The Veteran's Run

Sun November 10, 2019 Tampa, FL US 33607 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                                         Time      Time                Place              
===== === ======================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     585 John Cooper              M      Land O Lakes     FL    US      2:01:34.2 2:01:34.2 7:36  45  1        M Overall 
2     606 Ben Henderson            M      Valrico          FL    US      2:02:51.7 2:02:51.7 7:41  39  1        M 35-41   
3     581 Brian Cunningham         M      Tampa            FL    US      2:04:03.1 2:03:59.7 7:45  38  2        M 35-41   
4     595 DANNY SERRANO            M      Tampa            FL    US      2:10:23.6 2:10:20.0 8:09  33  1        M 27-34   
5     609 Glenn Schneider          M      New Port Richey  FL    US      2:17:31.8 2:17:29.6 8:36  59  1        M 56-60   
6     599 Neal Casaubon            M      Clearwater       FL    US      2:18:14.5 2:18:12.4 8:38  34  2        M 27-34   
7     589 Carlos Carrasquillo      M      Wesley Chapel    FL    US      2:22:32.9 2:22:25.5 8:54  52  1        M 50-55   
8     604 Johan Almanzar           M      Valrico          FL    US      2:22:28.4 2:22:25.7 8:54  40  3        M 35-41   
9     575 james dowling            M      burlington       ON    CA      2:23:23.6 2:23:10.5 8:57  62  1        M 61-65   
10    598 Michael Nugent           M      Safety Harbor    FL    US      2:26:45.9 2:26:43.7 9:10  46  1        M 42-49   
11    580 Gretchen Mahan           F      Cincinnati       OH    US      2:27:15.2 2:27:15.2 9:12  44  1        F Overall 
12    573 David Jacobs             M      Lutz             FL    US      2:28:38.9 2:28:33.7 9:17  69  1        M 66-70   
13    610 Jason Beneke             M      Odessa           FL    US      2:32:46.9 2:32:41.1 9:33  47  2        M 42-49   
14    617 Kevin Seidl              M      Lutz             FL    US      2:34:20.8 2:34:15.0 9:38  55  2        M 50-55   
15    612 Carl Jorgensen           M      Tampa            FL    US      2:36:40.4 2:36:38.6 9:47  33  3        M 27-34   
16    574 Chloe Blumenthal         F      Clearwater       FL    US      2:36:48.7 2:36:45.3 9:48  24  1        F 20-26   
17    602 Deborah Turner           F      Redington Beach  FL    US      2:37:24.5 2:37:12.3 9:50  62  1        F 61-65   
18    579 Joshua Ryan              M      Clearwater       FL    US      2:38:26.1 2:38:17.4 9:54  35  4        M 35-41   
19    613 Anonymous Participant    F                             US      2:40:37.8 2:40:28.2 10:02 38  1        F 35-41   
20    571 Karen Scarpinato         F      Seminole         FL    US      2:41:11.8 2:40:59.6 10:04 64  2        F 61-65   
21    596 Rob Faw                  M      Safety Harbor    FL    US      2:43:42.1 2:43:39.6 10:14 66  2        M 66-70   
22    611 Julia Robinson           F      Wesley Chapel    FL    US      2:44:02.0 2:43:40.8 10:14 31  1        F 27-34   
23    569 Kathleen Berry           F      Aurora           CO    US      2:44:27.5 2:44:11.6 10:16 36  2        F 35-41   
24    577 Mylene Ladera            F      Pinellas Park    FL    US      2:47:12.7 2:46:55.6 10:26 47  1        F 42-49   
25    586 Kevin Davies             M      Plant City       FL    US      2:48:06.4 2:47:47.2 10:29 54  3        M 50-55   
26    605 Matthew Needham          M      Saint Augustine  FL    US      2:48:10.6 2:48:09.1 10:31 50  4        M 50-55   
27    590 Wendy Carrasquillo       F      Wesley Chapel    FL    US      2:48:54.9 2:48:47.0 10:33 47  2        F 42-49   
28    570 ADAN MALDONADO           M      Riverview        FL    US      2:49:30.2 2:49:12.1 10:35 42  3        M 42-49   
29    607 Flash Cunningham         M      Port Richey      FL    US      2:52:08.7 2:51:59.3 10:45 68  3        M 66-70   
30    614 Brigette Carlock         F      Bradenton        FL    US      2:54:18.3 2:54:02.2 10:53 44  3        F 42-49   
31    588 Bob Cotier               M      Boothbay         ME    US      2:56:42.9 2:56:35.9 11:02 58  2        M 56-60   
32    597 Greg Regan               M      Lake Mary        FL    US      2:56:52.0 2:56:46.8 11:03 32  4        M 27-34   
33    587 BRANDON VANSTONE         M      Largo            FL    US      2:58:55.0 2:58:35.6 11:10 28  5        M 27-34   
34    591 Martha Mayer             F      Tampa            FL    US      2:59:20.0 2:59:15.5 11:12 57  1        F 56-60   
35    593 Elena Wagner             F      Saint Petersburg FL    US      3:01:02.2 3:00:34.2 11:17 40  3        F 35-41   
36    572 Lynda StJour             F      Tampa            FL    US      3:05:16.6 3:04:41.8 11:33 39  4        F 35-41   
37    594 Michele Wagstaff         F      Bradenton        FL    US      3:05:13.4 3:04:57.3 11:34 51  1        F 50-55   
38    603 Steven Landers II        M      Valrico          FL    US      3:08:29.1 3:07:58.3 11:45 28  6        M 27-34   
39    582 Meaghan Haley            F      Hope             RI    US      3:10:58.2 3:10:45.8 11:55 19  1        F 15-19   
40    601 Denise Overton           F      Tampa            FL    US      3:16:59.2 3:16:51.4 12:18 40  5        F 35-41   
41    583 Haley Schwartz           F      Hope             RI    US      3:23:04.0 3:22:52.1 12:41 30  2        F 27-34   
42    584 Mary Mumford             F      Hope             RI    US      3:23:03.9 3:22:52.1 12:41 46  4        F 42-49   
43    578 Meenakshi Krishnamoorthy F      Tampa            FL    US      3:24:09.7 3:23:56.1 12:45 36  6        F 35-41   
44    600 Jacqueline Nunes         F      Castle Rock      CO    US      3:24:30.5 3:24:10.2 12:46 57  2        F 56-60   
45    568 Kelsey Synnett           F      New Port Richey  FL    US      3:32:15.2 3:32:12.1 13:16 25  2        F 20-26   
46    592 Jeff Scheerhorn          M      Lutz             FL    US      3:43:07.5 3:42:47.3 13:55 56  3        M 56-60   
47    576 Allison Trela            F      Nashua           NH    US      3:43:40.5 3:43:08.7 13:57 38  7        F 35-41   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     John Cooper 585 45  1       M      Land O Lakes FL US 2:01:34.2 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Gretchen Mahan 580 44  11      F      Cincinnati OH US 2:27:15.2 


Male 27 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     DANNY SERRANO  595 33  4       M      Tampa FL US      2:10:20.0 
2     Neal Casaubon  599 34  6       M      Clearwater FL US 2:18:12.4 
3     Carl Jorgensen 612 33  15      M      Tampa FL US      2:36:38.6 


Male 35 to 41
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Ben Henderson    606 39  2       M      Valrico FL US 2:02:51.7 
2     Brian Cunningham 581 38  3       M      Tampa FL US   2:03:59.7 
3     Johan Almanzar   604 40  8       M      Valrico FL US 2:22:25.7 


Male 42 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Michael Nugent 598 46  10      M      Safety Harbor FL US 2:26:43.7 
2     Jason Beneke   610 47  13      M      Odessa FL US        2:32:41.1 
3     ADAN MALDONADO 570 42  28      M      Riverview FL US     2:49:12.1 


Male 50 to 55
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Carlos Carrasquillo 589 52  7       M      Wesley Chapel FL US 2:22:25.5 
2     Kevin Seidl         617 55  14      M      Lutz FL US          2:34:15.0 
3     Kevin Davies        586 54  25      M      Plant City FL US    2:47:47.2 


Male 56 to 60
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Glenn Schneider 609 59  5       M      New Port Richey FL US 2:17:29.6 
2     Bob Cotier      588 58  31      M      Boothbay ME US        2:56:35.9 
3     Jeff Scheerhorn 592 56  46      M      Lutz FL US            3:42:47.3 


Male 61 to 65
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     james dowling 575 62  9       M      burlington ON CA 2:23:10.5 


Male 66 to 70
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     David Jacobs     573 69  12      M      Lutz FL US          2:28:33.7 
2     Rob Faw          596 66  21      M      Safety Harbor FL US 2:43:39.6 
3     Flash Cunningham 607 68  29      M      Port Richey FL US   2:51:59.3 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Meaghan Haley 582 19  39      F      Hope RI US 3:10:45.8 


Female 20 to 26
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Chloe Blumenthal 574 24  16      F      Clearwater FL US      2:36:45.3 
2     Kelsey Synnett   568 25  45      F      New Port Richey FL US 3:32:12.1 


Female 27 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Julia Robinson 611 31  22      F      Wesley Chapel FL US 2:43:40.8 
2     Haley Schwartz 583 30  41      F      Hope RI US          3:22:52.1 


Female 35 to 41
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Anonymous Participant 613 38  19      F        US                   2:40:28.2 
2     Kathleen Berry        569 36  23      F      Aurora CO US           2:44:11.6 
3     Elena Wagner          593 40  35      F      Saint Petersburg FL US 3:00:34.2 


Female 42 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Mylene Ladera      577 47  24      F      Pinellas Park FL US 2:46:55.6 
2     Wendy Carrasquillo 590 47  27      F      Wesley Chapel FL US 2:48:47.0 
3     Brigette Carlock   614 44  30      F      Bradenton FL US     2:54:02.2 


Female 50 to 55
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Michele Wagstaff 594 51  37      F      Bradenton FL US 3:04:57.3 


Female 56 to 60
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Martha Mayer     591 57  34      F      Tampa FL US       2:59:15.5 
2     Jacqueline Nunes 600 57  44      F      Castle Rock CO US 3:24:10.2 


Female 61 to 65
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Deborah Turner   602 62  17      F      Redington Beach FL US 2:37:12.3 
2     Karen Scarpinato 571 64  20      F      Seminole FL US        2:40:59.6 

Embed Code