SMS Love Run

Sat February 15, 2020 Salem, VA US 24153 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name             
                                         Time      Time                Percentage Place                                    
===== === ======================= ====== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= ===================== 
1     211 Kenneth Petscavage      M      17:54.1   17:54.1   5:46  18  72.6       1        M Open    Alex hates running    
2     273 Nate Michener           M      18:23.4   18:23.4   5:55  25  70.6       2        M Open                          
3     197 Colin Munsey            M      18:26.7   18:26.7   5:56  53  81.9       3        M Open    C&C Runners           
4     72  Michael Haranzo         M      20:22.3   20:22.3   6:33  50  72.4       1        M Masters                       
5     108 Phil Pelanne            M      21:31.0   21:31.0   6:56  45  66.1       2        M Masters                       
6     238 Taleigh Adrian          F      22:01.7   22:01.7   7:05  18  67.3       1        F Open                          
7     100 William Smith           M      22:12.7   22:12.7   7:09  39  61.3       1        M 30-39                         
8     297 Sheldon Cash            M      22:30.8   22:30.8   7:15  41  61.3       3        M Masters C&C Runners           
9     3   Kai Vanderhoeven        M      23:32.2   23:32.2   7:35  18  55.2       1        M 15-19   SMS Family            
10    271 Riki Hayashi            M      23:37.6   23:37.6   7:36  40  58.1       1        M 40-49                         
11    24  Steve Surratt           M      23:50.6   23:50.6   7:40  60  67.0       1        M 60-69   C&C Runners           
12    107 Kyle Conroy             M      24:51.2   24:51.2   8:00  18  52.3       2        M 15-19   Alex hates running    
13    173 Amanda Amraen           F      24:58.8   24:58.8   8:02  24  59.1       2        F Open                          
14    17  Brian Shelor            M      25:01.9   25:01.9   8:03  43  55.9       2        M 40-49   C&C Runners           
15    27  Justin Laiti            M      25:04.3   25:04.3   8:04  19  51.8       3        M 15-19   Alex hates running    
16    102 Crystal Bowden          F      25:12.3   25:12.3   8:07  42  60.9       3        F Open    C&C Runners           
17    253 Mark Adler              M      25:13.3   25:13.3   8:07  42  55.1       3        M 40-49                         
18    199 Ruthie Brown            F      25:15.8   25:15.8   8:08  16  60.4       1        F 15-19                         
19    12  Carrie Spiller          F      25:46.3   25:46.3   8:18  39  58.5       1        F 30-39   C&C Runners           
20    4   Shawn Vanderhoeven      M      26:39.1   26:39.1   8:35  16  49.7       4        M 15-19   SMS Family            
21    236 Kim Girolamo            F      27:04.6   27:04.6   8:43  51  61.7       1        F Masters Here For S'mores      
22    244 Paul Schaefer           M      27:11.2   27:11.2   8:45  53  55.5       1        M 50-59                         
23    101 Elisabeth Harrison      F      27:37.0   27:37.0   8:53  14  57.2       1        F 10-14                         
24    49  Jason Shelor            M      27:55.5   27:55.5   8:59  43  50.1       4        M 40-49                         
25    132 Jamie Capaldo           F      28:01.8   28:01.8   9:01  39  53.8       2        F 30-39   C&C Runners           
26    143 Josh Shrader            M      28:03.2   28:03.2   9:02  36  47.5       2        M 30-39                         
27    228 Danny Keatley           M      28:13.2   28:13.2   9:05  72  63.5       1        M 70-99                         
28    249 C. Black                M      28:21.6   28:21.6   9:08  12  50.9       1        M 10-14                         
29    124 Lauren Hartman          F      28:28.4   28:28.4   9:10  31  51.9       3        F 30-39   C&C Runners           
30    73  Tina Urquhart           F      28:41.8   28:41.8   9:14  52  58.8       2        F Masters C&C Runners           
31    80  Tavree Blais            F      29:07.6   29:07.6   9:22  14  54.2       2        F 10-14                         
32    137 Whitney Civitts         F      29:12.1   29:12.1   9:24  32  50.6       4        F 30-39   C&C Runners           
33    213 John Hitchins           M      29:13.1   29:13.1   9:24  71  60.5       2        M 70-99   C&C Runners           
34    266 Erik Dunn               M      29:32.3   29:32.3   9:30  39  46.1       3        M 30-39   C&C Runners           
35    35  Noah McDaniel           M      29:45.4   29:45.4   9:35  44  47.4       5        M 40-49   MAC TEAM              
36    241 Keith Coalson           M      29:45.6   29:45.6   9:35  62  54.5       2        M 60-69   C&C Runners           
37    210 J. Clements             M      29:47.3   29:47.3   9:35  11  50.1       2        M 10-14                         
38    230 Vishal Patel            M      29:51.9   29:51.9   9:37  43  46.9       6        M 40-49                         
39    145 Anne Kohinke            F      29:54.0   29:54.0   9:37  65  66.0       3        F Masters C&C Runners           
40    290 Layton Morris           M      30:06.7   30:06.7   9:42  13  46.6       3        M 10-14                         
41    25  Jennifer Nielsen        F      31:14.1   31:14.1   10:03 18  47.5       2        F 15-19   Alex hates running    
42    307 Liz Witt                F      31:14.3   31:14.3   10:03 22  47.3       1        F 20-29                         
43    136 Paolo Fermin            M      31:27.8   31:27.8   10:08 18  41.3       5        M 15-19   Alex hates running    
44    198 Heather Munsey          F      31:52.9   31:52.9   10:16 46  49.7       1        F 40-49   C&C Runners           
45    174 Robin Kennedy           F      32:03.4   32:03.4   10:19 37  46.7       5        F 30-39                         
46    128 Amy Alls                F      32:17.9   32:17.9   10:24 40  47.0       2        F 40-49                         
47    86  Mark Groesbeck          M      32:50.7   32:50.7   10:34 55  46.7       2        M 50-59   SMS Family            
48    170 Erik Aliff              M      32:51.1   32:51.1   10:34 33  40.0       4        M 30-39                         
49    11  Marion Childress        M      32:59.6   32:59.6   10:37 66  50.9       3        M 60-69   C&C Runners           
50    77  Rebecca McConchie       F      33:01.7   33:01.7   10:38 30  44.7       6        F 30-39                         
51    26  Alexandra Brinley       F      33:07.3   33:07.3   10:40 18  44.8       3        F 15-19   Alex hates running    
52    66  B. Meyer                M      33:07.5   33:07.5   10:40 10  46.9       4        M 10-14   The Meyer Milers      
53    65  Josh Meyer              M      33:08.5   33:08.5   10:40 40  41.4       7        M 40-49   The Meyer Milers      
54    106 Vickie Kuhlman          F      33:36.0   33:36.0   10:49 65  58.7       1        F 60-69   C&C Runners           
55    177 Eileen Lepro            F      34:07.3   34:07.3   10:59 57  52.4       1        F 50-59                         
56    6   Catherine Moye          F      34:09.9   34:09.9   11:00 57  52.3       2        F 50-59   SMS Family            
57    76  Vicky Grant             F      34:21.4   34:21.4   11:04 53  49.7       3        F 50-59                         
58    13  Ed Anderson             M      34:22.3   34:22.3   11:04 58  45.7       3        M 50-59                         
59    184 R. Hubbard              F      34:22.6   34:22.6   11:04 10  50.6       3        F 10-14                         
60    185 Terry Hubbard           M      34:30.5   34:30.5   11:06 48  42.1       8        M 40-49                         
61    42  Jodi Thurston           F      34:33.1   34:33.1   11:07 42  44.4       3        F 40-49                         
62    240 Susan Coalson           F      34:46.4   34:46.4   11:12 52  48.6       4        F 50-59   C&C Runners           
63    98  Tulie Kaschub           F      34:49.4   34:49.4   11:13 46  45.5       4        F 40-49                         
64    109 Melissa Gish            F      35:24.4   35:24.4   11:24 31  41.7       7        F 30-39   Gettin Quicky With It 
65    258 Donna Deadrick          F      35:42.2   35:42.2   11:30 54  48.4       5        F 50-59   C&C Runners           
66    110 Kellie Minter           F      35:47.1   35:47.1   11:31 45  43.9       5        F 40-49   Gettin Quicky With It 
67    239 Russ Robison            M      35:51.5   35:51.5   11:33 66  46.9       4        M 60-69                         
68    194 john burr               M      36:14.6   36:14.6   11:40 51  41.0       4        M 50-59                         
69    272 Samuel Lafaye           M      36:16.7   36:16.7   11:41 59  43.6       5        M 50-59   C&C Runners           
70    31  Nancy Hans              F      36:35.9   36:35.9   11:47 61  51.3       2        F 60-69   C&C Runners           
71    64  Hemendra Sarda          M      36:47.1   36:47.1   11:50 35  36.1       5        M 30-39   Sarda                 
72    156 J. Johann               F      37:34.3   37:34.3   12:06 6   53.5       1        F 1- 9    SMS Family            
73    155 Timothy Johann          M      37:41.1   37:41.1   12:08 50  39.1       6        M 50-59   SMS Family            
74    157 D. Johann               M      38:17.0   38:17.0   12:19 12  37.7       5        M 10-14   SMS Family            
75    61  Jeffrey Tucker          M      38:49.3   38:49.3   12:30 42  35.8       9        M 40-49                         
76    34  S. McDaniel             M      39:01.8   39:01.8   12:34 11  38.2       6        M 10-14   MAC TEAM              
77    30  J. Lawrence             M      39:04.4   39:04.4   12:35 9   41.7       1        M 1- 9    SMS Family            
78    84  G. Flint                M      39:07.0   39:07.0   12:35 8   43.9       2        M 1- 9    Here For S'mores      
79    277 Christina Vance         F      39:28.5   39:28.5   12:42 37  37.9       8        F 30-39                         
80    276 Andrea Stevens          F      39:29.0   39:29.0   12:43 39  38.2       9        F 30-39                         
81    144 Tristan Dodd            F      39:55.4   39:55.4   12:51 35  37.2       10       F 30-39   Here For S'mores      
82    169 K. Ridenour             F      40:11.3   40:11.3   12:56 9   44.6       2        F 1- 9                          
83    47  Srikrishna Suraparaju   M      40:20.5   40:20.5   12:59 34  32.7       6        M 30-39                         
84    88  Nicole Cooper           F      40:44.3   40:44.3   13:07 45  38.6       6        F 40-49                         
85    99  Nicole Ferley           F      40:47.0   40:47.0   13:08 22  36.2       2        F 20-29                         
86    154 Catherine Sarisky       F      41:02.5   41:02.5   13:13 45  38.3       7        F 40-49   SMS Family            
87    212 Maricenia DeSena        F      41:13.7   41:13.7   13:16 43  37.5       8        F 40-49   C&C Runners           
88    81  Ben Flint               M      41:14.9   41:14.9   13:17 38  32.8       7        M 30-39   Here For S'mores      
89    289 Sonny Morris            M      41:39.4   41:39.4   13:24 54  36.5       7        M 50-59                         
90    274 Vernon Hudson           M      41:54.1   41:54.1   13:29 72  42.8       3        M 70-99   C&C Runners           
91    33  Miah McDaniel           F      41:54.3   41:54.3   13:29 13  38.5       4        F 10-14   MAC TEAM              
92    89  Toni Rinn               F      43:54.4   43:54.4   14:08 57  40.7       6        F 50-59                         
93    87  Susie Meador            F      43:54.9   43:54.9   14:08 51  38.0       7        F 50-59   C&C Runners           
94    229 Kaitlyn Elliott         F      44:13.2   44:13.2   14:14 23  33.4       3        F 20-29                         
95    131 Patricia Nervo Guntlach F      46:13.1   46:13.1   14:53 77  50.6       1        F 70-99   SMS Family            
96    214 A. Koeda                F      46:26.9   46:26.9   14:57 8   40.0       3        F 1- 9                          
97    187 E. Simpkins             F      46:29.1   46:29.1   14:58 11  36.4       5        F 10-14   The Cake Sniffers     
98    186 Jenifer Kurtz           F      46:47.0   46:47.0   15:03 42  32.8       9        F 40-49   The Cake Sniffers     
99    188 S. Simpkins             F      48:35.1   48:35.1   15:38 9   36.9       4        F 1- 9    The Cake Sniffers     
100   233 A. Patel                F      48:35.4   48:35.4   15:38 9   36.9       5        F 1- 9                          
101   29  Jessica Lawrence        F      49:23.1   49:23.1   15:54 37  30.3       11       F 30-39   SMS Family            
102   28  Joshua Lawrence         M      50:38.8   50:38.8   16:18 40  27.1       10       M 40-49   SMS Family            
103   196 C. Burr                 F      51:08.7   51:08.7   16:28 9   35.1       6        F 1- 9                          
104   193 janice burr             F      51:13.9   51:13.9   16:29 49  31.9       10       F 40-49                         
105   75  Travis Carter           M      51:28.0   51:28.0   16:34 29  25.3       1        M 20-29   Here For S'mores      
106   265 Celia Dion              F      52:28.5   52:28.5   16:53 46  30.2       11       F 40-49                         
107   264 Randy Dion              M      52:30.1   52:30.1   16:54 53  28.8       8        M 50-59                         
108   191 Julia Mooney            F      52:48.8   52:48.8   17:00 31  28.0       12       F 30-39   C&C Runners           
109   195 A. Burr                 M      53:07.4   53:07.4   17:06 10  29.2       7        M 10-14                         
110   168 Amy Ridenour            F      53:08.5   53:08.5   17:06 39  28.4       13       F 30-39                         
111   242 Karen Crawford          F      55:24.7   55:24.7   17:50 62  34.3       3        F 60-69   C&C Runners           
112   207 Maxine Drewry           F      55:27.7   55:27.7   17:51 78  42.8       2        F 70-99   C&C Runners           
113   74  Lexie Carter            F      56:50.5   56:50.5   18:18 26  26.0       4        F 20-29   Here For S'mores      
114   254 Erin Boettcher          F      56:51.0   56:51.0   18:18 28  26.0       5        F 20-29   Here For S'mores      
115   1   Barbara Vencill         F      56:51.6   56:51.6   18:18 41  26.8       12       F 40-49                         
116   71  M. Strawbridge          F      57:40.1   57:40.1   18:34 11  29.3       6        F 10-14                         
117   70  Lydia Strawbridge       F      57:43.1   57:43.1   18:35 54  29.9       8        F 50-59                         
118   20  Katie Dralle            F      58:44.5   58:44.5   18:54 38  25.6       14       F 30-39                         
119   19  Shamail Ross            F      58:44.9   58:44.9   18:55 38  25.6       15       F 30-39                         
120   216 Jeannine Wray           F      58:53.7   58:53.7   18:57 38  25.5       16       F 30-39                         
121   217 Charlotte Rasmussen     F      58:54.1   58:54.1   18:58 45  26.7       13       F 40-49                         
122   288 W. Lewis IV             M      1:07:25.5 1:07:25.5 21:42 8   25.5       3        M 1- 9                          
123   287 Courtenay Jackon        F      1:07:26.3 1:07:26.3 21:42 36  22.1       17       F 30-39                         
124   232 K. Patel                F      1:07:29.5 1:07:29.5 21:43 6   29.8       7        F 1- 9                          
125   231 Avni Patel              F      1:07:29.9 1:07:29.9 21:44 41  22.6       14       F 40-49                         


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Kenneth Petscavage 211 18  1       M      17:54.1 
2     Nate Michener      273 25  2       M      18:23.4 
3     Colin Munsey       197 53  3       M      18:26.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Taleigh Adrian 238 18  6       F      22:01.7 
2     Amanda Amraen  173 24  13      F      24:58.8 
3     Crystal Bowden 102 42  16      F      25:12.3 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Michael Haranzo 72  50  4       M      20:22.3 
2     Phil Pelanne    108 45  5       M      21:31.0 
3     Sheldon Cash    297 41  8       M      22:30.8 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Kim Girolamo  236 51  21      F      27:04.6 
2     Tina Urquhart 73  52  30      F      28:41.8 
3     Anne Kohinke  145 65  39      F      29:54.0 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     J. Lawrence 30  9   77      M      39:04.4   
2     G. Flint    84  8   78      M      39:07.0   
3     W. Lewis IV 288 8   122     M      1:07:25.5 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     C. Black      249 12  28      M      28:21.6 
2     J. Clements   210 11  37      M      29:47.3 
3     Layton Morris 290 13  40      M      30:06.7 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Kai Vanderhoeven 3   18  9       M      23:32.2 
2     Kyle Conroy      107 18  12      M      24:51.2 
3     Justin Laiti     27  19  15      M      25:04.3 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ===== 
1     Travis Carter 75  29  105     M      51:28 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     William Smith 100 39  7       M      22:12.7 
2     Josh Shrader  143 36  26      M      28:03.2 
3     Erik Dunn     266 39  34      M      29:32.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Riki Hayashi 271 40  10      M      23:37.6 
2     Brian Shelor 17  43  14      M      25:01.9 
3     Mark Adler   253 42  17      M      25:13.3 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Paul Schaefer  244 53  22      M      27:11.2 
2     Mark Groesbeck 86  55  47      M      32:50.7 
3     Ed Anderson    13  58  58      M      34:22.3 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Steve Surratt    24  60  11      M      23:50.6 
2     Keith Coalson    241 62  36      M      29:45.6 
3     Marion Childress 11  66  49      M      32:59.6 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Danny Keatley 228 72  27      M      28:13.2 
2     John Hitchins 213 71  33      M      29:13.1 
3     Vernon Hudson 274 72  90      M      41:54.1 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     J. Johann   156 6   72      F      37:34.3 
2     K. Ridenour 169 9   82      F      40:11.3 
3     A. Koeda    214 8   96      F      46:26.9 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Elisabeth Harrison 101 14  23      F      27:37.0 
2     Tavree Blais       80  14  31      F      29:07.6 
3     R. Hubbard         184 10  59      F      34:22.6 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Ruthie Brown      199 16  18      F      25:15.8 
2     Jennifer Nielsen  25  18  41      F      31:14.1 
3     Alexandra Brinley 26  18  51      F      33:07.3 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Liz Witt        307 22  42      F      31:14.3 
2     Nicole Ferley   99  22  85      F      40:47.0 
3     Kaitlyn Elliott 229 23  94      F      44:13.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Carrie Spiller 12  39  19      F      25:46.3 
2     Jamie Capaldo  132 39  25      F      28:01.8 
3     Lauren Hartman 124 31  29      F      28:28.4 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Heather Munsey 198 46  44      F      31:52.9 
2     Amy Alls       128 40  46      F      32:17.9 
3     Jodi Thurston  42  42  61      F      34:33.1 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Eileen Lepro   177 57  55      F      34:07.3 
2     Catherine Moye 6   57  56      F      34:09.9 
3     Vicky Grant    76  53  57      F      34:21.4 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Vickie Kuhlman 106 65  54      F      33:36.0 
2     Nancy Hans     31  61  70      F      36:35.9 
3     Karen Crawford 242 62  111     F      55:24.7 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Patricia Nervo Guntlach 131 77  95      F      46:13.1 
2     Maxine Drewry           207 78  112     F      55:27.7 

Embed Code