Results For
The Rivalry Run

Redmond, WA 98052
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Half Marathon  Half Marathon 
                                                                       Time       Time                 Percentage Place                        
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ============== ============= 
1     3853 Jarrett Kunze         M      Seattle          WA    US      1:15:02.56 1:15:02.17 5:43  28  77.9       Overall Male   1             
2     3709 Kyle Kenny            M      Redmond          WA    US      1:20:02.89 1:20:02.89 6:06  25  73.0       Overall Male   2             
3     3836 Jonathan Saviet       M      Seattle          WA    US      1:26:13.84 1:26:13.11 6:35  33  67.8       Overall Male   3             
4     3673 Gabriel Campanario    M      Bothell          WA    US      1:28:28.34 1:28:25.96 6:45  49  73.1       Overall Male   4             
5     3654 Travis Dotson         M      Coupeville       WA    US      1:28:36.31 1:28:34.95 6:45  41  68.3       Overall Male   5             
6     3814 Jeffrey Barrington    M      Seattle          WA    US      1:31:17.58 1:31:16.71 6:58  40  65.8       Overall Male   6             
                                                                                                                  M4049          1             
7     3705 sebastian schnuelle   M      Juneau           AK    US      1:33:10.93 1:33:06.85 7:06  49  69.4       Overall Male   7             
                                                                                                                  M4049          2             
8     3902 Jan Julian            M      Vancouver        BC    CA      1:34:05.18 1:34:03.82 7:10  31  62.1       Overall Male   8             
                                                                                                                  M3039          1             
9     3912 William Shinego       M                             US      1:34:25.46 1:34:24.77 7:12  35  62.2       Overall Male   9             
                                                                                                                  M3039          2             
10    3915 Coleman Coates        M      Renton           WA    US      1:36:59.56 1:36:45.77 7:23  51  68.0       Overall Male   10            
                                                                                                                  M5059          1             
11    3656 Michael Cobb          M      SequimSequim     WA    US      1:37:05.34 1:37:03.30 7:24  70  81.3       Overall Male   11            
                                                                                                                  M7079          1             
12    3831 Vincent Nguyen        M      San Francisco    CA    US      1:37:21.44 1:37:19.51 7:25  27  60.0       Overall Male   12            
                                                                                                                  M2029          1             
13    3824 Mark Holton           M      Bothell          WA    US      1:38:07.25 1:38:04.38 7:29  44  63.2       Overall Male   13            
                                                                                                                  M4049          3             
14    3621 Alison Kunze          F      Seattle          WA    US      1:38:06.01 1:38:06.01 7:29  28  66.5       Overall Female 1             
15    3710 Eileen Martindale     F      Sammamish        WA    US      1:40:15.23 1:40:14.54 7:39  47  71.5       Overall Female 2             
16    3637 Jose Sanchez-Gallego  M      Seattle          WA    US      1:40:23.79 1:40:21.86 7:39  35  58.5       Overall Male   14            
                                                                                                                  M3039          3             
17    3848 Laird Malamed         M      Kirkland         WA    US      1:41:15.70 1:41:12.30 7:43  52  65.6       Overall Male   15            
                                                                                                                  M5059          2             
18    3834 Caroline Goltz        F      Redmond          WA    US      1:41:52.73 1:41:50.63 7:46  36  65.0       Overall Female 3             
19    3671 Rhonell Kercheval     F      Marysville       WA    US      1:42:30.22 1:42:23.84 7:49  55  77.1       Overall Female 4             
20    3855 Brandon Johnson       M      Selah            WA    US      1:42:49.54 1:42:44.73 7:50  38  57.8       Overall Male   16            
                                                                                                                  M3039          4             
21    3720 Theresa Platz         F      Bothell          WA    US      1:46:38.61 1:46:38.22 8:08  51  70.4       Overall Female 5             
22    3714 Mark Coppa            M      Seattle          WA    US      1:47:05.08 1:46:53.31 8:09  48  60.0       Overall Male   17            
                                                                                                                  M4049          4             
23    3658 Robert Dees           M      Gig Harbor       WA    US      1:47:32.25 1:47:25.83 8:12  42  56.8       Overall Male   18            
                                                                                                                  M4049          5             
24    3611 Sean Day              M      Bellevue         WA    US      1:48:13.92 1:47:59.48 8:14  52  61.4       Overall Male   19            
                                                                                                                  M5059          3             
25    3843 Grant Hopper          M      Everett          WA    US      1:49:25.15 1:49:24.93 8:21  53  61.2       Overall Male   20            
                                                                                                                  M5059          4             
26    3903 Jeff Hale             M      Lexington        SC    US      1:49:36.81 1:49:33.94 8:21  28  53.3       Overall Male   21            
                                                                                                                  M2029          2             
27    3660 Tammy Whipple         F      Lake Stevens     WA    US      1:50:22.21 1:50:18.23 8:25  43  62.5       Overall Female 6             
                                                                                                                  F4049          1             
28    3606 Yu-Hsiang Tseng       M      Seattle          WA    US      1:52:31.75 1:52:22.86 8:34  34  52.1       Overall Male   22            
                                                                                                                  M3039          5             
29    3651 Steve Husko           M      Elma             WA    US      1:52:51.11 1:52:43.49 8:36  66  67.2       Overall Male   23            
                                                                                                                  M6069          1             
30    3861 Pavel Karpovich       M      Bellevue         WA    US      1:52:54.70 1:52:50.91 8:36  34  51.9       Overall Male   24            
                                                                                                                  M3039          6             
31    3729 Dan Penhollow         M      Seattle          WA    US      1:56:53.45 1:56:41.74 8:54  52  56.9       Overall Male   25            
                                                                                                                  M5059          5             
32    3662 Keomany Riley         F      Snoqualmie       WA    US      1:56:59.28 1:56:56.41 8:55  50  63.5       Overall Female 7             
                                                                                                                  F5059          1             
33    3734 Edgar Gonzalez        M      Seattle          WA    US      1:57:30.07 1:57:19.08 8:57  37  50.4       Overall Male   26            
                                                                                                                  M3039          7             
34    3610 Nerissa Meyer         F      Spokane          WA    US      1:58:15.99 1:58:02.68 9:00  33  55.5       Overall Female 8             
                                                                                                                  F3039          1             
35    3911 Jessica Shinego       F                             US      2:00:54.76 2:00:51.51 9:13  37  55.0       Overall Female 9             
                                                                                                                  F3039          2             
36    3646 Wilkistar Otieno      F                             US      2:01:27.08 2:01:19.72 9:15  41  56.0       Overall Female 10            
                                                                                                                  F4049          2             
37    3906 Christy Oleskiw       F      Delta            BC    CA      2:01:35.39 2:01:33.06 9:16  43  56.8       Overall Female 11            
                                                                                                                  F4049          3             
38    3754 Crash Morales         M      Seattle          WA    US      2:01:42.95 2:01:42.95 9:17  39  49.1       Overall Male   27            
                                                                                                                  M3039          8             
39    3620 Edson Lucas           M      Bothell          WA    US      2:02:21.98 2:02:10.74 9:19  40  49.2       Overall Male   28            
                                                                                                                  M4049          6             
40    3657 Hannah Davenport      F      Clinton Township MI    US      2:02:54.17 2:02:52.48 9:22  21  53.2       Overall Female 12            
                                                                                                                  F2029          1             
41    3644 Jason Fiman           M      Tumwater         WA    US      2:03:54.04 2:03:42.33 9:26  46  50.9       Overall Male   29            
                                                                                                                  M4049          7             
42    3649 Susan Paul            F      Delta            BC    CA      2:03:51.39 2:03:48.91 9:27  58  66.3       Overall Female 13            
                                                                                                                  F5059          2             
43    3832 Kristine Culala       F      Lynnwood         WA    US      2:04:07.86 2:04:02.28 9:28  30  52.6       Overall Female 14            
                                                                                                                  F3039          3             
44    3724 Charmaine Vazquez     F      Seattle          WA    US      2:05:05.78 2:04:56.50 9:32  36  52.9       Overall Female 15            
                                                                                                                  F3039          4             
45    3622 Jenette Carle         F      Hillsboro        OR    US      2:06:18.00 2:06:07.01 9:37  45  55.7       Overall Female 16            
                                                                                                                  F4049          4             
46    3623 Andy Carle            M      Hillsboro        OR    US      2:06:18.58 2:06:08.71 9:37  48  50.8       Overall Male   30            
                                                                                                                  M4049          8             
47    3809 Amanda Harvey         F      Seattle          WA    US      2:07:18.90 2:07:12.14 9:42  34  51.7       Overall Female 17            
                                                                                                                  F3039          5             
48    3917 Jordan Archer         F      Seattle          WA    US      2:08:40.41 2:08:30.39 9:48  29  50.8       Overall Female 18            
                                                                                                                  F2029          2             
49    3829 Benjamin Huh          M      Bellevue         WA    US      2:09:01.59 2:08:50.98 9:50  14  47.9       Overall Male   31            
                                                                                                                  M1019          1             
50    3830 Jason Huh             M      Bellevue         WA    US      2:09:03.47 2:08:51.08 9:50  45  48.5       Overall Male   32            
                                                                                                                  M4049          9             
51    3828 L. Huh                M      Bellevue         WA    US      2:09:03.64 2:08:51.93 9:50  12  50.4       Overall Male   33            
                                                                                                                  M1019          2             
52    3841 Amy Phipps            F      Lake Stevens     WA    US      2:09:09.43 2:08:55.00 9:50  39  52.1       Overall Female 19            
                                                                                                                  F3039          6             
53    3663 Scott Braithwaite     M      Puyallup         WA    US      2:09:40.70 2:09:33.34 9:53  38  45.8       Overall Male   34            
                                                                                                                  M3039          9             
54    3725 Katrina Riippa        F      Kenmore          WA    US      2:12:01.44 2:11:55.91 10:04 40  51.2       Overall Female 20            
                                                                                                                  F4049          5             
55    3677 Mark Bennetts         M      Carnation        WA    US      2:13:15.66 2:13:02.00 10:09 52  49.9       Overall Male   35            
                                                                                                                  M5059          6             
56    3703 Debbie Crane          F      Port Angeles     WA    US      2:15:06.65 2:15:02.43 10:18 53  57.0       Overall Female 21            
                                                                                                                  F5059          3             
57    3665 Jill Hudson           F      Seattle          WA    US      2:16:15.62 2:16:10.58 10:23 57  59.5       Overall Female 22            
                                                                                                                  F5059          4             
58    3918 Zoey Burrows          F      Tacoma           WA    US      2:17:18.66 2:17:10.97 10:28 29  47.6       Overall Female 23            
                                                                                                                  F2029          3             
59    3716 Seret Rafferty        F      Renton           WA    US      2:17:28.78 2:17:21.25 10:29 49  53.4       Overall Female 24            
                                                                                                                  F4049          6             
60    3670 Jeremy Kercheval      M      Marysville       WA    US      2:19:15.23 2:19:08.08 10:37 53  48.1       Overall Male   36            
                                                                                                                  M5059          7             
61    3719 Jordan Kercheval      F      Marysville       WA    US      2:19:15.51 2:19:08.74 10:37 23  46.9       Overall Female 25            
                                                                                                                  F2029          4             
62    3587 Ronald Long           M      Woodinville      WA    US      2:21:59.26 2:21:54.84 10:49 67  53.9       Overall Male   37            
                                                                                                                  M6069          2             
63    3607 Yu-Ting Lin           F      Seattle          WA    US      2:23:33.50 2:23:25.20 10:56 30  45.5       Overall Female 26            
                                                                                                                  F3039          7             
64    3619 Anandhi Bumstead      F      Redmond          WA    US      2:24:01.36 2:23:56.78 10:59 48  50.3       Overall Female 27            
                                                                                                                  F4049          7             
65    3655 Anonymous Participant M                             US      2:24:27.48 2:24:16.98 11:00 68  53.6       Overall Male   38            
                                                                                                                  M6069          3             
66    3711 Scott Mountjoy        M      Eatonville       WA    US      2:26:14.60 2:26:07.45 11:09 41  41.4       Overall Male   39            
                                                                                                                  M4049          10            
67    3609 Jill Startin          F      Spokane          WA    US      2:28:03.58 2:27:50.38 11:17 34  44.4       Overall Female 28            
                                                                                                                  F3039          8             
68    3674 Betsy Rogers          F      Seattle          WA    US      2:38:45.91 2:38:40.28 12:06 55  49.7       Overall Female 29            
                                                                                                                  F5059          5             
69    3713 Keith Hudson          M      Lake Forest Park WA    US      2:38:46.69 2:38:41.34 12:06 60  45.0       Overall Male   40            
                                                                                                                  M6069          4             
70    3806 Tami Fitch            F      Lynnwood         WA    US      2:39:07.58 2:38:54.38 12:07 55  49.7       Overall Female 30            
                                                                                                                  F5059          6             
71    3669 Corrie Miksovsky      F      Bellingham       WA    US      2:41:34.34 2:41:25.06 12:19 52  47.1       Overall Female 31            
                                                                                                                  F5059          7             
72    3702 Jennifer Shook        F      Tacoma           WA    US      2:41:46.33 2:41:35.28 12:20 45  43.5       Overall Female 32            
                                                                                                                  F4049          8             
73    3862 Pam Hayden            F      Mercer Island    WA    US      2:42:20.86 2:42:05.95 12:22 44  42.9       Overall Female 33            
                                                                                                                  F4049          9             
74    3717 Mary Lou Morgan       F      Auburn           WA    US      2:47:29.16 2:47:15.80 12:46 68  56.5       Overall Female 34            
                                                                                                                  F6069          1             
75    3706 Whitney Halling       F      Sumner           WA    US      2:48:50.45 2:48:39.84 12:52 32  38.8       Overall Female 35            
                                                                                                                  F3039          9             
76    3659 Josh Morrison         M      Seattle          WA    US      2:49:04.85 2:48:56.72 12:53 19  34.6       Overall Male   41            
                                                                                                                  M1019          3             
77    3707 Natalie Sherrill      F      Vancouver        WA    US      2:49:06.36 2:48:57.48 12:53 19  39.3       Overall Female 36            
                                                                                                                  F1019          1             
78    3667 Ashley Lefton         F      Auburn           WA    US      2:55:01.01 2:54:54.87 13:21 33  37.5       Overall Female 37            
                                                                                                                  F3039          10            
79    3863 Tarah Threde          F      Gig Harbor       WA    US      2:57:07.33 2:56:56.33 13:30 31  36.9       Overall Female 38            
                                                                                                                  F3039          11            
80    3808 Deborah Dunsire       F      Bothell          WA    US      2:57:37.97 2:57:22.74 13:32 49  41.3       Overall Female 39            
                                                                                                                  F4049          10            
81    3615 Jennifer Apple        F      Sammamish        WA    US      3:16:08.37 3:15:58.66 14:57 56  40.8       Overall Female 40            
                                                                                                                  F5059          8             
82    3672 Bianca Connell-Flint  F      Seattle          WA    US      3:20:20.83 3:20:12.71 15:16 32  32.7       Overall Female 41            
                                                                                                                  F3039          12            
83    3914 Dusty Kindred         M      Sedro Woolley    WA    US      3:28:16.69 3:28:05.45 15:52 36  28.3       Overall Male   42            
                                                                                                                  M3039          10            
84    3913 Dena Kindred          F      Sedro Woolley    WA    US      3:28:16.44 3:28:07.21 15:52 32  31.4       Overall Female 42            
                                                                                                                  F3039          13            
85    3835 Anonymous Participant F                             US      3:30:14.02 3:29:58.79 16:01 39  32.0       Overall Female 43            
                                                                                                                  F3039          14            


Overall Winners
Place Name               Bib  Age Gender Location         Time       
===== ================== ==== === ====== ================ ========== 
1     Jarrett Kunze      3853 28  M      Seattle WA US    1:15:02.17 
2     Kyle Kenny         3709 25  M      Redmond WA US    1:20:02.89 
3     Jonathan Saviet    3836 33  M      Seattle WA US    1:26:13.11 
4     Gabriel Campanario 3673 49  M      Bothell WA US    1:28:25.96 
5     Travis Dotson      3654 41  M      Coupeville WA US 1:28:34.95 


Overall Female
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Alison Kunze      3621 28  14      Seattle WA US    1:38:06.01 
2     Eileen Martindale 3710 47  15      Sammamish WA US  1:40:14.54 
3     Caroline Goltz    3834 36  18      Redmond WA US    1:41:50.63 
4     Rhonell Kercheval 3671 55  19      Marysville WA US 1:42:23.84 
5     Theresa Platz     3720 51  21      Bothell WA US    1:46:38.22 


Overall Male
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ================== ==== === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Jarrett Kunze      3853 28  1       Seattle WA US    1:15:02.17 
2     Kyle Kenny         3709 25  2       Redmond WA US    1:20:02.89 
3     Jonathan Saviet    3836 33  3       Seattle WA US    1:26:13.11 
4     Gabriel Campanario 3673 49  4       Bothell WA US    1:28:25.96 
5     Travis Dotson      3654 41  5       Coupeville WA US 1:28:34.95 


Male 10-19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location       Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ============== ========== 
1     Benjamin Huh  3829 14  49      Bellevue WA US 2:08:50.98 
2     L. Huh        3828 12  51      Bellevue WA US 2:08:51.93 
3     Josh Morrison 3659 19  76      Seattle WA US  2:48:56.72 


Female 10-19
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ================ ==== === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Natalie Sherrill 3707 19  77      Vancouver WA US 2:48:57.48 


Male 20-29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location            Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= =================== ========== 
1     Vincent Nguyen 3831 27  12      San Francisco CA US 1:37:19.51 
2     Jeff Hale      3903 28  26      Lexington SC US     1:49:33.94 


Female 20-29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location               Time       
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====================== ========== 
1     Hannah Davenport 3657 21  40      Clinton Township MI US 2:02:52.48 
2     Jordan Archer    3917 29  48      Seattle WA US          2:08:30.39 
3     Zoey Burrows     3918 29  58      Tacoma WA US           2:17:10.97 
4     Jordan Kercheval 3719 23  61      Marysville WA US       2:19:08.74 


Male 30-39
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ==================== ==== === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Jan Julian           3902 31  8       Vancouver BC CA 1:34:03.82 
2     William Shinego      3912 35  9         US            1:34:24.77 
3     Jose Sanchez-Gallego 3637 35  16      Seattle WA US   1:40:21.86 
4     Brandon Johnson      3855 38  20      Selah WA US     1:42:44.73 
5     Yu-Hsiang Tseng      3606 34  28      Seattle WA US   1:52:22.86 


Female 30-39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location       Time       
===== ================= ==== === ======= ============== ========== 
1     Nerissa Meyer     3610 33  34      Spokane WA US  1:58:02.68 
2     Jessica Shinego   3911 37  35        US           2:00:51.51 
3     Kristine Culala   3832 30  43      Lynnwood WA US 2:04:02.28 
4     Charmaine Vazquez 3724 36  44      Seattle WA US  2:04:56.50 
5     Amanda Harvey     3809 34  47      Seattle WA US  2:07:12.14 


Male 40-49
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location         Time       
===== =================== ==== === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Jeffrey Barrington  3814 40  6       Seattle WA US    1:31:16.71 
2     sebastian schnuelle 3705 49  7       Juneau AK US     1:33:06.85 
3     Mark Holton         3824 44  13      Bothell WA US    1:38:04.38 
4     Mark Coppa          3714 48  22      Seattle WA US    1:46:53.31 
5     Robert Dees         3658 42  23      Gig Harbor WA US 1:47:25.83 


Female 40-49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Tammy Whipple    3660 43  27      Lake Stevens WA US 1:50:18.23 
2     Wilkistar Otieno 3646 41  36        US               2:01:19.72 
3     Christy Oleskiw  3906 43  37      Delta BC CA        2:01:33.06 
4     Jenette Carle    3622 45  45      Hillsboro OR US    2:06:07.01 
5     Katrina Riippa   3725 40  54      Kenmore WA US      2:11:55.91 


Male 50-59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location       Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ============== ========== 
1     Coleman Coates 3915 51  10      Renton WA US   1:36:45.77 
2     Laird Malamed  3848 52  17      Kirkland WA US 1:41:12.30 
3     Sean Day       3611 52  24      Bellevue WA US 1:47:59.48 
4     Grant Hopper   3843 53  25      Everett WA US  1:49:24.93 
5     Dan Penhollow  3729 52  31      Seattle WA US  1:56:41.74 


Female 50-59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Keomany Riley 3662 50  32      Snoqualmie WA US   1:56:56.41 
2     Susan Paul    3649 58  42      Delta BC CA        2:03:48.91 
3     Debbie Crane  3703 53  56      Port Angeles WA US 2:15:02.43 
4     Jill Hudson   3665 57  57      Seattle WA US      2:16:10.58 
5     Betsy Rogers  3674 55  68      Seattle WA US      2:38:40.28 


Male 60-69
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Location               Time       
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====================== ========== 
1     Steve Husko           3651 66  29      Elma WA US             1:52:43.49 
2     Ronald Long           3587 67  62      Woodinville WA US      2:21:54.84 
3     Anonymous Participant 3655 68  65        US                   2:24:16.98 
4     Keith Hudson          3713 60  69      Lake Forest Park WA US 2:38:41.34 


Female 60-69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location     Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ============ ========= 
1     Mary Lou Morgan 3717 68  74      Auburn WA US 2:47:15.8 


Male 70-79
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location           Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================== ========= 
1     Michael Cobb 3656 70  11      SequimSequim WA US 1:37:03.3 

Additional results can be found at https://www.arrowliveresults.com/TheRivalryHalfMarathon.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.