Results For
Young Life Lansing 5K

Lansing, MI 48906
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                 Gender City          Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==================== ====== ============= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     Christopher Gregory  M      East Lansing  0:17:16.8 0:17:16.8 5:34  38  77.9       1        M Overall 
2     Steven Lacosse       M                    0:19:59.8 0:19:59.8 6:27  28  64.7       1        M 20-29   
3     Ian Beshears         M      Stevensville  0:20:54.8 0:20:54.8 6:45  18  62.0       1        M 15-19   
4     Jim Phelps           M      DeWitt        0:20:57.6 0:20:57.6 6:46  49  69.6       1        M Master  
5     Zackary Schreur      M      East Lansing  0:21:08.2 0:21:08.2 6:49  22  61.2       2        M 20-29   
6     Jacob Sundermann     M      Holt          0:21:53.2 0:21:53.2 7:04  15  61.4       2        M 15-19   
7     Michelle Snay        F      East Lansing  0:22:07.4 0:22:07.4 7:08  33  66.7       1        F Overall 
8     Sidney Linck         F      Ravenna       0:22:20.7 0:22:20.7 7:12  20  65.8       1        F 20-29   
9     Michael Matheson     M                    0:22:29.3 0:22:29.3 7:15  50  65.3       1        M 50-59   
10    Daniel Pierce        M      Lansing       0:24:29.5 0:24:29.5 7:54  51  60.5       2        M 50-59   
11    L. Skidmore          M                    0:24:40.5 0:24:40.5 7:58  12  58.4       1        M 0-14    
12    Ken MacSay           M                    0:25:07.3 0:25:07.3 8:06  53  59.9       3        M 50-59   
13    Brooke Fredrickson   F      East Lansing  0:25:14.8 0:25:14.8 8:09  21  58.3       2        F 20-29   
14    Staci Smith          F      Lansing       0:25:26.5 0:25:26.5 8:12  39  59.1       1        F 30-39   
15    Lori Baker           F      East Lansing  0:25:44.2 0:25:44.2 8:18  56  68.7       1        F Master  
16    Chuck Lawson         M                    0:26:28.4 0:26:28.4 8:32  67  63.8       1        M 60-97   
17    Chloe Frey           F      Brighton      0:27:49.8 0:27:49.8 8:59  21  52.9       3        F 20-29   
18    Makinna Chant        F      Saginaw       0:27:52.9 0:27:52.9 9:00  20  52.8       4        F 20-29   
19    Isaac Tucker         M      Saginaw       0:27:53.1 0:27:53.1 9:00  24  46.4       3        M 20-29   
20    Christopher Bailey   M      Easley        0:28:05.5 0:28:05.5 9:04  20  46.1       4        M 20-29   
21    Hannah Zawisa        F      East Lansing  0:28:05.8 0:28:05.8 9:04  21  52.4       5        F 20-29   
22    Trina Sims           F      DeWitt        0:28:10.5 0:28:10.5 9:05  48  57.3       1        F 40-49   
23    laura frey           F      Brighton      0:28:20.3 0:28:20.3 9:08  47  56.4       2        F 40-49   
24    Anna Barber          F                    0:28:34.5 0:28:34.5 9:13  18  51.7       1        F 15-19   
25    Katie Clavton        F                    0:29:27.7 0:29:27.7 9:30  35  50.3       2        F 30-39   
26    Mark Skidmore        M                    0:30:53.9 0:30:53.9 9:58  54  49.1       4        M 50-59   
27    Maria Skidmore       F                    0:30:56.8 0:30:56.8 9:59  16  49.1       2        F 15-19   
28    Maria Cotts          F      Wayland       0:30:57.0 0:30:57.0 9:59  20  47.5       6        F 20-29   
29    Mark Sundermann      M      Holt          0:31:04.0 0:31:04.0 10:01 51  47.7       5        M 50-59   
30    A.j. Clark           M                    0:32:03.5 0:32:03.5 10:20 36  41.4       1        M 30-39   
31    Julie Vruggink       F      Dewitt        0:32:13.6 0:32:13.6 10:24 56  54.8       1        F 50-59   
32    K. Harris            F      NORTHVILLE    0:33:59.1 0:33:59.1 10:58 12  48.3       1        F 0-14    
33    Nathan Harris        M      Northville    0:33:59.6 0:33:59.6 10:58 44  41.3       1        M 40-49   
34    Tristan Vongunten    M                    0:34:05.8 0:34:05.8 11:00 16  38.8       3        M 15-19   
35    Lynn Bishop          F      Holt          0:35:22.2 0:35:22.2 11:25 61  53.1       1        F 60-97   
36    Morgan Harris        F      NORTHVILLE    0:35:37.5 0:35:37.5 11:30 13  45.0       2        F 0-14    
37    Emily Elderkin       F      Grandville    0:35:49.9 0:35:49.9 11:34 20  41.1       7        F 20-29   
38    Kate Skidmore        F                    0:36:29.1 0:36:29.1 11:46 50  45.2       2        F 50-59   
39    Dawn Akers           F      Lansing       0:38:16.9 0:38:16.9 12:21 62  49.6       2        F 60-97   
40    Amber Soper          F                    0:38:53.3 0:38:53.3 12:33 40  38.9       3        F 40-49   
41    E. Soper             M                    0:38:59.0 0:38:59.0 12:35 7   46.7       2        M 0-14    
42    Mackenzie Cunningham F                    0:43:32.7 0:43:32.7 14:03 31  33.8       3        F 30-39   
43    Elizabeth Leach      F      Haslett       0:47:44.0 0:47:44.0 15:24 22  30.8       8        F 20-29   
44    Kendall Piper        F      East Lansing  0:47:44.6 0:47:44.6 15:24 19  30.8       3        F 15-19   
45    Rachel Lenz          F      East Lansing  0:47:47.8 0:47:47.8 15:25 20  30.8       9        F 20-29   
46    Diana Weber          F      Lansing       0:51:27.0 0:51:27.0 16:36 63  37.4       3        F 60-97   
47    Dana Jung            F      Grand Rapids  0:53:37.3 0:53:37.3 17:18 19  27.4       4        F 15-19   
48    Gigi Norcross        F      Eaton Rapids  0:53:37.7 0:53:37.7 17:18 16  28.3       5        F 15-19   
49    Emalie Ezell         F      Fenton        0:53:47.5 0:53:47.5 17:21 21  27.3       10       F 20-29   
50    Taylor Klifman       F      Holland       0:53:48.8 0:53:48.8 17:22 19  27.3       6        F 15-19   
51    Mitchell Lovell      M      Mason         0:54:08.6 0:54:08.6 17:28 19  23.9       4        M 15-19   
52    Macy Meindertsma     F      Traverse City 0:54:09.5 0:54:09.5 17:28 18  27.3       7        F 15-19   
53    Katherine Thompson   F      Novi          0:54:48.7 0:54:48.7 17:41 21  26.8       11       F 20-29   
54    Melissa Vendal       F      Jenison       0:57:26.8 0:57:26.8 18:32 18  25.7       8        F 15-19   
55    Elizabeth Vendal     F      Jenison       0:58:10.5 0:58:10.5 18:46 51  28.7       3        F 50-59   
56    Sarah Vendal         F      Jenison       0:58:10.8 0:58:10.8 18:46 20  25.3       12       F 20-29   
57    Natalie Delamater    F      Byron Center  0:58:44.0 0:58:44.0 18:57 20  25.0       13       F 20-29   
58    Isabelle Malefant    F                    0:58:46.2 0:58:46.2 18:57 15  26.3       9        F 15-19   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Christopher Gregory 446 38  1       M      East Lansing MI US 17:16.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Michelle Snay 454 33  7       F      East Lansing MI US 22:07.4 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jim Phelps 452 49  4       M      DeWitt MI US 20:57.6 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Lori Baker 415 56  15      F      East Lansing MI US 25:44.2 


Male 14 and under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     L. Skidmore 485 12  11      M               24:40.5 
2     E. Soper    489 7   41      M               38:59.0 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Ian Beshears      419 18  3       M      Stevensville MI US 20:54.8 
2     Jacob Sundermann  418 15  6       M      Holt MI US         21:53.2 
3     Tristan Vongunten 465 16  34      M                         34:05.8 
4     Mitchell Lovell   436 19  51      M      Mason MI US        54:08.6 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Steven Lacosse     478 28  2       M                         19:59.8 
2     Zackary Schreur    424 22  5       M      East Lansing MI US 21:08.2 
3     Isaac Tucker       425 24  19      M      Saginaw MI US      27:53.1 
4     Christopher Bailey 429 20  20      M      Easley SC US       28:05.5 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     A.j. Clark 471 36  30      M               32:03.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Nathan Harris 407 44  33      M      Northville MI US 33:59.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Michael Matheson 483 50  9       M                    22:29.3 
2     Daniel Pierce    445 51  10      M      Lansing MI US 24:29.5 
3     Ken MacSay       473 53  12      M                    25:07.3 
4     Mark Skidmore    481 54  26      M                    30:53.9 
5     Mark Sundermann  417 51  29      M      Holt MI US    31:04.0 


Male 60 and over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Chuck Lawson 474 67  16      M               26:28.4 


Female 14 and under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     K. Harris     410 12  32      F      NORTHVILLE MI US 33:59.1 
2     Morgan Harris 409 13  36      F      NORTHVILLE MI US 35:37.5 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Anna Barber       468 18  24      F                          28:34.5 
2     Maria Skidmore    484 16  27      F                          30:56.8 
3     Kendall Piper     441 19  44      F      East Lansing MI US  47:44.6 
4     Dana Jung         439 19  47      F      Grand Rapids MI US  53:37.3 
5     Gigi Norcross     421 16  48      F      Eaton Rapids MI US  53:37.7 
6     Taylor Klifman    423 19  50      F      Holland MI US       53:48.8 
7     Macy Meindertsma  453 18  52      F      Traverse City MI US 54:09.5 
8     Melissa Vendal    428 18  54      F      Jenison MI US       57:26.8 
9     Isabelle Malefant 490 15  58      F        US                58:46.2 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Sidney Linck       411 20  8       F      Ravenna MI US      22:20.7 
2     Brooke Fredrickson 432 21  13      F      East Lansing MI US 25:14.8 
3     Chloe Frey         442 21  17      F      Brighton MI US     27:49.8 
4     Makinna Chant      426 20  18      F      Saginaw MI US      27:52.9 
5     Hannah Zawisa      443 21  21      F      East Lansing MI US 28:05.8 
6     Maria Cotts        435 20  28      F      Wayland MI US      30:57.0 
7     Emily Elderkin     448 20  37      F      Grandville MI US   35:49.9 
8     Elizabeth Leach    430 22  43      F      Haslett MI US      47:44.0 
9     Rachel Lenz        431 20  45      F      East Lansing MI US 47:47.8 
10    Emalie Ezell       416 21  49      F      Fenton MI US       53:47.5 
11    Katherine Thompson 433 21  53      F      Novi MI US         54:48.7 
12    Sarah Vendal       422 20  56      F      Jenison MI US      58:10.8 
13    Natalie Delamater  449 20  57      F      Byron Center MI US 58:44.0 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Staci Smith          451 39  14      F      Lansing MI US 25:26.5 
2     Katie Clavton        469 35  25      F                    29:27.7 
3     Mackenzie Cunningham 470 31  42      F        US          43:32.7 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Trina Sims  434 48  22      F      DeWitt MI US   28:10.5 
2     laura frey  444 47  23      F      Brighton MI US 28:20.3 
3     Amber Soper 488 40  40      F                     38:53.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Julie Vruggink   406 56  31      F      Dewitt MI US  32:13.6 
2     Kate Skidmore    482 50  38      F                    36:29.1 
3     Elizabeth Vendal 427 51  55      F      Jenison MI US 58:10.5 


Female 60 and over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Lynn Bishop 412 61  35      F      Holt MI US    35:22.2 
2     Dawn Akers  413 62  39      F      Lansing MI US 38:16.9 
3     Diana Weber 405 63  46      F      Lansing MI US 51:27.0 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.