Results For
The Rivalry Run

Redmond, WA 98052
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City         State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        10K Run        10K Run 
                                                                  Time       Time                 Percentage Place                  
===== ==== ==================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ============== ======= 
1     3690 Michael Sanchez      M      Auburn       WA    US      0:42:28.69 0:42:27.84 6:50  36  63.7                              
2     3718 Kimberly Arnesen     F      Edmonds      WA    US      0:45:27.43 0:45:22.50 7:18  35  67.3       Overall Female 1       
3     3743 Meredith Wells       F      Denver       CO    US      0:45:44.95 0:45:43.00 7:22  39  67.9       Overall Female 2       
4     3626 Tyler Hodgson        F      Sammamish    WA    US      0:45:54.58 0:45:49.88 7:23  32  66.2       Overall Female 3       
5     3937 Andrew Ronchetti     M      Kirkland     WA    US      0:47:08.21 0:47:04.86 7:35  53  65.4       Overall Male   1       
6     3859 Nelson La            M                                 0:50:45.09 0:50:45.09 8:10  39  54.2       Overall Male   2       
7     3708 Kelly Leroy          F                                 0:50:57.30 0:50:57.30 8:12  37  60.3       Overall Female 4       
                                                                                                             F3039          1       
8     3653 Scott Adair          M      W Henrietta  NY    US      0:52:16.88 0:52:05.28 8:23  53  59.1       Overall Male   3       
9     3945 George Gullufsen     M      Seattle      WA    US      0:52:21.79 0:52:17.29 8:25  67  67.0       Overall Male   4       
                                                                                                             M6069          1       
10    3624 Jim Li               M      Bellevue     WA    US      0:52:40.35 0:52:27.79 8:27  52  58.2       Overall Male   5       
                                                                                                             M5059          1       
11    3810 Lance Leamer         M      Woodinville  WA    US      0:52:44.01 0:52:39.70 8:29  49  56.5       Overall Male   6       
                                                                                                             M4049          1       
12    3920 Valerie Musser       F      Redmond      WA    US      0:53:16.25 0:53:12.72 8:34  36  57.6       Overall Female 6       
                                                                                                             F3039          2       
13    3904 Mel Oshiro           M      Mukilteo     WA    US      0:53:19.72 0:53:18.86 8:35  58  60.4       Overall Male   7       
                                                                                                             M5059          2       
14    3661 Brittany Goldfinch   F      Redmond      WA    US      0:53:20.11 0:53:19.91 8:35  29  56.8       Overall Female 7       
                                                                                                             F2029          2       
15    3640 Olivia Rodriguez     F      Kirkland     WA    US      0:53:35.38 0:53:31.42 8:37  26  56.6       Overall Female 8       
                                                                                                             F2029          3       
16    3691 Susan Richardson     F      Seattle      WA    US      0:54:30.80 0:54:28.07 8:46  42  58.1       Overall Female 9       
                                                                                                             F4049          1       
17    3933 Erika DeRooy         F      Snohomish    WA    US      0:56:08.09 0:55:27.11 8:56  31  54.7       Overall Female 10      
                                                                                                             F3039          3       
18    3934 Derek Brown          M      Lynnwood     WA    US      0:56:58.07 0:56:20.29 9:04  34  47.7       Overall Male   8       
                                                                                                             M3039          1       
19    3631 Tiffany Palomino     F      Shoreline    WA    US      0:57:05.02 0:57:03.61 9:11  20  53.1       Overall Female 11      
                                                                                                             F2029          4       
20    3668 Megan Barron         F      Shoreline    WA    US      0:58:00.87 0:57:54.73 9:20  37  53.1       Overall Female 12      
                                                                                                             F3039          4       
21    3735 Lisa Dunlap          F      Seattle      WA    US      0:58:01.60 0:58:01.60 9:21  39  53.5       Overall Female 13      
                                                                                                             F3039          5       
22    3936 Austin Hunt          M      Seattle      WA    US      0:58:35.97 0:58:22.59 9:24  25  45.7       Overall Male   9       
                                                                                                             M2029          1       
23    3935 Lauren Hunt          F      Seattle      WA    US      0:58:36.17 0:58:22.61 9:24  26  51.9       Overall Female 14      
                                                                                                             F2029          5       
24    3924 Nick Bailey          M                                 0:59:30.38 0:59:30.38 9:35  70  60.7       Overall Male   10      
                                                                                                             M7079          1       
25    3597 Anna Buckingham      F      Shoreline    WA    US      0:59:44.02 0:59:44.02 9:37  38  51.7       Overall Female 15      
                                                                                                             F3039          6       
26    3635 Kyle McCurdy         M      Renton       WA    US      1:00:41.05 1:00:39.80 9:46  38  45.1       Overall Male   11      
                                                                                                             M3039          2       
27    3636 Burgandi McCurdy     F      Renton       WA    US      1:00:41.59 1:00:41.17 9:46  34  50.2       Overall Female 16      
                                                                                                             F3039          7       
28    3733 Jennifer Satterstrom F      Renton       WA    US      1:01:25.30 1:01:14.87 9:52  44  52.5       Overall Female 17      
                                                                                                             F4049          2       
29    3925 Kris Nakanishi       F      Maple Valley WA    US      1:01:52.98 1:01:49.26 9:57  52  56.7       Overall Female 18      
                                                                                                             F5059          1       
30    3923 Tiare Bailey         F      Port Ludlow  WA    US      1:02:44.81 1:02:39.68 10:05 63  64.6       Overall Female 19      
                                                                                                             F6069          1       
31    3813 Annelyn Tan-Torres   F      Seattle      WA    US      1:02:56.25 1:02:46.63 10:07 44  51.2       Overall Female 20      
                                                                                                             F4049          3       
32    3676 Tammi Ryan           F      Bonney Lake  WA    US      1:03:37.74 1:03:26.93 10:13 48  52.7       Overall Female 21      
                                                                                                             F4049          4       
33    3822 Kelly Kirchmeier     F      Carnation    WA    US      1:04:17.55 1:03:57.39 10:18 40  48.8       Overall Female 22      
                                                                                                             F4049          5       
34    3821 Kelli Cooper         F      Auburn       WA    US      1:04:18.70 1:03:58.33 10:18 41  49.1       Overall Female 23      
                                                                                                             F4049          6       
35    3751 Samantha Woogerd     F      Seattle      WA    US      1:04:40.33 1:04:22.29 10:22 46  50.9       Overall Female 25      
                                                                                                             F4049          7       
36    3699 Andrea Woogerd       F      Seattle      WA    US      1:04:40.29 1:04:23.78 10:22 27  47.1       Overall Female 24      
                                                                                                             F2029          6       
37    3628 Luis Tulloch         M      Seattle      WA    US      1:04:57.63 1:04:37.36 10:24 37  42.1       Overall Male   12      
                                                                                                             M3039          3       
38    3664 Ron Nicolas          M      Seattle      WA    US      1:05:38.39 1:05:30.88 10:33 49  45.4       Overall Male   13      
                                                                                                             M4049          2       
39    3712 Peggy Nicolas        F      Seattle      WA    US      1:05:35.64 1:05:35.64 10:34 47  50.4       Overall Female 26      
                                                                                                             F4049          8       
40    3629 Maria Tulloch        F      Seattle      WA    US      1:07:34.56 1:07:14.39 10:50 28  45.1       Overall Female 27      
                                                                                                             F2029          7       
41    3688 James Birchard       M      Lake Tapps   WA    US      1:09:36.61 1:09:10.42 11:08 46  42.0       Overall Male   14      
                                                                                                             M4049          3       
42    3738 Kaylee McDonald      F      Buckley      WA    US      1:09:50.34 1:09:27.03 11:11 49  48.7       Overall Female 28      
                                                                                                             F4049          9       
43    3742 Shireen McCleary     F      Seattle      WA    US      1:12:56.42 1:12:26.10 11:40 32  41.9       Overall Female 29      
                                                                                                             F3039          8       
44    3919 Camille Anderson     F      Bonney Lake  WA    US      1:14:41.38 1:14:30.83 12:00 45  43.5       Overall Female 30      
                                                                                                             F4049          10      
45    3739 Scott McDonald       M      Buckley      WA    US      1:15:44.95 1:15:19.75 12:08 49  39.5       Overall Male   15      
                                                                                                             M4049          4       
46    3687 Naomi Cochran        F      Bonney Lake  WA    US      1:15:48.44 1:15:25.76 12:09 48  44.4       Overall Female 31      
                                                                                                             F4049          11      
47    3643 Alice Fiman          F      Tumwater     WA    US      1:19:47.86 1:19:35.66 12:49 45  40.7       Overall Female 33      
                                                                                                             F4049          13      
48    3645 Deborah Walter       F      Monroe       WA    US      1:19:47.28 1:19:35.80 12:49 40  39.2       Overall Female 32      
                                                                                                             F4049          12      
49    3723 Rembie Krattli       F      Bonney Lake  WA    US      1:20:02.65 1:19:48.73 12:51 69  55.4       Overall Female 34      
                                                                                                             F6069          2       
50    3811 Karen Arbuckle       F      Federal Way  WA    US      1:22:57.71 1:22:51.77 13:21 59  46.3       Overall Female 35      
                                                                                                             F5059          2       
51    3812 Jim Arbuckle         M      Federal Way  WA    US      1:23:12.85 1:23:06.92 13:23 63  40.6       Overall Male   16      
                                                                                                             M6069          2       
52    3693 Kim Platz            F      Seattle      WA    US      0:52:09.80 1:23:42.68 13:29 24  36.2       Overall Female 5       
                                                                                                             F2029          1       
53    3838 Mary Garner          F      Everett      WA    US      1:24:06.36 1:23:45.82 13:29 59  45.8       Overall Female 36      
                                                                                                             F5059          3       
54    3650 Patricia Husko       F      Elma         WA    US      1:25:34.45 1:25:25.97 13:45 65  48.8       Overall Female 37      
                                                                                                             F6069          3       
55    3722 Keith Lambertus      M      Bonney Lake  WA    US      1:33:30.51 1:33:16.81 15:01 63  36.1       Overall Male   17      
                                                                                                             M6069          3       
56    3613 Pete Apple           M      Sammamish    WA    US      1:36:48.45 1:36:17.80 15:30 54  32.3       Overall Male   18      
                                                                                                             M5059          3       
57    3909 Conni Bentley        F      Auburn       WA    US      1:40:35.88 1:40:10.46 16:08 58  37.8       Overall Female 38      
                                                                                                             F5059          4       
58    3910 Gretchen Tapp        F      Auburn       WA    US      1:40:36.19 1:40:11.37 16:08 58  37.8       Overall Female 39      
                                                                                                             F5059          5       


Overall Winners
Place Name            Bib  Age Gender Location     Time     
===== =============== ==== === ====== ============ ======== 
1     Michael Sanchez 3690 36  M      Auburn WA US 42:27.84 


Overall Male
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Andrew Ronchetti 3937 53  5       Kirkland WA US    47:04.86 
2     Nelson La        3859 39  6                         50:45.09 
3     Scott Adair      3653 53  8       W Henrietta NY US 52:05.28 


Overall Female
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Kimberly Arnesen 3718 35  2       Edmonds WA US   45:22.50 
2     Meredith Wells   3743 39  3       Denver CO US    45:43.00 
3     Tyler Hodgson    3626 32  4       Sammamish WA US 45:49.88 


Male 20-29
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location      Time     
===== =========== ==== === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Austin Hunt 3936 25  22      Seattle WA US 58:22.59 


Female 20-29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location       Time       
===== ================== ==== === ======= ============== ========== 
1     Kim Platz          3693 24  52      Seattle WA US  1:23:42.68 
2     Brittany Goldfinch 3661 29  14      Redmond WA US  53:19.91   
3     Olivia Rodriguez   3640 26  15      Kirkland WA US 53:31.42   


Male 30-39
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location       Time       
===== ============ ==== === ======= ============== ========== 
1     Derek Brown  3934 34  18      Lynnwood WA US 56:20.29   
2     Kyle McCurdy 3635 38  26      Renton WA US   1:00:39.80 
3     Luis Tulloch 3628 37  37      Seattle WA US  1:04:37.36 


Female 30-39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Kelly Leroy    3708 37  7                       50:57.30 
2     Valerie Musser 3920 36  12      Redmond WA US   53:12.72 
3     Erika DeRooy   3933 31  17      Snohomish WA US 55:27.11 


Male 40-49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Lance Leamer   3810 49  11      Woodinville WA US 52:39.70   
2     Ron Nicolas    3664 49  38      Seattle WA US     1:05:30.88 
3     James Birchard 3688 46  41      Lake Tapps WA US  1:09:10.42 


Female 40-49
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Location      Time       
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Susan Richardson     3691 42  16      Seattle WA US 54:28.07   
2     Jennifer Satterstrom 3733 44  28      Renton WA US  1:01:14.87 
3     Annelyn Tan-Torres   3813 44  31      Seattle WA US 1:02:46.63 


Male 50-59
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ========== ==== === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Jim Li     3624 52  10      Bellevue WA US  52:27.79   
2     Mel Oshiro 3904 58  13      Mukilteo WA US  53:18.86   
3     Pete Apple 3613 54  56      Sammamish WA US 1:36:17.80 


Female 50-59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Kris Nakanishi 3925 52  29      Maple Valley WA US 1:01:49.26 
2     Karen Arbuckle 3811 59  50      Federal Way WA US  1:22:51.77 
3     Mary Garner    3838 59  53      Everett WA US      1:23:45.82 


Male 60-69
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================= ========== 
1     George Gullufsen 3945 67  9       Seattle WA US     52:17.29   
2     Jim Arbuckle     3812 63  51      Federal Way WA US 1:23:06.92 
3     Keith Lambertus  3722 63  55      Bonney Lake WA US 1:33:16.81 


Female 60-69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Tiare Bailey   3923 63  30      Port Ludlow WA US 1:02:39.68 
2     Rembie Krattli 3723 69  49      Bonney Lake WA US 1:19:48.73 
3     Patricia Husko 3650 65  54      Elma WA US        1:25:25.97 


Male 70-79
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location Time     
===== =========== ==== === ======= ======== ======== 
1     Nick Bailey 3924 70  24               59:30.38 

Additional results can be found at https://www.arrowliveresults.com/TheRivalryHalfMarathon.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.