The Veteran's Run

Sun November 10, 2019 Tampa, FL US 33607 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City                 State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                                        Time      Time                Place              
===== === =================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     533 Andrew Caruana      M      Valdosta             GA    US      1:22:55.8 1:22:55.8 6:17  16  1        M Overall 
2     528 Stephen Hansen      M      Tampa                FL    US      1:34:55.4 1:34:55.4 7:11  32  1        M 27-34   
3     520 Jonathan Quinones   M      Riverview            FL    US      1:43:34.7 1:43:09.7 7:49  34  2        M 27-34   
4     477 Luis Velasquez      M      Bradenton            FL    US      1:43:32.8 1:43:19.1 7:50  43  1        M 42-49   
5     510 SERGEJ BUSHKO       M      Estero               FL    US      1:44:29.1 1:44:26.1 7:55  34  3        M 27-34   
6     509 Axel Sanchez        M      Plant City           FL    US      1:49:11.2 1:48:51.7 8:15  45  2        M 42-49   
7     502 Sebastian Hormiga   M      Tampa                FL    US      1:52:11.4 1:52:03.0 8:29  28  4        M 27-34   
8     478 Christina Perez     F      Tampa                FL    US      1:52:20.4 1:52:20.4 8:31  41  1        F Overall 
9     537 Bill Cosper         M      Palm Harbor          FL    US      1:55:45.5 1:55:37.7 8:46  51  1        M 50-55   
10    505 Oliver Musser       M      Lithia               FL    US      1:57:46.7 1:57:34.2 8:54  19  1        M 15-19   
11    518 Kier Sheldon        M      Largo                FL    US      1:57:49.9 1:57:42.2 8:55  49  3        M 42-49   
12    514 Linda Daigle        F      Cincinnati           OH    US      1:58:00.3 1:57:50.3 8:56  56  1        F 56-60   
13    515 David Vargas        M      Tampa                FL    US      1:59:40.5 1:59:23.5 9:03  35  1        M 35-41   
14    540 Jason Vargas        M      Orlando              FL    US      2:00:41.9 2:00:20.7 9:07  39  2        M 35-41   
15    529 Julian Colon        M      Haines City          FL    US      2:01:28.7 2:01:27.4 9:12  27  5        M 27-34   
16    519 Gabriel Perez       M      Brandon              FL    US      2:01:59.0 2:01:33.9 9:13  31  6        M 27-34   
17    500 Matthew Hancox      M      Toronto              ON    CA      2:04:47.5 2:04:24.2 9:25  30  7        M 27-34   
18    512 Elizabeth Scott     F      Cincinnati           OH    US      2:05:12.1 2:05:02.2 9:28  56  2        F 56-60   
19    498 Janet Nelson        F      Tampa                FL    US      2:06:50.4 2:06:45.1 9:36  58  3        F 56-60   
20    506 ANDRES VALENTIN     M      Tampa                FL    US      2:10:27.8 2:10:23.3 9:53  53  2        M 50-55   
21    513 Marlene Schum       F      West Harrison        IN    US      2:11:42.6 2:11:32.2 9:58  58  4        F 56-60   
22    503 Colleen Schlea      F      St Petersburg        FL    US      2:12:42.7 2:12:36.1 10:03 53  1        F 50-55   
23    523 Rebecca Hurst       F      Tampa                FL    US      2:13:07.8 2:12:49.7 10:04 36  1        F 35-41   
24    546 Ruth padilla        F      Miami                FL    US      2:14:41.3 2:14:41.3 10:12 42  1        F 42-49   
25    545 Valerie Gotay       F      Homestead            FL    US      2:14:41.6 2:14:41.6 10:12 56  5        F 56-60   
26    493 tony gamez          M      Plant City           FL    US      2:16:06.9 2:15:43.1 10:17 30  8        M 27-34   
27    521 Jenni Bouland       F      Tampa                FL    US      2:18:57.8 2:18:31.0 10:30 42  2        F 42-49   
28    501 Jeff Odell          M      Tampa                FL    US      2:19:40.6 2:19:29.6 10:34 61  1        M 61-65   
29    489 Ellen Bush          F      Riverview            FL    US      2:21:12.6 2:20:50.7 10:40 37  2        F 35-41   
30    524 Ian Batson          M      Tampa                FL    US      2:21:28.0 2:21:10.0 10:42 36  3        M 35-41   
31    511 Brandon Gibbs       M      Brandon              FL    US      2:22:12.7 2:21:52.5 10:45 26  1        M 20-26   
32    536 Robert Herndon      M      Port Charlotte       FL    US      2:22:18.3 2:22:01.8 10:46 38  4        M 35-41   
33    485 Breonna Scaccia     F      Riverview            FL    US      2:22:21.7 2:22:15.4 10:47 32  1        F 27-34   
34    490 Joe Scioli          M      Cape May Court House NJ    US      2:23:49.4 2:23:32.9 10:52 45  4        M 42-49   
35    539 Dylan Brown         M      Tampa                FL    US      2:25:46.7 2:25:32.3 11:02 32  9        M 27-34   
36    543 Yolanda Hart        F      Bradenton            FL    US      2:25:59.6 2:25:47.9 11:03 43  3        F 42-49   
37    491 John Cannon         M      Seminole             FL    US      2:26:28.8 2:25:59.2 11:04 52  3        M 50-55   
38    530 Michael Heller      M      Riverview            FL    US      2:30:11.9 2:30:01.0 11:22 43  5        M 42-49   
39    499 Chester Crane       M      Lutz                 FL    US      2:31:18.7 2:31:11.9 11:27 53  4        M 50-55   
40    535 Jennifer Caruana    F      Valdosta             GA    US      2:31:31.2 2:31:20.9 11:28 41  3        F 35-41   
41    484 Jonathan Stickles   M      Tarpon Springs       FL    US      2:32:37.4 2:32:27.7 11:33 28  10       M 27-34   
42    527 Katie Csaszar       F      Tarpon Springs       FL    US      2:33:31.0 2:33:15.8 11:37 41  4        F 35-41   
43    531 David Heflin        M      Port Charlotte       FL    US      2:34:27.0 2:34:10.7 11:41 53  5        M 50-55   
44    516 Kristen Doherty     F      Brooksville          FL    US      2:37:49.9 2:37:35.8 11:56 45  4        F 42-49   
45    483 Alex Lott           F      Jacksonville         FL    US      2:40:04.8 2:39:42.0 12:06 29  2        F 27-34   
46    480 Deserea Shoemaker   F      Merritt Island       FL    US      2:40:47.8 2:40:25.4 12:09 28  3        F 27-34   
47    496 Ivy Perry           F      La Porte             IN    US      2:40:48.2 2:40:28.5 12:09 56  6        F 56-60   
48    495 John Masterson      M      Clearwater           FL    US      2:40:48.4 2:40:28.9 12:09 64  2        M 61-65   
49    526 Petrayris Del Angel F      Brandon              FL    US      2:42:20.2 2:42:11.8 12:17 30  4        F 27-34   
50    538 Alva Manette Nuico  F      Spring Hill          FL    US      2:46:58.3 2:46:02.6 12:35 38  5        F 35-41   
51    541 Libby Schuett       F      Tampa                FL    US      2:47:19.8 2:46:58.9 12:39 24  1        F 20-26   
52    497 Yvette Eudy         F      Gibsonton            FL    US      2:50:26.8 2:50:21.1 12:54 53  2        F 50-55   
53    532 Melissa Gilham      F      Orlando              FL    US      2:52:09.1 2:51:41.1 13:00 42  5        F 42-49   
54    525 Darci Vandiest      F      Gainesville          FL    US      2:52:58.2 2:52:39.7 13:05 49  6        F 42-49   
55    542 Melissa Audain      F      Tampa                FL    US      2:53:32.1 2:53:04.9 13:07 33  5        F 27-34   
56    479 Tiona Jones         F      Riverview            FL    US      2:53:28.0 2:53:05.6 13:07 31  6        F 27-34   
57    544 Pedro Gotay         M      Homestead            FL    US      2:56:08.8 2:56:08.8 13:21 57  1        M 56-60   
58    481 Tonya Lucas         F      Brandon              FL    US      2:57:15.5 2:56:53.4 13:24 33  7        F 27-34   
59    517 Lori Mento          F      Safety Harbor        FL    US      3:00:47.5 2:59:47.6 13:37 56  7        F 56-60   
60    504 Jennifer Majcher    F      Tampa                FL    US      3:00:49.8 3:00:29.2 13:40 26  2        F 20-26   
61    487 Tricia Gelser       F      Roanoke              VA    US      3:07:18.7 3:07:03.9 14:10 47  7        F 42-49   
62    488 Rebecca Vinson      F      Tacoma               WA    US      3:07:18.7 3:07:04.1 14:10 44  8        F 42-49   
63    486 Nichole Harold      F      Palmetto             FL    US      3:07:19.9 3:07:04.7 14:10 48  9        F 42-49   
64    494 Elliot Dibbs        M      Tampa                FL    US      3:14:11.9 3:13:39.7 14:40 52  6        M 50-55   
65    522 Sybil Marie Awit    F      Land O Lakes         FL    US      3:24:59.3 3:24:33.1 15:30 36  6        F 35-41   
66    507 Heather Yacoviello  F      Palm Harbor          FL    US      3:26:08.0 3:25:37.3 15:35 45  10       F 42-49   
67    508 Michael Yacoviello  M      Palm Harbor          FL    US      3:26:08.6 3:25:37.8 15:35 51  7        M 50-55   
68    547 Joel Acevedo        M      Miami                FL    US      3:35:41.8 3:35:41.8 16:20 48  6        M 42-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Andrew Caruana 533 16  1       M      Valdosta GA US 1:22:55.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Christina Perez 478 41  8       F      Tampa FL US 1:52:20.4 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Oliver Musser 505 19  10      M      Lithia FL US 1:57:34.2 


Male 20 to 26
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Brandon Gibbs 511 26  31      M      Brandon FL US 2:21:52.5 


Male 27 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Stephen Hansen    528 32  2       M      Tampa FL US     1:34:55.4 
2     Jonathan Quinones 520 34  3       M      Riverview FL US 1:43:09.7 
3     SERGEJ BUSHKO     510 34  5       M      Estero FL US    1:44:26.1 


Male 35 to 41
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     David Vargas 515 35  13      M      Tampa FL US   1:59:23.5 
2     Jason Vargas 540 39  14      M      Orlando FL US 2:00:20.7 
3     Ian Batson   524 36  30      M      Tampa FL US   2:21:10.0 


Male 42 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Luis Velasquez 477 43  4       M      Bradenton FL US  1:43:19.1 
2     Axel Sanchez   509 45  6       M      Plant City FL US 1:48:51.7 
3     Kier Sheldon   518 49  11      M      Largo FL US      1:57:42.2 


Male 50 to 55
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Bill Cosper     537 51  9       M      Palm Harbor FL US 1:55:37.7 
2     ANDRES VALENTIN 506 53  20      M      Tampa FL US       2:10:23.3 
3     John Cannon     491 52  37      M      Seminole FL US    2:25:59.2 


Male 56 to 60
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Pedro Gotay 544 57  57      M      Homestead FL US 2:56:08.8 


Male 61 to 65
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jeff Odell     501 61  28      M      Tampa FL US      2:19:29.6 
2     John Masterson 495 64  48      M      Clearwater FL US 2:40:28.9 


Female 20 to 26
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Libby Schuett    541 24  51      F      Tampa FL US 2:46:58.9 
2     Jennifer Majcher 504 26  60      F      Tampa FL US 3:00:29.2 


Female 27 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Breonna Scaccia   485 32  33      F      Riverview FL US      2:22:15.4 
2     Alex Lott         483 29  45      F      Jacksonville FL US   2:39:42.0 
3     Deserea Shoemaker 480 28  46      F      Merritt Island FL US 2:40:25.4 


Female 35 to 41
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Rebecca Hurst    523 36  23      F      Tampa FL US     2:12:49.7 
2     Ellen Bush       489 37  29      F      Riverview FL US 2:20:50.7 
3     Jennifer Caruana 535 41  40      F      Valdosta GA US  2:31:20.9 


Female 42 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Ruth padilla  546 42  24      F      Miami FL US     2:14:41.3 
2     Jenni Bouland 521 42  27      F      Tampa FL US     2:18:31.0 
3     Yolanda Hart  543 43  36      F      Bradenton FL US 2:25:47.9 


Female 50 to 55
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Colleen Schlea 503 53  22      F      St Petersburg FL US 2:12:36.1 
2     Yvette Eudy    497 53  52      F      Gibsonton FL US     2:50:21.1 


Female 56 to 60
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Linda Daigle    514 56  12      F      Cincinnati OH US 1:57:50.3 
2     Elizabeth Scott 512 56  18      F      Cincinnati OH US 2:05:02.2 
3     Janet Nelson    498 58  19      F      Tampa FL US      2:06:45.1 

Embed Code