Running with Special Families 5K Run/Walk

Sat August 10, 2019 Botkins, OH US 45306 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City       State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                             Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ================== ====== ========== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     254 Keaton Schrippel   M                               21:16.3   21:16.3   6:51  13  66.0       1        M Open   
2     20  RJ Poeppelman      M                               21:16.3   21:16.3   6:51  15  63.2       1        M 15-19  
3     36  Shane Weatherhead  M      Botkins    OH    US      23:16.8   23:16.8   7:30  15  57.8       2        M 15-19  
4     4   C. Doseck          M      Botkins    OH    US      24:01.6   24:01.6   7:44  11  62.1       1        M 1-14   
5     25  Cole Steinke       M                               24:34.2   24:34.2   7:54  15  54.7       3        M 15-19  
6     276 P. Schrippel       M                               24:35.9   24:35.9   7:55  12  58.7       2        M 1-14   
7     282 JJ Meyer           M                               24:42.9   24:42.9   7:57  13  56.8       3        M 1-14   
8     333 Carter Pleiman     M                               25:50.8   25:50.8   8:19  13  54.3       4        M 1-14   
9     8   E. Faler           F      Columbus   OH    US      27:08.9   27:08.9   8:44  12  60.7       1        F Open   
10    1   Samantha *Pierce   F                               27:22.2   27:22.2   8:49  28  54.0       1        F 20-29  
11    27  Jill Steinke       F                               27:37.0   27:37.0   8:53  42  55.6       1        F 40-49  
12    279 Bethany Christman  F                               29:21.9   29:21.9   9:27  22  50.3       2        F 20-29  
13    267 Shawn OConnell     M                               29:31.2   29:31.2   9:30  52  50.8       1        M 50-59  
14    26  J. Steinke         M                               30:44.0   30:44.0   9:54  10  50.5       5        M 1-14   
15    277 Alex Ungruhn       M                               30:49.1   30:49.1   9:55  22  42.1       1        M 20-29  
16    265 Symonds Kim        F                               30:49.8   30:49.8   9:55  33  48.0       1        F 30-39  
17    262 D. Symonds         M                               30:50.1   30:50.1   9:55  9   52.8       6        M 1-14   
18    222 Ellean Cooper      F                               31:03.6   31:03.6   10:00 23  47.5       3        F 20-29  
19    219 Joel Meyer         F                               31:03.7   31:03.7   10:00 25  47.5       4        F 20-29  
20    334 L. Kritzer         F                               33:20.6   33:20.6   10:44 9   53.8       1        F 1-14   
21    7   C. Faler           F      Columbus   OH    US      33:25.4   33:25.4   10:45 11  50.6       2        F 1-14   
22    335 Jane Maurer        F                               35:01.3   35:01.3   11:16 58  51.7       1        F 50-59  
23    261 m. huckleby        F                               35:37.6   35:37.6   11:28 11  47.4       3        F 1-14   
24    245 Birdie Gambra      F                               35:38.5   35:38.5   11:28 75  63.6       1        F 70-99  
25    275 Morgan Searfoss    F                               35:57.4   35:57.4   11:34 25  41.1       5        F 20-29  
26    23  A. Steinke         M                               36:49.7   36:49.7   11:51 8   46.7       7        M 1-14   
27    28  Leah Steinke       F                               36:56.5   36:56.5   11:53 13  43.6       4        F 1-14   
28    37  Tayler Weatherhead F      Botkins    OH    US      36:56.7   36:56.7   11:53 21  40.0       6        F 20-29  
29    281 K. Huckleby        F                               37:53.7   37:53.7   12:12 9   47.3       5        F 1-14   
30    6   Teresa Doseck      F                               38:00.4   38:00.4   12:14 60  48.8       1        F 60-69  
31    289 Karla Doseck       F      Botkins    OH    US      39:20.0   39:20.0   12:40 60  47.1       2        F 60-69  
32    5   Jenni Doseck       F      Botkins    OH    US      46:37.2   46:37.2   15:00 39  32.4       2        F 30-39  
33    3   Ida Detrick        F      Wapakoneta OH    US      48:07.5   48:07.5   15:29 43  32.1       2        F 40-49  
34    29  Kristen Trittschuh F      Celina     OH    US      48:23.2   48:23.2   15:34 28  30.5       7        F 20-29  
35    13  Brenda Havenar     F      Celina     OH    US      48:23.6   48:23.6   15:35 66  41.3       3        F 60-69  
36    280 E. Saylor          M                               1:01:49.2 1:01:49.2 19:54 9   26.3       8        M 1-14   
37    259 Leah Christman     F                               1:01:50.4 1:01:50.4 19:54 31  23.9       3        F 30-39  
38    17  Lea More           F                               1:02:23.1 1:02:23.1 20:05 19  23.7       1        F 15-19  
39    10  Megan Freisthler   F                               1:02:23.5 1:02:23.5 20:05 20  23.7       8        F 20-29  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Keaton Schrippel 254 13  1       M               21:16.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     E. Faler 8   12  9       F      Columbus OH US 27:08.9 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     C. Doseck 4   11  4       M      Botkins OH US 24:01.6 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     RJ Poeppelman 20  15  2       M               21:16.3 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Alex Ungruhn 277 22  15      M               30:49.1 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Shawn OConnell 267 52  13      M               29:31.2 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     L. Kritzer 334 9   20      F               33:20.6 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Lea More 17  19  38      F               1:02:23.1 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Samantha *Pierce 1   28  10      F               27:22.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Symonds Kim 265 33  16      F               30:49.8 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Jill Steinke 27  42  11      F               27:37 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jane Maurer 335 58  22      F               35:01.3 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Teresa Doseck 6   60  30      F               38:00.4 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Birdie Gambra 245 75  24      F               35:38.5 

Embed Code