Nick's Race

Sat June 22, 2019 Newton, IL US 62448 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City         State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                              Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== === ================= ====== ============ ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     802 Braden Nicholson  M      Olney        IL    US      0:15:53.60 0:15:53.60 5:08  18  81.6       1        M Top Fin 
2     786 Nicholas Zwilling M      West Liberty IL    US      0:18:25.05 0:18:25.05 5:56  15  72.9       1        M 15-19   
3     807 Blake Sutherland  M                                 0:20:54.74 0:20:54.74 6:45  16  63.3       2        M 15-19   
4     768 Craig Hartrich    M      Newton       IL    US      0:21:02.97 0:21:02.97 6:47  35  62.8       1        M 30-39   
5     792 Owen Mahaffey     M      Newton       IL    US      0:21:50.18 0:21:50.18 7:03  14  62.6       1        M 1-14    
6     818 Abby Stone        F                                 0:22:22.77 0:22:22.77 7:13  17  66.8       1        F Top Fin 
7     801 Ben Street        M      Newton       IL    US      0:22:27.14 0:22:27.14 7:15  14  60.9       2        M 1-14    
8     777 Beth Hartrich     F      Newton       IL    US      0:22:52.12 0:22:52.12 7:23  36  64.9       1        F 30-39   
9     808 T. Tarr           M                                 0:23:15.53 0:23:15.53 7:30  11  64.0       3        M 1-14    
10    773 Nicholas Shamhart M      Wheeler      IL    US      0:23:47.96 0:23:47.96 7:41  14  57.5       4        M 1-14    
11    772 Torrey Wolf       M      Newton       IL    US      0:23:54.39 0:23:54.39 7:43  33  54.7       2        M 30-39   
12    809 Layne Sutherland  M                                 0:23:59.21 0:23:59.21 7:44  49  60.8       1        M 40-49   
13    811 Lori Sutherland   F                                 0:23:59.35 0:23:59.35 7:44  49  68.0       1        F 40-49   
14    813 Cora Buerster     F      Newton       IL    US      0:24:17.38 0:24:17.38 7:50  17  61.5       1        F 15-19   
15    824 Stevee Walker     F                                 0:24:44.37 0:24:44.37 7:59  17  60.4       2        F 15-19   
16    770 Clay Bergbower    M      Newton       IL    US      0:25:30.58 0:25:30.58 8:14  14  53.6       5        M 1-14    
17    790 E. Klingler       M      Watson       IL    US      0:25:56.09 0:25:56.09 8:22  10  59.7       6        M 1-14    
18    799 B. Brett          M                                 0:26:05.76 0:26:05.76 8:25  9   62.2       7        M 1-14    
19    797 Bower John        M                                 0:26:07.17 0:26:07.17 8:26  33  50.1       3        M 30-39   
20    812 Kenneth Ochs      M                                 0:26:09.57 0:26:09.57 8:26  59  60.3       1        M 50-59   
21    805 Lucy Yager        F      Newton       IL    US      0:26:15.31 0:26:15.31 8:28  15  58.9       3        F 15-19   
22    796 Mike Carr         M      Columbia     MO    US      0:26:27.13 0:26:27.13 8:32  22  48.9       1        M 20-29   
23    785 Sarah Carr        F      Effingham    IL    US      0:26:28.07 0:26:28.07 8:32  18  55.8       4        F 15-19   
24    810 Brock Tarr        M      Newton       IL    US      0:26:30.72 0:26:30.72 8:33  38  50.8       4        M 30-39   
25    825 Shannon Goebel    F                                 0:27:03.10 0:27:03.10 8:44  33  54.5       2        F 30-39   
26    822 Julia Gallion     F      Robinson     IL    US      0:27:27.16 0:27:27.16 8:51  17  54.4       5        F 15-19   
27    806 Z. Lowe           F                                 0:27:27.17 0:27:27.17 8:51  11  61.3       1        F 1-14    
28    782 Taylor Slough     F      Hidalgo      IL    US      0:27:56.62 0:27:56.62 9:01  14  56.2       2        F 1-14    
29    814 Bob Gillespie     M      Newton       IL    US      0:27:58.73 0:27:58.73 9:02  42  49.5       2        M 40-49   
30    791 Paul Marchini     M      Newton       IL    US      0:28:32.64 0:28:32.64 9:12  72  62.6       1        M 60-99   
31    804 Alan Booardus     M                                 0:29:24.49 0:29:24.49 9:29  53  51.2       2        M 50-59   
32    783 Amber Bursott     F      Flat Rock    IL    US      0:30:35.64 0:30:35.64 9:52  40  49.4       2        F 40-49   
33    789 Mya Kuhn          F      Hidalgo      IL    US      0:31:56.96 0:31:56.96 10:18 17  46.8       6        F 15-19   
34    788 Makenna Kuhn      F      Hidalgo      IL    US      0:31:57.11 0:31:57.11 10:18 15  48.4       7        F 15-19   
35    771 H. Bergbower      F      Newton       IL    US      0:31:59.93 0:31:59.93 10:19 8   57.7       3        F 1-14    
36    784 Amy Coonce        F      Flat Rock    IL    US      0:32:02.39 0:32:02.39 10:20 46  49.4       3        F 40-49   
37    798 Bower Marissa     F                                 0:32:13.07 0:32:13.07 10:24 32  45.7       3        F 30-39   
38    828 Erin Ranes        F      Olney        IL    US      0:32:13.11 0:32:13.11 10:24 42  47.5       4        F 40-49   
39    826 Ivy Mikeworth     F                                 0:35:22.53 0:35:22.53 11:25 15  43.7       8        F 15-19   
40    827 Shaida Bricker    F                                 0:35:22.54 0:35:22.54 11:25 15  43.7       9        F 15-19   
41    815 M. Buerster       F                                 0:36:42.05 0:36:42.05 11:50 10  47.1       4        F 1-14    
42    816 Madison Martin    F                                 0:36:42.34 0:36:42.34 11:50 14  42.8       5        F 1-14    
43    779 Rachel Pitcher    F      Jewett       IL    US      0:37:39.76 0:37:39.76 12:09 50  43.8       1        F 50-59   
44    823 Reese Stewart     F                                 0:37:42.87 0:37:42.87 12:10 15  41.0       10       F 15-19   
45    766 Amy Hartrich      F      Newton       IL    US      0:38:23.55 0:38:23.55 12:23 34  38.5       4        F 30-39   
46    767 W. Hartrich       M      Newton       IL    US      0:38:23.58 0:38:23.58 12:23 7   47.4       8        M 1-14    
47    817 Lisa Meyer        F      Newton       IL    US      0:41:03.39 0:41:03.39 13:15 43  37.6       5        F 40-49   
48    795 C. Newkirk        M      Yale         IL    US      0:47:53.67 0:47:53.67 15:27 11  31.1       9        M 1-14    
49    794 Leigha Hecht      F      Teutopolis   IL    US      0:47:56.01 0:47:56.01 15:28 30  30.7       5        F 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Top Finisher
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Braden Nicholson 802 18  1       M      Olney IL US 15:53.6 


Top Female Finisher - Top Finisher
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Abby Stone 818 17  6       F               22:22.77 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Owen Mahaffey     792 14  5       M      Newton IL US  21:50.18 
2     Ben Street        801 14  7       M      Newton IL US  22:27.14 
3     T. Tarr           808 11  9       M                    23:15.53 
4     Nicholas Shamhart 773 14  10      M      Wheeler IL US 23:47.96 
5     Clay Bergbower    770 14  16      M      Newton IL US  25:30.58 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Nicholas Zwilling 786 15  2       M      West Liberty IL US 18:25.05 
2     Blake Sutherland  807 16  3       M                         20:54.74 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Mike Carr 796 22  22      M      Columbia MO US 26:27.13 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Craig Hartrich 768 35  4       M      Newton IL US 21:02.97 
2     Torrey Wolf    772 33  11      M      Newton IL US 23:54.39 
3     Bower John     797 33  19      M                   26:07.17 
4     Brock Tarr     810 38  24      M      Newton IL US 26:30.72 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Layne Sutherland 809 49  12      M                   23:59.21 
2     Bob Gillespie    814 42  29      M      Newton IL US 27:58.73 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Kenneth Ochs  812 59  20      M               26:09.57 
2     Alan Booardus 804 53  31      M               29:24.49 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Paul Marchini 791 72  30      M      Newton IL US 28:32.64 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Z. Lowe        806 11  27      F                    27:27.17 
2     Taylor Slough  782 14  28      F      Hidalgo IL US 27:56.62 
3     H. Bergbower   771 8   35      F      Newton IL US  31:59.93 
4     M. Buerster    815 10  41      F                    36:42.05 
5     Madison Martin 816 14  42      F                    36:42.34 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Cora Buerster 813 17  14      F      Newton IL US    24:17.38 
2     Stevee Walker 824 17  15      F                      24:44.37 
3     Lucy Yager    805 15  21      F      Newton IL US    26:15.31 
4     Sarah Carr    785 18  23      F      Effingham IL US 26:28.07 
5     Julia Gallion 822 17  26      F      Robinson IL US  27:27.16 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Beth Hartrich  777 36  8       F      Newton IL US     22:52.12 
2     Shannon Goebel 825 33  25      F                       27:03.10 
3     Bower Marissa  798 32  37      F                       32:13.07 
4     Amy Hartrich   766 34  45      F      Newton IL US     38:23.55 
5     Leigha Hecht   794 30  49      F      Teutopolis IL US 47:56.01 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Lori Sutherland 811 49  13      F                      23:59.35 
2     Amber Bursott   783 40  32      F      Flat Rock IL US 30:35.64 
3     Amy Coonce      784 46  36      F      Flat Rock IL US 32:02.39 
4     Erin Ranes      828 42  38      F      Olney IL US     32:13.11 
5     Lisa Meyer      817 43  47      F      Newton IL US    41:03.39 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Rachel Pitcher 779 50  43      F      Jewett IL US 37:39.76 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.