Results For
I Thought You Said RUM 5K

Newark, DE 19711
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                    Clock     Chip      Pace  Division Division  Bib  Gender City               State Age Age        
                              Time      Time            Place                                                       Percentage 
===== ======================= ========= ========= ===== ======== ========= ==== ====== ================== ===== === ========== 
1     Andrew Weber            0:18:13.4 0:18:13.4 5:52  1        M Winner  6835 M      Newark             DE    39  74.7       
2     Bob Massaglia           0:18:50.6 0:18:50.6 6:04  1        M Masters 6626 M      Oxford             PA    46  76.0       
3     Mike Guessford          0:19:09.0 0:19:08.3 6:10  1        M 30-39   6383 M      Newark             DE    37  70.1       
4     Matt Sparacino          0:19:48.0 0:19:47.8 6:22  1        M 40-49   6821 M      Harrington         DE    41  69.7       
5     Mario Ramirez           0:20:27.2 0:20:25.5 6:34  2        M 40-49   6663 M      Middletown         DE    42  68.1       
6     Michael Martinek        0:20:38.0 0:20:36.7 6:38  3        M 40-49   6624 M      Fallston           MD    40  66.5       
7     Dave Shinton            0:20:42.5 0:20:41.8 6:40  2        M 30-39   6649 M      Newark             DE    33  63.5       
8     Mike Janis              0:20:57.6 0:20:55.5 6:44  1        M 50-59   6395 M      Newark             DE    50  70.5       
9     Joseph Pira             0:21:38.8 0:21:36.3 6:57  4        M 40-49   6638 M      Staten Island      NY    48  67.3       
10    Derald Wentzien         0:21:50.7 0:21:48.9 7:01  1        M 60-69   6837 M      Newark             DE    61  73.8       
11    Bill Dower              0:22:16.1 0:22:11.8 7:09  3        M 30-39   6367 M      Newark             DE    36  60.1       
12    Laura Berger            0:22:23.9 0:22:23.9 7:13  1        F Winner  5747 F      Landenberg         PA    44  69.6       
13    LIAM BROWN              0:22:26.2 0:22:24.0 7:13  2        M 50-59   5775 M      Lincoln University PA    58  70.2       
14    Michael Reilly          0:22:36.6 0:22:35.5 7:16  4        M 30-39   6644 M      Wilmington         DE    32  57.9       
15    El Jones                0:22:49.8 0:22:49.8 7:21  1        F Masters 6993 F                               59  80.2       
16    Joseph Harwell          0:23:17.8 0:23:15.9 7:29  1        M 14-19   6386 M      Newark             DE    17  56.3       
17    Kelly Staehle           0:23:44.5 0:23:43.3 7:38  1        F 30-39   6822 F      Newark             DE    39  63.6       
18    Brian Callahan          0:24:06.5 0:24:04.3 7:45  5        M 40-49   5789 M      Newark             DE    49  60.8       
19    Leo Battalora           0:24:30.7 0:24:23.3 7:51  2        M 14-19   5746 M      Landenberg         PA    19  53.2       
20    Rich Szymanski          0:24:35.0 0:24:31.6 7:54  3        M 50-59   6995 M      Wilmington         DE    54  62.0       
21    Matthew Wharton         0:24:39.7 0:24:36.5 7:55  5        M 30-39   6838 M      Elkton             MD    38  54.9       
22    Janet Somerville        0:24:38.0 0:24:36.5 7:55  1        F 50-59   6820 F      Hockessin          DE    50  67.1       
23    Amelia Howe             0:24:53.5 0:24:42.6 7:57  1        F 20-29   6392 F      Wilmington         DE    26  59.8       
24    Maxwell You             0:25:06.6 0:24:59.3 8:03  3        M 14-19   6841 M      Hockessin          DE    15  53.8       
25    Jen Dangelo             0:25:12.1 0:25:06.1 8:05  1        F 40-49   6365 F      Oxford             PA    41  60.8       
26    Craig Karchner          0:25:14.6 0:25:10.0 8:06  4        M 50-59   6397 M      Landenberg         PA    56  61.4       
27    Jane Kovicak            0:25:13.1 0:25:10.7 8:06  2        F 40-49   6399 F      Elkton             MD    45  62.4       
28    Kevin Lee               0:25:18.0 0:25:11.0 8:06  1        M 20-29   6609 M      Hockessin          DE    23  51.6       
29    Bob Wisniewski          0:25:20.1 0:25:14.5 8:07  2        M 60-69   6839 M      Newark             DE    60  63.3       
30    Elizabeth Leonardi      0:25:31.9 0:25:30.9 8:13  2        F 20-29   6613 F      Newark             DE    28  57.9       
31    Jeff Leggett            0:25:41.4 0:25:35.6 8:14  5        M 50-59   6610 M      Newark             DE    59  61.9       
32    Greg Gilbert            0:26:05.8 0:25:44.1 8:17  6        M 40-49   6377 M      Newark             DE    40  53.3       
33    Margaret Payne          0:26:11.0 0:26:05.7 8:24  2        F 30-39   6636 F      Elkton             MD    32  56.7       
34    Rachel Hodel            0:26:11.2 0:26:05.9 8:24  3        F 40-49   6391 F      Landenberg         PA    40  58.1       
35    Marje Adams             0:26:16.7 0:26:10.9 8:26  2        F 50-59   6999 F      Wilmington         DE    59  70.0       
36    Deb Uff                 0:26:21.1 0:26:14.1 8:27  3        F 50-59   6831 F      Newark             DE    55  66.6       
37    Karen Henry             0:26:29.7 0:26:21.4 8:29  4        F 50-59   6390 F      Bel Air            MD    55  66.3       
38    Amy Vega                0:26:27.5 0:26:22.7 8:29  4        F 40-49   6832 F      Elkton             MD    48  61.3       
39    George Christie         0:26:38.9 0:26:31.4 8:32  1        M 70-99   5922 M      New Castle         DE    71  66.7       
40    Joyce Li                0:26:46.0 0:26:37.7 8:34  3        F 20-29   6615 F      Hockessin          DE    23  55.5       
41    Kaitlin Reilly          0:26:40.5 0:26:37.9 8:34  4        F 20-29   6645 F      Wilmington         DE    29  55.4       
42    Steven Liu              0:26:46.7 0:26:39.4 8:35  4        M 14-19   6617 M      Hockessin          DE    19  48.7       
43    Paul Heck               0:26:50.8 0:26:47.6 8:37  1        M 1-13    6389 M      Staten Island      NY    13  52.4       
44    Kathleen Heck           0:26:56.3 0:26:48.8 8:38  5        F 40-49   6388 F      Staten Island      NY    47  59.7       
45    Nina Smeltzer           0:27:20.2 0:27:13.5 8:46  1        F 60-69   6818 F      Rehoboth Beach     DE    60  68.1       
46    Jillian Lawson          0:27:17.8 0:27:14.4 8:46  3        F 30-39   6608 F      Elkton             MD    31  54.2       
47    joseph hall             0:27:35.0 0:27:22.1 8:49  6        M 30-39   6384 M      Colora             MD    34  48.2       
48    Tom Howell              0:27:26.2 0:27:22.2 8:49  3        M 60-69   6393 M      Bear               DE    63  59.8       
49    Kathleen O'keefe        0:27:45.8 0:27:39.0 8:54  5        F 50-59   6634 F      Avondale           PA    51  60.4       
50    Jingkun Li              0:27:51.0 0:27:45.1 8:56  6        M 50-59   6614 M      Hockessin          DE    54  54.8       
51    Howard Cagle            0:28:10.8 0:27:58.5 9:00  4        M 60-69   5784 M      Carneys Point      NJ    60  57.1       
52    Rosemarie Pira          0:28:14.1 0:28:03.6 9:02  4        F 30-39   6639 F      Staten Island      NY    35  53.0       
53    Mike Trott              0:28:12.7 0:28:06.0 9:03  5        M 60-69   6828 M      Joppa              MD    66  59.8       
54    Christopher McLean      0:28:21.1 0:28:14.2 9:05  7        M 30-39   6630 M      Middletown         DE    39  48.2       
55    Alexander You           0:28:37.7 0:28:15.4 9:06  5        M 14-19   6842 M      Hockessin          DE    17  46.4       
56    Offie Clark             0:28:25.2 0:28:17.1 9:06  6        M 60-69   6350 M      Aberdeen           MD    61  56.9       
57    Abel Chen               0:28:45.3 0:28:23.6 9:08  6        M 14-19   5801 M      Newark             DE    18  45.8       
58    Karen O'Brien           0:28:31.6 0:28:25.7 9:09  6        F 50-59   6633 F      Joppa              MD    53  60.1       
59    Mary Hitchens           0:28:36.5 0:28:32.4 9:11  6        F 40-49   6998 F                               41  53.4       
60    Tom Lynch               0:28:51.8 0:28:40.3 9:14  7        M 50-59   6620 M      Newark             DE    53  52.7       
61    Rob Storey              0:29:00.8 0:28:51.6 9:17  8        M 30-39   6825 M      Havre De Grace     MD    38  46.8       
62    Lauren Gilbert          0:29:19.2 0:28:56.4 9:19  7        F 40-49   6378 F      Newark             DE    40  52.4       
63    Becky James             0:29:27.4 0:29:17.9 9:26  8        F 40-49   6394 F      Middletown         DE    41  52.1       
64    Karl Peidl              0:30:26.4 0:30:07.3 9:42  7        M 40-49   6637 M      Stratford          NJ    46  47.5       
65    Katy Ferrero            0:30:32.7 0:30:16.9 9:45  2        F 60-69   6373 F      Newark             DE    64  64.3       
66    Amy Santiago            0:30:40.8 0:30:27.8 9:48  9        F 40-49   6648 F      Newark             DE    45  51.6       
67    Kristy Smagala          0:30:39.0 0:30:31.1 9:49  5        F 30-39   6817 F      Newark             DE    35  48.7       
68    Michael Bostick         0:30:44.6 0:30:32.4 9:50  8        M 40-49   5752 M      Wilmington         DE    43  45.8       
69    Stella Evans            0:30:58.0 0:30:40.2 9:52  7        F 50-59   6371 F      Wilmington         DE    50  53.9       
70    Rebecca Best            0:31:11.4 0:30:57.6 9:58  10       F 40-49   5748 F      Newark             DE    42  49.6       
71    LeeAnn Freuler          0:31:11.8 0:30:57.7 9:58  6        F 30-39   6375 F      Newark             DE    36  48.1       
72    Jennifer Wengryn        0:31:33.0 0:31:03.4 10:00 5        F 20-29   6836 F      Newark             DE    26  47.5       
73    Randy Hawkes            0:31:15.2 0:31:05.5 10:00 8        M 50-59   6846 M      West Grove         PA    53  48.6       
74    Michael Reilly          0:31:38.0 0:31:08.3 10:01 9        M 40-49   6643 M      New Castle         DE    41  44.3       
75    Alexis Shupe            0:31:40.8 0:31:23.5 10:06 6        F 20-29   6650 F      Bear               DE    29  47.0       
76    Jimmy Gray              0:31:29.0 0:31:25.3 10:07 7        M 60-69   6379 M      Newark             DE    62  51.7       
77    Burdon Tyson            0:31:50.6 0:31:37.4 10:11 10       M 40-49   6830 M      New Castle         DE    47  45.6       
78    Kelly Horowitz          0:31:48.0 0:31:37.9 10:11 11       F 40-49   6997 F      Landenberg         PA    44  49.3       
79    Valerie Fricker         0:31:56.2 0:31:45.3 10:13 8        F 50-59   6652 F      Landenberg         PA    51  52.6       
80    Bridgette Boody         0:32:11.9 0:31:57.0 10:17 7        F 20-29   5750 F      Middletown         DE    24  46.2       
81    Pam Green Hawkes        0:32:13.4 0:32:04.3 10:19 9        F 50-59   6845 F      West Grove         PA    53  53.3       
82    Stacy Waybright         0:32:47.8 0:32:28.8 10:27 12       F 40-49   6834 F      Newark             DE    40  46.7       
83    Dan Bloom               0:33:16.1 0:32:53.5 10:35 9        M 50-59   5749 M      Newark             DE    53  45.9       
84    Terry Hauk              0:33:06.5 0:33:00.0 10:37 10       F 50-59   6387 F      Elkton             MD    51  50.6       
85    Randi McCurdy           0:33:24.7 0:33:07.0 10:40 7        F 30-39   6628 F      Newark             DE    36  45.0       
86    Kathleen Greenbaum      0:33:28.2 0:33:10.5 10:41 3        F 60-69   6381 F      Wilmington         DE    62  57.3       
87    Jill Szymanski          0:34:09.5 0:33:52.0 10:54 13       F 40-49   6827 F      Wilmington         DE    44  46.0       
88    Corrine Reed            0:34:19.6 0:33:57.1 10:56 14       F 40-49   6642 F      Newark             DE    45  46.3       
89    Hongzhuan Chen          0:34:17.0 0:34:06.0 10:59 11       F 50-59   5795 F      Landenberg         PA    59  53.7       
90    Karen Romecki           0:34:24.3 0:34:15.6 11:02 12       F 50-59   6647 F      Conowingo          MD    57  52.2       
91    Lauren Durkee           0:34:42.5 0:34:24.3 11:04 8        F 30-39   6369 F      Wilmington         DE    39  43.8       
92    Aaron Bass              0:34:44.9 0:34:33.1 11:07 11       M 40-49   5740 M      Bear               DE    40  39.7       
93    Xiurong Xu              0:34:49.3 0:34:38.7 11:09 13       F 50-59   6840 F      Hockessin          DE    54  49.8       
94    Roberto Duarte          0:34:47.6 0:34:42.1 11:10 2        M 70-99   6849 M      Jacksonville       FL    70  50.3       
95    Ariel Zhang             0:34:53.5 0:34:42.1 11:10 1        F 14-19   6843 F      Hockessin          DE    19  42.6       
96    Christopher Cofrancisco 0:35:12.2 0:35:00.6 11:16 12       M 40-49   6360 M      Bear               DE    42  39.7       
97    Kristina Faircloth      0:35:21.5 0:35:01.2 11:16 9        F 30-39   6372 F      Newark             DE    37  42.7       
98    Terrianne Lavin         0:35:37.7 0:35:12.0 11:20 14       F 50-59   6607 F      Newark             DE    55  49.6       
99    Julie Piane             0:35:37.2 0:35:13.7 11:20 15       F 50-59   6848 F      Bear               DE    59  52.0       
100   Jennifer Acord          0:35:43.9 0:35:18.0 11:22 15       F 40-49   5739 F      Newark             DE    48  45.8       
101   Chimere McLean          0:35:37.8 0:35:20.9 11:23 10       F 30-39   6629 F      Middletown         DE    39  42.7       
102   Brian Funk              0:36:11.8 0:35:57.1 11:34 9        M 30-39   6376 M      Newark             DE    39  37.9       
103   Scott Quinn             0:36:41.5 0:36:17.6 11:41 10       M 50-59   6640 M      Newark             DE    56  42.6       
104   Dacia Stevenson         0:36:56.8 0:36:36.2 11:47 11       F 30-39   6823 F      Newark             DE    33  40.4       
105   Jack Horowitz           0:36:53.5 0:36:43.8 11:49 11       M 50-59   6996 M      Landenberg         PA    56  42.1       
106   Jacqueline Li           0:38:13.3 0:38:02.0 12:15 2        F 14-19   6616 F      Landenberg         PA    18  39.0       
107   Sara Mason              0:38:57.6 0:38:26.9 12:23 16       F 50-59   6625 F      Churchville        MD    59  47.6       
108   Connie Leonard          0:39:18.2 0:38:58.4 12:33 16       F 40-49   6611 F      Conowingo          MD    46  40.7       
109   Samantha Leonard        0:39:18.7 0:38:58.8 12:33 8        F 20-29   6612 F      Conowingo          MD    23  37.9       
110   Rebecca Martinek        0:39:37.5 0:39:10.7 12:37 17       F 40-49   6623 F      Fallston           MD    40  38.7       
111   Jeff Craven             0:40:18.2 0:39:48.7 12:49 10       M 30-39   6363 M      Wilmington         DE    32  32.9       
112   Amy Meeks               0:40:42.6 0:40:17.7 12:58 18       F 40-49   6631 F      Chestertown        MD    42  38.1       
113   Kiki Jones              0:40:43.3 0:40:18.5 12:58 19       F 40-49   6396 F      Chestertown        MD    49  40.6       
114   Wendy Battalora         0:40:29.1 0:40:18.7 12:59 17       F 50-59   5743 F      Landenberg         PA    52  41.9       
115   Agnes Martin            0:41:08.9 0:40:49.4 13:08 18       F 50-59   6622 F      Bel Air            MD    59  44.9       
116   Samantha Neubert        0:42:30.7 0:42:09.7 13:34 20       F 40-49   6994 F      Bear               DE    45  37.3       
117   Melissa Stanley         0:42:33.4 0:42:11.4 13:35 19       F 50-59   6847 F      Bear               DE    50  39.1       
118   Joe Evans               0:44:10.1 0:42:16.0 13:36 13       M 40-49   6850 M      Bear               DE    47  34.1       
119   LaVern Robinson         0:44:10.8 0:42:16.4 13:36 21       F 40-49   6646 F      Newark             DE    45  37.2       
120   Kathy Esdale            0:42:50.5 0:42:22.4 13:38 20       F 50-59   6370 F      Bear               DE    58  42.7       
121   Krista McCrea           0:44:11.7 0:43:51.3 14:07 22       F 40-49   6627 F      Bear               DE    43  35.3       
122   Julie Greenwood         0:44:12.0 0:43:51.6 14:07 21       F 50-59   6382 F      Newark             DE    54  39.4       
123   Derrick Coleman         0:44:15.8 0:44:01.5 14:10 14       M 40-49   6361 M      Smyrna             DE    45  32.3       
124   Betty Olmstead          0:44:49.9 0:44:19.3 14:16 1        F 70-99   6635 F      Wilmington         DE    73  49.7       
125   Nathan Hamadeh          0:45:06.3 0:44:50.5 14:26 15       M 40-49   6385 M      Bear               DE    43  31.2       
126   S. Bostick              0:45:09.2 0:44:53.3 14:27 2        M 1-13    5773 M      Wilmington         DE    11  33.2       
127   Kerry Freeman           0:46:21.2 0:45:51.0 14:45 12       F 30-39   6374 F      Middletown         DE    37  32.6       
128   Jodi Drake              0:46:43.5 0:46:14.9 14:53 23       F 40-49   6368 F      Newark             DE    42  33.2       
129   Margaret Doss           0:46:44.0 0:46:14.9 14:53 24       F 40-49   6366 F      Port Deposit       MD    43  33.4       
130   I. Bostick              0:48:39.5 0:48:22.0 15:34 1        F 1-13    5764 F      Wilmington         DE    12  34.1       
131   Amanda Bostick          0:48:43.1 0:48:26.1 15:35 25       F 40-49   5751 F      Wilmington         DE    43  31.9       
132   Richard Brown           0:49:28.6 0:49:08.2 15:49 12       M 50-59   5779 M      Newark             DE    51  30.3       
133   Christi Moore           0:52:26.9 0:52:00.3 16:44 26       F 40-49   6632 F      Newark             DE    45  30.2       
134   Michael Clark           0:52:27.5 0:52:01.7 16:45 16       M 40-49   5952 M      Newark             DE    49  28.1       
135   Lisa Maguire            0:54:18.8 0:53:44.6 17:18 13       F 30-39   6621 F      Hockessin          DE    32  27.5       
136   Kristen Troy            0:54:18.3 0:53:45.1 17:18 9        F 20-29   6829 F      Newark             DE    23  27.5       
137   Melissa Brady           0:55:09.6 0:54:35.5 17:34 27       F 40-49   5774 F      Wilmington         DE    42  28.1       


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Andrew Weber 6835 39  1       M      Newark DE  18:13.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Laura Berger 5747 44  12      F      Landenberg PA  22:23.9 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Bob Massaglia 6626 46  2       M      Oxford PA  18:50.6 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     El Jones 6993 59  15      F               22:49.8 


Male 13 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Paul Heck  6389 13  43      M      Staten Island NY  26:47.6 
2     S. Bostick 5773 11  126     M      Wilmington DE     44:53.3 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Joseph Harwell 6386 17  16      M      Newark DE      23:15.9 
2     Leo Battalora  5746 19  19      M      Landenberg PA  24:23.3 
3     Maxwell You    6841 15  24      M      Hockessin DE   24:59.3 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Kevin Lee 6609 23  28      M      Hockessin DE  25:11 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Mike Guessford 6383 37  3       M      Newark DE  19:08.3 
2     Dave Shinton   6649 33  7       M      Newark DE  20:41.8 
3     Bill Dower     6367 36  11      M      Newark DE  22:11.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Matt Sparacino   6821 41  4       M      Harrington DE  19:47.8 
2     Mario Ramirez    6663 42  5       M      Middletown DE  20:25.5 
3     Michael Martinek 6624 40  6       M      Fallston MD    20:36.7 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Mike Janis     6395 50  8       M      Newark DE              20:55.5 
2     LIAM BROWN     5775 58  13      M      Lincoln University PA  22:24.0 
3     Rich Szymanski 6995 54  20      M      Wilmington DE          24:31.6 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Derald Wentzien 6837 61  10      M      Newark DE  21:48.9 
2     Bob Wisniewski  6839 60  29      M      Newark DE  25:14.5 
3     Tom Howell      6393 63  48      M      Bear DE    27:22.2 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     George Christie 5922 71  39      M      New Castle DE    26:31.4 
2     Roberto Duarte  6849 70  94      M      Jacksonville FL  34:42.1 


Female 13 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     I. Bostick 5764 12  130     F      Wilmington DE  48:22 


Female 14 to 19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Ariel Zhang   6843 19  95      F      Hockessin DE   34:42.1 
2     Jacqueline Li 6616 18  106     F      Landenberg PA  38:02.0 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Amelia Howe        6392 26  23      F      Wilmington DE  24:42.6 
2     Elizabeth Leonardi 6613 28  30      F      Newark DE      25:30.9 
3     Joyce Li           6615 23  40      F      Hockessin DE   26:37.7 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Kelly Staehle  6822 39  17      F      Newark DE  23:43.3 
2     Margaret Payne 6636 32  33      F      Elkton MD  26:05.7 
3     Jillian Lawson 6608 31  46      F      Elkton MD  27:14.4 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jen Dangelo  6365 41  25      F      Oxford PA      25:06.1 
2     Jane Kovicak 6399 45  27      F      Elkton MD      25:10.7 
3     Rachel Hodel 6391 40  34      F      Landenberg PA  26:05.9 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Janet Somerville 6820 50  22      F      Hockessin DE   24:36.5 
2     Marje Adams      6999 59  35      F      Wilmington DE  26:10.9 
3     Deb Uff          6831 55  36      F      Newark DE      26:14.1 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Nina Smeltzer      6818 60  45      F      Rehoboth Beach DE  27:13.5 
2     Katy Ferrero       6373 64  65      F      Newark DE          30:16.9 
3     Kathleen Greenbaum 6381 62  86      F      Wilmington DE      33:10.5 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Betty Olmstead 6635 73  124     F      Wilmington DE  44:19.3 

Additional results can be found at http://www.fusionracetiming.com/results.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.