Results For
Young Life Lansing 5K

Lansing, MI 48906
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name               Gender Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                Time                Place              
===== ================== ====== ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     Mathieu Norcross   M      0:19:25.9 6:16  18  1        M Overall 
2     Liam Harlan        M      0:20:17.5 6:33  14  1        M 0-14    
3     Timothy Good       M      0:20:30.8 6:37  35  1        M 30-39   
4     Zackary Schreur    M      0:20:32.3 6:38  21  1        M 20-29   
5     Lars Huffman       M      0:21:53.4 7:04  14  2        M 0-14    
6     Tyler Burkhardt    M      0:21:54.0 7:04  21  2        M 20-29   
7     Chad Sibbald       M      0:22:00.3 7:06  32  2        M 30-39   
8     Terry Webb         M      0:22:13.5 7:10  45  1        M Master  
9     Josh Kares         M      0:22:32.2 7:16  14  3        M 0-14    
10    L. Skidmore        M      0:22:33.3 7:17  10  4        M 0-14    
11    Christian Jordan   M      0:23:23.6 7:33  20  3        M 20-29   
12    Kyle Grill         M      0:23:32.6 7:36  20  4        M 20-29   
13    Byrum Thompson     M      0:24:07.6 7:47  40  1        M 40-49   
14    Elliot Shefer      M      0:24:22.8 7:52  20  5        M 20-29   
15    Charles Fritz      M      0:24:24.5 7:52  42  2        M 40-49   
16    Kristine Kotsch    F      0:24:24.6 7:52  49  1        F Overall 
17    Mark Bush          M      0:24:47.8 8:00  59  1        M 50-59   
18    Gavin Sutton       M      0:26:07.5 8:26  14  5        M 0-14    
19    Aidan Hunt         M      0:26:15.9 8:28  20  6        M 20-29   
20    Sevaughn Kolb      M      0:26:25.4 8:31  15  1        M 15-19   
21    Grace Eberts       F      0:26:39.3 8:36  19  1        F 15-19   
22    Natalie Delamater  F      0:26:40.7 8:36  19  2        F 15-19   
23    D. Foster          M      0:27:16.1 8:48  11  6        M 0-14    
24    Chuck Lawson       M      0:27:20.0 8:49  66  1        M 60-97   
25    Jacob Jones        M      0:27:59.5 9:02  16  2        M 15-19   
26    Dominic Thelen     M      0:28:05.6 9:04  14  7        M 0-14    
27    Parker Mulick      M      0:28:07.1 9:04  21  7        M 20-29   
28    Miranda Rinck      F      0:28:07.2 9:04  20  1        F 20-29   
29    P. Jones           M      0:28:08.2 9:05  10  8        M 0-14    
30    Austin Jones       M      0:28:13.2 9:06  13  9        M 0-14    
31    Charlie Furgason   M      0:28:13.8 9:06  45  3        M 40-49   
32    Samantha Butler    F      0:28:17.0 9:07  20  2        F 20-29   
33    Tristan Von Gunten M      0:28:24.9 9:10  15  3        M 15-19   
34    Trina Sims         F      0:28:33.4 9:13  47  1        F Master  
35    Nancy Seelye       F      0:28:55.6 9:20  67  1        F 60-97   
36    Tami Osborne       F      0:29:09.9 9:24  46  1        F 40-49   
37    Michelle Kreft     F      0:29:10.2 9:25  58  1        F 50-59   
38    Colleen Van Erman  F      0:29:14.6 9:26  51  2        F 50-59   
39    Karen Warriner     F      0:29:18.6 9:27  56  3        F 50-59   
40    Lemuel Woodworth   M      0:29:23.8 9:29  15  4        M 15-19   
41    Jack Skidmore      M      0:29:25.6 9:30  18  5        M 15-19   
42    Matt Rimanelli     M      0:29:26.0 9:30  22  8        M 20-29   
43    M. Thompson        F      0:29:45.4 9:36  10  1        F 0-14    
44    Laura Thompson     F      0:29:45.5 9:36  36  1        F 30-39   
45    P. Thompson        M      0:29:46.7 9:36  8   10       M 0-14    
46    Maria Cotts        F      0:29:55.6 9:39  19  3        F 15-19   
47    Tom Cummings       M      0:30:00.4 9:41  35  3        M 30-39   
48    Susan Cotts        F      0:30:07.8 9:43  48  2        F 40-49   
49    Breanna Amine      F      0:30:43.0 9:55  18  4        F 15-19   
50    Brooke Pedersen    F      0:30:55.3 9:58  35  2        F 30-39   
51    Sandra Schneider   F      0:31:21.7 10:07 60  2        F 60-97   
52    Michaela Card      F      0:31:38.1 10:12 22  3        F 20-29   
53    Julie Vruggink     F      0:31:51.1 10:16 55  4        F 50-59   
54    Hannah Zawisa      F      0:32:02.0 10:20 20  4        F 20-29   
55    Ethan Beerbower    M      0:32:02.2 10:20 19  6        M 15-19   
56    Stephanie Tran     F      0:32:04.1 10:21 18  5        F 15-19   
57    Kelli Furgason     F      0:32:13.7 10:24 45  3        F 40-49   
58    Laura Harkema      F      0:32:20.3 10:26 39  3        F 30-39   
59    Diane Ososkie      F      0:32:20.3 10:26 60  3        F 60-97   
60    Mark Skidmore      M      0:32:41.7 10:33 53  2        M 50-59   
61    Jay Granger        M      0:33:00.9 10:39 21  9        M 20-29   
62    Chloe Frey         F      0:33:01.9 10:39 20  5        F 20-29   
63    Lance Woodworth    M      0:33:18.5 10:45 45  4        M 40-49   
64    Gilbert Martinez   M      0:33:18.7 10:45 62  2        M 60-97   
65    Travis Parks       M      0:34:08.3 11:01 42  5        M 40-49   
66    Mary Jane Foster   F      0:34:42.5 11:12 45  4        F 40-49   
67    Laura Parks        F      0:35:09.7 11:21 45  5        F 40-49   
68    Michael Schneider  M      0:35:22.7 11:25 65  3        M 60-97   
69    Gordon Tuthill     M      0:35:24.9 11:25 71  4        M 60-97   
70    Bob Kreft          M      0:35:26.1 11:26 61  5        M 60-97   
71    Gary Seelye        M      0:35:28.3 11:27 71  6        M 60-97   
72    Judith Tuthill     F      0:36:29.0 11:46 71  4        F 60-97   
73    Olivia Ruppert     F      0:37:56.3 12:14 19  6        F 15-19   
74    JUSTINE FRIEDMAN   F      0:37:56.3 12:14 26  6        F 20-29   
75    Carla Burdick      F      0:38:15.2 12:20 55  5        F 50-59   
76    N. Kolb            F      0:38:43.8 12:30 12  2        F 0-14    
77    Lindsay Williams   F      0:38:48.0 12:31 22  7        F 20-29   
78    Joyce Dryer        F      0:39:31.4 12:45 72  5        F 60-97   
79    Kathrine Kelley    F      0:40:50.0 13:10 27  8        F 20-29   
80    April Wamer        F      0:41:47.5 13:29 51  6        F 50-59   
81    Carol Wolfinger    F      0:41:47.7 13:29 56  7        F 50-59   
82    Sara Shepard       F      0:43:16.7 13:58 55  8        F 50-59   
83    Daniel Mitchell    M      0:46:31.8 15:01 20  10       M 20-29   
84    Abby Seely         F      0:46:39.7 15:03 18  7        F 15-19   
85    Taylor Klifman     F      0:46:43.6 15:04 18  8        F 15-19   
86    Lucas Martin       M      0:48:25.4 15:37 21  11       M 20-29   
87    Katherine Thompson F      0:49:23.1 15:56 20  9        F 20-29   
88    Hannah Gutsue      F      0:49:26.1 15:57 20  10       F 20-29   
89    Lindsay Nault      F      0:49:48.5 16:04 23  11       F 20-29   
90    Daniele Asbridge   F      0:51:41.3 16:40 35  4        F 30-39   
91    Emalie Ezell       F      0:51:46.0 16:42 20  12       F 20-29   
92    Marlee Guilford    F      0:51:48.2 16:43 21  13       F 20-29   
93    J. Ezell           M      0:52:22.4 16:54 11  11       M 0-14    
94    E. Beck            F      0:52:33.6 16:57 12  3        F 0-14    
95    Michelle Beck      F      0:52:41.5 17:00 36  5        F 30-39   
96    Kinsey Kutilek     F      0:52:54.2 17:04 19  9        F 15-19   
97    Adin Shank         M      0:56:07.4 18:06 19  7        M 15-19   
98    Christian Hornedo  M      0:56:38.9 18:16 19  8        M 15-19   
99    Tera Little        F      0:56:40.2 18:17 19  10       F 15-19   
100   Julia DeTar        F      0:56:41.3 18:17 18  11       F 15-19   
101   Laura Vendal       F      0:56:42.0 18:17 21  14       F 20-29   
102   Gigi Norcross      F      0:56:42.0 18:17 15  12       F 15-19   
103   Rachel Lenz        F      0:56:42.4 18:18 19  13       F 15-19   
104   Maria Skidmore     F      0:58:48.6 18:58 15  14       F 15-19   
105   Rachel Nault       F      0:58:49.5 18:59 19  15       F 15-19   
106   Claire Netemeyer   F      1:01:51.4 19:57 19  16       F 15-19   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Mathieu Norcross 535 18  1       M      Eaton Rapids MI US 19:25.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kristine Kotsch 533 49  16      F      Dewitt MI US 24:24.6 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Terry Webb 616 45  8       M               22:13.5 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Trina Sims 579 47  34      F      DeWitt MI US 28:33.4 


Male 14 and under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Liam Harlan    559 14  2       M      East Lansing MI US 20:17.5 
2     Lars Huffman   575 14  5       M      Bath MI US         21:53.4 
3     Josh Kares     626 14  9       M                         22:32.2 
4     L. Skidmore    634 10  10      M                         22:33.3 
5     Gavin Sutton   541 14  18      M      Mason MI US        26:07.5 
6     D. Foster      571 11  23      M      East Lansing MI US 27:16.1 
7     Dominic Thelen 609 14  26      M      Mason MI US        28:05.6 
8     P. Jones       588 10  29      M      Williamston MI US  28:08.2 
9     Austin Jones   513 13  30      M      Williamston MI US  28:13.2 
10    P. Thompson    644 8   45      M                         29:46.7 
11    J. Ezell       573 11  93      M      Fenton MI US       52:22.4 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Sevaughn Kolb      576 15  20      M      Mason MI US        26:25.4 
2     Jacob Jones        512 16  25      M      Williamston MI US  27:59.5 
3     Tristan Von Gunten 618 15  33      M                         28:24.9 
4     Lemuel Woodworth   566 15  40      M      Lansing MI US      29:23.8 
5     Jack Skidmore      635 18  41      M                         29:25.6 
6     Ethan Beerbower    577 19  55      M      Farmington MI US   32:02.2 
7     Adin Shank         550 19  97      M      Bath MI US         56:07.4 
8     Christian Hornedo  521 19  98      M      East Lansing MI US 56:38.9 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Zackary Schreur  508 21  4       M      East Lansing MI US 20:32.3 
2     Tyler Burkhardt  639 21  6       M                         21:54.0 
3     Christian Jordan 617 20  11      M                         23:23.6 
4     Kyle Grill       524 20  12      M      Ann Arbor MI US    23:32.6 
5     Elliot Shefer    613 20  14      M                         24:22.8 
6     Aidan Hunt       536 20  19      M      East Lansing MI US 26:15.9 
7     Parker Mulick    532 21  27      M      Caledonia MI US    28:07.1 
8     Matt Rimanelli   504 22  42      M      Brighton MI US     29:26.0 
9     Jay Granger      628 21  61      M                         33:00.9 
10    Daniel Mitchell  522 20  83      M      Dexter MI US       46:31.8 
11    Lucas Martin     610 21  86      M      East Lansing MI US 48:25.4 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Timothy Good 549 35  3       M      Lansing MI US      20:30.8 
2     Chad Sibbald 608 32  7       M      Lansing MI US      22:00.3 
3     Tom Cummings 569 35  47      M      East Lansing MI US 30:00.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Byrum Thompson   641 40  13      M                    24:07.6 
2     Charles Fritz    640 42  15      M                    24:24.5 
3     Charlie Furgason 565 45  31      M      DeWitt MI US  28:13.8 
4     Lance Woodworth  567 45  63      M      Lansing MI US 33:18.5 
5     Travis Parks     538 42  65      M      Lansing MI US 34:08.3 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Mark Bush     632 59  17      M               24:47.8 
2     Mark Skidmore 636 53  60      M               32:41.7 


Male 60 and over
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Chuck Lawson      633 66  24      M                       27:20.0 
2     Gilbert Martinez  630 62  64      M                       33:18.7 
3     Michael Schneider 561 65  68      M      Haslett MI US    35:22.7 
4     Gordon Tuthill    531 71  69      M      Haslett MI US    35:24.9 
5     Bob Kreft         583 61  70      M      Laingsburg MI US 35:26.1 
6     Gary Seelye       526 71  71      M      Bath MI US       35:28.3 


Female 14 and under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     M. Thompson 643 10  43      F                        29:45.4 
2     N. Kolb     556 12  76      F      MASON MI US       38:43.8 
3     E. Beck     552 12  94      F      Williamston MI US 52:33.6 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Grace Eberts      527 19  21      F      Saline MI US       26:39.3   
2     Natalie Delamater 517 19  22      F      Byron Center MI US 26:40.7   
3     Maria Cotts       502 19  46      F      Wayland MI US      29:55.6   
4     Breanna Amine     507 18  49      F      Brighton MI US     30:43.0   
5     Stephanie Tran    622 18  56      F                         32:04.1   
6     Olivia Ruppert    515 19  73      F      East Lansing MI US 37:56.3   
7     Abby Seely        574 18  84      F      Mason MI US        46:39.7   
8     Taylor Klifman    537 18  85      F      Holland MI US      46:43.6   
9     Kinsey Kutilek    516 19  96      F      Byron Center MI US 52:54.2   
10    Tera Little       518 19  99      F      Baraga MI US       56:40.2   
11    Julia DeTar       529 18  100     F      Franklin MI US     56:41.3   
12    Gigi Norcross     534 15  102     F      Eaton Rapids MI US 56:42.0   
13    Rachel Lenz       523 19  103     F      East Lansing MI US 56:42.4   
14    Maria Skidmore    637 15  104     F                         58:48.6   
15    Rachel Nault      547 19  105     F      Brighton MI US     58:49.5   
16    Claire Netemeyer  510 19  106     F      Grand Rapids MI US 1:01:51.4 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location                  Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ========================= ======= 
1     Miranda Rinck      558 20  28      F      East Lansing MI US        28:07.2 
2     Samantha Butler    548 20  32      F      Lansing MI US             28:17.0 
3     Michaela Card      506 22  52      F      East Lansing MI US        31:38.1 
4     Hannah Zawisa      520 20  54      F      East Lansing MI US        32:02.0 
5     Chloe Frey         555 20  62      F      Brighton MI US            33:01.9 
6     JUSTINE FRIEDMAN   501 26  74      F      Laingsburg MI US          37:56.3 
7     Lindsay Williams   620 22  77      F                                38:48.0 
8     Kathrine Kelley    563 27  79      F      Lansing MI US             40:50.0 
9     Katherine Thompson 509 20  87      F      Novi MI US                49:23.1 
10    Hannah Gutsue      545 20  88      F      Grosse Pointe Woods MI US 49:26.1 
11    Lindsay Nault      562 23  89      F      Brighton MI US            49:48.5 
12    Emalie Ezell       505 20  91      F      Fenton MI US              51:46.0 
13    Marlee Guilford    503 21  92      F      Grand Rapids MI US        51:48.2 
14    Laura Vendal       621 21  101     F                                56:42.0 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Laura Thompson   642 36  44      F                         29:45.5 
2     Brooke Pedersen  568 35  50      F      East Lansing MI US 30:55.3 
3     Laura Harkema    553 39  58      F      Williamston MI US  32:20.3 
4     Daniele Asbridge 572 35  90      F      Lansing MI US      51:41.3 
5     Michelle Beck    551 36  95      F      Williamston MI US  52:41.5 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Tami Osborne     584 46  36      F      East Lansing MI US 29:09.9 
2     Susan Cotts      542 48  48      F      Wayland MI US      30:07.8 
3     Kelli Furgason   564 45  57      F      DeWitt MI US       32:13.7 
4     Mary Jane Foster 570 45  66      F      East Lansing MI US 34:42.5 
5     Laura Parks      539 45  67      F      Lansing MI US      35:09.7 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Michelle Kreft    582 58  37      F      Laingsburg MI US   29:10.2 
2     Colleen Van Erman 631 51  38      F                         29:14.6 
3     Karen Warriner    544 56  39      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 29:18.6 
4     Julie Vruggink    500 55  53      F      Dewitt MI US       31:51.1 
5     Carla Burdick     638 55  75      F                         38:15.2 
6     April Wamer       625 51  80      F                         41:47.5 
7     Carol Wolfinger   624 56  81      F                         41:47.7 
8     Sara Shepard      554 55  82      F      Dewitt MI US       43:16.7 


Female 60 and over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Nancy Seelye     525 67  35      F      Bath MI US    28:55.6 
2     Sandra Schneider 560 60  51      F      Haslett MI US 31:21.7 
3     Diane Ososkie    557 60  59      F      Holt MI US    32:20.3 
4     Judith Tuthill   530 71  72      F      Haslett MI US 36:29.0 
5     Joyce Dryer      578 72  78      F      Lansing MI US 39:31.4 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.