The Sprouty

Sat September 21, 2019 Sharon, VT US 05065 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City                 State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                        Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === =================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1         Charlie Enscoe      M      Burlington           VT    US      36:16.5   36:16.5   5:50  30  73.7       1        M Open   
                                                                                                                 1        M 30-39  
2     172 Colin Smith         M      Lebanon              NH    US      40:20.2   40:20.2   6:29  43  70.3       2        M Open   
                                                                                                                 1        M 40-49  
3     163 Geoff Dunbar        M      Hanover              NH    US      41:44.8   41:44.8   6:43  48  70.8       3        M Open   
                                                                                                                 2        M 40-49  
4         Eric James          M      Lebanon              NH    US      42:45.2   42:42.8   6:52  41  65.4       3        M 40-49  
5         Shane Clifford      M      Sharon               VT    US      43:01.5   42:58.1   6:55  39  64.0       2        M 30-39  
6     187 Hannah Taska        F      North Pomfret        VT    US      43:10.3   43:10.3   6:57  32  70.3       1        F Open   
                                                                                                                 1        F 30-39  
7     180 Charlie Buttrey     M      East Thetford        VT    US      43:34.4   43:30.9   7:00  60  75.4       1        M 60-69  
8         Mark Theeman        M      Saint Johnsbury      VT    US      43:47.9   43:45.7   7:03  34  61.4       3        M 30-39  
9         Rob DANIELS         M      Canaan               NH    US      44:16.0   44:13.0   7:07  57  72.2       1        M 50-59  
10        Todd Mackenzie      M      Norwich              VT    US      44:47.8   44:44.8   7:12  50  67.2       2        M 50-59  
11    182 Hayley Zoerheide    F      Strafford            VT    US      44:51.1   44:51.1   7:13  38  68.9       2        F Open   
                                                                                                                 2        F 30-39  
12    166 Alex Mainor         M      Lebanon              NH    US      45:11.7   45:08.9   7:16  32  59.3       4        M 30-39  
13    200 Greg Bagnato        M      South Strafford      VT    US      46:08.9   46:01.5   7:24  49  64.7       4        M 40-49  
14    158 Jotham Burnett      M      Canaan               NH    US      46:50.9   46:45.3   7:31  39  58.9       5        M 30-39  
15    157 Jim Burnett         M      Canaan               NH    US      46:49.5   46:49.5   7:32  69  76.4       2        M 60-69  
16        Jeremy Henderson    M      Sharon               VT    US      48:29.1   48:22.2   7:47  34  55.6       6        M 30-39  
17        Darrel Lasell       M      Williamstown         VT    US      49:31.2   49:28.4   7:58  61  66.9       3        M 60-69  
18        Jill Niles          F      Etna                 NH    US      49:32.2   49:32.2   7:58  61  79.6       3        F Open   
                                                                                                                 1        F 60-69  
19        MISSY Gilbert       F      Washington           VT    US      49:55.2   49:49.0   8:01  45  65.1       1        F 40-49  
20    174 Casey Washburn      M      Orford               NH    US      50:08.6   49:58.5   8:03  29  53.5       1        M 20-29  
21        Arthur Hamlin       M      Randolph             VT    US      50:39.6   50:32.3   8:08  56  62.6       3        M 50-59  
22        Michael Libuda      M      Enfield              NH    US      50:44.2   50:40.1   8:09  70  71.3       1        M 70-79  
23    148 Sharon McMonagle    F      Lebanon              NH    US      50:46.5   50:40.2   8:09  35  60.3       3        F 30-39  
24        Stephanie Davis     F      Sharon               VT    US      51:47.3   51:42.1   8:19  36  59.3       4        F 30-39  
25    173 Jose Suarez         M      Springfield          NH    US      52:04.5   51:50.5   8:21  38  52.8       7        M 30-39  
26    171 Ryan Scelza         M      Quechee              VT    US      52:01.5   51:54.3   8:21  35  52.0       8        M 30-39  
27    161 Keith Culver        M      West Lebanon         NH    US      53:12.0   53:07.8   8:33  46  54.7       5        M 40-49  
28    162 Alex Drew           M      White River Junction VT    US      53:37.3   53:33.5   8:37  32  50.0       9        M 30-39  
29        Joshua Rouleau      M      South Royalton       VT    US      54:54.4   54:31.5   8:46  31  49.0       10       M 30-39  
30    176 Scott King          M      Lebanon              NH    US      55:35.0   55:12.2   8:53  56  57.3       4        M 50-59  
31        Kristina Schelling  F      Colchester           VT    US      55:31.1   55:26.3   8:55  24  54.7       1        F 20-29  
32        Karen Wright        F      South Strafford      VT    US      56:15.9   56:01.3   9:01  39  55.4       5        F 30-39  
33    179 Laura Petto         F      Hanover              NH    US      57:06.4   57:02.1   9:11  26  53.2       2        F 20-29  
34    142 Melissa Herman      F      Hanover              NH    US      57:11.9   57:07.2   9:12  52  61.4       1        F 50-59  
35    147 Mary Mancuso        F      Cornish Flat         NH    US      57:16.1   57:12.4   9:12  61  68.9       2        F 60-69  
36        Beth Eliason        F      Ripton               VT    US      58:52.9   58:38.8   9:26  53  60.6       2        F 50-59  
37        Chris Wolfe         F      Lebanon              NH    US      59:39.1   59:32.8   9:35  44  54.0       2        F 40-49  
38        David Hunt          M      Norwich              VT    US      1:00:14.5 1:00:05.4 9:40  51  50.4       5        M 50-59  
39        Brianna Mahon       F      Sharon               VT    US      1:00:40.2 1:00:30.9 9:44  36  50.6       6        F 30-39  
40    193 Rob Van Aalst       M      Norwich              VT    US      1:01:15.7 1:01:01.8 9:49  49  48.8       6        M 40-49  
41    194 Emily Cohen         F      Norwich              VT    US      1:02:33.5 1:02:22.9 10:02 45  52.0       3        F 40-49  
42    140 Kristen Downey      F      Thetford Center      VT    US      1:02:46.6 1:02:29.0 10:03 42  50.7       4        F 40-49  
43        Jacqueleen Albanese F      White River Junction VT    US      1:02:58.9 1:02:37.5 10:05 34  48.6       7        F 30-39  
44    151 Sara Roebuck        F      West Lebanon         NH    US      1:02:57.6 1:02:51.0 10:07 44  51.2       5        F 40-49  
45    169 Chris Ng            M      Hanover              NH    US      1:03:09.3 1:02:55.7 10:08 60  52.1       6        M 50-59  
46        DONALD SEARS        M      SOUTH ROYALTON       VT    US      1:04:01.0 1:03:52.4 10:17 60  51.4       4        M 60-69  
47    167 Charles Morgan      M      Lebanon              NH    US      1:05:22.8 1:05:00.9 10:28 55  48.2       7        M 50-59  
48    149 Julia Neily         F      Lebanon              NH    US      1:08:28.4 1:08:10.6 10:58 56  54.1       3        F 50-59  
49        Julia Collins       F      Grantham             NH    US      1:10:18.3 1:10:09.4 11:17 36  43.7       8        F 30-39  
50    146 Kristin Maffei      F      Norwich              VT    US      1:11:54.4 1:11:32.6 11:31 33  42.5       9        F 30-39  
51        Danielle Basta      F      Post Mills           VT    US      1:14:03.7 1:13:51.5 11:53 52  47.5       4        F 50-59  
52    154 Lori Stevens        F      Enfield              NH    US      1:15:04.8 1:14:43.6 12:02 47  44.3       6        F 40-49  
53    150 Minami Plude        F      Hanover              NH    US      1:16:37.1 1:16:17.8 12:17 32  39.8       10       F 30-39  
54        Joseph Phillips     M      Norwich              VT    US      1:18:53.4 1:18:38.7 12:39 67  44.6       5        M 60-69  
55        Jenn Pelletier      F      Bedford              NH    US      1:19:09.9 1:18:54.2 12:42 38  39.2       11       F 30-39  
56        Julie McKenney      F      New London           NH    US      1:19:11.6 1:18:55.6 12:42 39  39.3       12       F 30-39  
57        Sara Moulton        F      Springfield          VT    US      1:20:01.4 1:19:44.7 12:50 52  44.0       5        F 50-59  
58        Mary Hamisevicz     F      Springfield          VT    US      1:20:01.8 1:19:45.1 12:50 61  49.4       3        F 60-69  
59    137 Mairi Brayton       F      Enfield              NH    US      1:20:15.4 1:20:01.8 12:53 48  41.8       7        F 40-49  
60        Donna LaPlume       F      East Thetford        VT    US      1:21:51.9 1:21:38.5 13:08 46  40.1       8        F 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Charlie Enscoe     30  1       M      Burlington VT US 36:16.5 
2     Colin Smith    172 43  2       M      Lebanon NH US    40:20.2 
3     Geoff Dunbar   163 48  3       M      Hanover NH US    41:44.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Hannah Taska     187 32  6       F      North Pomfret VT US 43:10.3 
2     Hayley Zoerheide 182 38  11      F      Strafford VT US     44:51.1 
3     Jill Niles           61  18      F      Etna NH US          49:32.2 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Casey Washburn 174 29  20      M      Orford NH US 49:58.5 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Charlie Enscoe     30  1       M      Burlington VT US      36:16.5 
2     Shane Clifford     39  5       M      Sharon VT US          42:58.1 
3     Mark Theeman       34  8       M      Saint Johnsbury VT US 43:45.7 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Colin Smith  172 43  2       M      Lebanon NH US 40:20.2 
2     Geoff Dunbar 163 48  3       M      Hanover NH US 41:44.8 
3     Eric James       41  4       M      Lebanon NH US 42:42.8 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Rob DANIELS        57  9       M      Canaan NH US   44:13.0 
2     Todd Mackenzie     50  10      M      Norwich VT US  44:44.8 
3     Arthur Hamlin      56  21      M      Randolph VT US 50:32.3 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Charlie Buttrey 180 60  7       M      East Thetford VT US 43:30.9 
2     Jim Burnett     157 69  15      M      Canaan NH US        46:49.5 
3     Darrel Lasell       61  17      M      Williamstown VT US  49:28.4 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Michael Libuda     70  22      M      Enfield NH US 50:40.1 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kristina Schelling     24  31      F      Colchester VT US 55:26.3 
2     Laura Petto        179 26  33      F      Hanover NH US    57:02.1 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Hannah Taska     187 32  6       F      North Pomfret VT US 43:10.3 
2     Hayley Zoerheide 182 38  11      F      Strafford VT US     44:51.1 
3     Sharon McMonagle 148 35  23      F      Lebanon NH US       50:40.2 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     MISSY Gilbert     45  19      F      Washington VT US 49:49.0   
2     Chris Wolfe       44  37      F      Lebanon NH US    59:32.8   
3     Emily Cohen   194 45  41      F      Norwich VT US    1:02:22.9 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Melissa Herman 142 52  34      F      Hanover NH US 57:07.2   
2     Beth Eliason       53  36      F      Ripton VT US  58:38.8   
3     Julia Neily    149 56  48      F      Lebanon NH US 1:08:10.6 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jill Niles          61  18      F      Etna NH US         49:32.2   
2     Mary Mancuso    147 61  35      F      Cornish Flat NH US 57:12.4   
3     Mary Hamisevicz     61  58      F      Springfield VT US  1:19:45.1 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.