Englewood FL YMCA Sprint Triathlon/Duathlon

Sat June 22, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City             State Country Run 1 Run 1 Run 1 T1   Bike  Bike     Bike  T2   Run 2 Run 2 Run 2 Clock     Chip      Age Division Division  
                                                                           Pace  Place            Pace     Place            Pace  Place Time      Time          Place              
===== === ==================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ===== ===== ===== ==== ===== ======== ===== ==== ===== ===== ===== ========= ========= === ======== ========= 
1     197 Greg Pelican         M      Estero           FL    US      6:05  6:05  1     0:28 33:54 23.1 mph 3     0:35 21:29 6:56  1     1:02:30.3 1:02:30.3 60  1        M Overall 
2     68  Bob Brown            M      Saint Petersburg FL    US      6:42  6:42  3     0:39 33:11 23.5 mph 1     0:31 23:25 7:33  3     1:04:28.2 1:04:28.2 60  1        M 60-64   
3     192 Derek Wimmer         M      Naples           FL    US      6:43  6:43  4     0:27 33:18 23.4 mph 2     0:28 24:03 7:45  4     1:04:58.0 1:04:58.0 47  1        M 45-49   
4     88  Andreas Boehm        M                             US      6:42  6:42  2     0:45 37:08 21.1 mph 5     0:47 22:41 7:19  2     1:08:03.5 1:08:03.5 60  2        M 60-64   
5     178 David Reynolds       M                             US      7:21  7:21  5     0:58 35:37 22 mph   4     0:45 28:08 9:04  11    1:12:48.7 1:12:48.7 52  1        M 50-54   
6     115 Todd Rebol           M      Punta Gorda      FL    US      8:08  8:08  10    0:46 40:08 19.5 mph 9     1:24 25:10 8:07  6     1:15:35.6 1:15:35.6 45  2        M 45-49   
7     74  Dev Cammer           M      Nokomis          FL    US      9:35  9:35  22    1:13 39:11 19.9 mph 7     1:18 24:27 7:53  5     1:15:43.6 1:15:43.6 72  1        M 70-74   
8     77  Kathryn Linn         F      Oxford           FL    US      8:30  8:30  13    0:51 43:01 18.1 mph 15    0:43 26:17 8:29  7     1:19:22.6 1:19:22.6 48  1        F Overall 
9     79  John Deschene        M      Saint Petersburg FL    US      9:32  9:32  21         42:53 18.2 mph 13    0:44 27:20 8:49  9     1:20:29.6 1:20:29.6 52  2        M 50-54   
10    72  Brandi Hammersley    F      Fort Myers       FL    US      8:43  8:43  16    1:04 43:39 17.9 mph 16    0:41 28:28 9:11  12    1:22:33.6 1:22:33.6 39  1        F 40-44   
11    53  Doug Dreher          M      Punta Gorda      FL    US      8:48  8:48  17    1:14 39:03 20 mph   6     1:20 32:27 10:28 18    1:22:52.1 1:22:52.1 61  3        M 60-64   
12    167 Ryan Powers          M      Punta Gorda      FL    US      8:07  8:07  8     0:45 42:54 18.2 mph 14    0:40 30:44 9:55  16    1:23:10.0 1:23:10.0 33  1        M 30-34   
13    195 Mary Rine            F      Alva             FL    US      8:27  8:27  11    1:25 40:47 19.1 mph 10    1:05 31:49 10:16 17    1:23:33.1 1:23:33.1 61  1        F 60-64   
14    89  Holly Hallowell      F                             US      7:46  7:46  6     0:51 45:44 17.1 mph 19    0:37 28:53 9:19  13    1:23:50.5 1:23:50.5 42  2        F 40-44   
15    75  Rebecca Bialy        F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      7:50  7:50  7     0:41 45:58 17 mph   20    0:55 28:59 9:21  15    1:24:23.9 1:24:23.9 44  1        M 55-59   
16    132 Karl Lemm            M      Cape Coral       FL    US      8:28  8:28  12    1:42 39:43 19.7 mph 8     1:21 33:31 10:49 20    1:24:44.4 1:24:44.4 42  1        M 40-44   
17    83  Sabreena Fahringer   F      Stewartstown     PA    US      8:08  8:08  9     0:52 47:56 16.3 mph 23    0:45 27:18 8:48  8     1:24:59.2 1:24:59.2 15  1        F 15-19   
18    194 Carlene Zeches       F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      9:11  9:11  18    0:53 45:38 17.1 mph 18    0:41 28:53 9:19  14    1:25:16.7 1:25:16.7 55  1        F 55-59   
19    82  Tammy Fahringer      F      Stewartstown     PA    US      8:32  8:32  15    0:47 49:43 15.7 mph 24    0:53 28:03 9:03  10    1:27:57.4 1:27:57.4 54  2        F 55-59   
20    71  Stacey Holmes        F      Port Charlotte   FL    US      9:19  9:19  19    1:20 42:28 18.4 mph 12    1:12 35:36 11:29 22    1:29:54.2 1:29:54.2 38  1        F 35-39   
21    80  Indira Casa          F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      8:32  8:32  14    1:50 46:04 16.9 mph 22    1:27 33:20 10:45 19    1:31:13.7 1:31:13.7 46  1        F 45-49   
22    193 David Shiner         M      St Pete          FL    US      9:24  9:24  20    0:27 46:01 17 mph   21    0:37 35:02 11:18 21    1:31:30.3 1:31:30.3 47  3        M 45-49   
23    78  Bill Johns           M      Venice           FL    US      9:41  9:41  24    1:21 42:00 18.6 mph 11    1:21 37:37 12:08 23    1:32:00.1 1:32:00.1 76  1        M 75-99   
24    122 Denise Koskinen      F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      9:36  9:36  23    0:53 53:05 14.7 mph 26    1:01 39:32 12:45 24    1:44:06.9 1:44:06.9 60  2        F 60-64   
25    69  Kevin Katsarelas     M      Port Charlotte   FL    US      12:03 12:03 26    1:20 44:37 17.5 mph 17    0:40 48:29 15:38 27    1:47:08.6 1:47:08.6 54  2        M 55-59   
26    81  Carol Dreher         F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      10:37 10:37 25    1:42 50:35 15.5 mph 25    1:07 44:30 14:21 25    1:48:29.9 1:48:29.9 50  1        F 50-54   
27    73  Barbara Kothenbeutel F      Largo            FL    US      13:47 13:47 28    1:31 59:44 13 mph   29    1:44 47:27 15:18 26    2:04:12.1 2:04:12.1 72  1        F 70-74   
28    67  Teddy Rodenfels      F      Fort Myers       FL    US      15:30 15:30 29    1:17 54:22 14.3 mph 28    1:25 54:54 17:42 28    2:07:27.7 2:07:27.7 66  1        F 65-69   
29    70  Erin Katsarelas      F      Port Charlotte   FL    US      12:35 12:35 27    1:17 53:28 14.6 mph 27    2:25 58:14 18:47 29    2:07:58.4 2:07:58.4 54  3        F 55-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Greg Pelican 197 60  1       M      Estero FL US 1:02:30.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Kathryn Linn 77  48  8       F      Oxford FL US 1:19:22.6 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ryan Powers 167 33  12      M      Punta Gorda FL US 1:23:10 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Karl Lemm 132 42  16      M      Cape Coral FL US 1:24:44.4 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Derek Wimmer 192 47  3       M      Naples FL US      1:04:58.0 
2     Todd Rebol   115 45  6       M      Punta Gorda FL US 1:15:35.6 
3     David Shiner 193 47  22      M      St Pete FL US     1:31:30.3 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     David Reynolds 178 52  5       M        US                   1:12:48.7 
2     John Deschene  79  52  9       M      Saint Petersburg FL US 1:20:29.6 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Rebecca Bialy    75  44  15      F      Punta Gorda FL US    1:24:23.9 
2     Kevin Katsarelas 69  54  25      M      Port Charlotte FL US 1:47:08.6 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Bob Brown     68  60  2       M      Saint Petersburg FL US 1:04:28.2 
2     Andreas Boehm 88  60  4       M        US                   1:08:03.5 
3     Doug Dreher   53  61  11      M      Punta Gorda FL US      1:22:52.1 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Dev Cammer 74  72  7       M      Nokomis FL US 1:15:43.6 


Male 75 and Over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Bill Johns 78  76  23      M      Venice FL US 1:32:00.1 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Sabreena Fahringer 83  15  17      F      Stewartstown PA US 1:24:59.2 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Stacey Holmes 71  38  20      F      Port Charlotte FL US 1:29:54.2 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Brandi Hammersley 72  39  10      F      Fort Myers FL US 1:22:33.6 
2     Holly Hallowell   89  42  14      F        US             1:23:50.5 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Indira Casa 80  46  21      F      Punta Gorda FL US 1:31:13.7 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Carol Dreher 81  50  26      F      Punta Gorda FL US 1:48:29.9 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Carlene Zeches  194 55  18      F      Punta Gorda FL US    1:25:16.7 
2     Tammy Fahringer 82  54  19      F      Stewartstown PA US   1:27:57.4 
3     Erin Katsarelas 70  54  29      F      Port Charlotte FL US 2:07:58.4 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Mary Rine       195 61  13      F      Alva FL US        1:23:33.1 
2     Denise Koskinen 122 60  24      F      Punta Gorda FL US 1:44:06.9 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Teddy Rodenfels 67  66  28      F      Fort Myers FL US 2:07:27.7 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Barbara Kothenbeutel 73  72  27      F      Largo FL US 2:04:12.1 

Embed Code