Black Bear Sprint Triathlon

Sat August 3, 2019 Alcoa, TN US 37701 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                       Gender City               State Country Swim  Swim Swim  T1    Bike  Bike Bike  T2   Run   Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                                   Pace Place             Pace Place            Pace  Place Time      Time               Percentage Place              
===== === ========================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ===== ==== ===== ===== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     236 Alan Horton                M      Knoxville          TN    US      2:53  1:26 6     0:49  21:56 2:26 1     0:25 15:37 5:12  1     57:25.1   41:38.7   3:27 39  132.0      1        M Open    
2     140 William Gates              M      Maryville          TN    US      2:51  1:25 4     0:50  23:44 2:38 2     0:13 16:55 5:38  2     1:00:30.4 44:33.4   3:41 30  120.6      1        M 25-29   
                                                                                                                                                                                    1        M 30-34   
3     187 Ashley Powell              F      Knoxville          TN    US      2:52  1:26 5     0:53  24:54 2:46 6     0:25 18:49 6:16  5     1:03:54.4 47:53.3   3:57 29  125.3      1        F Open    
4     225 Leland Smith               M      Knoxville          TN    US      3:01  1:30 8     1:09  24:51 2:46 5     0:33 19:31 6:30  9     1:05:56.7 49:04.4   4:03 42  114.4      1        M Masters 
5     227 Mary Alex Gary             F      Knoxville          TN    US      3:23  1:42 15    1:24  26:24 2:56 11    0:31 18:25 6:08  4     1:07:02.2 50:07.0   4:09 31  119.9      1        F 30-34   
6     155 Richard Ibberson           M      Knoxville          TN    US      3:39  1:49 26    1:34  24:43 2:45 4     0:44 19:47 6:36  11    1:10:37.3 50:26.5   4:10 54  123.2      1        M Grand M 
7     128 Andrew De Nazareth         M      Maryville          TN    US      3:14  1:37 11    1:14  26:19 2:55 9     0:32 19:24 6:28  7     1:07:53.5 50:41.9   4:11 39  108.4      1        M 35-39   
8     213 Elliot Stone               M      Knoxville          TN    US      3:04  1:32 10    1:07  25:27 2:50 8     0:41 20:29 6:50  13    1:07:29.7 50:48.4   4:12 27  105.8      1        M 25-29   
9     146 Chad Green                 M      Bristol            TN    US      4:38  2:19 78    1:36  24:38 2:44 3     1:00 19:23 6:28  6     1:23:19.2 51:16.2   4:14 47  114.1      1        M 45-49   
10    156 Lloyd Jones                M      Lenoir City        TN    US      3:33  1:47 21    1:10  25:08 2:48 7     0:28 23:41 7:54  44    1:12:44.5 53:59.4   4:28 47  108.3      2        M 45-49   
11    124 Norman Cole                M      Tellico Plains     TN    US      3:51  1:55 32    1:19  26:23 2:56 10    0:30 22:08 7:23  24    1:12:59.8 54:09.8   4:29 67  129.9      1        M Veteran 
12    133 Mike Dotson                M      Knoxville          TN    US      2:42  1:21 2     1:33  26:49 2:59 14    0:28 23:10 7:43  39    1:10:35.1 54:42.7   4:31 34  98.5       2        M 30-34   
13    123 Carissa Chambers           F      Johnson City       TN    US      3:30  1:45 19    1:31  28:08 3:08 21    0:46 21:03 7:01  16    1:14:55.5 54:58.4   4:33 31  109.3      2        F 30-34   
14    147 Natalie Griffiths          F      Knoxville          TN    US      3:33  1:47 22    1:35  26:44 2:58 12    0:43 22:29 7:30  26    1:14:15.8 55:04.7   4:33 37  110.9      1        F 35-39   
15    137 Joshua Gahagan             M      Maryville          TN    US      4:20  2:10 66    2:01  29:11 3:15 33    1:18 18:22 6:07  3     1:19:19.4 55:11.6   4:34 41  100.9      1        M 40-44   
16    127 Mark D'Alessandro          M      Greenback          TN    US      4:41  2:20 79    1:43  28:01 3:07 20    0:20 20:42 6:54  14    1:23:40.2 55:25.5   4:35 57  115.2      1        M 55-59   
17    162 Ken Lennox                 M      Maryville          TN    US      3:27  1:43 17    1:39  26:49 2:59 13    1:00 22:38 7:33  31    1:15:56.6 55:32.4   4:35 46  104.5      3        M 45-49   
18    222 Kelsey Wyrosdick           F      Birmingham         AL    US      3:14  1:37 12    1:28  29:09 3:14 32    0:50 21:07 7:02  17    1:13:23.6 55:47.2   4:37 25  107.6      1        F 25-29   
19    177 Marsha Morton              F      LA Follette        TN    US      3:54  1:57 35    1:17  28:35 3:11 22    0:44 21:19 7:06  18    1:12:18.1 55:49.1   4:37 53  126.8      1        F Masters 
20    233 Debbie Sayers              F      Knoxville          TN    US      3:38  1:49 24    1:32  27:41 3:05 19    0:53 22:44 7:35  33    1:14:33.6 56:28.3   4:40 56  130.2      1        F Grand M 
21    106 Elizabeth Anderson Steeves F      Alcoa              TN    US      3:29  1:44 18    1:57  29:35 3:17 37    0:32 21:52 7:17  21    1:13:56.2 57:24.6   4:45 36  106.0      2        F 35-39   
22    229 Courtney Flynn             F      Knoxville          TN    US      2:55  1:28 7     1:57  30:02 3:20 41    0:43 22:07 7:22  23    1:14:06.4 57:44.2   4:46 26  103.9      2        F 25-29   
23    197 Paul Rumberger             M      Knoxville          TN    US      4:05  2:02 47    2:25  28:40 3:11 24    1:11 21:31 7:10  19    1:19:17.9 57:51.8   4:47 33  93.0       3        M 30-34   
24    189 Lex Pulice-Farrow          F      Knoxville          TN    US      3:15  1:37 13    1:36  30:40 3:24 49    0:38 21:53 7:18  22    1:15:31.2 58:02.5   4:48 28  103.4      3        F 25-29   
25    112 Sarah Bennett              F      Knoxville          TN    US      3:35  1:47 23    1:34  28:44 3:12 27    0:46 23:51 7:57  47    1:17:34.4 58:30.0   4:50 30  102.6      3        F 30-34   
26    113 Michael Berry              M      Knoxville          TN    US      3:52  1:56 33    1:39  26:53 2:59 15    0:43 25:23 8:28  66    1:15:09.2 58:30.1   4:50 59  111.2      2        M 55-59   
27    204 Andrew Smith               M      Maryville          TN    US      4:14  2:07 57    1:33  28:50 3:12 28    0:21 23:37 7:52  43    1:23:04.9 58:34.6   4:50 62  114.3      1        M 60-64   
28    211 JOHN SNELLING              M      Pigeon Forge       TN    US      4:35  2:17 76    1:16  27:16 3:02 16    1:20 24:13 8:04  50    1:17:40.1 58:40.4   4:51 67  119.9      1        M 65-69   
29    217 Maegan Tribble             F      Knoxville          TN    US      3:40  1:50 28    2:47  31:02 3:27 52    1:43 19:29 6:30  8     1:16:31.7 58:40.5   4:51 34  103.0      4        F 30-34   
30    175 Joe Morley                 M      Maryville          TN    US      4:15  2:08 58    2:37  28:42 3:11 26    0:41 22:32 7:31  27    1:22:48.3 58:47.2   4:52 30  91.4       4        M 30-34   
31    172 Matthew McClung            M      Cumberland Gap     TN    US                       6:40  29:02 3:14 30    0:33 22:49 7:36  35    1:25:13.8 59:03.8   4:53 35  91.5       2        M 35-39   
32    132 Katie Dotson               F      Knoxville          TN    US      3:21  1:40 14    1:34  30:17 3:22 44    0:49 23:10 7:43  38    1:15:17.0 59:09.6   4:53 33  101.9      5        F 30-34   
33    180 Stephen Owens              M      Powell             TN    US      4:20  2:10 65    1:34  27:23 3:03 17    1:07 24:52 8:17  58    1:22:07.2 59:15.9   4:54 49  100.4      4        M 45-49   
34    209 Tristan Smith              M      Knoxville          TN    US      4:25  2:13 68    2:27  30:27 3:23 46    1:02 21:01 7:00  15    1:26:22.8 59:22.8   4:54 33  90.6       5        M 30-34   
35    103 Andrew Alonso              M      Rockwood           TN    US      3:54  1:57 36    2:01  28:41 3:11 25    0:24 24:45 8:15  57    1:18:24.6 59:45.5   4:56 57  106.9      3        M 55-59   
36    176 Raylene Morrow             F      Burnsville         NC    US      5:48  2:54 115   1:45  27:32 3:04 18    0:37 24:54 8:18  59    1:23:09.5 1:00:35.3 5:00 56  121.3      1        F 55-59   
37    195 Muna Rodriguez             F      Knoxville          TN    US      4:59  2:29 92    1:49  29:28 3:16 35    0:58 23:32 7:51  41    1:23:10.2 1:00:45.6 5:01 42  103.6      1        F 40-44   
38    148 Joshua Harrell             M      Knoxville          TN    US      4:00  2:00 40    2:35  29:45 3:18 38    0:46 23:44 7:55  46    1:31:54.6 1:00:50.1 5:02 37  89.4       3        M 35-39   
39    131 Alex Dodez                 M      Athens             TN    US      2:49  1:24 3     4:07  31:38 3:31 57    0:34 21:44 7:15  20    1:16:28.8 1:00:50.7 5:02 38  89.8       4        M 35-39   
40    121 Isaac Cadle                M      Harrogate          TN    US      3:59  2:00 39    3:04  28:56 3:13 29    0:54 24:00 8:00  48    1:26:54.4 1:00:53.1 5:02 40  90.8       2        M 40-44   
41    214 Kelli Stone                F      New Tazewell       TN    US      4:12  2:06 54    1:36  29:02 3:14 31    1:13 25:00 8:20  60    1:22:14.0 1:01:02.0 5:03 56  120.4      2        F 55-59   
42    199 Holly Selcer               F      Knoxville          TN    US      5:08  2:34 103   2:53  30:16 3:22 43    0:32 22:53 7:38  36    1:29:01.3 1:01:41.6 5:06 32  97.5       6        F 30-34   
43    185 Shameka Pollard            F      Knoxville          TN    US      4:16  2:08 60    1:38  29:15 3:15 34    0:52 25:45 8:35  69    1:23:43.1 1:01:46.2 5:06 42  101.9      2        F 40-44   
44    150 Jeff Hash                  M      Vonore             TN    US      4:12  2:06 55    2:15  30:39 3:24 48    1:49 23:02 7:41  37    1:30:21.4 1:01:57.3 5:07 58  104.1      4        M 55-59   
45    194 Mark Rodgers               M      cosby              TN    US      4:10  2:05 51    1:34  29:47 3:19 40    0:57 25:32 8:31  67    1:22:54.9 1:01:59.9 5:07 65  111.2      2        M 65-69   
46    109 Rachael Baggett            F      Kingston           TN    US      5:10  2:35 105   2:50  33:39 3:44 75    0:44 19:40 6:33  10    1:22:17.8 1:02:02.5 5:08 21  96.7       1        F 20-24   
47    184 Jack Peterson              M      Knoxville          TN    US      4:11  2:06 53    2:33  34:48 3:52 91    0:26 20:09 6:43  12    1:26:53.2 1:02:06.8 5:08 37  87.6       5        M 35-39   
48    232 Blake Scott                M      KnoxvilleKnoxville TN    US      3:47  1:54 30    1:48  30:06 3:21 42    0:26 26:06 8:42  70    1:20:38.9 1:02:12.3 5:08 52  98.2       1        M 50-54   
49    141 Gretchen Ghossein          F      Nashville          TN    US      4:02  2:01 43    1:50  32:01 3:33 61    0:22 24:38 8:13  54    1:27:17.2 1:02:52.9 5:12 30  95.5       7        F 30-34   
50    145 Don Goins                  M      Oliver Springs     TN    US      4:58  2:29 90    1:59  29:35 3:17 36    1:08 25:14 8:25  63    1:31:35.9 1:02:53.9 5:12 49  94.6       5        M 45-49   
51    108 Ian Baeske                 M      Knoxville          TN    US      3:02  1:31 9     2:50  34:07 3:47 82    0:41 22:27 7:29  25    1:21:59.6 1:03:06.8 5:13 28  85.1       2        M 25-29   
52    120 Alison Buchan              F      Knoxville          TN    US      4:02  2:01 42    2:06  31:29 3:30 56    1:33 24:11 8:04  49    1:22:55.8 1:03:20.9 5:14 48  105.2      1        F 45-49   
53    220 Ashley Williams            F      Garner             NC    US      4:08  2:04 50    2:35  32:57 3:40 69    1:27 22:43 7:34  32    1:21:48.8 1:03:49.6 5:16 32  94.2       8        F 30-34   
54    153 Katelin Huey               F      Knoxville          TN    US      4:32  2:16 73    1:44  30:19 3:22 45    0:48 26:47 8:56  76    1:26:18.5 1:04:09.5 5:18 32  93.8       9        F 30-34   
55    101 Kathryn Adams              F      Bluff City         TN    US      4:16  2:08 59    2:21  32:31 3:37 66    0:43 25:03 8:21  61    1:30:23.4 1:04:54.6 5:22 33  92.8       10       F 30-34   
56    102 Victor Hugo Agreda         M      Knoxville          TN    US      4:52  2:26 87    2:34  32:25 3:36 64    0:28 24:43 8:14  56    1:26:40.3 1:05:00.8 5:22 66  107.1      3        M 65-69   
57    224 Don Turner                 M      Lenoir City        TN    US      3:55  1:57 37    1:46  28:38 3:11 23    0:53 30:04 10:01 101   1:27:09.3 1:05:15.1 5:24 55  96.1       5        M 55-59   
58    154 HILARY HUNTER              F      GATLINBURG         TN    US      3:54  1:57 34    1:31  32:14 3:35 63    1:01 26:41 8:54  74    1:24:33.6 1:05:20.0 5:24 65  127.2      1        F Veteran 
59    136 Ryan Funkhouser            M      Troutman           NC    US      6:43  3:21 121   2:14  31:01 3:27 51    1:41 23:43 7:54  45    1:37:00.9 1:05:20.7 5:24 37  83.3       6        M 35-39   
60    190 David Ratliff              M      Maryville          TN    US      5:03  2:31 97    1:33  32:48 3:39 68    0:20 25:43 8:34  68    1:28:32.5 1:05:26.5 5:25 61  101.3      2        M 60-64   
61    228 Anna Mitchell              F      Knoxville          TN    US      4:49  2:25 84    1:51  31:00 3:27 50    1:05 26:49 8:56  77    1:27:01.9 1:05:33.0 5:25 26  91.5       4        F 25-29   
62    231 DJ Allen                   M      Harriman           TN    US      4:20  2:10 64    1:58  33:20 3:42 73    1:25 24:34 8:11  52    1:26:22.6 1:05:35.7 5:25 33  82.0       6        M 30-34   
63    221 Layla Woods                F      Maryville          TN    US      3:49  1:55 31    1:32  31:25 3:29 55    0:44 28:06 9:22  84    1:21:51.6 1:05:37.1 5:25 15  96.0       1        F 15-19   
64    235 Steve Tompkins             M      Chattanooga        TN    US      4:37  2:19 77    1:39  30:33 3:24 47    1:14 27:43 9:14  83    1:36:08.6 1:05:47.1 5:26 58  98.0       6        M 55-59   
65    191 Egan Rawn                  M      knoxville          TN    US      2:34  1:17 1     2:17  32:13 3:35 62    0:20 28:39 9:33  88    1:21:35.8 1:06:01.8 5:27 15  84.3       1        M 15-19   
66    139 Kayla Garrett              F      Maryville          TN    US      3:25  1:42 16    2:11  34:40 3:51 89    0:48 25:06 8:22  62    1:23:57.5 1:06:10.4 5:28 31  90.8       11       F 30-34   
67    105 Julie Anderson             F      Amelia             OH    US      5:13  2:36 106   2:21  33:42 3:45 77    0:34 24:22 8:07  51    1:33:25.2 1:06:11.7 5:28 61  118.7      1        F 60-64   
68    143 Madeline Gibson            F      Lenoir City        TN    US      4:33  2:17 75    3:15  35:20 3:56 95    0:36 22:35 7:32  28    1:30:09.2 1:06:19.2 5:29 25  90.5       5        F 25-29   
69    202 Benjamin Shepple           M      Knoxville          TN    US      4:18  2:09 61    1:54  36:06 4:01 98    0:28 23:34 7:51  42    1:26:51.2 1:06:21.0 5:29 36  81.7       7        M 35-39   
70    181 Jared Ownby                M      Sevierville        TN    US      4:05  2:02 48    2:24  34:32 3:50 87    0:56 24:39 8:13  55    1:26:39.2 1:06:35.3 5:30 37  81.7       8        M 35-39   
71    170 Phillip Marshall           M      Kingsport          TN    US      4:03  2:02 45    3:26  31:16 3:28 54    0:44 27:08 9:03  78    1:30:51.8 1:06:37.5 5:30 35  81.1       9        M 35-39   
72    138 Katie Galpin               F      Knoxville          TN    US      4:01  2:00 41    2:36  34:19 3:49 85    0:37 25:16 8:25  64    1:34:27.0 1:06:48.4 5:31 25  89.8       6        F 25-29   
73    158 Kevin Kerchner             M      Knoxville          TN    US      5:00  2:30 94    3:29  34:28 3:50 86    1:16 22:46 7:35  34    1:33:23.4 1:06:59.2 5:32 44  85.2       3        M 40-44   
74    200 Katie Selcer               F      Knoxville          TN    US      3:47  1:54 29    3:40  32:28 3:36 65    0:41 26:30 8:50  72    1:24:07.1 1:07:06.6 5:33 31  89.5       12       F 30-34   
75    178 Scott Nicholson            M      Seymour            TN    US      3:59  1:59 38    3:17  36:45 4:05 101   0:32 22:36 7:32  30    1:26:55.9 1:07:08.5 5:33 47  87.1       6        M 45-49   
76    210 Katie Smock                F      Kodak              TN    US      4:04  2:02 46    3:20  36:45 4:05 102   0:33 22:35 7:32  29    1:26:55.5 1:07:17.5 5:34 17  90.0       2        F 15-19   
77    149 Kelley Harrell             F      Knoxville          TN    US      4:48  2:24 82    1:52  31:53 3:33 59    0:51 28:16 9:25  87    1:38:50.9 1:07:38.5 5:35 31  88.8       13       F 30-34   
78    226 Fred Lawson                M      Lenoir City        TN    US      4:03  2:01 44    2:09  31:09 3:28 53    1:04 29:30 9:50  99    1:29:37.0 1:07:54.3 5:37 57  94.1       7        M 55-59   
79    159 Jason Lambert              M      Maryville          TN    US      3:39  1:50 27    4:18  29:47 3:19 39    1:20 29:17 9:46  97    1:26:37.5 1:08:20.4 5:39 36  79.3       10       M 35-39   
80    134 Grace Fiebig               F      Maryville          TN    US      4:54  2:27 88    2:47  33:48 3:45 78    0:33 26:20 8:47  71    1:36:28.4 1:08:22.3 5:39 19  87.8       3        F 15-19   
81    196 Teresa Rogers              F      Rockwood           TN    US      5:29  2:45 111   2:03  32:57 3:40 70    0:41 28:57 9:39  92    1:36:01.2 1:10:06.6 5:48 45  92.1       2        F 45-49   
82    119 Maurice Briere             M      Seymour            TN    US      5:47  2:54 114   2:24  33:08 3:41 71    1:16 27:39 9:13  82    1:41:44.2 1:10:14.6 5:48 60  93.5       3        M 60-64   
83    230 Sam Smith                  M      Knoxville          TN    US      4:28  2:14 71    2:30  35:01 3:53 94    1:03 27:17 9:06  79    1:28:40.7 1:10:18.2 5:49 53  87.6       2        M 50-54   
84    110 Ronnie Baggett             M      Kingston           TN    US      5:00  2:30 95    2:46  31:47 3:32 58    1:32 29:50 9:57  100   1:31:21.8 1:10:55.7 5:52 58  90.9       8        M 55-59   
85    188 Brenda Pracheil            F      Knoxville          TN    US      4:59  2:29 93    2:14  36:04 4:00 97    1:12 26:38 8:53  73    1:35:43.1 1:11:07.0 5:53 40  87.3       3        F 40-44   
86    125 Tamara Crabdree            F      Knoxville          TN    US      4:50  2:25 86    3:11  32:48 3:39 67    2:08 28:53 9:38  89    1:38:38.5 1:11:50.3 5:56 31  83.6       14       F 30-34   
87    116 Kelsey Borowitz            F      Knoxville          TN    US      4:49  2:24 83    3:26  34:09 3:48 83    0:39 28:53 9:38  90    1:38:38.6 1:11:55.3 5:57 27  83.4       7        F 25-29   
88    198 Heather Rupp               F      Louisville         TN    US      4:56  2:28 89    2:46  34:41 3:51 90    0:31 29:14 9:45  96    1:40:05.5 1:12:07.6 5:58 35  84.0       3        F 35-39   
89    163 Dale Less                  M      Sevierville        TN    US      4:10  2:05 52    1:39  31:55 3:33 60    0:59 33:43 11:14 115   1:33:28.3 1:12:26.8 5:59 60  90.7       4        M 60-64   
90    173 Mindy McKechnie            F      Knoxville          TN    US      4:23  2:12 67    2:03  38:36 4:17 109   0:30 27:25 9:08  80    1:36:28.3 1:12:55.6 6:02 41  85.7       4        F 40-44   
91    104 Britt Anderson             F      Knoxville          TN    US      5:28  2:44 110   2:22  34:56 3:53 93    0:30 30:07 10:02 103   1:36:20.4 1:13:22.1 6:04 47  89.8       3        F 45-49   
92    206 Colby Smith                M      Maryville          TN    US      4:58  2:29 91    4:17  33:59 3:47 80    1:29 29:09 9:43  95    1:43:58.2 1:13:52.4 6:06 13  78.6       1        M 1-14    
93    193 Ian Reitz                  M      Knoxville          TN    US      3:38  1:49 25    4:43  41:04 4:34 120   1:13 23:20 7:47  40    1:30:44.9 1:13:58.6 6:07 38  73.9       11       M 35-39   
94    183 Andie Paynter              F      knoxville          TN    US      4:19  2:09 62    2:11  34:39 3:51 88    0:57 32:12 10:44 107   1:43:53.6 1:14:18.5 6:08 30  80.8       15       F 30-34   
95    257 Marl Murphy                M      Knoxville          TN    US      4:32  2:16 74    3:42  33:18 3:42 72    1:18 31:36 10:32 106   1:43:53.2 1:14:26.6 6:09 42  75.4       4        M 40-44   
96    207 Justin Smith               M      Maryville          TN    US      6:26  3:13 119   3:41  33:42 3:45 76    1:07 30:04 10:01 102   1:43:29.5 1:15:00.2 6:12 37  72.5       12       M 35-39   
97    201 STEVEN SHELTON             M      Knoxville          TN    US                       12:33 33:36 3:44 74    0:44 29:08 9:43  94    1:44:52.5 1:16:01.2 6:17 59  85.6       9        M 55-59   
98    205 Benji Smith                M      Maryville          TN    US      5:03  2:31 98    4:08  33:55 3:46 79    2:50 30:26 10:09 104   1:46:33.7 1:16:21.7 6:19 45  75.3       7        M 45-49   
99    165 ANGELA LOWE                F      MARYVILLE          TN    US      6:43  3:21 123   3:44  36:12 4:01 99    1:48 28:07 9:22  85    1:46:34.7 1:16:33.9 6:20 42  82.2       5        F 40-44   
100   118 Dawn Briere                F      Seymour            TN    US      5:40  2:50 113   2:37  38:38 4:18 110   0:38 29:19 9:46  98    1:48:13.3 1:16:51.5 6:21 60  100.8      2        F 60-64   
101   186 Rachel Ponder              F      Knoxville          TN    US      5:31  2:46 112   2:35  34:49 3:52 92    1:18 33:00 11:00 111   1:42:31.4 1:17:12.6 6:23 30  77.7       16       F 30-34   
102   157 Katherine Kerchner         F      Knoxville          TN    US      5:04  2:32 99    3:23  38:41 4:18 111   1:09 28:58 9:39  93    1:43:31.5 1:17:14.4 6:23 42  81.5       6        F 40-44   
103   169 william mahlow             M      Knoxville          TN    US      4:19  2:10 63    4:22  39:54 4:26 116   0:36 28:15 9:25  86    1:42:21.8 1:17:27.7 6:24 45  74.3       8        M 45-49   
104   218 Coy Tucker                 M      Knoxville          TN    US      7:14  3:37 124   3:38  40:30 4:30 117   1:33 25:20 8:27  65    1:45:23.4 1:18:15.3 6:28 32  68.7       7        M 30-34   
105   203 Hannah Shepple             F      Knoxville          TN    US                       8:09  40:52 4:32 119   0:45 28:57 9:39  91    1:39:23.0 1:18:42.4 6:30 36  77.3       4        F 35-39   
106   161 Al Leitch                  M      Seymour            TN    US      5:53  2:56 117   1:52  37:44 4:12 105   0:36 32:44 10:55 108   1:50:38.9 1:18:48.4 6:31 70  92.1       1        M 70-99   
107   216 Tracie Traver              F      Rockford           TN    US      4:47  2:24 81    2:24  37:09 4:08 103   2:20 32:53 10:58 109   1:45:11.2 1:19:33.2 6:34 55  91.2       3        F 55-59   
108   151 Annabel Henley             F      Knoxville          TN    US      4:46  2:23 80    2:22  34:04 3:47 81    0:47 38:21 12:47 127   1:43:00.9 1:20:19.3 6:38 57  92.7       4        F 55-59   
109   144 Sally Goade                F      Oak Ridge          TN    US      5:25  2:43 109   3:40  35:32 3:57 96    1:48 34:36 11:32 119   1:44:26.6 1:21:01.7 6:42 61  97.0       3        F 60-64   
110   164 Jenny Long                 F      Rome               GA    US                       9:08  44:31 4:57 126   1:12 26:43 8:54  75    1:45:09.9 1:21:33.5 6:44 40  76.1       7        F 40-44   
111   166 JACKSON LOWE               M      MARYVILLE          TN    US      5:49  2:55 116   3:42  46:44 5:12 129   0:54 24:36 8:12  53    1:51:38.8 1:21:44.8 6:45 14  69.4       2        M 1-14    
112   223 Brooke Wyrosdick           F      Knoxville          TN    US      4:06  2:03 49    3:29  39:28 4:23 114   1:24 33:25 11:08 113   1:39:49.5 1:21:51.2 6:46 21  73.3       2        F 20-24   
113   174 Joy Moore                  F      Cleveland          TN    US                       9:10  39:24 4:23 113   0:41 32:55 10:58 110   1:51:50.9 1:22:09.6 6:47 43  77.2       8        F 40-44   
114   237 michael wyrosdick          M      Knoxville          TN    US      3:31  1:45 20    4:25  39:31 4:23 115   1:26 33:20 11:07 112   1:39:50.5 1:22:12.2 6:48 49  72.4       9        M 45-49   
115   152 Matthew Howe               M      Knoxville          TN    US      4:13  2:06 56    3:44  38:02 4:14 107   0:40 35:46 11:55 123   1:46:41.5 1:22:24.3 6:49 30  65.2       8        M 30-34   
116   142 Audrey Gibson              F      Knoxville          TN    US      4:26  2:13 69    2:06  48:09 5:21 133   0:35 27:36 9:12  81    1:53:18.7 1:22:51.0 6:51 22  72.4       3        F 20-24   
117   168 robin mahlow               F      Knoxville          TN    US      5:09  2:34 104   2:51  37:15 4:08 104   0:57 37:12 12:24 126   1:48:25.7 1:23:23.3 6:53 46  78.2       4        F 45-49   
118   160 Denise Ledden              F      Knoxville          TN    US      5:06  2:33 100   3:26  38:03 4:14 108   1:37 35:53 11:58 124   1:49:46.9 1:24:04.5 6:57 49  80.2       5        F 45-49   
119   114 jamie blessinger           F      Kodak              TN    US      5:02  2:31 96    2:58  41:37 4:37 121   0:51 33:56 11:19 116   1:47:09.6 1:24:23.7 6:58 51  81.8       1        F 50-54   
120   208 Margaret Smith             F      Maryville          TN    US      6:35  3:17 120   2:39  36:35 4:04 100   0:56 38:41 12:54 128   1:56:04.2 1:25:25.3 7:04 60  90.7       4        F 60-64   
121   129 Carina Denney              F      Pigeon Forge       TN    US      8:56  4:28 126   2:43  40:50 4:32 118   0:38 33:34 11:11 114   1:57:28.8 1:26:40.9 7:10 50  78.7       2        F 50-54   
122   135 Shannon French             F      Seymour            TN    US                       8:29  46:45 5:12 130   0:37 30:52 10:17 105   1:57:29.0 1:26:42.2 7:10 42  72.6       9        F 40-44   
123   111 GWYN BAKER                 F      Knoxville          TN    US      6:13  3:06 118   3:01  42:49 4:45 122   1:10 35:03 11:41 120   1:52:00.0 1:28:16.0 7:18 70  101.6      1        F 70-99   
124   171 Susan Martin               F      Knoxville          TN    US      5:24  2:42 108   4:12  43:35 4:51 124   0:50 35:09 11:43 121   1:56:58.6 1:29:10.1 7:22 68  97.5       1        F 65-69   
125   126 Jessica Cross              F      Loudon             TN    US      4:28  2:14 72    2:51  37:55 4:13 106   1:20 44:30 14:50 132   2:00:21.7 1:31:04.1 7:32 27  65.9       8        F 25-29   
126   215 Jacob Torres               M      Rockvale           TN    US      5:24  2:42 107   3:33  42:55 4:46 123   5:26 33:58 11:19 118   2:00:22.5 1:31:15.0 7:32 18  58.9       2        M 15-19   
127   219 Emily Vaughan              F      Murfreesboro       TN    US      4:27  2:13 70    3:34  48:02 5:20 132   1:17 33:58 11:19 117   2:00:21.5 1:31:18.2 7:33 18  65.7       4        F 15-19   
128   117 Laura Brewer               F      Knoxville          TN    US      6:43  3:21 122   3:51  43:55 4:53 125   1:17 36:37 12:12 125   1:57:32.2 1:32:22.1 7:38 48  72.2       6        F 45-49   
129   115 Barbara Bogart             F      Elizabethton       TN    US      7:23  3:41 125   3:18  38:42 4:18 112   2:00 41:15 13:45 130   2:00:08.1 1:32:37.4 7:39 77  109.0      2        F 70-99   
130   167 JASON LOWE                 M      MARYVILLE          TN    US      5:08  2:34 102   4:27  46:44 5:12 128   1:20 38:55 12:58 129   2:06:22.8 1:36:32.8 7:59 41  57.7       5        M 40-44   
131   212 Brenda Sprinkle            F      Abingdon           VA    US      11:31 5:46 127   3:15  46:36 5:11 127   1:22 35:35 11:52 122   2:04:52.0 1:38:20.1 8:08 50  69.4       3        F 50-54   
132   234 Jean Miller                F      Powell             TN    US      5:07  2:33 101   4:03  47:03 5:14 131   1:03 44:08 14:43 131   2:04:37.8 1:41:23.8 8:23 61  77.5       5        F 60-64   
DNF   107 Steven Andrade             M      Knoxville          TN    US                                                                     DNF       DNF            36                                
DNF   122 John Carruth               M      Knoxville          TN    US                                                                     DNF       DNF            34                                
DNF   130 Morgan Diggs               F      Sevierville        TN    US                                                                     DNF       DNF            37                                
DNF   179 Erik Olafson               M      Seymour            TN    US                                                                     DNF       DNF            56                                
DNF   182 Michael Palmer             M      Knoxville          TN    US                                                                     DNF       DNF            58                                
DNF   192 Kandi Reece                F      Sneedville         TN    US      4:49  2:25 85    2:06  34:14 3:48 84    1:08                   DNF       DNF            34                                


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Alan Horton 236 39  1       M      Knoxville TN US 41:38.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ashley Powell 187 29  3       F      Knoxville TN US 47:53.3 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Leland Smith 225 42  4       M      Knoxville TN US 49:04.4 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Marsha Morton 177 53  19      F      LA Follette TN US 55:49.1 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Richard Ibberson 155 54  6       M      Knoxville TN US 50:26.5 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Debbie Sayers 233 56  20      F      Knoxville TN US 56:28.3 


Top Male Finisher - Veteran
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Norman Cole 124 67  11      M      Tellico Plains TN US 54:09.8 


Top Female Finisher - Veteran
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     HILARY HUNTER 154 65  58      F      GATLINBURG TN US 1:05:20 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Colby Smith  206 13  92      M      Maryville TN US 1:13:52.4 
2     JACKSON LOWE 166 14  111     M      MARYVILLE TN US 1:21:44.8 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Egan Rawn    191 15  65      M      knoxville TN US 1:06:01.8 
2     Jacob Torres 215 18  126     M      Rockvale TN US  1:31:15.0 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     William Gates 140 30  2       M      Maryville TN US 44:33.4   
1     Elliot Stone  213 27  8       M      Knoxville TN US 50:48.4   
2     Ian Baeske    108 28  51      M      Knoxville TN US 1:03:06.8 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     William Gates  140 30  2       M      Maryville TN US 44:33.4 
2     Mike Dotson    133 34  12      M      Knoxville TN US 54:42.7 
3     Paul Rumberger 197 33  23      M      Knoxville TN US 57:51.8 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Andrew De Nazareth 128 39  7       M      Maryville TN US      50:41.9   
2     Matthew McClung    172 35  31      M      Cumberland Gap TN US 59:03.8   
3     Joshua Harrell     148 37  38      M      Knoxville TN US      1:00:50.1 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Joshua Gahagan 137 41  15      M      Maryville TN US 55:11.6   
2     Isaac Cadle    121 40  40      M      Harrogate TN US 1:00:53.1 
3     Kevin Kerchner 158 44  73      M      Knoxville TN US 1:06:59.2 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Chad Green  146 47  9       M      Bristol TN US     51:16.2 
2     Lloyd Jones 156 47  10      M      Lenoir City TN US 53:59.4 
3     Ken Lennox  162 46  17      M      Maryville TN US   55:32.4 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======================== ========= 
1     Blake Scott 232 52  48      M      KnoxvilleKnoxville TN US 1:02:12.3 
2     Sam Smith   230 53  83      M      Knoxville TN US          1:10:18.2 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Mark D'Alessandro 127 57  16      M      Greenback TN US 55:25.5 
2     Michael Berry     113 59  26      M      Knoxville TN US 58:30.1 
3     Andrew Alonso     103 57  35      M      Rockwood TN US  59:45.5 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Andrew Smith   204 62  27      M      Maryville TN US 58:34.6   
2     David Ratliff  190 61  60      M      Maryville TN US 1:05:26.5 
3     Maurice Briere 119 60  82      M      Seymour TN US   1:10:14.6 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     JOHN SNELLING      211 67  28      M      Pigeon Forge TN US 58:40.4   
2     Mark Rodgers       194 65  45      M      cosby TN US        1:01:59.9 
3     Victor Hugo Agreda 102 66  56      M      Knoxville TN US    1:05:00.8 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Al Leitch 161 70  106     M      Seymour TN US 1:18:48.4 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Layla Woods  221 15  63      F      Maryville TN US 1:05:37.1 
2     Katie Smock  210 17  76      F      Kodak TN US     1:07:17.5 
3     Grace Fiebig 134 19  80      F      Maryville TN US 1:08:22.3 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Rachael Baggett  109 21  46      F      Kingston TN US  1:02:02.5 
2     Brooke Wyrosdick 223 21  112     F      Knoxville TN US 1:21:51.2 
3     Audrey Gibson    142 22  116     F      Knoxville TN US 1:22:51.0 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kelsey Wyrosdick  222 25  18      F      Birmingham AL US 55:47.2 
2     Courtney Flynn    229 26  22      F      Knoxville TN US  57:44.2 
3     Lex Pulice-Farrow 189 28  24      F      Knoxville TN US  58:02.5 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Mary Alex Gary   227 31  5       F      Knoxville TN US    50:07.0 
2     Carissa Chambers 123 31  13      F      Johnson City TN US 54:58.4 
3     Sarah Bennett    112 30  25      F      Knoxville TN US    58:30.0 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ========================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Natalie Griffiths          147 37  14      F      Knoxville TN US  55:04.7   
2     Elizabeth Anderson Steeves 106 36  21      F      Alcoa TN US      57:24.6   
3     Heather Rupp               198 35  88      F      Louisville TN US 1:12:07.6 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Muna Rodriguez  195 42  37      F      Knoxville TN US 1:00:45.6 
2     Shameka Pollard 185 42  43      F      Knoxville TN US 1:01:46.2 
3     Brenda Pracheil 188 40  85      F      Knoxville TN US 1:11:07.0 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Alison Buchan  120 48  52      F      Knoxville TN US 1:03:20.9 
2     Teresa Rogers  196 45  81      F      Rockwood TN US  1:10:06.6 
3     Britt Anderson 104 47  91      F      Knoxville TN US 1:13:22.1 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     jamie blessinger 114 51  119     F      Kodak TN US        1:24:23.7 
2     Carina Denney    129 50  121     F      Pigeon Forge TN US 1:26:40.9 
3     Brenda Sprinkle  212 50  131     F      Abingdon VA US     1:38:20.1 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Raylene Morrow 176 56  36      F      Burnsville NC US   1:00:35.3 
2     Kelli Stone    214 56  41      F      New Tazewell TN US 1:01:02.0 
3     Tracie Traver  216 55  107     F      Rockford TN US     1:19:33.2 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Julie Anderson 105 61  67      F      Amelia OH US    1:06:11.7 
2     Dawn Briere    118 60  100     F      Seymour TN US   1:16:51.5 
3     Sally Goade    144 61  109     F      Oak Ridge TN US 1:21:01.7 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Susan Martin 171 68  124     F      Knoxville TN US 1:29:10.1 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     GWYN BAKER     111 70  123     F      Knoxville TN US    1:28:16.0 
2     Barbara Bogart 115 77  129     F      Elizabethton TN US 1:32:37.4 

Embed Code