Results For
Kahakuloa Half Marathon & Relays

Kahakuloa, HI 96793
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                        City                     Clock      Age        Division Division Age Group Place Total Pace 
                                                               Time       Percentage Place                                        
===== === =========================== ======================== ========== ========== ======== ======== =============== ========== 
1     109 Sage Sarchet                Wailuku  HI              1:20:50.00                              1/22:M 40-49    6:41/M     
2     86  Gavin McDermott             Coalville  LEICS         1:25:54.00                              2/22:M 40-49    7:06/M     
3     43  Nick Goffi                  El Segundo  CA           1:30:01.00                              1/15:M 30-39    7:26/M     
4     52  Cory Hoffbuhr               Reno  NV                 1:31:26.00                              2/15:M 30-39    7:33/M     
5     68  Justin Knowles              Kihei  HI                1:36:33.00                              3/22:M 40-49    7:59/M     
6     29  Chris Coffeen               Makawao  HI              1:40:36.00                              4/22:M 40-49    8:19/M     
7     38  Kimo Clark                                           1:41:17.00                              3/15:M 30-39    8:22/M     
8     84  Peter Martin                Santa Fe  NM             1:43:29.00                              5/22:M 40-49    8:33/M     
9     101 Cameron Pickar              lahaina  HI              1:43:29.00                              6/22:M 40-49    8:33/M     
10    144 Michael Lasko               Kihei                    1:43:48.00                              7/22:M 40-49    8:35/M     
11    128 Rommel Tejero               Wailuku  HI              1:44:12.00                              8/22:M 40-49    8:37/M     
12    111 Vanessa Schwabenland        Kihei  HI                1:44:29.00                              1/15:F 40-49    8:38/M     
13    39  Chelsey Freeman             HONOLULU  HI             1:44:36.00                              1/21:F 30-39    8:39/M     
14    150 Erik Wahlstrom              Seattle  WA              1:45:05.00                              9/22:M 40-49    8:41/M     
15    35  James Danza                 KULA  HI                 1:48:41.00                              10/22:M 40-49   8:59/M     
16    1   John Gorman                 Kula  HI                 1:49:28.00                              1/7:M 60-99     9:03/M     
17    56  Matthew Holmes              Kihei  HI                1:50:20.00                              4/15:M 30-39    9:07/M     
18    53  Gernot Holl                 Kula  HI                 1:51:07.00                              11/22:M 40-49   9:11/M     
19    97  Rhonda Peloso               TOLLAND  CT              1:51:19.00                              2/21:F 30-39    9:12/M     
20    80  Marvin Malkowski            Cave Creek  AZ           1:51:19.00                              12/22:M 40-49   9:12/M     
21    99  Wolfgang Petermann          HONOLULU  HI             1:51:44.00                              1/6:M 18-29     9:14/M     
22    23  Allison Chiardio            PHILADELPHIA  PA         1:51:55.00                              1/16:F 18-29    9:15/M     
23    130 Mackenzie Thomas            CONCORD  MA              1:52:42.00                              2/16:F 18-29    9:19/M     
24    40  Cora Freeman                Puyallup  WA             1:55:04.00                              3/21:F 30-39    9:31/M     
25    17  Tony Browning               Aurora  CO               1:56:33.00                              13/22:M 40-49   9:38/M     
26    105 Richard Roberts             Alton  IL                1:57:53.00                              2/6:M 18-29     9:45/M     
27    65  Juliette Kenn de Balinthazy New York  NY             1:59:11.00                              3/16:F 18-29    9:51/M     
28    60  Rachel Johnson              KIHEI  HI                1:59:14.00                              4/16:F 18-29    9:51/M     
29    75  Kevin Lewis                 Nolensville  TN          1:59:18.00                              5/15:M 30-39    9:52/M     
30    12  Christopher Bord            Lahinia  HI              2:00:26.00                              3/6:M 18-29     9:57/M     
31    73  Ben Land                    MILWAUKEE  WI            2:00:48.00                              4/6:M 18-29     9:59/M     
32    31  Emma Cowan-Young            Washington  DC           2:00:56.00                              5/16:F 18-29    10:00/M    
33    51  Rachel Hodara               Makawao  HI              2:01:36.00                              4/21:F 30-39    10:03/M    
34    25  Keith Chun                  MODESTO  CA              2:04:06.00                              14/22:M 40-49   10:15/M    
35    108 Christine Ross              Westford  MA             2:05:40.00                              2/15:F 40-49    10:23/M    
36    11  Laura Berthold              Makawao  HI              2:07:15.00                              5/21:F 30-39    10:31/M    
37    18  Brittani Capps-Balinbin     Wailuku  HI              2:08:36.00                              3/15:F 40-49    10:38/M    
38    88  Chris Mills                 Paget  PAGET             2:09:01.00                              6/15:M 30-39    10:40/M    
39    3   Hannah Altheide             HURST  TX                2:09:49.00                              6/16:F 18-29    10:44/M    
40    233 Heather Hirschson           Napali                   2:10:07.00                              4/15:F 40-49    10:45/M    
41    69  Ágnes Kóbor               Budapest                 2:10:13.00                              6/21:F 30-39    10:46/M    
42    122 Jeremy Strange              Christchurch  CAN        2:10:16.00                              15/22:M 40-49   10:46/M    
43    76  Briana Lockett              Austin  TX               2:10:54.00                              7/16:F 18-29    10:49/M    
44    49  Karl Higa                   Makawao  HI              2:12:14.00                              2/7:M 60-99     10:56/M    
45    137 Neil Walther                CHICAGO  IL              2:12:14.00                              7/15:M 30-39    10:56/M    
46    91  mark nelson                 bainbridge island  WA    2:12:23.00                              8/15:M 30-39    10:56/M    
47    145 Rhett Ferguson              Lahaina  HI              2:12:38.00                              16/22:M 40-49   10:58/M    
48    72  Yuliya LaBrosse             Kihei  HI                2:14:10.00                              7/21:F 30-39    11:05/M    
49    77  Alicia Lynch                KIHEI  HI                2:15:06.00                              8/16:F 18-29    11:10/M    
50    92  Rob Nelson                  Kihei  HI                2:16:19.00                              3/7:M 60-99     11:16/M    
51    93  Amanda Ostrosky             Jasper  GA               2:16:25.00                              8/21:F 30-39    11:16/M    
52    110 Erin Schuck                 Indian Harbour Beach  FL 2:16:42.00                              5/15:F 40-49    11:18/M    
53    9   Kelley Beirne               Kihei  HI                2:17:46.00                              9/16:F 18-29    11:23/M    
54    90  Ed Naranjo                  Kihei  HI                2:17:46.00                              1/3:M 50-59     11:23/M    
55    78  Dylan MacLean               Westby  MT               2:19:14.00                              5/6:M 18-29     11:30/M    
56    24  Berenice Chun               MODESTO  CA              2:19:43.00                              9/21:F 30-39    11:33/M    
57    104 Michael Reis                Wailuku  HI              2:20:57.00                              4/7:M 60-99     11:39/M    
58    59  Aaron Jarrell               Dacono  CO               2:21:55.00                              9/15:M 30-39    11:44/M    
59    87  Susan Mergler               Edgewater  MD            2:22:04.00                              1/5:F 50-59     11:44/M    
60    142 Dave Whitworth              Coquitlam  BC            2:22:16.00                              5/7:M 60-99     11:45/M    
61    131 Teressa Thomas              CARROLLTON  TX           2:23:41.00                              2/5:F 50-59     11:52/M    
62    118 jenna spellman              lahaina  HI              2:25:03.00                              6/15:F 40-49    11:59/M    
63    115 Owen Senecal                BOTHELL  WA              2:25:36.56                              10/15:M 30-39   12:02/M    
64    66  Lisa Kerrick                LAHAINA  HI              2:25:37.00                              10/21:F 30-39   12:02/M    
65    54  Chris Holland               Sumner  WA               2:26:49.00                              6/6:M 18-29     12:08/M    
66    55  Rachel Holland              sumner  WA               2:26:49.00                              10/16:F 18-29   12:08/M    
67    16  Sam Brooks                  INDIANAPOLIS  IN         2:27:07.00                              11/15:M 30-39   12:10/M    
68    234 Steven King                                          2:27:45.00                              17/22:M 40-49   12:13/M    
69    45  Ian Hagerman                Nolensville  TN          2:28:03.00                              12/15:M 30-39   12:14/M    
70    61  Teresa Junkersfeld          Imboden  AR              2:28:54.00                              7/15:F 40-49    12:18/M    
71    98  john Irwin                  HONOLULU  HI             2:29:05.00                              18/22:M 40-49   12:19/M    
72    71  Jennifer Kulow              Dacono  CO               2:29:09.00                              11/21:F 30-39   12:20/M    
73    95  Kevin Paul                  KAILUA  HI               2:29:50.00                              6/7:M 60-99     12:23/M    
74    106 Jessica Rodarte             GRANADA HILLS  CA        2:30:22.00                              11/16:F 18-29   12:26/M    
75    89  Kristen Myers               Round Rock  TX           2:31:33.00                              8/15:F 40-49    12:31/M    
76    113 Andrew Schwanke             KIHEI  HI                2:33:12.00                              19/22:M 40-49   12:40/M    
77    41  Michelle Furnas             Glendale hts  IL         2:36:02.00                              12/21:F 30-39   12:54/M    
78    20  Carmelisa Caverhill         Reno  NV                 2:36:54.00                              1/2:F 60-99     12:58/M    
79    135 Charity Vezie               lahaina  HI              2:38:53.00                              9/15:F 40-49    13:08/M    
80    124 Sierra Swank                CHINOOK  MT              2:38:54.00                              1/1:F  1-17     13:08/M    
81    94  Kristi Ota                  Wailuku  HI              2:42:09.00                              13/21:F 30-39   13:24/M    
82    37  Colleen Durkin              ST SIMONS IS  GA         2:42:31.00                              10/15:F 40-49   13:26/M    
83    7   Matt Aspinall               Denver  CO               2:42:59.00                              13/15:M 30-39   13:28/M    
84    6   Laura Aspinall              DENVER  CO               2:43:01.00                              14/21:F 30-39   13:28/M    
85    116 Courtney Smith              Arvada  CO               2:46:01.00                              12/16:F 18-29   13:43/M    
86    5   Alan Ashby                  LEANDER  TX              2:46:54.00                              14/15:M 30-39   13:48/M    
87    8   Caroline Barbour            SEATTLE  WA              2:48:41.00                              15/21:F 30-39   13:56/M    
88    117 Catherine Sostak            Hartsville  SC           2:49:11.92                              16/21:F 30-39   13:59/M    
89    63  Sarah Victoria Kathe        ATHENS  GA               2:50:56.00                              17/21:F 30-39   14:08/M    
90    149 Matt Brock                  Holly Springs  NC        2:55:29.67                              20/22:M 40-49   14:30/M    
91    148 Michelle Brock              Holly Springs  NC        2:55:31.00                              18/21:F 30-39   14:30/M    
92    33  Grace Crozier               Kihei  HI                2:56:07.00                              11/15:F 40-49   14:33/M    
93    147 Karen Kedanis               indianapolis             2:57:42.00                              12/15:F 40-49   14:41/M    
94    139 Lori Warrick                Paia  HI                 3:02:48.00                              13/15:F 40-49   15:06/M    
95    102 Yuri Popov                  Haleiwa  HI              3:04:50.00                              2/3:M 50-59     15:17/M    
96    10  Amber Beld                  Dickinson  ND            3:05:45.00                              19/21:F 30-39   15:21/M    
97    13  Dylan Bothamley             Honolulu  HI             3:06:44.00                              15/15:M 30-39   15:26/M    
98    28  Kukui Claydon               Honolulu  HI             3:09:31.00                              20/21:F 30-39   15:40/M    
99    85  Jason McCrary               LAHAINA  HI              3:09:31.00                              21/22:M 40-49   15:40/M    
100   235 Richard Hoopii Jr           Kahakuloa                3:10:11.00                              22/22:M 40-49   15:43/M    
101   143 Cindy Wilcox                Santa Ana  CA            3:12:11.70                              2/2:F 60-99     15:53/M    
102   22  Stanley Chambers            Valley  WA               3:12:16.00                              7/7:M 60-99     15:53/M    
103   21  Megan Chambers              KIHEI  HI                3:12:16.00                              21/21:F 30-39   15:53/M    
104   70  Roseville Koyanagi          Wahiawa  HI              3:13:06.11                              14/15:F 40-49   15:58/M    
105   123 Mariah Swank                CHINOOK  MT              3:14:34.00                              13/16:F 18-29   16:05/M    
106   81  Desiree Manuel              Honolulu  HI             3:20:46.00                              14/16:F 18-29   16:36/M    
107   138 Arlynn Ward                 Diamond Springs  CA      3:20:46.00                              3/5:F 50-59     16:36/M    
108   79  Haley MacLean               Westby  MT               3:24:39.00                              15/16:F 18-29   16:55/M    
109   125 Steve Swank                 CHINOOK  MT              3:24:40.00                              3/3:M 50-59     16:55/M    
110   4   Simone Alves                Lahaina  HI              3:33:15.00                              15/15:F 40-49   17:37/M    
111   14  Kristen Bradish             beaverton  OR            3:34:48.00                              16/16:F 18-29   17:45/M    
112   119 Franessa Stalter            Savannah  GA             3:43:58.00                              4/5:F 50-59     18:31/M    
113   120 Janessa Stalter             SAVANNAH  GA             3:43:58.00                              5/5:F 50-59     18:31/M    

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.