Running with Special Families 5K Run/Walk

Sat August 10, 2019 Botkins, OH US 45306 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                    Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     981 Blake Strickler       M                                   20:05.5 20:00.6 6:26  15  67.2       1        M Open   
2     658 RJ Poeppelman         M      Botkins        OH    US      20:15.6 20:09.7 6:29  16  65.7       2        M Open   
3     631 Brittany Arnold       F      Sidney         OH    US      21:08.2 21:03.5 6:47  13  76.5       1        F Open   
4     974 C. Doseck             M                                   23:11.2 23:04.7 7:26  12  62.5       3        M Open   
5     662 Keaton Schnippel      M      Botkins        OH    US      23:11.1 23:05.5 7:26  14  59.3       1        M 0-14   
6     663 Parker Schnippel      M      Botkins        OH    US      23:11.3 23:06.4 7:26  13  60.7       2        M 0-14   
7     674 Shane Weatherhead     M                           US      23:17.6 23:10.5 7:28  16  57.2       1        M 15-19  
8     968 Cole Steinke          M      Botkins        OH    US      23:18.4 23:11.0 7:28  16  57.2       2        M 15-19  
9     649 Jarred Kohn           M                           US      25:20.0 25:05.8 8:05  29  51.8       1        M 20-29  
10    634 Mariel Augsburger     F      Wapakoneta     OH    US      26:39.0 26:27.9 8:31  14  59.6       2        F Open   
11    638 S. Braun              F      Botkins        OH    US      27:16.0 27:05.1 8:43  12  60.9       3        F Open   
12    984 Jenni Doseck          F                                   27:32.3 27:22.4 8:49  40  55.4       1        F 40-49  
13    975 Bob Doseck            M                                   28:02.0 27:49.5 8:57  40  49.3       1        M 40-49  
14    964 Blayn Aller           M      Celina         OH    US      28:15.9 28:09.7 9:04  14  48.6       3        M 0-14   
15    977 Molly Stockstill      F      Piqua          OH    US      28:50.0 28:41.6 9:14  31  51.5       1        F 30-39  
16    962 Lisa Aller            F                                   28:51.8 28:44.3 9:15  39  52.5       2        F 30-39  
17    967 A. Steinke            M      Botkins        OH    US      29:08.0 29:01.6 9:21  9   56.1       4        M 0-14   
18    970 Jill Steinke          F      Botkins        OH    US      29:13.7 29:03.1 9:21  44  53.6       2        F 40-49  
19    665 michael Steinke       M      Wapakoneta     OH    US      29:17.2 29:04.8 9:22  69  59.4       1        M 60-69  
20    972 Eric Ambos            M      Piqua          OH    US      29:55.1 29:39.5 9:33  27  43.8       2        M 20-29  
21    966 Ron Duval             M      Wapakoneta     OH    US      29:59.9 29:49.3 9:36  62  54.4       2        M 60-69  
22    982 Kennedi Doseck        F                                   30:02.2 29:50.9 9:36  14  52.9       1        F 0-14   
23    633 C. Augsburger         M      Wapakoneta     OH    US      30:30.0 30:19.0 9:45  12  47.6       5        M 0-14   
24    632 Andrew Augsburger     M      Wapakoneta     OH    US      30:48.7 30:37.0 9:51  49  47.8       2        M 40-49  
25    648 Erika Homan           F      Anna           OH    US      31:38.2 31:25.2 10:07 22  47.0       1        F 20-29  
26    965 C. Monnin             M      Botkins        OH    US      33:44.6 33:35.4 10:49 9   48.5       6        M 0-14   
27    666 D. Symonds            M      Botkins        OH    US      33:53.0 33:44.8 10:52 10  46.0       7        M 0-14   
28    677 T. Yarkosky           M      Jackson Center OH    US      34:19.6 34:13.1 11:01 12  42.2       8        M 0-14   
29    986 Kris Paul             F                                   35:41.5 35:29.5 11:25 42  43.2       3        F 40-49  
30    643 L. Ellinger           M      Wapakoneta     OH    US      36:16.7 36:05.4 11:37 8   47.6       9        M 0-14   
31    985 Kimi Symonds          F                                   36:30.7 36:18.5 11:41 20  40.7       2        F 20-29  
32    647 L. Holsinger          M      Youngwood      PA    US      36:45.8 36:45.8 11:50 8   46.7       10       M 0-14   
33    642 Karla Doseck          F                           US      37:13.7 37:04.2 11:56 62  51.3       1        F 60-69  
34    645 Debra Henkener        F      Wapakoneta     OH    US      38:11.1 38:04.9 12:15 67  53.2       2        F 60-69  
35    664 Annette Schulze       F                           US      39:19.3 39:13.6 12:38 66  51.0       3        F 60-69  
36    667 E. Symonds            M      Botkins        OH    US      43:53.6 43:43.1 14:04 8   39.3       11       M 0-14   
37    656 M. Meyer              M      Botkins        OH    US      51:30.5 51:01.3 16:25 11  29.2       12       M 0-14   
38    652 H. Meyer              M      Botkins        OH    US      51:32.3 51:02.1 16:26 9   31.9       13       M 0-14   
39    651 C. meyer              M      Anna           OH    US      53:49.2 52:14.9 16:49 8   32.9       14       M 0-14   
40    661 Mary Rosenbeck        F                           US      53:01.3 52:47.3 16:59 60  35.1       4        F 60-69  
41    983 A. Prenger            F                                   55:04.1 53:29.7 17:13 11  31.6       2        F 0-14   
42    635 Anonymous Participant F                           US      53:48.3 53:35.0 17:15 37  27.9       3        F 30-39  
43    636 L. Bayless            F      Botkins        OH    US      53:47.9 53:37.2 17:16 11  31.5       3        F 0-14   
44    971 Dawn Steinke          F      Botkins        OH    US      54:06.4 54:06.4 17:25 65  36.5       5        F 60-69  
45    653 J. meyer              F      Anna           OH    US      56:23.5 54:49.7 17:39 7   35.2       4        F 0-14   
46    657 Nichole Meyer         F      Anna           OH    US      57:15.6 55:41.9 17:56 37  26.9       4        F 30-39  
47    655 k. meyer              F      Anna           OH    US      57:18.6 55:44.2 17:56 11  30.3       5        F 0-14   
48    639 Kaye Brown            F      Wapakoneta     OH    US      56:19.7 55:56.9 18:00 26  26.4       3        F 20-29  
49    640 Linda Brown           F                           US      56:20.5 55:57.4 18:01 63  34.4       6        F 60-69  
50    995 Cheri Geis            F                                   57:16.9 56:46.3 18:16 46  27.9       4        F 40-49  
51    654 Julie Meyer           F      Botkins        OH    US      57:17.4 56:47.3 18:17 44  27.4       5        F 40-49  
52    675 Vanessa Winner        F      Lewistown      OH    US      59:22.1 59:08.8 19:02 23  25.0       4        F 20-29  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Blake Strickler 981 15  1       M                    20:00.6 
2     RJ Poeppelman   658 16  2       M      Botkins OH US 20:09.7 
3     C. Doseck       974 12  4       M                    23:04.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brittany Arnold   631 13  3       F      Sidney OH US     21:03.5 
2     Mariel Augsburger 634 14  10      F      Wapakoneta OH US 26:27.9 
3     S. Braun          638 12  11      F      Botkins OH US    27:05.1 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Keaton Schnippel 662 14  5       M      Botkins OH US 23:05.5 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Shane Weatherhead 674 16  7       M        US     23:10.5 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jarred Kohn 649 29  9       M        US     25:05.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Bob Doseck 975 40  13      M               27:49.5 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     michael Steinke 665 69  19      M      Wapakoneta OH US 29:04.8 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Kennedi Doseck 982 14  22      F               29:50.9 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Erika Homan 648 22  25      F      Anna OH US 31:25.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Molly Stockstill 977 31  15      F      Piqua OH US 28:41.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jenni Doseck 984 40  12      F               27:22.4 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Karla Doseck 642 62  33      F        US     37:04.2 

Embed Code