Results For
POW/MIA Warrior 5K

Newark, DE 19711
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2018
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place                       
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     967 Joshua Loren          M      Landenberg    PA    US      0:18:54.5 0:18:54.5 6:05  38  71.5       1        M Winner           
2     961 Brendan Jones         M      Wilmington    DE    US      0:19:09.8 0:19:09.4 6:10  20  67.8       1        M 20-29            
3     987 Matthew Nielsen       M      Dunellen      NJ    US      0:20:27.8 0:20:27.3 6:35  17  64.0       1        M 14-19            
4     993 Derway Lin            M      Wilmington    DE    US      0:20:32.6 0:20:31.5 6:36  25  63.3       2        M 20-29            
5     964 Ben Korleski          M      Newark        DE    US      0:21:35.0 0:21:32.8 6:56  18  60.3       2        M 14-19            
6     953 Noah Dolan            M      West Chester  PA    US      0:23:40.4 0:23:37.5 7:36  20  55.0       3        M 20-29            
7     996 Craig Karchner        M      Landenberg    PA    US      0:29:49.3 0:24:47.1 7:59  56  62.3       1        M 50-59            
8     948 Nicolette Beers       F      MAGNOLIA      DE    US      0:25:19.2 0:25:17.7 8:09  20  58.4       1        F Winner           
9     991 Benjamin von Duyke    M      Newark        DE    US      0:25:43.0 0:25:40.5 8:16  21  50.6       4        M 20-29            
10    950 Jonathan Busch        M      Middletown    DE    US      0:25:43.5 0:25:42.3 8:16  41  53.7       1        M Master           
11    960 Kait Jennings         F      Jamison       PA    US      0:25:44.9 0:25:42.3 8:16  21  57.4       1        F 20-29            
12    986 Will Walker           M      Newark        DE    US      0:25:44.9 0:25:42.8 8:17  20  50.5       5        M 20-29            
13    951 Larry Clinkscale      M      Elkton        MD    US      0:29:36.7 0:26:48.8 8:38  23  48.4       6        M 20-29            
14    966 Maria Leone           F      Mickleton     NJ    US      0:26:55.5 0:26:53.6 8:39  20  54.9       2        F 20-29            
15    962 Mackenzie Jones       F      Newark        DE    US      0:30:22.6 0:27:19.8 8:48  20  54.0       3        F 20-29            
16    992 Andrew Jones          M      Danville      PA    US      0:30:21.2 0:27:20.4 8:48  50  54.0       2        M 50-59            
17    979 Antonio Rodriguez     M      Newark        DE    US      0:27:26.4 0:27:24.3 8:49  21  47.4       7        M 20-29            
18    983 Fred Smith            M      Brookhaven    PA    US      0:28:42.7 0:28:39.7 9:14  56  53.9       3        M 50-59            
19    965 Anonymous Participant F                          US      0:29:01.2 0:28:54.6 9:18  44  53.9       1        F Master           
20    968 Michael Matthei       M      Middletown    DE    US      0:32:07.4 0:32:01.5 10:18 59  49.4       4        M 50-59            
21    957 Valerie Huot          F      Middletown    DE    US      0:32:09.4 0:32:07.1 10:20 56  55.1       1        F 50-59            
22    971 Amy Miller            F      North East    MD    US      0:32:15.0 0:32:10.1 10:21 48  50.3       1        F 40-49            
23    976 Mike Powers           M      Newark        DE    US      0:32:12.2 0:32:12.2 10:22 44  43.8       1        M 40-49            
24    988 Carl Nielsen          M      Dunellen      NJ    US      0:34:29.9 0:34:19.7 11:03 58  45.8       5        M 50-59            
25    946 Sean Baker            M      Newark        DE    US      0:36:43.7 0:36:37.6 11:47 34  36.0       1        M 30-39            
26    954 Jordan Estes          M      Rising Sun    MD    US      0:37:07.6 0:37:01.6 11:55 25  35.1       8        M 20-29            
27    956 John Gillis           M      Newark        DE    US      0:37:29.6 0:37:26.5 12:03 30  34.8       2        M 30-39            
28    969 James Meadows         M      Rising Sun    MD    US      0:38:16.7 0:38:11.1 12:17 23  34.0       9        M 20-29            
29    963 Wiktor Kedzierzawski  M      Newark        DE    US      0:38:24.9 0:38:14.4 12:18 25  34.0       10       M 20-29            
30    972 Elana Montejo         F      Smyrna        DE    US      0:38:25.4 0:38:17.2 12:19 19  38.6       1        F 14-19            
31    982 Mary Senos            F      Newark        DE    US      0:38:25.3 0:38:17.4 12:19 19  38.6       2        F 14-19            
32    978 Corrine Reed          F      Newark        DE    US      0:45:29.7 0:39:30.7 12:43 44  39.4       2        F 40-49            
33    994 Lisa Jones            F      Danville      PA    US      0:43:05.8 0:39:58.7 12:52 51  41.8       2        F 50-59            
34    984 Bari Sugarman         F      Newark        DE    US      0:43:08.0 0:40:01.6 12:53 20  36.9       4        F 20-29            
35    955 Lydia Gagern          F      Silver Spring MD    US      0:41:17.9 0:41:13.8 13:16 18  36.0       3        F 14-19            
36    944 Danielle Aich         F      Parlin        NJ    US      0:41:17.8 0:41:14.2 13:16 18  36.0       4        F 14-19            
37    989 Elizabeth Lambert     F      Keyport       NJ    US      0:43:04.9 0:42:48.8 13:47 44  36.4       3        F 40-49            
38    990 Robert Lambert        M      Keyport       NJ    US      0:43:04.6 0:42:48.9 13:47 44  32.9       2        M 40-49            
39    973 Carl Perkins          M      Newark        DE    US      0:44:28.0 0:44:21.7 14:17 46  32.3       3        M 40-49            
40    959 Tracy Jenkins         M      Newark        DE    US      0:45:05.4 0:44:57.6 14:28 50  32.8       6        M 50-59            
41    974 Nick Perkins          M      Newark        DE    US      0:52:01.7 0:51:51.4 16:41 14  26.4       3        M 14-19            
42    975 Nicole Perkins        F      Newark        DE    US      0:52:00.8 0:51:51.9 16:42 43  29.8       4        F 40-49            
43    947 Jeanette Beers        F      Magnolia      DE    US      0:54:07.0 0:53:54.9 17:21 20  27.4       5        F 20-29            


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Joshua Loren 967 38  1       M      Landenberg PA US 18:54.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Nicolette Beers 948 20  8       F      MAGNOLIA DE US 25:19.2 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jonathan Busch 950 41  10      M      Middletown DE US 25:43.5 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Anonymous Participant 965 44  19      F        US     29:01.2 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.