The Sprouty

Sat September 21, 2019 Sharon, VT US 05065 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City                 State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                            Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ======================= ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1         Alicia Freese           F      tunbridge            VT    US      37:02.6   37:02.3   5:58  30  81.9       1        F Open   
2     471 Brent Perdrizet         M      Sharon               VT    US      38:33.5   38:33.1   6:12  41  72.5       1        M Open   
3         Margaret Gish           F      Middlebury           VT    US      41:54.4   41:53.7   6:45  22  72.4       2        F Open   
4         Shane Clifford          M      Sharon               VT    US      43:01.8   42:57.4   6:55  38  63.7       2        M Open   
5     347 Unknown Unknown         M      Enfield              NH    US      43:10.9   43:09.9   6:57  45  66.8       3        M Open   
6     428 Mark Theeman            M      Lebanon              NH    US      43:22.9   43:20.2   6:58  33  61.8       1        M 30-39  
7     422 Matt Sherman            M      Lebanon                            44:43.3   44:41.9   7:12  26  59.8       1        M 20-29  
8     423 Colin Smith             M      Lebanon              NH    US      45:06.8   45:05.0   7:15  42  62.4       1        M 40-49  
9     476 Thomas Griffin          M      South Royalton       VT    US      45:43.5   45:39.4   7:21  24  58.5       2        M 20-29  
10    395 Todd MacKenzie          M      Norwich                            46:05.7   45:54.0   7:23  49  64.9       2        M 40-49  
11        Ruth Addante            F      Norwich              VT    US      46:57.7   46:32.9   7:29  28  65.2       3        F Open   
12        Tyrell Manning          M      Sharon               VT    US      46:51.3   46:51.2   7:32  28  57.0       3        M 20-29  
13    397 Alex Mainor             M      Lebanon                            47:02.9   46:59.8   7:34  31  56.9       2        M 30-39  
14        Dan Castillo            M      West Lebanon         NH    US      47:52.5   47:47.9   7:42  29  55.9       4        M 20-29  
15    382 Dillon Huber-Parker     M      Lebanon                            48:32.3   48:06.9   7:45  26  55.5       5        M 20-29  
16    418 John Saroyan            M      Norwich                            48:42.9   48:39.5   7:50  46  59.7       3        M 40-49  
17    346 G. Currier              M      Enfield                            48:43.7   48:42.9   7:50  11  63.1       1        M 1-19   
18    470 Amanda Kunert           F      South Woodstock      VT    US      48:54.4   48:44.4   7:51  44  66.0       1        F 40-49  
19    427 Jose Suarez             M      Springfield          NH    US      48:57.6   48:54.6   7:52  37  55.6       3        M 30-39  
20        Mike Goudzwaard         M      White River Junction VT    US      49:08.6   48:56.3   7:53  44  58.4       4        M 40-49  
21    414 John Pomeroy            M      Lebanon              NH    US      49:09.7   49:07.2   7:54  34  54.7       4        M 30-39  
22    442 Jeff Francoeur          M      Rochester            NH    US      49:24.1   49:20.7   7:56  58  65.3       1        M 50-59  
23        Rose Addante            F      Hanover              NH    US      49:47.6   49:23.8   7:57  29  61.4       1        F 20-29  
24    331 Jennilee Bigl           F      Bradford                           49:33.3   49:30.2   7:58  35  61.7       1        F 30-39  
25        Sophie Chesnut          F      South Strafford      VT    US      49:37.7   49:36.2   7:59  17  62.7       1        F 1-19   
26        Stephanie Gergely Davis F      Sharon               VT    US      50:00.1   49:46.1   8:01  35  61.4       2        F 30-39  
27        Jeremy Henderson        M      Sharon               VT    US      50:02.8   49:58.7   8:03  33  53.6       5        M 30-39  
28    333 Madeleine Bothe         F      Norwich              VT    US      50:10.0   50:00.3   8:03  37  61.5       3        F 30-39  
29    377 Michael Herron          M      Hanover              NH    US      50:40.8   50:23.4   8:07  51  60.1       2        M 50-59  
30    401 Sarah McBride           F      Lyme                 NH    US      50:45.0   50:39.0   8:09  39  61.3       4        F 30-39  
31        Shannon Johnson         F      Tunbridge            VT    US      51:04.0   51:01.4   8:13  41  61.6       2        F 40-49  
32        John Valentine          M      ROXBURY              VT    US      51:19.9   51:14.0   8:15  68  69.1       1        M 60-69  
33        Ashley Hewes            F      Sharon               VT    US      51:23.6   51:22.8   8:16  32  59.1       5        F 30-39  
34        Cindy Glueck            F      Hanover              NH    US      51:36.1   51:26.9   8:17  47  64.3       3        F 40-49  
35        Marc-Antoine Lauzon     M      St-Jerome            QC    CA      51:54.0   51:53.3   8:21  20  51.5       6        M 20-29  
36    360 Nancy Dunbar            F      Hanover              NH    US      52:20.7   52:04.1   8:23  47  63.6       4        F 40-49  
37    359 Geoff Dunbar            M      Hanover              NH    US      52:21.0   52:04.1   8:23  47  56.3       5        M 40-49  
38        Leah Thomas             F      South Royalton       VT    US      52:45.8   52:41.1   8:29  26  57.6       2        F 20-29  
39        Zack Bennis             M      Norwich              VT    US      53:33.2   53:21.0   8:35  33  50.2       6        M 30-39  
40    345 Keith Culver            M      West                 NH    US      53:43.8   53:37.1   8:38  45  53.8       6        M 40-49  
41    394 Drew MacDermott         M      Lebanon                            54:03.1   53:47.5   8:39  31  49.7       7        M 30-39  
42        Joe Berndsen            M      Lebanon              NH    US      54:15.5   53:54.8   8:41  37  50.5       8        M 30-39  
43        alexander drew          M      White River Junction VT    US      54:00.0   53:55.0   8:41  31  49.6       9        M 30-39  
44    435 Stephanie Indre         F      Thetford             VT    US      54:22.9   54:10.4   8:43  43  58.9       5        F 40-49  
45    434 Jason Lranie            F      Thetford             VT    US      54:22.6   54:10.6   8:43  41  58.0       6        F 40-49  
46    420 Ryan Scelza             M      Quechee              VT    US      54:43.0   54:16.7   8:44  34  49.5       10       M 30-39  
47    334 Steven Boyle            M      White                              54:42.8   54:25.7   8:46  51  55.7       3        M 50-59  
48        Tim Keane               M      West Lebanon         NH    US      55:16.5   55:05.3   8:52  38  49.6       11       M 30-39  
49    376 Melissa Herman          F      Hanover                            55:39.1   55:21.6   8:55  51  62.7       1        F 50-59  
50    393 Brianne MacDermott      F      Lebanon                            55:36.2   55:22.1   8:55  30  54.8       6        F 30-39  
51        Kyra Bonasia            F      White River Junction VT    US      57:12.6   57:06.6   9:11  28  53.1       3        F 20-29  
52    417 Amanda Rusin            F      Newport              NH    US      57:33.5   57:24.1   9:14  38  53.8       7        F 30-39  
53        Karen Plante            F      Williston            VT    US      57:28.6   57:26.6   9:15  57  65.1       2        F 50-59  
54        David DeVarney          M      Bristol              RI    US      58:46.9   58:30.8   9:25  62  57.1       2        M 60-69  
55        Elfie Forbes            F      Norwich              VT    US      59:36.3   59:22.4   9:33  63  68.3       1        F 60-69  
56    468 Emily Cohen             F      Norwich              VT    US      1:00:33.8 1:00:23.5 9:43  44  53.2       7        F 40-49  
57        Olivia Sayers           F      Corinth              VT    US      1:00:59.2 1:00:46.3 9:47  14  53.8       2        F 1-19   
58        Brianna Mahon           F      Sharon               VT    US      1:01:07.8 1:00:54.9 9:48  35  50.2       8        F 30-39  
59    409 Julie Paye              F      Randolph             VT    US      1:01:31.7 1:01:12.5 9:51  41  51.4       8        F 40-49  
60    408 Marie Parizo            F      Quechee                            1:02:03.6 1:01:53.5 9:58  62  64.6       2        F 60-69  
61    362 Martin Dyxenburg        M      Lebanon                            1:07:05.8 1:02:12.9 10:01 49  47.9       7        M 40-49  
62    425 Lori Stevens            F      Enfield              NH    US      1:07:05.7 1:02:13.1 10:01 46  52.7       9        F 40-49  
63    381 Laura Hubbell           F      White                              1:02:47.9 1:02:34.2 10:04 47  52.9       10       F 40-49  
64    383 Kate Huber-Parker       F      Lebanon                            1:03:23.3 1:02:57.0 10:08 26  48.2       4        F 20-29  
65        Emma Dunbar             F      Hanover              NH    US      1:04:34.3 1:04:19.2 10:21 15  50.0       3        F 1-19   
66    390 Laura Lamontagne        F      White                VT    US      1:06:11.6 1:06:03.2 10:38 58  57.3       3        F 50-59  
67        Lara Ronan              F      Sharon               VT    US      1:06:23.6 1:06:16.0 10:40 50  51.7       4        F 50-59  
68        Sarah Dunbar            F      Hanover              NH    US      1:06:32.6 1:06:17.1 10:40 18  46.3       4        F 1-19   
69    413 Desislava Pomeroy       F      Lebanon              NH    US      1:06:28.8 1:06:25.0 10:41 32  45.7       9        F 30-39  
70        Evan Strobl             M      Bradford             VT    US      1:07:06.7 1:06:50.6 10:45 15  41.4       2        M 1-19   
71    433 Kevin Williams          M      Grantham             NH    US      1:09:02.2 1:08:54.4 11:05 62  48.5       3        M 60-69  
72    405 Charles Morgan          M      Lebanon                            1:10:28.7 1:10:19.8 11:19 54  44.2       4        M 50-59  
73    384 Dr Jim                  M      Enfield                            1:12:43.5 1:12:08.2 11:37 30  37.0       12       M 30-39  
74    366 Hope Fortier            F      Concord              NH    US      1:13:45.7 1:13:25.7 11:49 30  41.3       10       F 30-39  
75    365 Deanna Fortier          F      Bristol              NH    US      1:15:23.8 1:15:04.9 12:05 32  40.4       11       F 30-39  
76    350 David Davis             M      Canaan               NH    US      1:22:51.5 1:22:31.2 13:17 29  32.4       7        M 20-29  
77    364 Bianca Fortier          F      Canaan               NH    US      1:22:52.2 1:22:31.4 13:17 28  36.8       5        F 20-29  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Brent Perdrizet 471 41  2       M      Sharon VT US  38:33.5 
2     Shane Clifford      38  4       M      Sharon VT US  43:01.8 
3     Unknown Unknown 347 45  5       M      Enfield NH US 43:10.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Alicia Freese     30  1       F      tunbridge VT US  37:02.6 
2     Margaret Gish     22  3       F      Middlebury VT US 41:54.4 
3     Ruth Addante      28  11      F      Norwich VT US    46:57.7 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.