Nick's Race

Sat June 22, 2019 Newton, IL US 62448 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name              Clock      Pace  Gender Division Division  Bib City         State Age 
                        Time                    Place                                         
===== ================= ========== ===== ====== ======== ========= === ============ ===== === 
1     Braden Nicholson  0:17:43.38 5:43  M      1        M Top Fin 762                    17  
2     John Bower        0:18:34.55 6:00  M      1        M 30-39   702 Wheeler      IL    32  
3     Cody Yager        0:19:10.33 6:11  M      2        M 30-39   735 Newton       IL    31  
4     Brock Tarr        0:19:58.20 6:27  M      3        M 30-39   749 Newton       IL    37  
5     Rick Lindeman     0:20:16.17 6:32  M      1        M 40-49   754 Newton       IL    41  
6     Nicholas Zwilling 0:20:39.34 6:39  M      1        M 1-14    729 West Liberty IL    14  
7     Abby Stone        0:21:51.30 7:03  F      1        F Top Fin 765 Newton       IL    16  
8     Bob Rauch         0:22:14.93 7:10  M      1        M 15-19   787 Newton       IL    16  
9     David Miller      0:22:17.59 7:11  M      2        M 40-49   717 Charleston   IL    49  
10    Clay Bergbower    0:22:19.12 7:12  M      2        M 1-14    710 Newton       IL    13  
11    Levi Egleston     0:23:56.78 7:42  M      3        M 1-14    721 Dundas       IL    14  
12    Jordan Colclasure 0:24:36.09 7:56  M      1        M 20-29   757                    25  
13    C. Davidson       0:24:43.71 7:59  M      4        M 1-14    752                    12  
14    Angela Shamhart   0:24:53.36 8:02  F      1        F 20-29   732 Newton       IL    27  
15    Nicholas Shamhart 0:24:53.72 8:01  M      5        M 1-14    714 Wheeler      IL    13  
16    Carmen Rodriguez  0:25:03.79 8:05  F      1        F 15-19   761 Olney        IL    17  
17    C. Martin         0:25:07.88 8:06  F      1        F 1-14    747 Newton       IL    11  
18    Kevin Colclasure  0:25:08.14 8:06  M      1        M 50-59   758                    51  
19    Cora Buerster     0:25:13.99 8:08  F      2        F 15-19   755 Ingraham     IL    16  
20    Craig Emmerich    0:25:20.95 8:10  M      2        M 20-29   756                    27  
21    Taylor Slough     0:25:21.06 8:10  F      2        F 1-14    734 Hidalgo      IL    13  
22    Kristi Sabo       0:25:23.00 8:11  F      1        F 40-49   740 Teutopolis   IL    48  
23    Kenneth Ochs      0:25:48.05 8:19  M      2        M 50-59   730 Newton       IL    58  
24    Madison Phillips  0:25:58.43 8:22  F      3        F 15-19   745 Newton       IL    15  
25    Chris Jansen      0:26:01.34 8:23  M      4        M 30-39   746                    32  
26    Nancy Ervin       0:26:07.88 8:25  F      1        F 30-39   718 Effingham    IL    36  
27    B. Bergbower      0:26:51.75 8:40  M      6        M 1-14    711 Newton       IL    10  
28    Paul Ouman        0:27:24.10 8:49  M      1        M 60-99   763 Effingham    IL    61  
29    M. Kuhn           0:27:41.14 8:56  M      7        M 1-14    743 Hidalgo      IL    11  
30    Bob Gillespie     0:27:56.54 9:00  M      3        M 40-49   750 Newton       IL    41  
31    Claire Carr       0:28:11.97 9:06  F      4        F 15-19   764 Newton       IL    16  
32    Eliza Bierman     0:28:12.15 9:06  F      5        F 15-19   733 Newton       IL    16  
33    K. Martin         0:28:18.52 9:08  F      3        F 1-14    748 Newton       IL    11  
34    Mya Kuhn          0:28:24.09 9:10  F      6        F 15-19   741 Hidalgo      IL    16  
35    H. Bergbower      0:28:44.54 9:16  F      4        F 1-14    712 Newton       IL    7   
36    Veronica Ochs     0:28:49.29 9:18  F      7        F 15-19   731 Newton       IL    18  
37    Ryan Ervin        0:28:55.46 9:19  M      5        M 30-39   719 Effingham    IL    37  
38    L. Ervin          0:28:55.85 9:20  M      8        M 1-14    720 Effingham    IL    10  
39    Roger Kinder      0:29:02.45 9:21  M      2        M 60-99   759                    70  
40    Bruce Lewis       0:29:57.84 9:40  M      3        M 50-59   751 Newton       IL    56  
41    Kent Probst       0:29:58.10 9:40  M      4        M 50-59   753 Wheeler      IL    58  
42    Miranda Clinton   0:32:23.62 10:27 F      8        F 15-19   760 Newton       IL    18  
43    Garrett Finn      0:32:33.16 10:29 M      6        M 30-39   707 Newton       IL    32  
44    Marcy Woodard     0:32:46.55 10:34 F      1        F 50-59   716 Hidalgo      IL    50  
45    Marissa Bower     0:32:57.49 10:37 F      2        F 30-39   705 Wheeler      IL    31  
46    Lora Semple       0:32:59.55 10:39 F      2        F 50-59   744 West Liberty IL    58  
47    Lucy Yager        0:33:10.97 10:42 F      5        F 1-14    738 Newton       IL    14  
48    Ken Larimore      0:33:35.41 10:49 M      3        M 60-99   704 Effingham    IL    65  
49    Makenna Kuhn      0:34:19.76 11:04 F      6        F 1-14    742 Hidalgo      IL    14  
50    Annie Spitz       0:35:36.52 11:28 F      3        F 50-59   739 Sumner       IL    50  
51    Lacey Simpson     0:37:21.73 12:02 F      3        F 30-39   737 Newton       IL    30  
52    Donna Cochran     0:37:21.90 12:02 F      4        F 30-39   736 Wheeler      IL    31  
53    Rebecca Finn      0:40:38.16 13:06 F      5        F 30-39   708 Newton       IL    31  
54    C. Finn           0:40:38.25 13:06 F      7        F 1-14    713 Newton       IL    7   
55    Jill Thompson     0:48:01.04 15:29 F      2        F 40-49   726 Sullivan     IL    40  
56    Amanda Northrop   1:00:22.50 19:29 F      6        F 30-39   706 Brownsburg   IN    30  


Top Male Finisher - Top Finisher
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Braden Nicholson 762 17  1       M               17:43.38 


Top Female Finisher - Top Finisher
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Abby Stone 765 16  7       F      Newton IL US 21:51.3 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Nicholas Zwilling 729 14  6       M      West Liberty IL US 20:39.34 
2     Clay Bergbower    710 13  10      M      Newton IL US       22:19.12 
3     Levi Egleston     721 14  11      M      Dundas IL US       23:56.78 
4     C. Davidson       752 12  13      M                         24:43.71 
5     Nicholas Shamhart 714 13  15      M      Wheeler IL US      24:53.72 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Bob Rauch 787 16  8       M      Newton IL US 22:14.93 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Jordan Colclasure 757 25  12      M               24:36.09 
2     Craig Emmerich    756 27  20      M               25:20.95 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     John Bower   702 32  2       M      Wheeler IL US   18:34.55 
2     Cody Yager   735 31  3       M      Newton IL US    19:10.33 
3     Brock Tarr   749 37  4       M      Newton IL US    19:58.20 
4     Chris Jansen 746 32  25      M                      26:01.34 
5     Ryan Ervin   719 37  37      M      Effingham IL US 28:55.46 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Rick Lindeman 754 41  5       M      Newton IL US     20:16.17 
2     David Miller  717 49  9       M      Charleston IL US 22:17.59 
3     Bob Gillespie 750 41  30      M      Newton IL US     27:56.54 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Kevin Colclasure 758 51  18      M                    25:08.14 
2     Kenneth Ochs     730 58  23      M      Newton IL US  25:48.05 
3     Bruce Lewis      751 56  40      M      Newton IL US  29:57.84 
4     Kent Probst      753 58  41      M      Wheeler IL US 29:58.10 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Paul Ouman   763 61  28      M      Effingham IL US 27:24.10 
2     Roger Kinder 759 70  39      M                      29:02.45 
3     Ken Larimore 704 65  48      M      Effingham IL US 33:35.41 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     C. Martin     747 11  17      F      Newton IL US  25:07.88 
2     Taylor Slough 734 13  21      F      Hidalgo IL US 25:21.06 
3     K. Martin     748 11  33      F      Newton IL US  28:18.52 
4     H. Bergbower  712 7   35      F      Newton IL US  28:44.54 
5     Lucy Yager    738 14  47      F      Newton IL US  33:10.97 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Carmen Rodriguez 761 17  16      F      Olney IL US    25:03.79 
2     Cora Buerster    755 16  19      F      Ingraham IL US 25:13.99 
3     Madison Phillips 745 15  24      F      Newton IL US   25:58.43 
4     Claire Carr      764 16  31      F      Newton IL US   28:11.97 
5     Eliza Bierman    733 16  32      F      Newton IL US   28:12.15 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Angela Shamhart 732 27  14      F      Newton IL US 24:53.36 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Nancy Ervin   718 36  26      F      Effingham IL US 26:07.88 
2     Marissa Bower 705 31  45      F      Wheeler IL US   32:57.49 
3     Lacey Simpson 737 30  51      F      Newton IL US    37:21.73 
4     Donna Cochran 736 31  52      F      Wheeler IL US   37:21.90 
5     Rebecca Finn  708 31  53      F      Newton IL US    40:38.16 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Kristi Sabo   740 48  22      F      Teutopolis IL US 25:23.00 
2     Jill Thompson 726 40  55      F      Sullivan IL US   48:01.04 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Marcy Woodard 716 50  44      F      Hidalgo IL US      32:46.55 
2     Lora Semple   744 58  46      F      West Liberty IL US 32:59.55 
3     Annie Spitz   739 50  50      F      Sumner IL US       35:36.52 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.