Results For
Camp Quality's Go Gold for the Kids 5k

Flushing, MI 48433
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                               Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ================= ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     673 Chris Calimano    M      Staten Island NY    US      0:19:10.2 0:19:09.6 6:10  38  70.5       1        M Overall 
2     716 Ryan Lisck        M                                  0:21:37.2 0:21:37.2 6:58  36  61.7       1        M 35-39   
3     694 Jack Schneider    M      Birmingham    MI    US      0:23:30.9 0:23:28.5 7:33  15  57.3       1        M 15-19   
4     724 David Salyer      M      Jackson       MI    US      0:23:42.0 0:23:37.5 7:36  30  55.1       1        M 30-34   
5     662 Jered Townsend    M      Flushing      MI    US      0:24:18.1 0:24:14.9 7:48  42  57.3       1        M Master  
6     686 Zachary Green     M      Freeland      MI    US      0:24:21.3 0:24:16.5 7:49  16  54.6       2        M 15-19   
7     704 Shannon Esper     F      Wyandotte     MI    US      0:24:57.8 0:24:56.0 8:02  29  59.2       1        F Overall 
8     697 Spenser Pawlik    M      Birmingham    MI    US      0:26:40.7 0:26:36.1 8:34  25  48.8       1        M 25-29   
9     631 J. Rousseau       M      Flushing      MI    US      0:26:50.9 0:26:50.0 8:38  12  53.8       1        M 0-14    
10    632 K. Rousseau       F      Flushing      MI    US      0:27:07.3 0:27:07.3 8:44  10  64.1       1        F 0-14    
11    669 Gabriel Nieves    M      Dewitt        MI    US      0:27:53.5 0:27:52.6 8:58  17  47.0       3        M 15-19   
12    701 Donald Pawlik     M      Birmingham    MI    US      0:28:04.7 0:28:02.5 9:02  59  56.5       1        M 55-59   
13    633 Jenna Rafferty    F      Holly         MI    US      0:28:05.2 0:28:02.7 9:02  25  52.7       1        F 25-29   
14    728 Kirsta Deo        F      Birmingham    MI    US      0:28:22.2 0:28:17.5 9:06  25  52.2       2        F 25-29   
15    735 Kip Darcy         M                                  0:28:31.5 0:28:18.4 9:07  59  55.9       2        M 55-59   
16    612 Teresa Szabo      F                                  0:28:41.0 0:28:35.6 9:12  57  62.5       1        F Master  
17    634 Benjamin Winn     M      Holly         MI    US      0:28:57.6 0:28:54.8 9:18  25  44.9       2        M 25-29   
18    741 Rebecca Stevens   F      Dewitt        MI    US      0:29:09.3 0:29:02.0 9:21  27  50.9       3        F 25-29   
19    641 Rinda Johnson     F                                  0:29:24.3 0:29:18.8 9:26  45  53.6       1        F 45-49   
20    742 Travis Johnson    M      Lansing       MI    US      0:30:01.7 0:29:46.7 9:35  36  44.8       2        M 35-39   
21    656 Dona DeRossett    F      Otisville     MI    US      0:30:05.9 0:30:01.9 9:40  67  67.5       1        F 65-69   
22    664 Amanda Bastuk     F      Grand Blanc   MI    US      0:30:56.8 0:30:50.3 9:56  45  51.0       2        F 45-49   
23    738 Alexia Pierce     F                                  0:31:20.1 0:31:13.1 10:03 36  47.7       1        F 35-39   
24    708 Randy Riley       M                                  0:31:51.0 0:31:36.6 10:10 52  47.4       1        M 50-54   
25    619 Amanda Hawker     F      New Lothrop   MI    US      0:32:01.6 0:31:55.9 10:17 34  46.5       1        F 30-34   
26    696 Thomas Fasca      M      Riverview     MI    US      0:32:10.8 0:32:06.6 10:20 29  40.5       3        M 25-29   
27    677 Jan Edwards       F      Flushing      MI    US      0:32:19.5 0:32:11.8 10:22 56  54.9       1        F 55-59   
28    681 Addison Palmer    F      Fenton        MI    US      0:32:28.6 0:32:23.3 10:25 24  45.6       1        F 20-24   
29    714 Craig Leadbutter  M                                  0:32:41.8 0:32:34.8 10:29 55  47.1       3        M 55-59   
30    692 Stephen Schneider M      Birmingham    MI    US      0:33:03.4 0:32:59.9 10:37 13  42.5       2        M 0-14    
31    711 Shawn McDonough   M      Charlevoix    MI    US      0:33:51.8 0:33:47.4 10:53 60  47.3       1        M 60-64   
32    709 Alicia Flood      F      Burton        MI    US      0:34:13.8 0:33:55.7 10:55 25  43.5       4        F 25-29   
33    658 Craig Stevens     M      Trenton       MI    US      0:34:18.7 0:34:17.7 11:02 46  41.7       1        M 45-49   
34    603 Kim Hartzell      F      Fenton        MI    US      0:35:28.8 0:34:59.7 11:16 49  46.7       3        F 45-49   
35    695 Robert Schneider  M      Birmingham    MI    US      0:35:41.3 0:35:38.9 11:28 55  43.0       4        M 55-59   
36    747 Najatta Miller    F      Burton        MI    US      0:36:15.8 0:35:56.5 11:34 50  46.0       1        F 50-54   
37    748 Eric Wiltse       M      Burton        MI    US      0:36:16.5 0:35:57.4 11:34 52  41.7       2        M 50-54   
38    650 M. O'Brien        F      Dewitt        MI    US      0:36:10.6 0:36:09.7 11:38 8   51.3       2        F 0-14    
39    648 P. O'Brien        M      DeWitt        MI    US      0:36:13.4 0:36:12.8 11:39 6   54.4       3        M 0-14    
40    663 Broden Schafer    M      Lansing       MI    US      0:36:35.3 0:36:34.3 11:46 14  37.5       4        M 0-14    
41    604 Sandy Brickles    F      Fenton        MI    US      0:39:38.4 0:39:07.6 12:36 52  43.2       2        F 50-54   
42    629 Kevin Riddell     M      Flushing      MI    US      0:39:54.4 0:39:45.6 12:48 37  33.7       3        M 35-39   
43    670 Shawn Stevens     M      Dewitt        MI    US      0:40:05.2 0:39:56.9 12:51 51  37.2       3        M 50-54   
44    643 Scott Schafer     M      Lansing       MI    US      0:40:05.4 0:40:03.4 12:54 43  35.0       1        M 40-44   
45    703 Holly Williams    F      Southgate     MI    US      0:40:46.3 0:40:15.5 12:57 33  36.8       2        F 30-34   
46    705 Dayna Sutter      F      Wyandotte     MI    US      0:40:47.0 0:40:16.8 12:58 29  36.7       5        F 25-29   
47    657 Larry DeRossett   M      Otisville     MI    US      0:41:05.6 0:41:01.3 13:12 68  41.7       1        M 65-69   
48    606 Craig Moquin      M      Flushing      MI    US      0:41:18.2 0:41:08.7 13:15 47  35.0       2        M 45-49   
49    685 Melissa Green     F      Freeland      MI    US      0:41:28.7 0:41:19.9 13:18 46  38.3       4        F 45-49   
50    731 A. Ortiz          M      Grand Blanc   MI    US      0:42:55.2 0:42:18.4 13:37 9   38.5       5        M 0-14    
51    727 Ryan Ortiz        M      Grand Blanc   MI    US      0:42:55.4 0:42:18.7 13:37 40  32.4       2        M 40-44   
52    713 Amanda White      F                          US      0:44:31.0 0:42:55.6 13:49 31  34.4       3        F 30-34   
53    702 Lisa Pawlik       F      Birmingham    MI    US      0:45:35.9 0:45:30.4 14:39 57  39.3       2        F 55-59   
54    691 Karin Schneider   F      Birmingham    MI    US      0:45:35.8 0:45:32.6 14:40 56  38.8       3        F 55-59   
55    600 David Jones       M      Flushing      MI    US      0:50:08.7 0:50:01.2 16:06 49  29.3       3        M 45-49   
56    682 Shannon Sabo      F      Davison       MI    US      0:52:48.8 0:51:21.6 16:32 42  29.9       1        F 40-44   
57    715 Alyssia McDonough F      Royal Oak     MI    US      0:52:48.6 0:51:22.1 16:32 33  28.8       4        F 30-34   
58    660 Harrison Hensley  M                                  0:52:31.3 0:51:42.0 16:38 87  49.5       1        M 70-97   
59    671 Ivan Nieves       M      Dewitt        MI    US      0:53:34.2 0:53:26.2 17:12 18  24.3       4        M 15-19   
60    637 Scot Putney       M      Swartz Creek  MI    US      0:55:13.9 0:53:51.8 17:20 49  27.2       4        M 45-49   
61    638 Kim Putney        F      Swartz Creek  MI    US      0:55:18.7 0:53:57.4 17:22 54  32.0       3        F 50-54   
62    622 Justine Kemp      F      Grand Blanc   MI    US      0:56:10.1 0:55:26.1 17:51 31  26.6       5        F 30-34   
63    624 C. Kemp           M      Grand Blanc   MI    US      0:56:04.7 0:55:30.3 17:52 9   29.3       6        M 0-14    
64    665 Emily Bruce       F      Trenton       MI    US      0:58:37.0 0:58:23.0 18:48 15  26.6       1        F 15-19   
65    667 Whitney Raska     F      Ann Arbor     MI    US      0:58:38.2 0:58:24.1 18:48 26  25.3       6        F 25-29   
66    621 L. Godin          M      New Lothrop   MI    US      0:58:56.6 0:58:47.2 18:55 10  26.4       7        M 0-14    
67    620 I. Godin          M      New Lothrop   MI    US      0:59:12.4 0:59:02.6 19:00 12  24.4       8        M 0-14    
68    661 Anna Bruce        F      Trenton       MI    US      1:04:07.7 1:03:54.3 20:34 15  24.3       2        F 15-19   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Chris Calimano 673 38  1       M      Staten Island NY US 19:09.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Shannon Esper 704 29  7       F      Wyandotte MI US 24:56 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jered Townsend 662 42  5       M      Flushing MI US 24:14.9 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Teresa Szabo 612 57  16      F               28:35.6 


Male 14 and under
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     J. Rousseau       631 12  9       M      Flushing MI US    26:50.0 
2     Stephen Schneider 692 13  30      M      Birmingham MI US  32:59.9 
3     P. O'Brien        648 6   39      M      DeWitt MI US      36:12.8 
4     Broden Schafer    663 14  40      M      Lansing MI US     36:34.3 
5     A. Ortiz          731 9   50      M      Grand Blanc MI US 42:18.4 
6     C. Kemp           624 9   63      M      Grand Blanc MI US 55:30.3 
7     L. Godin          621 10  66      M      New Lothrop MI US 58:47.2 
8     I. Godin          620 12  67      M      New Lothrop MI US 59:02.6 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jack Schneider 694 15  3       M      Birmingham MI US 23:28.5 
2     Zachary Green  686 16  6       M      Freeland MI US   24:16.5 
3     Gabriel Nieves 669 17  11      M      Dewitt MI US     27:52.6 
4     Ivan Nieves    671 18  59      M      Dewitt MI US     53:26.2 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Spenser Pawlik 697 25  8       M      Birmingham MI US 26:36.1 
2     Benjamin Winn  634 25  17      M      Holly MI US      28:54.8 
3     Thomas Fasca   696 29  26      M      Riverview MI US  32:06.6 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     David Salyer 724 30  4       M      Jackson MI US 23:37.5 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Ryan Lisck     716 36  2       M                     21:37.2 
2     Travis Johnson 742 36  20      M      Lansing MI US  29:46.7 
3     Kevin Riddell  629 37  42      M      Flushing MI US 39:45.6 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Scott Schafer 643 43  44      M      Lansing MI US     40:03.4 
2     Ryan Ortiz    727 40  51      M      Grand Blanc MI US 42:18.7 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Craig Stevens 658 46  33      M      Trenton MI US      34:17.7 
2     Craig Moquin  606 47  48      M      Flushing MI US     41:08.7 
3     David Jones   600 49  55      M      Flushing MI US     50:01.2 
4     Scot Putney   637 49  60      M      Swartz Creek MI US 53:51.8 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Randy Riley   708 52  24      M                   31:36.6 
2     Eric Wiltse   748 52  37      M      Burton MI US 35:57.4 
3     Shawn Stevens 670 51  43      M      Dewitt MI US 39:56.9 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Donald Pawlik    701 59  12      M      Birmingham MI US 28:02.5 
2     Kip Darcy        735 59  15      M                       28:18.4 
3     Craig Leadbutter 714 55  29      M                       32:34.8 
4     Robert Schneider 695 55  35      M      Birmingham MI US 35:38.9 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Shawn McDonough 711 60  31      M      Charlevoix MI US 33:47.4 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Larry DeRossett 657 68  47      M      Otisville MI US 41:01.3 


Male 70 and over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Harrison Hensley 660 87  58      M               51:42 


Female 14 and under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     K. Rousseau 632 10  10      F      Flushing MI US 27:07.3 
2     M. O'Brien  650 8   38      F      Dewitt MI US   36:09.7 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Emily Bruce 665 15  64      F      Trenton MI US 58:23.0   
2     Anna Bruce  661 15  68      F      Trenton MI US 1:03:54.3 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Addison Palmer 681 24  28      F      Fenton MI US 32:23.3 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jenna Rafferty  633 25  13      F      Holly MI US      28:02.7 
2     Kirsta Deo      728 25  14      F      Birmingham MI US 28:17.5 
3     Rebecca Stevens 741 27  18      F      Dewitt MI US     29:02.0 
4     Alicia Flood    709 25  32      F      Burton MI US     33:55.7 
5     Dayna Sutter    705 29  46      F      Wyandotte MI US  40:16.8 
6     Whitney Raska   667 26  65      F      Ann Arbor MI US  58:24.1 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Amanda Hawker     619 34  25      F      New Lothrop MI US 31:55.9 
2     Holly Williams    703 33  45      F      Southgate MI US   40:15.5 
3     Amanda White      713 31  52      F        US              42:55.6 
4     Alyssia McDonough 715 33  57      F      Royal Oak MI US   51:22.1 
5     Justine Kemp      622 31  62      F      Grand Blanc MI US 55:26.1 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Alexia Pierce 738 36  23      F               31:13.1 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Shannon Sabo 682 42  56      F      Davison MI US 51:21.6 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Rinda Johnson 641 45  19      F                        29:18.8 
2     Amanda Bastuk 664 45  22      F      Grand Blanc MI US 30:50.3 
3     Kim Hartzell  603 49  34      F      Fenton MI US      34:59.7 
4     Melissa Green 685 46  49      F      Freeland MI US    41:19.9 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Najatta Miller 747 50  36      F      Burton MI US       35:56.5 
2     Sandy Brickles 604 52  41      F      Fenton MI US       39:07.6 
3     Kim Putney     638 54  61      F      Swartz Creek MI US 53:57.4 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jan Edwards     677 56  27      F      Flushing MI US   32:11.8 
2     Lisa Pawlik     702 57  53      F      Birmingham MI US 45:30.4 
3     Karin Schneider 691 56  54      F      Birmingham MI US 45:32.6 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Dona DeRossett 656 67  21      F      Otisville MI US 30:01.9 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.