       
146   2943 Matthew Martin          M      Middletown      DE    US      1:00:03.2 59:45.5   19:14 14  22.9       3        M 14-19                                       
147   2880 Dennis Martin           M      Middletown      DE    US      1:00:04.3 59:45.6   19:14 51  24.9       12       M 50-59                                       
148   2820 Ryan Carney             M      Newark          DE    US      1:00:06.3 59:47.0   19:15 19  21.7       4        M 14-19                                       
149   2859 Nadira Jenifer          F      Wilmington      DE    US      1:00:25.2 59:52.0   19:16 39  25.2       27       F 30-39                                       
150   2941 Andrew Stofa            M      Newark          DE    US      1:00:00.7 59:59.8   19:19 19  21.6       5        M 14-19                                       
151   2967 Michelle Dunsmore       F      Wilmington      DE    US      1:01:08.8 1:00:43.4 19:33 48  26.6       25       F 40-49                                       
152   2990 Lisa Jumps              F      Wilmington      DE    US      1:05:50.4 1:05:22.3 21:02 66  30.6       9        F 60-69                                       


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Steve Sinko 2976 42  1       M      Wilmington DE US 17:23.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jacqueline Doody 2833 28  7       F      Wilmington DE US 22:30.5 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.