The Sprouty

Sat September 21, 2019 Sharon, VT US 05065 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Gender City                 State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                              Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ========================= ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     178 Desmond Piccicuto         M      Rochester            VT    US      19:15.3   19:15.3   6:12  16  68.8       1        M Open   
                                                                                                                       1        M 1-19   
2         Chase Conway              M      Woodstock            VT    US      20:22.1   20:22.1   6:33  15  66.0       2        M Open   
                                                                                                                       2        M 1-19   
3         Felicia Hammer            F      Monroe               NH    US      20:26.6   20:26.6   6:35  25  72.2       1        F Open   
                                                                                                                       1        F 20-29  
4     188 Amos Kornfeld             M      Norwich              VT    US      21:20.3   21:20.3   6:52  57  73.0       3        M Open   
                                                                                                                       1        M 50-59  
5         Tim Briglin               M      Thetford Center      VT    US      23:03.7   22:52.0   7:22  53  66.0       2        M 50-59  
6         Tyler Bergmeier           M      Hanover              NH    US      23:05.6   23:04.0   7:25  48  63.0       1        M 40-49  
7         Charlotte Reimanis        F      South Strafford      VT    US      23:09.1   23:09.1   7:27  14  68.2       2        F Open   
                                                                                                                       1        F 1-19   
8         Emma Clifford             F      Sharon               VT    US      23:15.0   23:15.0   7:29  39  64.9       3        F Open   
                                                                                                                       1        F 30-39  
9         Andrea Scott              F      Washington           VT    US      23:28.0   23:16.6   7:30  35  63.9       2        F 30-39  
10        Thomas Scott              M      Washington           VT    US      23:28.5   23:16.9   7:30  34  56.7       1        M 30-39  
11        Joe Ankuda                M      Springfield          VT    US      23:54.1   23:42.0   7:38  27  54.8       1        M 20-29  
12        Tulio Browning            M      South Royalton       VT    US      24:12.1   24:05.4   7:45  52  62.2       3        M 50-59  
13        Lewis Ryan                M      Lebanon              NH    US      24:20.2   24:15.9   7:49  46  59.0       2        M 40-49  
14        Britta Pirrung            F      Ripton               VT    US      24:51.9   24:36.3   7:55  37  60.8       3        F 30-39  
15        Caitlyn Ryan              F      Lebanon              NH    US      24:57.3   24:54.6   8:01  15  62.3       2        F 1-19   
16    478 Robyn Mosher              F      Norwich              VT    US      25:01.2   24:57.0   8:02  57  71.7       1        F 50-59  
17        G. Currier                M      Enfield              NH    US      25:21.8   25:20.0   8:09  12  57.0       3        M 1-19   
18        Tim Keane                 M      West Lebanon         NH    US      25:42.4   25:20.5   8:09  39  53.7       2        M 30-39  
19        Farren Stainton           F      Sharon               VT    US      25:45.1   25:42.5   8:16  13  62.7       3        F 1-19   
20        Luci Tarr                 F      South Royalton       VT    US      26:07.2   25:52.8   8:20  44  60.2       1        F 40-49  
21    481 Tom Schutzius             M      West Lebanon         NH    US      26:24.8   25:53.5   8:20  46  55.3       3        M 40-49  
22    191 R. Sotak                  M      Sharon               VT    US      26:23.1   26:09.2   8:25  9   62.3       4        M 1-19   
23    487 A. Higgins                M      Sharon               VT    US      26:22.6   26:12.1   8:26  9   62.1       5        M 1-19   
24        Anna Brewer               F      Plymouth             VT    US      26:37.4   26:30.0   8:32  23  55.7       2        F 20-29  
25        Xia Gillespie             F      South Strafford      VT    US      26:48.8   26:45.8   8:37  16  57.0       4        F 1-19   
26        Cameron Griffin           M      Quechee              VT    US      26:56.6   26:51.6   8:39  28  48.3       2        M 20-29  
27        Kathleen Stewart          F      Grantham             NH    US      27:03.7   26:58.8   8:41  27  54.7       3        F 20-29  
28        Jesus Fernandez           M      Tabaco                     PH      27:56.2   27:45.0   8:56  68  61.6       1        M 60-69  
29        Jennifer Stainton         F      Sharon               VT    US      28:18.9   27:57.1   9:00  44  55.8       2        F 40-49  
30        Sean Wolfe                M      Lebanon              NH    US      28:04.1   27:58.1   9:00  45  50.8       4        M 40-49  
31        Peter Terry               M      Bradford             VT    US      28:43.1   28:41.0   9:14  72  62.5       1        M 70-79  
32    177 Ellen Bagnato             F      South Strafford      VT    US      28:52.3   28:44.8   9:15  48  56.2       3        F 40-49  
33        Curtis Lancaster          M      Canaan               NH    US      28:57.6   28:48.3   9:16  55  53.2       4        M 50-59  
34        H. Hewitt                 M      South Royalton       VT    US      29:05.0   28:50.0   9:17  12  50.1       6        M 1-19   
35        catherine freese          F      Tunbridge            VT    US      29:05.3   28:58.2   9:19  66  69.0       1        F 60-69  
36    183 A. Zoerheide              M      Strafford            VT    US      29:27.8   29:13.3   9:24  7   62.6       7        M 1-19   
37        Jan Sensenich             M      Sharon               VT    US      29:28.3   29:18.8   9:26  63  55.8       2        M 60-69  
38        W. Clifford               F      Sharon               VT    US      29:29.5   29:25.7   9:28  12  56.0       5        F 1-19   
39    184 E. Zoerheide              M      Strafford            VT    US      29:42.7   29:29.0   9:29  9   55.2       8        M 1-19   
40    192 Melissa Zoerheide         F      Sharon               VT    US      29:43.2   29:43.2   9:34  41  51.3       4        F 40-49  
41    485 Samantha Walton-Strong    F      South Royalton       VT    US      30:11.1   30:00.2   9:39  31  49.2       4        F 30-39  
42        Louis Lancaster           M      Canaan               NH    US      30:43.7   30:34.1   9:50  32  42.8       3        M 30-39  
43    181 Gabe Zoerheide            M      Strafford            VT    US      30:58.6   30:38.4   9:52  40  44.8       5        M 40-49  
44        PHOEBE PRESTON            F      South Royalton       VT    US      30:49.7   30:41.9   9:53  42  50.0       5        F 40-49  
45    101 Meghan Mahoney            F      Woodstock            VT    US      31:21.2   30:52.8   9:56  34  48.0       5        F 30-39  
46    190 Steve Gagliardone         M      Sharon               VT    US      31:44.7   31:19.3   10:05 55  49.0       5        M 50-59  
47        Keenan Haley              M      Bethel               VT    US      31:44.4   31:19.5   10:05 44  45.0       6        M 40-49  
48        A. Hewitt                 M      South Royalton       VT    US      32:15.1   31:59.0   10:18 11  46.6       9        M 1-19   
49        Deepak Karanwal           M      Lebanon              NH    US      32:17.6   32:06.9   10:20 45  44.3       7        M 40-49  
50        Nick Tarr                 M      South Royalton       VT    US      32:33.5   32:18.0   10:24 35  41.1       4        M 30-39  
51    483 A. Tokarski               M      Royalton             VT    US      32:34.2   32:21.4   10:25 11  46.1       10       M 1-19   
52        S. Clifford               M      Sharon               VT    US      32:29.8   32:24.3   10:26 10  47.9       11       M 1-19   
53        Bob Howe                  M      Barre                VT    US      33:01.0   32:53.3   10:35 72  54.5       2        M 70-79  
54        Amelia Villaluz           F      West Lebanon         NH    US      33:22.7   33:11.0   10:41 54  52.0       2        F 50-59  
55        I. Clifford               M      Sharon               VT    US      33:17.2   33:12.3   10:41 10  46.8       12       M 1-19   
56    185 I. Chesnut                F      Sharon               VT    US      33:18.0   33:12.3   10:41 10  52.4       6        F 1-19   
57        Nidhi Singh               F      Lebanon              NH    US      35:15.0   34:49.2   11:12 23  42.4       4        F 20-29  
58        SHAWN LAMOUREUX           M      Wilder               VT    US      35:08.5   34:58.8   11:16 46  40.9       8        M 40-49  
59        Nancy Wright              F      South Strafford      VT    US      35:23.4   35:08.3   11:19 61  53.4       2        F 60-69  
60    488 D. Higgins                M      Sharon               VT    US      35:22.1   35:17.6   11:22 7   51.9       13       M 1-19   
61        Emily Hoyler              F      Ripton               VT    US      36:36.1   36:19.6   11:42 43  42.6       6        F 40-49  
62        Laura McClay              F      South Royalton       VT    US      37:07.0   36:37.3   11:47 59  50.0       3        F 50-59  
63        C. Rouleau                F      South Royalton       VT    US      37:31.8   37:08.5   11:57 10  46.8       7        F 1-19   
64        Jamil Hassounah           M      Grantham             NH    US      38:36.7   38:27.0   12:23 56  40.2       6        M 50-59  
65        Cheryl Lasell             F      Williamstown         VT    US      38:43.1   38:32.8   12:24 59  47.5       4        F 50-59  
66    195 Charles La Rosa           M      Washington           VT    US      39:05.2   38:45.2   12:28 68  44.1       3        M 60-69  
67        Zoe Pike                  F      Ripton               VT    US      39:18.1   39:02.0   12:34 43  39.6       7        F 40-49  
68        Aubre Kilanowski          F      Lebanon              NH    US      39:32.6   39:10.8   12:37 27  37.7       5        F 20-29  
69        Emma Woodruff             F      West Lebanon         NH    US      39:32.8   39:11.4   12:37 24  37.7       6        F 20-29  
70        Hannah Prescott           F      Quechee              VT    US      39:32.6   39:11.5   12:37 27  37.7       7        F 20-29  
71    480 Haac Mary Etna            F      Sharon               VT    US      40:15.2   39:44.0   12:47 36  37.5       6        F 30-39  
72    482 Charles Richker           M      Arlington            VA    US      40:31.6   40:01.1   12:53 77  48.6       3        M 70-79  
73        Erin Clark                F      White River Junction VT    US      41:53.3   41:24.2   13:20 45  38.0       8        F 40-49  
74        Patricia Briggs           F      Norwich              VT    US      42:12.2   41:42.1   13:25 46  38.0       9        F 40-49  
75        Angie Carpenter-Henderson F      Sharon               VT    US      44:49.5   44:13.2   14:14 33  33.5       7        F 30-39  
76    199 Galen Mudgett             M      Sharon               VT    US      44:56.5   44:37.9   14:22 76  42.8       4        M 70-79  
77    486 Brooke Higgins            F      Sharon               VT    US      45:18.3   45:12.5   14:33 34  32.8       8        F 30-39  
78        Tamara Keane              F      Putney               VT    US      48:03.1   47:36.0   15:19 57  37.6       5        F 50-59  
79        Samantha Clough           F      Claremont            NH    US      48:26.6   48:12.5   15:31 50  34.3       6        F 50-59  
80    196 Julie Kowalski            F      Lebanon              NH    US      48:45.8   48:43.6   15:41 35  30.5       9        F 30-39  
81    197 C. Wilson                 M      Lebanon              NH    US      48:46.9   48:44.4   15:41 7   37.5       14       M 1-19   
82        G. Mahon-Small            M      Sharon               VT    US      49:26.3   49:15.7   15:51 9   33.1       15       M 1-19   
83        Aidan Keane               M      West Lebanon         NH    US      50:31.1   50:03.8   16:07 15  26.9       16       M 1-19   
84        N. Keane                  F      Thetford Ctr.        VT    US      50:31.2   50:03.9   16:07 12  32.9       8        F 1-19   
85        Scott Shuman              M      Hartland             VT    US      50:45.5   50:13.4   16:10 35  26.4       5        M 30-39  
86        Heidi Moeykens            F      Windsor              VT    US      50:45.6   50:14.2   16:10 22  29.4       8        F 20-29  
87        Kristy Fortin             F      Windsor              VT    US      51:12.6   50:40.2   16:19 40  29.9       10       F 40-49  
88        Amanda Murphy             F      Hartland             VT    US      51:12.7   50:41.2   16:19 31  29.1       10       F 30-39  
89        Joan Tokarski             F      South Royalton       VT    US      51:22.1   51:03.9   16:26 81  49.0       1        F 80-99  
90        Margaret Olnek            F      Sharon               VT    US      51:24.7   51:08.1   16:28 55  34.2       7        F 50-59  
91        Katherine Willard         F      Poughkeepsie         NY    US      51:24.8   51:08.2   16:28 22  28.9       9        F 20-29  
92        Warisa Lancaster          F      Canaan               NH    US      51:29.2   51:20.7   16:32 40  29.5       11       F 40-49  
93        Tummarad Lancaster        F      Canaan               NH    US      51:29.8   51:21.3   16:32 32  28.8       11       F 30-39  
94        J. Mahon-Small            M      Sharon               VT    US      51:32.7   51:26.1   16:33 6   38.3       17       M 1-19   
95        Lynn Fisher               F      Lebanon              NH    US      51:54.0   51:33.4   16:36 65  38.3       3        F 60-69  
96    186 Gunars Reimanis           M      Corning              NY    US      52:02.9   51:46.6   16:40 87  49.4       1        M 80-99  
97        Clifford Pollard          M      Windsor              VT    US      52:17.9   51:52.5   16:42 74  35.6       5        M 70-79  
98        Jennie Pollard            F      Windsor              VT    US      52:18.1   51:53.9   16:42 71  41.2       1        F 70-79  
99    479 Kathleen Mahoney          F      Woodstock            VT    US      53:09.1   52:40.4   16:57 65  37.5       4        F 60-69  
100       L. Lancaster              F      Canaan               NH    US      52:58.6   52:50.1   17:00 5   39.9       9        F 1-19   
101       Sandra Maxham             F      Ascutney             VT    US      53:55.2   53:24.8   17:12 57  33.5       8        F 50-59  
102       Gary Wade                 M      Bridgewater Corners  VT    US      53:56.1   53:25.8   17:12 57  29.2       7        M 50-59  
103   189 Jennifer Duranceau        F      Quechee              VT    US      53:59.2   53:31.0   17:14 47  29.9       12       F 40-49  
104       Nelson Duranceau          M      Quechee              VT    US      53:58.6   53:31.0   17:14 48  27.2       9        M 40-49  
105       Julie Breault             F      Bridgewater          VT    US      54:37.7   54:05.5   17:25 58  33.5       9        F 50-59  
106       Amanda Swoyer             F      North Pomfret        VT    US      54:38.0   54:06.7   17:25 64  36.0       5        F 60-69  
107       Kristi Wright             F      Claremont            NH    US      54:43.1   54:29.4   17:32 43  28.4       13       F 40-49  
108   484 June Hendrick             F      Brookfield           VT    US      55:11.8   54:58.9   17:42 65  35.9       6        F 60-69  
109   198 Kathy Myers               F      Chelsea              VT    US      55:12.0   54:59.4   17:42 69  37.9       7        F 60-69  
110       A. Rouleau                F      South Royalton       VT    US      1:06:51.6 1:06:22.6 21:22 4              10       F 1-19   
111       Kristie Rouleau           F      South Royalton       VT    US      1:07:06.1 1:06:37.2 21:27 30  22.2       12       F 30-39  
112       Marcie Sargent            F      Sharon               VT    US      1:10:48.9 1:10:22.8 22:39 50  23.5       10       F 50-59  
113       Erika Duprey              F      Sharon               VT    US      1:10:51.3 1:10:24.8 22:40 25  21.0       10       F 20-29  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Desmond Piccicuto 178 16  1       M      Rochester VT US 19:15.3 
2     Chase Conway          15  2       M      Woodstock VT US 20:22.1 
3     Amos Kornfeld     188 57  4       M      Norwich VT US   21:20.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Felicia Hammer         25  3       F      Monroe NH US          20:26.6 
2     Charlotte Reimanis     14  7       F      South Strafford VT US 23:09.1 
3     Emma Clifford          39  8       F      Sharon VT US          23:15.0 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Desmond Piccicuto 178 16  1       M      Rochester VT US 19:15.3 
2     Chase Conway          15  2       M      Woodstock VT US 20:22.1 
3     G. Currier            12  17      M      Enfield NH US   25:20.0 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Joe Ankuda          27  11      M      Springfield VT US 23:42.0 
2     Cameron Griffin     28  26      M      Quechee VT US     26:51.6 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Thomas Scott        34  10      M      Washington VT US   23:16.9 
2     Tim Keane           39  18      M      West Lebanon NH US 25:20.5 
3     Louis Lancaster     32  42      M      Canaan NH US       30:34.1 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Tyler Bergmeier     48  6       M      Hanover NH US      23:04.0 
2     Lewis Ryan          46  13      M      Lebanon NH US      24:15.9 
3     Tom Schutzius   481 46  21      M      West Lebanon NH US 25:53.5 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Amos Kornfeld  188 57  4       M      Norwich VT US         21:20.3 
2     Tim Briglin        53  5       M      Thetford Center VT US 22:52.0 
3     Tulio Browning     52  12      M      South Royalton VT US  24:05.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jesus Fernandez     68  28      M      Tabaco  PH       27:45.0 
2     Jan Sensenich       63  37      M      Sharon VT US     29:18.8 
3     Charles La Rosa 195 68  66      M      Washington VT US 38:45.2 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Peter Terry         72  31      M      Bradford VT US  28:41.0 
2     Bob Howe            72  53      M      Barre VT US     32:53.3 
3     Charles Richker 482 77  72      M      Arlington VA US 40:01.1 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Gunars Reimanis 186 87  96      M      Corning NY US 51:46.6 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Charlotte Reimanis     14  7       F      South Strafford VT US 23:09.1 
2     Caitlyn Ryan           15  15      F      Lebanon NH US         24:54.6 
3     Farren Stainton        13  19      F      Sharon VT US          25:42.5 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Felicia Hammer       25  3       F      Monroe NH US   20:26.6 
2     Anna Brewer          23  24      F      Plymouth VT US 26:30.0 
3     Kathleen Stewart     27  27      F      Grantham NH US 26:58.8 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Emma Clifford      39  8       F      Sharon VT US     23:15.0 
2     Andrea Scott       35  9       F      Washington VT US 23:16.6 
3     Britta Pirrung     37  14      F      Ripton VT US     24:36.3 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Luci Tarr             44  20      F      South Royalton VT US  25:52.8 
2     Jennifer Stainton     44  29      F      Sharon VT US          27:57.1 
3     Ellen Bagnato     177 48  32      F      South Strafford VT US 28:44.8 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Robyn Mosher    478 57  16      F      Norwich VT US        24:57.0 
2     Amelia Villaluz     54  54      F      West Lebanon NH US   33:11.0 
3     Laura McClay        59  62      F      South Royalton VT US 36:37.3 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     catherine freese     66  35      F      Tunbridge VT US       28:58.2 
2     Nancy Wright         61  59      F      South Strafford VT US 35:08.3 
3     Lynn Fisher          65  95      F      Lebanon NH US         51:33.4 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jennie Pollard     71  98      F      Windsor VT US 51:53.9 


Female 80 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Joan Tokarski     81  89      F      South Royalton VT US 51:03.9 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.