Results For
Young Life Lansing 5K

Lansing, MI 48906
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                        Time                Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     967  Taylor Rouse          M      0:16:51.8 5:26  18  1        M Overall 
2     1785 Clinton Lawhorne      M      0:17:34.8 5:40  45  1        M Master  
3     1787 Nicholas Bebee        M      0:17:54.5 5:47  27  1        M 20-29   
4     1795 Mark Parker           M      0:18:57.4 6:07  51  1        M 50-59   
5     905  Zackary Schreur       M      0:19:02.2 6:08  20  2        M 20-29   
6     955  Kiersten Waineo       F      0:19:20.0 6:14  24  1        F Overall 
7     921  Nicholas Carroll      M      0:19:49.7 6:24  18  1        M 15-19   
8     962  Liam Harlan           M      0:20:16.5 6:32  13  1        M 0-14    
9     903  Tyler Burkhardt       M      0:20:16.7 6:32  20  3        M 20-29   
10    957  Tom Lindsey           M      0:20:27.4 6:36  42  1        M 40-49   
11    915  Angie Atkins          F      0:22:13.5 7:10  40  1        F Master  
12    970  Steven Roy            M      0:22:39.0 7:18  30  1        M 30-39   
13    999  Glen Linsley          M      0:22:44.7 7:20  64  1        M 60-97   
14    928  Halie Taylor          F      0:23:01.6 7:26  20  1        F 20-29   
15    945  Hunter Conley         M      0:23:02.6 7:26  20  4        M 20-29   
16    1786 Tristan Von Gunton    M      0:23:04.5 7:27  14  2        M 0-14    
17    977  Arnulfo Macias        M      0:23:28.8 7:34  35  2        M 30-39   
18    900  Parker Mulick         M      0:23:44.4 7:39  20  5        M 20-29   
19    995  Elliot Shafer         M      0:24:07.4 7:47  19  2        M 15-19   
20    1789 Brian Johnson         M      0:24:23.0 7:52  28  6        M 20-29   
21    992  Chuck Lawson          M      0:24:49.8 8:01  65  2        M 60-97   
22    1784 David Johnson         M      0:25:06.8 8:06  66  3        M 60-97   
23    950  Rachael Engelbrecht   F      0:25:19.9 8:10  38  1        F 30-39   
24    1794 L. Skidmore           M      0:25:51.6 8:21  9   3        M 0-14    
25    969  SATISH JAGADISAN      M      0:25:58.6 8:23  36  3        M 30-39   
26    951  Bill Paterick         M      0:26:17.0 8:29  69  4        M 60-97   
27    1790 Emily Johnson         F      0:26:27.5 8:32  27  2        F 20-29   
28    925  Hannah Zawisa         F      0:26:38.0 8:35  19  1        F 15-19   
29    997  Lindsay Williams      F      0:26:43.8 8:37  21  3        F 20-29   
30    913  Nancy Seelye          F      0:26:51.1 8:40  66  1        F 60-97   
31    901  Laura Vendal          F      0:27:00.1 8:43  20  4        F 20-29   
32    907  Brooke Fredrickson    F      0:27:00.2 8:43  19  2        F 15-19   
33    993  Trina Sims            F      0:27:00.6 8:43  46  1        F 40-49   
34    940  Greg Siviy            M      0:27:18.6 8:49  26  7        M 20-29   
35    937  Nick Adamczyk         M      0:27:21.0 8:49  30  4        M 30-39   
36    924  Jayson Prussner       M      0:27:23.6 8:50  36  5        M 30-39   
37    916  Kristine Kotsch-Megge F      0:27:26.2 8:51  48  2        F 40-49   
38    1000 Baine Linsley         M      0:27:28.2 8:52  18  3        M 15-19   
39    959  Chad Linsley          M      0:27:28.4 8:52  32  6        M 30-39   
40    910  Kim Darling           F      0:28:17.6 9:08  53  1        F 50-59   
41    952  Samantha Butler       F      0:28:25.2 9:10  19  3        F 15-19   
42    911  Denise Brembeck       F      0:28:56.4 9:20  58  2        F 50-59   
43    960  Felicia Dejohn        F      0:29:03.5 9:22  29  5        F 20-29   
44    954  Gregory Waineo        M      0:29:04.1 9:23  18  4        M 15-19   
45    956  Kathryn Waineo        F      0:29:19.1 9:27  22  6        F 20-29   
46    1791 Mark Skidmore         M      0:29:32.4 9:32  52  2        M 50-59   
47    934  Tami Osborne          F      0:29:37.0 9:33  45  3        F 40-49   
48    978  Jonathan Block        M      0:29:41.0 9:35  33  7        M 30-39   
49    958  Ethan Beerbower       M      0:29:53.2 9:38  18  5        M 15-19   
50    1783 Dennis Beaupre        M      0:29:56.5 9:40  68  5        M 60-97   
51    1782 Wendy Paton-Beaupre   F      0:31:22.3 10:07 65  2        F 60-97   
52    919  Gordon Tuthill        M      0:31:25.1 10:08 70  6        M 60-97   
53    904  Michaela Card         F      0:31:49.8 10:16 21  7        F 20-29   
54    917  Julie Vruggink        F      0:31:50.6 10:16 54  3        F 50-59   
55    964  Macie Garner          F      0:33:41.9 10:52 27  8        F 20-29   
56    966  Elissa Cuson          F      0:33:46.1 10:54 27  9        F 20-29   
57    906  Matt Rimanelli        M      0:33:46.2 10:54 21  8        M 20-29   
58    909  Logan Kincaid         M      0:33:46.3 10:54 22  9        M 20-29   
59    918  Judith Tuthill        F      0:34:32.6 11:09 70  3        F 60-97   
60    930  Lane Tostevin         M      0:34:52.5 11:15 13  4        M 0-14    
61    961  Carla Burdick         F      0:35:10.3 11:21 54  4        F 50-59   
62    1796 Richy Waller          M      0:35:20.5 11:24 19  6        M 15-19   
63    996  Rachel Zywozynski     F      0:35:20.8 11:24 19  4        F 15-19   
64    947  Kristen Goble         F      0:36:11.4 11:40 26  10       F 20-29   
65    942  Karen Warriner        F      0:36:12.0 11:41 55  5        F 50-59   
66    5178 Karyn Newton          F      0:37:11.3 12:00 36  2        F 30-39   
67    991  Joyce Dryer           F      0:38:56.8 12:34 71  4        F 60-97   
68    922  Starr Prussner        F      0:39:20.5 12:41 32  3        F 30-39   
69    923  R. Prussner           F      0:39:40.5 12:48 11  1        F 0-14    
70    920  Clarissa Kotila       F      0:39:54.3 12:52 31  4        F 30-39   
71    949  Rebecca Waineo        F      0:39:57.3 12:53 29  11       F 20-29   
72    979  Mandy Block           F      0:39:57.5 12:53 33  5        F 30-39   
73    974  Chris Ferris          F      0:40:06.3 12:56 68  5        F 60-97   
74    981  A. Block              F      0:40:09.1 12:57 7   2        F 0-14    
75    975  Nathan Kotila         M      0:40:15.5 12:59 31  8        M 30-39   
76    902  Katherine Thompson    F      0:42:16.3 13:38 19  5        F 15-19   
77    943  Mary Housman          F      0:42:16.5 13:38 19  6        F 15-19   
78    953  Claire Cowan          F      0:42:16.9 13:38 19  7        F 15-19   
79    980  Diesel Block          F      0:43:56.7 14:11 17  8        F 15-19   
80    968  Heather Bittner       F      0:44:25.5 14:20 31  6        F 30-39   
81    939  Lindsay Nault         F      0:44:45.4 14:26 22  12       F 20-29   
82    963  Rachel Nault          F      0:44:58.6 14:31 18  9        F 15-19   
83    944  Daniel Mitchell       M      0:46:27.6 14:59 19  7        M 15-19   
84    971  Maggie Little         F      0:49:19.1 15:55 19  10       F 15-19   
85    931  Austin Owens          M      0:49:19.3 15:55 19  8        M 15-19   
86    936  Melissa Parzych       F      0:49:23.7 15:56 19  11       F 15-19   
87    926  Ingrid Vredevoogd     F      0:49:24.5 15:56 19  12       F 15-19   
88    927  Emilee LeRoux         F      0:49:25.3 15:57 19  13       F 15-19   
89    933  Carol Priem           F      0:50:34.3 16:19 54  6        F 50-59   
90    976  Anna Seely            F      0:51:45.7 16:42 17  14       F 15-19   
91    965  chelsea hamilton      F      0:51:47.1 16:42 26  13       F 20-29   
92    912  Brayden Wood          M      0:51:49.1 16:43 15  9        M 15-19   
93    932  Roxanne Gazella       F      0:52:39.3 16:59 59  7        F 50-59   
94    941  Hunter Pruitt         M      0:52:51.9 17:03 20  10       M 20-29   
95    972  Hannah Reutter        F      0:57:21.8 18:30 22  14       F 20-29   
96    973  Debbie Lee            F      0:57:28.0 18:32 60  6        F 60-97   
97    948  Megan Hackney         F      1:05:13.3 21:02 22  15       F 20-29   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Taylor Rouse 967 18  1       M      Eaton Rapids MI US 16:51.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Kiersten Waineo 955 24  6       F      Plymouth MI US 19:20 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Clinton Lawhorne 1785 45  2       M               17:34.8 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Angie Atkins 915 40  11      F      Lansing MI US 22:13.5 


Male 14 and under
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Liam Harlan        962  13  8       M      East Lansing MI US 20:16.5 
2     Tristan Von Gunton 1786 14  16      M                         23:04.5 
3     L. Skidmore        1794 9   24      M                         25:51.6 
4     Lane Tostevin      930  13  60      M      Mason MI US        34:52.5 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Nicholas Carroll 921  18  7       M      Bath MI US       19:49.7 
2     Elliot Shafer    995  19  19      M                       24:07.4 
3     Baine Linsley    1000 18  38      M                       27:28.2 
4     Gregory Waineo   954  18  44      M      Howell MI US     29:04.1 
5     Ethan Beerbower  958  18  49      M      Farmington MI US 29:53.2 
6     Richy Waller     1796 19  62      M                       35:20.5 
7     Daniel Mitchell  944  19  83      M      Dexter MI US     46:27.6 
8     Austin Owens     931  19  85      M      Grandville MI US 49:19.3 
9     Brayden Wood     912  15  92      M      Bath MI US       51:49.1 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Nicholas Bebee  1787 27  3       M                         17:54.5 
2     Zackary Schreur 905  20  5       M      East Lansing MI US 19:02.2 
3     Tyler Burkhardt 903  20  9       M      East Lansing MI US 20:16.7 
4     Hunter Conley   945  20  15      M      Lansing MI US      23:02.6 
5     Parker Mulick   900  20  18      M      Caledonia MI US    23:44.4 
6     Brian Johnson   1789 28  20      M                         24:23.0 
7     Greg Siviy      940  26  34      M      Okemos MI US       27:18.6 
8     Matt Rimanelli  906  21  57      M      Brighton MI US     33:46.2 
9     Logan Kincaid   909  22  58      M      Lansing MI US      33:46.3 
10    Hunter Pruitt   941  20  94      M      East Lansing MI US 52:51.9 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Steven Roy       970 30  12      M      Williamston MI US    22:39.0 
2     Arnulfo Macias   977 35  17      M      Lansing MI US        23:28.8 
3     SATISH JAGADISAN 969 36  25      M      Mason MI US          25:58.6 
4     Nick Adamczyk    937 30  35      M      Holt MI US           27:21.0 
5     Jayson Prussner  924 36  36      M      Mount Pleasant MI US 27:23.6 
6     Chad Linsley     959 32  39      M      mason MI US          27:28.4 
7     Jonathan Block   978 33  48      M      Williamston MI US    29:41.0 
8     Nathan Kotila    975 31  75      M      Pinckney MI US       40:15.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Tom Lindsey 957 42  10      M      Lansing MI US 20:27.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Mark Parker   1795 51  4       M               18:57.4 
2     Mark Skidmore 1791 52  46      M               29:32.4 


Male 60 and over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Glen Linsley   999  64  13      M                        22:44.7 
2     Chuck Lawson   992  65  21      M      Grand Ledge MI US 24:49.8 
3     David Johnson  1784 66  22      M                        25:06.8 
4     Bill Paterick  951  69  26      M      Holt MI US        26:17.0 
5     Dennis Beaupre 1783 68  50      M                        29:56.5 
6     Gordon Tuthill 919  70  52      M      Haslett MI US     31:25.1 


Female 14 and under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     R. Prussner 923 11  69      F      Mount Pleasant MI US 39:40.5 
2     A. Block    981 7   74      F      Williamston MI US    40:09.1 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Hannah Zawisa      925 19  28      F      East Lansing MI US 26:38.0 
2     Brooke Fredrickson 907 19  32      F      East Lansing MI US 27:00.2 
3     Samantha Butler    952 19  41      F      Lansing MI US      28:25.2 
4     Rachel Zywozynski  996 19  63      F                         35:20.8 
5     Katherine Thompson 902 19  76      F      Novi MI US         42:16.3 
6     Mary Housman       943 19  77      F      East Lansing MI US 42:16.5 
7     Claire Cowan       953 19  78      F      Haslett MI US      42:16.9 
8     Diesel Block       980 17  79      F      Williamston MI US  43:56.7 
9     Rachel Nault       963 18  82      F      Brighton MI US     44:58.6 
10    Maggie Little      971 19  84      F      Roanoke IN US      49:19.1 
11    Melissa Parzych    936 19  86      F      East Lansing MI US 49:23.7 
12    Ingrid Vredevoogd  926 19  87      F      East Lansing MI US 49:24.5 
13    Emilee LeRoux      927 19  88      F      Saginaw MI US      49:25.3 
14    Anna Seely         976 17  90      F      Mason MI US        51:45.7 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Halie Taylor     928  20  14      F      Mount Pleasant MI US 23:01.6   
2     Emily Johnson    1790 27  27      F                           26:27.5   
3     Lindsay Williams 997  21  29      F                           26:43.8   
4     Laura Vendal     901  20  31      F      Jenison MI US        27:00.1   
5     Felicia Dejohn   960  29  43      F      mason MI US          29:03.5   
6     Kathryn Waineo   956  22  45      F      Howell MI US         29:19.1   
7     Michaela Card    904  21  53      F      East Lansing MI US   31:49.8   
8     Macie Garner     964  27  55      F      Lansing MI US        33:41.9   
9     Elissa Cuson     966  27  56      F      Lansing MI US        33:46.1   
10    Kristen Goble    947  26  64      F      Mason MI US          36:11.4   
11    Rebecca Waineo   949  29  71      F      Jackson MI US        39:57.3   
12    Lindsay Nault    939  22  81      F      East Lansing MI US   44:45.4   
13    chelsea hamilton 965  26  91      F      Mason MI US          51:47.1   
14    Hannah Reutter   972  22  95      F      Mason MI US          57:21.8   
15    Megan Hackney    948  22  97      F      Eaton Rapids MI US   1:05:13.3 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Rachael Engelbrecht 950  38  23      F      Grand Ledge MI US    25:19.9 
2     Karyn Newton        5178 36  66      F                           37:11.3 
3     Starr Prussner      922  32  68      F      Mount Pleasant MI US 39:20.5 
4     Clarissa Kotila     920  31  70      F      Pinckney MI US       39:54.3 
5     Mandy Block         979  33  72      F      Williamston MI US    39:57.5 
6     Heather Bittner     968  31  80      F      Greenville MI US     44:25.5 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Trina Sims            993 46  33      F      Dewitt MI US       27:00.6 
2     Kristine Kotsch-Megge 916 48  37      F      Grand Ledge MI US  27:26.2 
3     Tami Osborne          934 45  47      F      East Lansing MI US 29:37.0 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kim Darling     910 53  40      F      Saint Johns MI US  28:17.6 
2     Denise Brembeck 911 58  42      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 28:56.4 
3     Julie Vruggink  917 54  54      F      Dewitt MI US       31:50.6 
4     Carla Burdick   961 54  61      F      Mason MI US        35:10.3 
5     Karen Warriner  942 55  65      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 36:12.0 
6     Carol Priem     933 54  89      F      Dewitt MI US       50:34.3 
7     Roxanne Gazella 932 59  93      F      Lansing MI US      52:39.3 


Female 60 and over
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Nancy Seelye        913  66  30      F      Bath MI US       26:51.1 
2     Wendy Paton-Beaupre 1782 65  51      F                       31:22.3 
3     Judith Tuthill      918  70  59      F      Haslett MI US    34:32.6 
4     Joyce Dryer         991  71  67      F      Lansing MI US    38:56.8 
5     Chris Ferris        974  68  73      F      Lansing MI US    40:06.3 
6     Debbie Lee          973  60  96      F      Temperance MI US 57:28.0 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.