Results For
Erie Race for Recovery 2021

Erie, PA 16505
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                         Time      Time                Percentage Place                 
===== ==== ====================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     1535 Pamela Wassell         F      Erie              PA    US      0:44:41.5 0:44:41.5 7:12  54  80.5       1        F Top        
2     1544 Buckley Cook           M      Erie              PA    US      0:44:45.0 0:44:45.0 7:12  45  64.4       1        M Top        
3     1526 KEVIN Slagle           M      Erie              PA    US      0:46:14.8 0:46:14.8 7:27  37  58.8       2        M Top        
4     1513 Brian Hillen           M      East Springfield  PA    US      0:46:33.7 0:46:33.7 7:30  41  60.0       3        M Top        
5     1542 Andy King              M      Fairview          PA    US      0:46:47.3 0:46:47.3 7:32  56  67.6       1        M 55-59      
6     1547 Mike Durlin            M      Girard            PA    US      0:46:59.4 0:46:59.4 7:34  63  71.8       1        M 60-64      
7     1512 Christopher Hawes      M      Erie              PA    US      0:47:10.4 0:47:10.4 7:36  45  61.1       1        M 45-49      
8     1501 Dante J. Battles       M      Erie              PA    US      0:47:36.1 0:47:36.1 7:40  51  63.7       1        M 50-54      
9     1523 Wesley Rowden          M      Cambridge Springs PA    US      0:49:07.4 0:49:07.4 7:54  56  64.4       2        M 55-59      
10    1524 Debbie Semanscin-Doerr F      Fairview          PA    US      0:49:38.0 0:49:38.0 7:59  37  62.0       2        F Top        
11    1521 Jay Peck               M      erie              PA    US      0:50:02.4 0:50:02.4 8:03  38  54.7       1        M 35-39      
12    1545 Kelly Cook             F      Erie              PA    US      0:50:04.5 0:50:04.5 8:04  44  64.2       3        F Top        
13    1503 Paul Bressan           M      Erie              PA    US      0:50:15.8 0:50:15.8 8:05  61  65.9       2        M 60-64      
14    1531 Tracey Taylor          F      Cambridge Springs PA    US      0:50:26.9 0:50:26.9 8:07  35  60.6       1        F 35-39      
15    1516 Ron Krystek            M      Erie              PA    US      0:50:40.1 0:50:40.1 8:09  63  66.6       3        M 60-64      
16    1539 Rod Brest              M      Meadville         PA    US      0:50:41.5 0:50:41.5 8:09  70  71.3       1        M 70-74      
17    1543 Iffy Igbveli           F      Jamestown         NY    US      0:51:31.0 0:51:31.0 8:17  38  60.0       2        F 35-39      
18    1520 Amy Orbash             F      Erie              PA    US      0:51:47.7 0:51:47.7 8:20  32  58.6       1        F 30-34      
19    1519 Thom Miller            M      Erie              PA    US      0:51:57.0 0:51:57.0 8:22  40  53.4       1        M 40-44      
20    1532 Jessie Thorpe          F      Erie              PA    US      0:52:30.9 0:52:30.9 8:27  33  57.9       2        F 30-34      
21    1511 Stephen Galmarini      M      Erie              PA    US      0:53:05.1 0:53:05.1 8:33  25  50.3       1        M 25-29      
22    1522 John Popoff            M      Erie              PA    US      0:53:06.9 0:53:06.9 8:33  57  60.1       3        M 55-59      
23    1538 Bill Bright            M      Erie              PA    US      0:53:11.6 0:53:11.6 8:34  53  57.9       2        M 50-54      
24    1534 Michele Valimont       F      Phoenix           AZ    US      0:54:06.4 0:54:06.4 8:42  49  62.6       1        F 45-49      
25    1546 Stephanie Crock        F      Hermitage         PA    US      0:54:32.4 0:54:32.4 8:47  29  55.6       1        F 25-29      
26    1509 Danielle Fahey         F      Erie              PA    US      0:54:54.8 0:54:54.8 8:50  29  55.2       2        F 25-29      
27    1537 Nichilo Dale           M      Erie              PA    US      0:56:17.2 0:56:17.2 9:04  53  54.7       3        M 50-54      
28    1536 Jamie Zewe             F      Erie              PA    US      0:56:33.6 0:56:33.6 9:06  39  54.9       3        F 35-39      
29    1502 Melissa Brady          F      Erie              PA    US      0:57:55.7 0:57:55.7 9:19  36  52.9       4        F 35-39      
30    1507 Shawn Carner           M      Waterford         PA    US      0:59:30.0 0:59:30.0 9:35  41  46.9       2        M 40-44      
31    1515 Gary Knapp             M      Erie              PA    US      0:59:34.0 0:59:34.0 9:35  55  52.7       4        M 55-59      
32    1541 Fred Beckwith          M      Erie              PA    US      1:01:21.9 1:01:21.9 9:53  72  60.4       2        M 70-74      
33    1548 Kristen Schenker       F      Erie              PA    US      1:02:07.0 1:02:07.0 10:00 37  49.5       5        F 35-39      
34    1549 Des Kane               M      Erie              PA    US      1:02:09.0 1:02:09.0 10:00                1        No Age Given 
35    1525 Beth Servidio          F      Erie              PA    US      1:02:12.4 1:02:12.4 10:01 39  49.9       6        F 35-39      
36    1517 STEVEN LYNCH           M      Erie              PA    US      1:02:13.3 1:02:13.3 10:01 32  43.0       1        M 30-34      
37    1518 Kristine Malchano      F      Erie              PA    US      1:02:15.3 1:02:15.3 10:01 31  48.7       3        F 30-34      
38    1514 Jenny Hugler           F      Erie              PA    US      1:02:47.0 1:02:47.0 10:06 41  50.1       1        F 40-44      
39    1527 Megan Sullivan         F      Erie              PA    US      1:02:52.2 1:02:52.2 10:07 34  48.5       4        F 30-34      
40    1506 Jen Carner             F      Waterford         PA    US      1:05:36.2 1:05:36.2 10:33 45  49.5       2        F 45-49      
41    1508 Grace Wei-Yee Chong    F      Erie              PA    US      1:05:48.6 1:05:48.6 10:35 37  46.8       7        F 35-39      
42    1540 Larry Ammon            M      Orchard Park      NY    US      1:05:57.0 1:05:57.0 10:37 73  57.0       3        M 70-74      
43    1530 Aurelia Taylor         F      Westfield         NY    US      1:09:09.9 1:09:09.9 11:08 46  47.4       3        F 45-49      
44    1533 Bill Tobin             M      Cambridge Springs PA    US      1:10:48.4 1:10:48.4 11:24 69  50.5       1        M 65-69      


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Buckley Cook 1544 45  2       M      Erie PA US             44:45.0 
2     KEVIN Slagle 1526 37  3       M      Erie PA US             46:14.8 
3     Brian Hillen 1513 41  4       M      East Springfield PA US 46:33.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                   Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ====================== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Pamela Wassell         1535 54  1       F      Erie PA US     44:41.5 
2     Debbie Semanscin-Doerr 1524 37  10      F      Fairview PA US 49:38.0 
3     Kelly Cook             1545 44  12      F      Erie PA US     50:04.5 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.