The Veteran's Run

Sun November 8, 2020 Tampa, FL US 33607 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                  Gender City                       State Chip      Clock     Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ===================== ====== ========================== ===== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     Derek Ralph           M      Saint Petersburg           FL    20:32.2   20:37.0   6:37  38  65.8       1        M Overall 
2     Tony Garrett          M      Neoga                      IL    20:51.1   20:51.7   6:43  56  74.1       1        M 56-59   
3     Jonathan Bailey       M      Kansas City                MO    23:24.5   26:57.0   7:32  27  55.5       1        M 27-34   
4     David Almario         M      Tampa                      FL    25:29.4   25:36.9   8:12  33  51.5       2        M 27-34   
5     Jessica Salatino      F      Clearwater                 FL    25:56.8   25:59.8   8:21  30  56.9       1        F Overall 
6     Walter Botich         M      Indianapolis               IN    26:50.5   26:56.7   8:38  41  51.4       1        M 35-49   
7     Cory Weiand           M      Tampa                      FL    27:00.6   30:39.8   8:42  21  48.1       1        M 20-26   
8     John Burns            M      Safety Safety HarborHarbor FL    27:31.1   27:36.7   8:51  53  54.9       1        M 50-55   
9     Alexis Ungerer        F      Tampa                      FL    27:57.2   28:00.3   9:00  31  52.8       1        F 27-34   
10    Sharon Haynes         F      Tampa                      FL    29:00.6   32:34.5   9:20  52  58.2       1        F 50-55   
11    A. Rodriguez-Pena     M      Tampa                      FL    29:24.5   29:24.5   9:28  9   55.4       1        M 1- 9    
12    Christian Hardesty    M      Tampa                      FL    29:38.9   33:11.7   9:33  22  43.8       2        M 20-26   
13    Terrance Pitts        M      Tampa                      FL    29:41.1   33:13.6   9:33  38  45.5       2        M 35-49   
14    David Brigman         M      Lakeland                   FL    29:45.4   29:47.3   9:35  61  54.1       1        M 60-99   
15    Giselle Pena          F      Tampa                      FL    29:47.4   29:47.4   9:35  34  49.8       2        F 27-34   
16    Mike Iler             M      Lutz                       FL    29:53.8   29:57.4   9:37  49  48.9       3        M 35-49   
17    Gary Starr            M      Saint Petersburg           FL    30:02.8   33:35.1   9:40  51  49.5       2        M 50-55   
18    Andrea Molinari       F      Palmetto                   FL    30:07.1   33:41.6   9:42  33  49.1       3        F 27-34   
19    Jeff Scheerhorn       M      Lutz                       FL    31:51.5   31:58.6   10:15 56  48.5       2        M 56-59   
20    Jennifer Adams        F      Tampa                      FL    32:00.7   35:34.3   10:18 50  51.6       2        F 50-55   
21    Maryellen Gancena     F      Riverview                  FL    32:24.1   32:26.8   10:26 37  46.2       1        F 35-49   
22    Jose Yourgules        M      Tarpon Springs             FL    32:28.1   32:33.4   10:27 52  46.1       3        M 50-55   
23    Lynn Killian          F      Tarpon Springs             FL    32:47.7   32:52.4   10:33 58  55.2       1        F 56-59   
24    Antwan Walker         M      Largo                      FL    33:19.8   33:35.3   10:44 32  39.3       3        M 27-34   
25    Jacquelyn Cote        F      Brandon                    FL    33:20.4   36:56.3   10:44 40  45.5       2        F 35-49   
26    selina williams       F      Auburndale                 FL    33:20.6   33:23.1   10:44 28  44.3       4        F 27-34   
27    Molly Scheerhorn      F      Lutz                       FL    33:38.1   33:45.8   10:50 57  53.2       2        F 56-59   
28    Zachary Daniel        M      Hernando                   FL    33:51.1   37:28.8   10:54 21  38.4       3        M 20-26   
29    Kathy Gasparini       F      Oldsmar                    FL    34:01.2   34:07.2   10:57 55  51.3       3        F 50-55   
30    Nancy Harkins         F      Palm Harbor                FL    34:01.4   34:07.2   10:57 56  52.0       3        F 56-59   
31    Jessica LeGallee      F      Saint Petersburg           FL    34:10.0   37:45.0   11:00 44  45.6       3        F 35-49   
32    Joe Battcher          M      Plant City                 FL    34:15.4   34:27.1   11:02 58  45.9       3        M 56-59   
33    Ron Macksoud          M      Montgomery                 AL    34:44.4   34:45.2   11:11 64  47.5       2        M 60-99   
34    Amy Robbins           F      Tampa                      FL    35:03.7   35:10.1   11:17 44  44.4       4        F 35-49   
35    Heidi Huwe            F      Tampa                      FL    35:55.4   35:59.6   11:34 46  44.1       5        F 35-49   
36    David De Leon         M      Tampa                      FL    36:09.8   39:43.1   11:38 41  38.2       4        M 35-49   
37    Victor Batista        M      Tampa                      FL    36:27.6   36:34.4   11:44 38  37.1       5        M 35-49   
38    Kelly Rembe           F      Pinellas Park              FL    36:31.2   36:38.1   11:45 37  41.0       6        F 35-49   
39    Mark Robbins          M      Tampa                      FL    36:55.0   37:00.9   11:53 51  40.3       4        M 50-55   
40    Kazuko Neely          F      Tampa                      FL    36:59.2   37:06.8   11:54 49  44.2       7        F 35-49   
41    Donna Brigman         F      Lakeland                   FL    37:47.5   37:49.2   12:10 56  46.8       4        F 56-59   
42    JOY ASHTON            F      Saint Petersburg           FL    37:51.3   37:52.9   12:11 60  49.0       1        F 60-99   
43    Marc Mayapis          M      Tampa                      FL    38:12.4   38:17.5   12:18 32  34.2       4        M 27-34   
44    May Carla Elegado     F      Tampa                      FL    38:12.9   38:17.6   12:18 33  38.7       5        F 27-34   
45    Barry Friedman        M      Ocoee                      FL    38:25.6   38:31.3   12:22 59  41.2       4        M 56-59   
46    Kelly Nelson          F      Valrico                    FL    38:29.9   38:33.7   12:23 27  38.4       6        F 27-34   
47    Jan Luck              F      Riverview                  FL    39:07.7   39:07.7   12:36 60  47.4       2        F 60-99   
48    Irene Mikalef         F      Palm Harbor                FL    39:31.2   39:34.0   12:43 39  38.2       8        F 35-49   
49    Jill Miller           F      Lutz                       FL    40:17.1   40:21.5   12:58 53  42.4       4        F 50-55   
50    Iris Dallam           F      Pinellas Park              FL    40:20.2   43:50.8   12:59 40  37.6       9        F 35-49   
51    Amanda Starling       F      Saint Petersburg           FL    40:20.6   43:51.7   12:59 39  37.4       10       F 35-49   
52    Pamela Bremen         F      Seminole                   FL    40:42.1   44:17.7   13:06 42  37.7       11       F 35-49   
53    Kristen Panteliodis   F      New Port Richey            FL    40:43.8   40:45.1   13:07 28  36.3       7        F 27-34   
54    Meaghan Leto          F      Tampa                      FL    40:59.2   41:08.6   13:12 37  36.5       12       F 35-49   
55    Susan Williams        F      Seffner                    FL    41:02.8   41:12.9   13:13 61  45.7       3        F 60-99   
56    Linda Nguyen          F      Clearwater                 FL    41:06.1   44:39.1   13:14 42  37.3       13       F 35-49   
57    Deborah Ferrell       F      Hudson                     FL    41:20.9   41:30.3   13:19 62  46.0       4        F 60-99   
58    Erin Batista          F      Tampa                      FL    41:41.9   41:48.5   13:25 36  35.7       14       F 35-49   
59    AnaMaria Correa       F      Saint Petersburg           FL    42:05.8   42:18.5   13:33 16  36.2       1        F 15-19   
60    Kelly Webb            F      Plant City                 FL    42:27.4   42:27.4   13:40 49  38.5       15       F 35-49   
61    David Parsons         M      Apopka                     FL    42:38.3   42:49.0   13:43 55  36.0       5        M 50-55   
62    Steven Smith          M      Lutz                       FL    42:41.4   42:43.9   13:44 49  34.3       6        M 35-49   
63    George Rehmet         M      Daly City                  CA    43:37.0   43:46.6   14:02 51  34.1       6        M 50-55   
64    Jim Kilts             M      New Port Richey            FL    43:54.0   47:31.6   14:08 47  32.8       7        M 35-49   
65    Robin Kilts           F      New Port Richey            FL    43:54.0   47:31.3   14:08 54  39.3       5        F 50-55   
66    Michael Yarema        M      Avon Park                  FL    44:19.4   47:54.2   14:16 29  29.3       5        M 27-34   
67    Ena Torres            F      Avon Park                  FL    44:20.3   47:53.9   14:16 31  33.3       8        F 27-34   
68    Debbie Jenkins        F      Saint Petersburg           FL    44:24.9   44:37.3   14:18 44  35.1       16       F 35-49   
69    Maritza Correa        F      Saint Petersburg           FL    44:28.7   44:41.3   14:19 54  38.8       6        F 50-55   
70    Brian Haley           M      Saint Petersburg           FL    46:30.1   46:42.4   14:58 72  38.5       3        M 60-99   
71    P. Vaughn             M      Tampa                      FL    46:33.5   50:16.1   14:59 10  33.4       1        M 10-14   
72    Anonymous Participant M                                       46:34.4   46:42.2   14:59 54  32.7       7        M 50-55   
73    Gayle Devito          F      Tampa                      FL    48:05.1   51:48.0   15:29 36  31.0       17       F 35-49   
74    Rachel Hendricks      F      Brandon                    FL    48:34.2   48:38.6   15:38 64  40.1       5        F 60-99   
75    Emily Lewis           F      Saint Petersburg           FL    48:39.4   52:18.1   15:40 32  30.4       9        F 27-34   
76    Anonymous Participant F                                       48:56.0   52:37.3   15:45 57  36.5       5        F 56-59   
77    Melinda Abbinante     F      Riverview                  FL    49:11.4   52:44.1   15:50 42  31.2       18       F 35-49   
78    Jeanine Ramirez       F      Palm Harbor                FL    49:17.3   52:49.8   15:52 38  30.5       19       F 35-49   
79    A. Abbinante          M      Riverview                  FL    49:18.4   52:50.2   15:52 9   33.0       2        M 1- 9    
80    Tehra Baumle          F      Port Richey                FL    50:01.0   53:41.5   16:06 35  29.7       20       F 35-49   
81    Matthew Baumle        M      Port Richey                FL    50:01.2   53:41.5   16:06 34  26.4       6        M 27-34   
82    Walter Bryant         M      Ruskin                     FL    50:48.6   54:29.1   16:21 45  28.0       8        M 35-49   
83    Vickie Bryant         F      Ruskin                     FL    50:50.2   54:30.3   16:22 49  32.2       21       F 35-49   
84    Stacy Fuchs           F      Palm Harbor                FL    51:56.0   55:38.2   16:43 43  29.8       22       F 35-49   
85    Jeannie Wallett       F      Clermont                   FL    52:25.8   56:04.5   16:53 68  39.2       6        F 60-99   
86    Holly Robinson        F      Dunedin                    FL    52:50.4   52:58.9   17:00 18  28.1       2        F 15-19   
87    Tristyn Landerer      F      Homosassa                  FL    54:02.2   54:11.2   17:24 16  28.2       3        F 15-19   
88    Robyn Landerer        F      Homosassa                  FL    54:04.4   54:11.9   17:24 44  28.8       23       F 35-49   
89    Patrick Thames        M      Bradenton                  FL    54:44.7   54:44.7   17:37 46  26.2       9        M 35-49   
90    Kayla Kuni            F      New Port Richey            FL    54:56.9   58:35.3   17:41 32  26.9       10       F 27-34   
91    Annie Stockdale       F      Venice                     FL    54:57.7   58:35.3   17:41 58  32.9       6        F 56-59   
92    Dona Nyren            F      Venice                     FL    54:58.9   58:36.1   17:42 63  35.0       7        F 60-99   
93    Debbie Crutcher       F      Zephyrhills                FL    55:49.7   55:59.7   17:58 60  33.2       8        F 60-99   
94    Theresa Pinson        F      Palm Harbor                FL    56:58.9   1:00:40.8 18:20 61  32.9       9        F 60-99   
95    Donna Baxley          F      Mulberry                   FL    59:17.0   59:26.3   19:05 67  34.2       10       F 60-99   
96    Candice Pridemore     F      Keystone Heights           FL    59:56.8   1:03:34.6 19:18 43  25.8       24       F 35-49   
97    Ashley Pridemore      F      Zephyrhills                FL    59:57.0   1:03:34.2 19:18 33  24.7       11       F 27-34   
98    Roy Keenom            M      Palm Harbor                FL    1:04:01.4 1:07:43.6 20:36 66  26.2       4        M 60-99   
99    A. Rodriguez-Pena     F      Tampa                      FL    1:14:16.0 1:18:01.9 23:54 5   28.4       1        F 1- 9    
100   Alfredo Quinones      M      Tampa                      FL    1:16:48.3 1:20:33.8 24:43 33  17.1       7        M 27-34   
101   Jessica Moe           F      Lutz                       FL    1:20:50.8 1:20:50.8 26:01 32  18.3       12       F 27-34   
102   Denise Kaplan         F      Land O Lakes               FL    1:20:51.1 1:20:51.1 26:01 29  18.3       13       F 27-34   
103   Barron O'Keefe        M      Saint Petersburg           FL    1:27:48.4 1:27:48.4 28:16 30  14.8       8        M 27-34   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Derek Ralph 578 38  1       M      Saint Petersburg FL US 20:32.2 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jessica Salatino 565 30  5       F      Clearwater FL US 25:56.8 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     A. Rodriguez-Pena 499 9   11      M      Tampa FL US     29:24.5 
2     A. Abbinante      599 9   79      M      Riverview FL US 49:18.4 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     P. Vaughn 552 10  71      M      Tampa FL US 46:33.5 


Male 20 to 26
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Cory Weiand        572 21  7       M      Tampa FL US    27:00.6 
2     Christian Hardesty 591 22  12      M      Tampa FL US    29:38.9 
3     Zachary Daniel     571 21  28      M      Hernando FL US 33:51.1 


Male 27 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jonathan Bailey 570 27  3       M      Kansas City MO US 23:24.5 
2     David Almario   474 33  4       M      Tampa FL US       25:29.4 
3     Antwan Walker   589 32  24      M      Largo FL US       33:19.8 


Male 35 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Walter Botich  366 41  6       M      Indianapolis IN US 26:50.5 
2     Terrance Pitts 590 38  13      M      Tampa FL US        29:41.1 
3     Mike Iler      503 49  16      M      Lutz FL US         29:53.8 


Male 50 to 55
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================================ ======= 
1     John Burns     450 53  8       M      Safety Safety HarborHarbor FL US 27:31.1 
2     Gary Starr     576 51  17      M      Saint Petersburg FL US           30:02.8 
3     Jose Yourgules 462 52  22      M      Tarpon Springs FL US             32:28.1 


Male 56 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tony Garrett    384 56  2       M      Neoga IL US      20:51.1 
2     Jeff Scheerhorn 540 56  19      M      Lutz FL US       31:51.5 
3     Joe Battcher    520 58  32      M      Plant City FL US 34:15.4 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     David Brigman 477 61  14      M      Lakeland FL US         29:45.4 
2     Ron Macksoud  498 64  33      M      Montgomery AL US       34:44.4 
3     Brian Haley   536 72  70      M      Saint Petersburg FL US 46:30.1 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     A. Rodriguez-Pena 594 5   99      F      Tampa FL US 1:14:16 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     AnaMaria Correa  512 16  59      F      Saint Petersburg FL US 42:05.8 
2     Holly Robinson   524 18  86      F      Dunedin FL US          52:50.4 
3     Tristyn Landerer 473 16  87      F      Homosassa FL US        54:02.2 


Female 27 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Alexis Ungerer  460 31  9       F      Tampa FL US    27:57.2 
2     Giselle Pena    515 34  15      F      Tampa FL US    29:47.4 
3     Andrea Molinari 577 33  18      F      Palmetto FL US 30:07.1 


Female 35 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Maryellen Gancena 456 37  21      F      Riverview FL US        32:24.1 
2     Jacquelyn Cote    600 40  25      F      Brandon FL US          33:20.4 
3     Jessica LeGallee  579 44  31      F      Saint Petersburg FL US 34:10.0 


Female 50 to 55
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Sharon Haynes   557 52  10      F      Tampa FL US   29:00.6 
2     Jennifer Adams  555 50  20      F      Tampa FL US   32:00.7 
3     Kathy Gasparini 475 55  29      F      Oldsmar FL US 34:01.2 


Female 56 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Lynn Killian     463 58  23      F      Tarpon Springs FL US 32:47.7 
2     Molly Scheerhorn 539 57  27      F      Lutz FL US           33:38.1 
3     Nancy Harkins    522 56  30      F      Palm Harbor FL US    34:01.4 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     JOY ASHTON     478 60  42      F      Saint Petersburg FL US 37:51.3 
2     Jan Luck       574 60  47      F      Riverview FL US        39:07.7 
3     Susan Williams 480 61  55      F      Seffner FL US          41:02.8 

Embed Code