Results For
Camp Quality's Go Gold for the Kids 5k

Flushing, MI 48433
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Participant Name City         Bib Number Gender Chip Time AG Place Age Group 
===== ================ ============ ========== ====== ========= ======== ========= 
1     Jack Schneider   Birmingham   510        M      0:20:56.4 1        M Overall 
2     b vasher                      365        M      0:20:57.8 1        M Master  
3     Adam Snider      Fort Gratiot 515        M      0:22:15.9 1        M 25-29   
4     Cassie Williams  Caro         539        F      0:24:24.7 1        F Overall 
5     Levi West        Swartz Creek 516        M      0:25:23.8 1        M 0-14    
6     Mark Gordon      Saginaw      466        M      0:25:58.1 2        M 25-29   
7     Alex Williams    Caro         538        M      0:26:12.9 1        M 35-39   
8     M. O'Brien       Dewitt       453        F      0:27:32.6 1        F Overall 
                                                                1        F 0-14    
9     bridget brow                  378        F      0:27:33.1 1        F Master  
10    James Miller     Dewitt       467        M      0:28:00.9 1        M 30-34   
11    Gerald Snyder    Flushing     374        M      0:28:46.7 1        M 55-59   
12    Krista Pawlik    Birmingham   513        F      0:30:45.3 1        F 25-29   
13    don pawlik                    371        M      0:30:49.2 1        M 60-64   
14    Corey White      Grand Blanc  529        M      0:31:12.2 2        M 30-34   
15    Kayla Gordon     Saginaw      465        F      0:31:13.6 2        F 25-29   
16    Mike Gonzales    Lapeer       528        M      0:31:25.5 1        M 50-54   
17    Craig Stevens    Trenton      460        M      0:32:15.7 1        M 45-49   
18    jennifer groehn               377        F      0:32:36.0 1        F 60-64   
19    Kevin Cussans    Flushing     533        M      0:33:34.2 1        M 70-97   
20    jerry douglas                 376        M      0:34:36.0 1        M 65-69   
21    Thomas Fasca     Riverview    518        M      0:35:21.0 3        M 30-34   
22    Lisa Pawlik      Birmingham   511        F      0:37:40.6 1        F Master  
                                                                1        F 55-59   
23    John Wenzel      Lapeer       527        M      0:38:25.3 2        M 65-69   
24    Amanda White     Grand Blanc  456        F      0:38:57.1 1        F 30-34   
25    Karin Schneider  Birmingham   509        F      0:39:53.9 2        F 55-59   
26    Melissa Green    Freeland     464        F      0:43:22.9 1        F 45-49   
27    Jacqui Wells     Flushing     532        F      0:43:36.5 1        F 70-97   
28    Dayna Sutter     Wyandotte    458        F      0:43:48.8 2        F 30-34   
29    Shannon Esper    Wyandotte    468        F      0:45:09.5 3        F 30-34   
30    Holly Williams   Southgate    463        F      0:45:10.0 1        F 35-39   
31    Nicole Stead     Flushing     470        F      0:46:15.3 1        F 20-24   
32    C. Stevens       Trenton      461        M      0:58:15.2 2        M 0-14    
33    R. Juratich      Swartz Creek 517        F      1:02:55.7 2        F 0-14    
34    L. West          Swartz Creek 523        F      1:02:56.0 3        F 0-14    
35    Emily Bruce      Trenton      462        F      1:09:31.5 1        F 15-19   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jack Schneider 510 17  1       M      Birmingham MI US 20:56.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     M. O'Brien 453 10  8       F      Dewitt MI US 27:32.6 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     b vasher 365 61  2       M               20:57.8 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lisa Pawlik 511 59  22      F      Birmingham MI US 37:40.6 


Male 14 and under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Levi West  516 14  5       M      Swartz Creek MI US 25:23.8 
2     C. Stevens 461 8   32      M      Trenton MI US      58:15.2 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Adam Snider 515 28  3       M      Fort Gratiot MI US 22:15.9 
2     Mark Gordon 466 26  6       M      Saginaw MI US      25:58.1 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     James Miller 467 30  10      M      Dewitt MI US      28:00.9 
2     Corey White  529 34  14      M      Grand Blanc MI US 31:12.2 
3     Thomas Fasca 518 31  21      M      Riverview MI US   35:21.0 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Alex Williams 538 37  7       M      Caro MI US 26:12.9 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Craig Stevens 460 48  17      M      Trenton MI US 32:15.7 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Mike Gonzales 528 51  16      M      Lapeer MI US 31:25.5 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Gerald Snyder 374 57  11      M      Flushing MI US 28:46.7 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     don pawlik 371 61  13      M               30:49.2 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     jerry douglas 376 66  20      M                   34:36.0 
2     John Wenzel   527 66  23      M      Lapeer MI US 38:25.3 


Male 70 and over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kevin Cussans 533 71  19      M      Flushing MI US 33:34.2 


Female 14 and under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     M. O'Brien  453 10  8       F      Dewitt MI US       27:32.6   
2     R. Juratich 517 11  33      F      Swartz Creek MI US 1:02:55.7 
3     L. West     523 11  34      F      Swartz Creek MI US 1:02:56.0 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Emily Bruce 462 17  35      F      Trenton MI US 1:09:31.5 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Nicole Stead 470 22  31      F      Flushing MI US 46:15.3 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Krista Pawlik 513 27  12      F      Birmingham MI US 30:45.3 
2     Kayla Gordon  465 25  15      F      Saginaw MI US    31:13.6 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Amanda White  456 34  24      F      Grand Blanc MI US 38:57.1 
2     Dayna Sutter  458 31  28      F      Wyandotte MI US   43:48.8 
3     Shannon Esper 468 31  29      F      Wyandotte MI US   45:09.5 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Holly Williams 463 35  30      F      Southgate MI US 45:10 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Melissa Green 464 48  26      F      Freeland MI US 43:22.9 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lisa Pawlik     511 59  22      F      Birmingham MI US 37:40.6 
2     Karin Schneider 509 58  25      F      Birmingham MI US 39:53.9 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     jennifer groehn 377 62  18      F               32:36 


Female 70 and over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jacqui Wells 532 72  27      F      Flushing MI US 43:36.5 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.