Run for Autism Labor Day Half Marathon presented by Gingerbread Man Running Company

Sun September 6, 2020 Youngwood, PA 15697 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City            State Country First 4.54 First 4.54 First 4.54 Second 8.5 Second 8.5 Second 8.5 Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                                Pace       Place                 Pace       Place      Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ========== ========== ========== ========== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     234 Steven Remaley        M      Greensburg      PA    US      0:28:24    6:15       1          0:51:24    6:00       1          1:19:48.6 1:19:47.8 6:05  34  73.4       1        M Open   
2     284 Jesse Irwin           M                                    0:29:19    6:27       2          0:52:53    6:11       2          1:22:11.7 1:22:11.2 6:16  32  71.1       2        M Open   
3     180 Joseph Hill           M      Latrobe         PA    US      0:29:19    6:27       3          0:56:10    6:34       3          1:25:29.2 1:25:28.4 6:31  16  69.7       3        M Open   
4     149 Jeremy Eshleman       M      Greensburg      PA    US      0:30:00    6:37       6          0:58:57    6:53       5          1:28:58.0 1:28:57.4 6:47  32  65.6       1        M 30-39  
5     286 Keith Balkey          M                                    0:31:10    6:52       7          0:58:01    6:47       4          1:29:11.7 1:29:11.1 6:48  37  66.2       2        M 30-39  
6     155 Gregory Forsythe      M      Greensburg      PA    US      0:29:47    6:34       5          0:59:58    7:00       6          1:29:46.1 1:29:45.5 6:51  29  65.0       1        M 20-29  
7     178 James Hill            M      Latrobe         PA    US      0:31:11    6:52       8          1:00:20    7:03       7          1:31:31.9 1:31:30.8 6:59  16  65.1       1        M 12-19  
8     228 Stephen Peterman      M      greensburg      PA    US      0:32:02    7:03       9          1:01:38    7:12       8          1:33:41.2 1:33:40.0 7:09  35  62.7       3        M 30-39  
9     123 Justin Carlson        M      Latrobe         PA    US      0:29:22    6:28       4          1:05:44    7:41       11         1:35:05.6 1:35:05.1 7:16  16  62.7       2        M 12-19  
10    133 Ann Cook              F      Glenshaw        PA    US      0:34:47    7:40       12         1:02:04    7:15       9          1:36:53.1 1:36:50.5 7:24  30  67.3       1        F Open   
11    271 John Zavatchan        M      Connellsville   PA    US      0:33:11    7:18       11         1:04:27    7:32       10         1:37:39.7 1:37:38.2 7:27  41  61.9       1        M 40-49  
12    235 Adam Resosky          M      New Eagle       PA    US      0:35:48    7:53       17         1:05:58    7:42       12         1:41:46.7 1:41:45.5 7:46  43  60.4       2        M 40-49  
13    106 Emma Andrasko         F      Jeannette       PA    US      0:35:29    7:49       15         1:06:23    7:45       14         1:41:54.6 1:41:52.0 7:47  19  65.1       2        F Open   
14    109 Laura Aston           F      Irwin           PA    US      0:35:29    7:49       14         1:06:24    7:45       15         1:41:54.6 1:41:52.0 7:47  19  65.1       3        F Open   
15    120 Miles Brkovich        M      Pittsburgh      PA    US      0:35:53    7:54       19         1:06:12    7:44       13         1:42:06.4 1:42:04.6 7:48  25  57.2       2        M 20-29  
16    179 Joseph Hill           M      Greensburg      PA    US      0:35:52    7:54       18         1:06:26    7:46       16         1:42:18.8 1:42:17.2 7:48  61  70.4       1        M 60-69  
17    244 Jake Salvatore        M      Pittsburgh      PA    US      0:32:58    7:16       10         1:09:27    8:07       18         1:42:27.3 1:42:25.3 7:49  21  57.0       3        M 20-29  
18    163 Richard Gold          M      Natrona Heights PA    US      0:35:07    7:44       13         1:10:14    8:12       20         1:45:23.0 1:45:21.0 8:03  50  61.8       1        M 50-59  
19    207 Stephen Mead          M      Latrobe         PA    US      0:35:42    7:52       16         1:10:10    8:12       19         1:45:54.6 1:45:52.0 8:05  33  55.2       4        M 30-39  
20    281 Dannielle Hadaway     F      Louisville      KY    US      0:37:08    8:11       20         1:08:53    8:03       17         1:46:05.7 1:46:01.1 8:06  50  69.9       1        F 50-59  
21    143 Emily Dempsey         F      Jeannette       PA    US      0:37:46    8:19       24         1:10:45    8:16       22         1:48:37.4 1:48:30.7 8:17  25  60.1       1        F 20-29  
22    201 Cara Lincoln          F      Greensburg      PA    US      0:37:46    8:19       23         1:10:48    8:16       23         1:48:37.0 1:48:33.3 8:17  33  60.3       1        F 30-39  
23    227 Alan Pesarchick       M      Greensburg      PA    US      0:38:02    8:23       26         1:10:36    8:15       21         1:48:41.0 1:48:37.3 8:18  47  58.5       3        M 40-49  
24    202 George Lincoln        M      Greensburg      PA    US      0:37:45    8:19       22         1:10:53    8:17       24         1:48:41.2 1:48:37.6 8:18  34  53.9       5        M 30-39  
25    211 Justine Meza          F      Maywood         IL    US      0:37:38    8:17       21         1:17:41    9:04       28         1:55:21.7 1:55:19.1 8:48  27  56.5       2        F 20-29  
26    113 Christopher Belville  M      Jeannette       PA    US      0:38:00    8:22       25         1:17:58    9:06       29         1:56:05.1 1:55:58.3 8:51  39  51.4       6        M 30-39  
27    216 Holly Morrison        F      Ligonier        PA    US      0:41:44    9:11       31         1:14:37    8:43       25         1:56:25.5 1:56:21.0 8:53  49  63.0       1        F 40-49  
28    214 Jeff Mitchell         M      Greensburg      PA    US      0:40:51    9:00       29         1:15:31    8:49       26         1:56:25.6 1:56:22.4 8:53  60  61.3       2        M 60-69  
29    135 Christy Crago         F      Irwin           PA    US      0:41:16    9:05       30         1:17:31    9:03       27         1:58:50.4 1:58:47.0 9:04  32  55.0       2        F 30-39  
30    121 Chris Buckley         M      Monongahela     PA    US      0:39:47    8:46       28         1:20:24    9:24       33         2:00:12.6 2:00:11.1 9:10  58  58.3       2        M 50-59  
31    245 Adrian Scheeren       M      Greensburg      PA    US      0:39:42    8:45       27         1:21:21    9:30       35         2:01:05.4 2:01:03.1 9:14  47  52.5       4        M 40-49  
32    154 Emily Flynn           F      Latrobe         PA    US      0:41:49    9:13       33         1:20:03    9:21       30         2:01:54.9 2:01:51.7 9:18  36  54.2       3        F 30-39  
33    189 Rita Kibe             F      Greensburg      PA    US      0:41:50    9:13       34         1:20:03    9:21       31         2:01:57.0 2:01:53.6 9:18  38  54.7       4        F 30-39  
34    204 Jennifer Lucy         F      Greensburg      PA    US      0:41:48    9:12       32         1:21:54    9:34       37         2:03:44.9 2:03:41.5 9:27  32  52.8       5        F 30-39  
35    222 Ron Orr               M                            US                                       2:03:48    14:28      69         2:03:48.0 2:03:48.0 9:27  64  59.9       3        M 60-69  
36    182 Susan Huston          F      Greensburg      PA    US      0:42:30    9:22       35         1:21:48    9:33       36         2:04:23.8 2:04:18.2 9:29  61  68.7       1        F 60-69  
37    233 Mike Rausch           M      Harrison City   PA    US      0:44:13    9:44       43         1:20:11    9:22       32         2:04:26.7 2:04:24.2 9:30  49  51.9       5        M 40-49  
38    253 David Somerville      M      Greensburg      PA    US      0:45:03    9:55       46         1:20:31    9:24       34         2:05:39.9 2:05:34.3 9:35  49  51.4       6        M 40-49  
39    259 Jesse Townsend        M      Greensburg      PA    US      0:43:13    9:31       36         1:23:36    9:46       38         2:06:52.4 2:06:49.8 9:41  44  48.8       7        M 40-49  
40    261 Brynn Waylonis        F      New Castle      PA    US      0:43:27    9:34       37         1:23:43    9:47       39         2:07:18.4 2:07:10.1 9:42  29  51.3       3        F 20-29  
41    249 Andrea Shafran        F      Irwin           PA    US      0:44:02    9:42       42         1:26:50    10:09      40         2:10:55.9 2:10:51.1 9:59  43  52.7       2        F 40-49  
42    197 Sally Lander          F      Irwin           PA    US      0:44:00    9:42       41         1:27:20    10:12      42         2:11:22.7 2:11:19.7 10:02 49  55.8       3        F 40-49  
43    231 Rebecca Quel          F      Irwin           PA    US      0:43:31    9:35       39         1:28:17    10:19      43         2:11:50.1 2:11:48.1 10:04 44  52.7       4        F 40-49  
44    232 Amber Racchini        F      Indiana         PA    US      0:45:18    9:59       47         1:27:01    10:10      41         2:12:25.1 2:12:18.8 10:06 40  51.0       5        F 40-49  
45    191 Sarah Kitchen         F      Indiana         PA    US      0:43:32    9:35       40         1:30:10    10:32      45         2:13:47.7 2:13:41.7 10:12 31  48.8       6        F 30-39  
46    170 Hillary Hartung       F      Norfolk         VA    US      0:47:02    10:22      50         1:29:07    10:25      44         2:16:13.6 2:16:09.1 10:24 32  48.0       7        F 30-39  
47    254 Tricia Somerville     F      Greensburg      PA    US      0:45:01    9:55       45         1:32:05    10:45      46         2:17:11.7 2:17:06.0 10:28 42  49.9       6        F 40-49  
48    164 Mark Growden          M      Greensburg      PA    US      0:43:31    9:35       38         1:35:57    11:13      51         2:19:33.1 2:19:28.6 10:39 34  42.0       7        M 30-39  
49    177 Oliver Herndon        M      Belle Vernon    PA    US      0:45:31    10:02      48         1:35:16    11:08      49         2:20:52.9 2:20:47.3 10:45 47  45.1       8        M 40-49  
50    218 Tiffany Nestor        F      Irwin           PA    US      0:44:49    9:52       44         1:36:13    11:14      52         2:21:04.1 2:21:01.6 10:46 24  46.2       4        F 20-29  
51    239 Jenelle Rocker        F      Greensburg      PA    US      0:47:04    10:22      51         1:34:22    11:01      47         2:21:29.8 2:21:25.8 10:48 35  46.6       8        F 30-39  
52    273 Miranda Pifferetti    F      Hunker          PA    US      0:47:29    10:27      53         1:35:21    11:08      50         2:22:54.4 2:22:49.8 10:54 31  45.7       9        F 30-39  
53    104 Anonymous Participant F                            US      0:51:31    11:21      57         1:37:35    11:24      53         2:29:12.5 2:29:06.0 11:23 40  45.2       7        F 40-49  
54    103 Ben Althof            M      Herminie        PA    US      0:51:30    11:21      56         1:37:36    11:24      54         2:29:12.8 2:29:06.2 11:23 40  40.3       9        M 40-49  
55    240 Chadan Rogers         M      Tyrone          PA    US      0:55:09    12:09      63         1:34:50    11:05      48         2:30:04.4 2:29:59.4 11:27 38  39.6       8        M 30-39  
56    129 Maribel Chapman       F      Greensburg      PA    US      0:48:33    10:42      54         1:42:47    12:00      59         2:31:24.9 2:31:19.2 11:33 44  45.9       8        F 40-49  
57    220 Hanvi Nguyen          F      Cockeysville    MD    US      0:54:56    12:06      62         1:39:56    11:40      55         2:34:59.0 2:34:52.0 11:49 34  42.4       10       F 30-39  
58    250 Sheryl Shevchik       F      Greensburg      PA    US      0:52:49    11:38      58         1:42:13    11:56      57         2:35:08.6 2:35:01.4 11:50 43  44.5       9        F 40-49  
59    203 Kimberlee Long        F      Greensburg      PA    US      0:52:49    11:38      59         1:42:14    11:57      58         2:35:10.0 2:35:02.8 11:50 44  44.8       10       F 40-49  
60    247 Lisa Seaman           F      Greensburg      PA    US      0:53:07    11:42      60         1:41:56    11:54      56         2:35:09.9 2:35:03.0 11:50 51  48.4       2        F 50-59  
61    209 Scarlett Meadows      F      Wexford         PA    US      0:53:54    11:52      61         1:44:35    12:13      60         2:38:35.3 2:38:29.2 12:06 44  43.9       11       F 40-49  
62    122 Christie Cange        F      Saint Louis     MO    US      0:47:23    10:26      52         1:51:26    13:01      63         2:38:56.0 2:38:48.9 12:07 52  47.8       3        F 50-59  
63    225 Alex Pearse           M      Fairmont        WV    US      0:56:23    12:25      65         1:48:03    12:37      61         2:56:09.0 2:44:25.6 12:33 29  35.5       4        M 20-29  
64    283 Angela Cummings       F                                    0:56:07    12:22      64         1:50:46    12:56      62         2:47:00.3 2:46:53.1 12:44 41  40.7       12       F 40-49  
65    110 John Beck             M      Maywood         IL    US      0:58:02    12:47      71         1:54:32    13:23      64         2:52:37.7 2:52:33.6 13:10 26  33.8       5        M 20-29  
66    159 Kristin Gansor        F      Scottdale       PA    US      0:56:27    12:26      66         1:56:58    13:40      65         2:53:32.2 2:53:24.3 13:14 32  37.7       11       F 30-39  
67    124 Susan Carns           F      Rector          PA    US      0:56:51    12:31      69         1:57:48    13:46      66         2:54:46.1 2:54:38.7 13:20 47  41.0       13       F 40-49  
68    241 Courtney Rozsi        F      Seward          PA    US      0:56:50    12:31      68         1:58:51    13:53      67         2:55:48.9 2:55:41.3 13:25 33  37.3       12       F 30-39  
69    128 Tim Chaffey           M      Burlington      KY    US      0:56:40    12:29      67         1:59:40    13:59      68         2:56:31.5 2:56:19.8 13:28 45  35.4       10       M 40-49  
70    176 Wayne Henry           M      Pittsburgh      PA    US      0:58:02    12:47      70         2:05:23    14:39      70         3:03:28.3 3:03:24.2 14:00 65  40.8       4        M 60-69  
71    111 Tim Beck              M      Bethel Park     PA    US      0:58:04    12:47      72         2:14:02    15:40      71         3:12:09.8 3:12:05.8 14:40 35  30.5       9        M 30-39  
      130 Jennifer Cicchini     F      Pittsburgh      PA    US      0:46:59    10:21      49                                                                    46                               
      119 Kristen Boscarino     F      Pittsburgh      PA    US      0:49:14    10:51      55                                                                    42                               


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Steven Remaley 234 34  1       M      Greensburg PA US 1:19:47.8 
2     Jesse Irwin    284 32  2       M                       1:22:11.2 
3     Joseph Hill    180 16  3       M      Latrobe PA US    1:25:28.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Ann Cook      133 30  10      F      Glenshaw PA US  1:36:50.5 
2     Emma Andrasko 106 19  13      F      Jeannette PA US 1:41:52.0 
3     Laura Aston   109 19  14      F      Irwin PA US     1:41:52.0 


Male 12 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     James Hill     178 16  7       M      Latrobe PA US 1:31:30.8 
2     Justin Carlson 123 16  9       M      Latrobe PA US 1:35:05.1 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Gregory Forsythe 155 29  6       M      Greensburg PA US 1:29:45.5 
2     Miles Brkovich   120 25  15      M      Pittsburgh PA US 1:42:04.6 
3     Jake Salvatore   244 21  17      M      Pittsburgh PA US 1:42:25.3 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jeremy Eshleman  149 32  4       M      Greensburg PA US 1:28:57.4 
2     Keith Balkey     286 37  5       M                       1:29:11.1 
3     Stephen Peterman 228 35  8       M      greensburg PA US 1:33:40.0 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     John Zavatchan  271 41  11      M      Connellsville PA US 1:37:38.2 
2     Adam Resosky    235 43  12      M      New Eagle PA US     1:41:45.5 
3     Alan Pesarchick 227 47  23      M      Greensburg PA US    1:48:37.3 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Richard Gold  163 50  18      M      Natrona Heights PA US 1:45:21.0 
2     Chris Buckley 121 58  30      M      Monongahela PA US     2:00:11.1 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Joseph Hill   179 61  16      M      Greensburg PA US 1:42:17.2 
2     Jeff Mitchell 214 60  28      M      Greensburg PA US 1:56:22.4 
3     Ron Orr       222 64  35      M        US             2:03:48.0 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Emily Dempsey  143 25  21      F      Jeannette PA US  1:48:30.7 
2     Justine Meza   211 27  25      F      Maywood IL US    1:55:19.1 
3     Brynn Waylonis 261 29  40      F      New Castle PA US 2:07:10.1 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Cara Lincoln  201 33  22      F      Greensburg PA US 1:48:33.3 
2     Christy Crago 135 32  29      F      Irwin PA US      1:58:47.0 
3     Emily Flynn   154 36  32      F      Latrobe PA US    2:01:51.7 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Holly Morrison 216 49  27      F      Ligonier PA US 1:56:21.0 
2     Andrea Shafran 249 43  41      F      Irwin PA US    2:10:51.1 
3     Sally Lander   197 49  42      F      Irwin PA US    2:11:19.7 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Dannielle Hadaway 281 50  20      F      Louisville KY US  1:46:01.1 
2     Lisa Seaman       247 51  60      F      Greensburg PA US  2:35:03.0 
3     Christie Cange    122 52  62      F      Saint Louis MO US 2:38:48.9 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Susan Huston 182 61  36      F      Greensburg PA US 2:04:18.2 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.