Results For
True to the Brew Trail Run/Hike 13.1 Half Marathon

Spartanburg, SC 29302
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                        Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ======================= ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     886 Radek Mittelbach        M      Columbia         SC    US      1:40:20.3 1:40:18.8 7:39  38  59.2       1        M Open    
2     875 Erick Martinez          M      Gaffney          SC    US      1:42:19.5 1:42:18.5 7:49  25  57.1       2        M Open    
3     465 Jacob Baer              M      Spartanburg      SC    US      1:42:44.0 1:42:41.4 7:50  25  56.9       3        M Open    
4     962 Drew Williams           M      Columbia         SC    US      1:42:59.6 1:42:58.6 7:52  42  59.2       1        M Masters 
5     972 Chris Olson             M      Spartanburg      SC    US      1:47:11.8 1:47:09.7 8:11  45  58.3       2        M Masters 
6     973 Carson Blackwelder      M      Spartanburg      SC    US      1:49:33.8 1:49:32.7 8:22  37  53.9       1        M 35-39   
7     929 David Russell           M      West Columbia    SC    US      1:50:30.6 1:50:29.4 8:26  34  53.0       1        M 30-34   
8     825 Rhonda Felder           F      Greenville       SC    US      1:52:09.1 1:52:07.8 8:34  46  63.2       1        F Open    
9     881 Alex McDonald           M      Columbia         SC    US      1:56:59.2 1:56:57.6 8:56  44  53.0       3        M Masters 
10    837 Hannah Giangaspro       F      Spartanburg      SC    US      1:57:35.3 1:57:33.2 8:58  23  55.5       2        F Open    
11    923 Nastasja Rittling       F      Greenville       SC    US      1:59:22.2 1:59:22.2 9:07  26  54.6       3        F Open    
12    852 Eric Hope               M      Spartanburg      SC    US      1:59:37.8 1:59:33.4 9:08  29  48.8       1        M 25-29   
13    967 Robert Yerger           M      West Columbia    SC    US      2:03:22.9 2:03:21.2 9:25  42  49.4       1        M 40-44   
14    900 Neil Newberry           M      Pauline          SC    US      2:03:34.7 2:03:30.8 9:26  59  57.2       1        M 55-59   
15    876 Laura Matacia           F      Greenville       SC    US      2:03:52.1 2:03:49.2 9:27  27  52.7       1        F 25-29   
16    974 Bryan Ogg               M      Mauldin          SC    US      2:04:50.3 2:04:48.0 9:32  38  47.6       2        M 35-39   
17    830 Michelle Flemming       F      Anderson         SC    US      2:05:28.8 2:05:24.1 9:34  29  52.0       2        F 25-29   
18    829 Joseph Fiorucci         M      Roebuck          SC    US      2:06:33.9 2:06:31.0 9:39  28  46.1       2        M 25-29   
19    846 Curtis Helmer           M      Greenville       SC    US      2:07:39.5 2:07:36.6 9:44  29  45.8       3        M 25-29   
20    969 marco brancker          M      Fletcher         NC    US      2:11:49.1 2:11:45.3 10:03 45  47.4       1        M 45-49   
21    932 Calin Schumacher        M      Gaffney          SC    US      2:12:18.8 2:12:17.1 10:06 25  44.1       4        M 25-29   
22    976 Nick Belles             M      Gainesville      FL    US      2:13:27.2 2:13:25.3 10:11 26  43.8       5        M 25-29   
23    824 Corey Farr              M      Boiling Springs  SC    US      2:16:09.9 2:16:01.7 10:23 49  47.5       2        M 45-49   
24    858 Adam James              M      Rock Hill        SC    US      2:16:39.9 2:16:33.0 10:25 39  43.7       3        M 35-39   
25    884 Antoinette Minniti      F      Washington       DC    US      2:16:44.3 2:16:39.2 10:26 47  52.4       1        F Masters 
26    845 Emily Headley           F      Clemson          SC    US      2:17:06.9 2:17:02.3 10:28 22  47.6       1        F 20-24   
27    938 Ann Smith               F      Greenville       SC    US      2:19:30.7 2:19:25.5 10:39 23  46.8       2        F 20-24   
28    833 Jd Foss                 F      Greer            SC    US      2:20:59.6 2:20:53.0 10:45 38  47.3       1        F 35-39   
29    826 Thomas Felder           M      Greenville       SC    US      2:21:18.0 2:21:13.4 10:47 46  44.6       3        M 45-49   
30    870 Jeff Lorick             M      Roebuck          SC    US      2:23:15.2 2:23:08.7 10:56 29  40.8       6        M 25-29   
31    844 Ryan Havens             M      Lexington        SC    US      2:23:19.7 2:23:01.9 10:55 44  43.3       2        M 40-44   
32    864 Jonathan Keisler        M      Spartanburg      SC    US      2:24:14.6 2:23:57.2 10:59 40  41.7       3        M 40-44   
33    865 Spencer Kerce           M      Moncks Corner    SC    US      2:25:48.5 2:25:24.7 11:06 26  40.2       7        M 25-29   
34    877 Emily Mayes             F      Fountain Inn     SC    US      2:26:13.3 2:25:54.1 11:08 22  44.7       3        F 20-24   
35    978 David Frye              M      Greensboro       NC    US      2:26:44.9 2:26:36.0 11:11 38  40.5       2        F 35-39   
36    959 Ben Wicker              M      Ware Shoals      SC    US      2:27:32.8 2:27:28.2 11:15 57  47.0       2        M 55-59   
37    471 Deanne Blas             F      Simpsonville     SC    US      2:27:50.6 2:27:46.1 11:17 55  53.4       2        F Masters 
38    807 Anthony Champion        M      Boiling Springs  SC    US      2:27:58.4 2:27:39.1 11:16 26  39.5       8        M 25-29   
39    945 Kim Stewart             F      Norfolk          VA    US      2:28:01.0 2:27:56.2 11:18 47  48.4       3        F Masters 
40    948 Matt van Wingen         M      Charleston       SC    US      2:28:47.6 2:28:15.8 11:19 42  41.1       4        M 40-44   
41    857 Matthew Ives            M      Cayce            SC    US      2:29:03.5 2:28:56.9 11:22 27  39.2       3        F 25-29   
42    479 Nicole Bubash           F      Sneads Ferry     NC    US      2:29:32.0 2:29:18.7 11:24 26  43.7       4        F 25-29   
43    935 Roy Shelley             M      Columbia         SC    US      2:30:50.3 2:30:46.6 11:31 52  44.0       1        M 50-54   
44    919 Joe Putney              M      Lexington        SC    US      2:31:10.5 2:30:53.1 11:31 41  40.1       5        M 40-44   
45    801 Ryan Bullock            M      Union            SC    US      2:33:11.1 2:33:07.8 11:41 28  38.1       9        M 25-29   
46    964 Jim Williams            M      Columbia         SC    US      2:33:46.0 2:33:42.7 11:44 59  46.0       3        M 55-59   
47    950 BERNARD VERMEERSCH      M      Greenville       SC    US      2:34:39.2 2:34:36.7 11:48 53  43.3       2        M 50-54   
48    841 Amber Gourley           F      Lexington        SC    US      2:36:27.6 2:36:07.9 11:55 44  44.5       1        F 40-44   
49    917 Neil Purvis             M      Lyman            SC    US      2:38:05.6 2:37:58.3 12:04 37  37.4       4        M 35-39   
50    918 David Putney            M      Hanahan          SC    US      2:38:13.3 2:37:49.0 12:03 39  37.8       5        M 35-39   
51    862 Susan Johnsen           F      Spartanburg      SC    US      2:38:20.3 2:38:11.3 12:05 56  50.5       1        F 55-59   
52    806 Molly Cash              F      Piedmont         SC    US      2:38:43.4 2:38:31.2 12:06 28  41.1       5        F 25-29   
53    931 Lester Sandifer         M      Columbia         SC    US      2:39:34.0 2:39:25.6 12:10 30  36.6       2        M 30-34   
54    808 Wendi Church            F      Gaffney          SC    US      2:39:53.8 2:39:43.3 12:12 42  42.8       2        F 40-44   
55    467 Ned Barrett             M      Spartanburg      SC    US      2:40:11.9 2:40:04.2 12:13 57  43.3       4        M 55-59   
56    880 Matt McDivitt           M      Lexington        SC    US      2:40:45.0 2:40:38.1 12:16 50  40.6       3        M 50-54   
57    461 Wesley Akers            M      Mount Pleasant   SC    US      2:41:11.7 2:41:05.9 12:18 48  39.7       4        M 45-49   
58    977 ashley ferree           F      Greer            SC    US      2:41:58.4 2:41:38.1 12:20 25  40.3       6        F 25-29   
59    970 Jonathan Cockman        M      Columbia         SC    US      2:43:07.2 2:42:50.6 12:26 29  35.9       10       M 25-29   
60    968 Alva Young              M      Inman            SC    US      2:44:59.3 2:44:50.5 12:35 51  39.9       4        M 50-54   
61    816 Valerie Cowan           F      Columbia         SC    US      2:45:45.9 2:45:26.8 12:38 29  39.4       7        F 25-29   
62    889 Tim Moles               M      Stafford         VA    US      2:45:50.1 2:45:44.2 12:39 60  43.1       1        M 60-64   
63    942 Patrick Stanton         M      Boiling Springs  SC    US      2:46:32.6 2:46:23.5 12:42 31  35.1       3        M 30-34   
64    847 Matthew Henderson       M      Roebuck          SC    US      2:46:35.3 2:46:13.8 12:41 30  35.1       4        M 30-34   
65    817 Trey Crocker            M      Spartanburg      SC    US      2:48:31.9 2:48:21.1 12:51 39  35.4       6        M 35-39   
66    871 Meg Lorick              F      Roebuck          SC    US      2:50:27.9 2:50:20.9 13:00 27  38.3       8        F 25-29   
67    957 Ed Weston               M      Laurens          SC    US      2:50:29.3 2:50:21.7 13:00 65  44.0       1        M 65-69   
68    810 matthew clime           M      Roebuck          SC    US      2:51:50.0 2:51:45.6 13:07 40  35.0       6        M 40-44   
69    882 Julie Mendel            F      Greenville       SC    US      2:52:11.6 2:51:59.9 13:08 56  46.4       2        F 55-59   
70    851 Lanie Honeycutt         F      Central          SC    US      2:52:23.1 2:52:10.7 13:09 30  37.9       1        F 30-34   
71    905 Jessica Peter           F      Raeford          NC    US      2:53:32.5 2:53:18.1 13:14 34  37.9       2        F 30-34   
72    966 Katy Wilson             F      Spartanburg      SC    US      2:54:40.3 2:54:24.3 13:19 24  37.4       4        F 20-24   
73    468 Anne Bass               F      Winnsboro        SC    US      2:55:36.5 2:55:14.5 13:23 43  39.3       3        F 40-44   
74    883 Reece Miller            F      Columbia         SC    US      2:55:51.0 2:55:33.9 13:24 27  37.1       9        F 25-29   
75    956 John Westmoreland       M      Summerville      SC    US      2:56:38.2 2:56:12.9 13:27 40  34.1       7        M 40-44   
76    936 Ashutosh Shinde         M      Columbia         SC    US      2:56:38.4 2:56:22.8 13:28 37  33.5       7        M 35-39   
77    920 Anonymous Participant   F                             US      2:56:46.4 2:56:32.4 13:29 27  36.9       10       F 25-29   
78    836 Hope Garcia             F      Spartanburg      SC    US      2:56:47.5 2:56:33.6 13:29 37  37.6       3        F 35-39   
79    901 Pam Newberry            F      Pauline          SC    US      2:56:52.3 2:56:44.3 13:29 56  45.2       3        F 55-59   
80    916 Anyah Preston           F      Spartanburg      SC    US      2:56:53.5 2:56:31.2 13:28 22  36.9       5        F 20-24   
81    922 Cassidy Rindge          F      Spartanburg      SC    US      2:56:53.6 2:56:30.8 13:28 21  37.0       6        F 20-24   
82    805 Melissa Carlyle         F      Charlotte        NC    US      2:56:53.6 2:56:31.7 13:29 22  36.9       7        F 20-24   
83    943 Dianne Steadman         F      Irmo             SC    US      2:56:57.4 2:56:36.6 13:29 59  47.0       4        F 55-59   
84    941 Jason Sparks            M      Camden           SC    US      2:57:16.3 2:56:52.5 13:30 42  34.4       8        M 40-44   
85    831 Drew Flesch             M      Greer            SC    US      2:58:22.2 2:58:14.8 13:36 29  32.8       11       M 25-29   
86    815 Andrew Couchey          M      Carnesville      GA    US      2:58:36.9 2:58:10.8 13:36 33  32.8       5        M 30-34   
87    463 Bryan Altman            M      Rutherfordton    NC    US      2:58:40.2 2:58:21.8 13:37 39  33.5       8        M 35-39   
88    850 Laura Hipps             F      Greer            SC    US      2:58:44.9 2:58:18.9 13:37 25  36.6       11       F 25-29   
89    975 Claire Culp             F      Boiling Springs  SC    US      2:59:18.1 2:58:57.0 13:40 26  36.4       12       F 25-29   
90    960 Steven Wilcox           M      Simpsonville     SC    US      2:59:44.5 2:59:34.9 13:43 38  33.0       9        M 35-39   
91    952 Elfie Waters            F      Cayce            SC    US      3:00:27.2 3:00:23.1 13:46 41  37.6       4        F 40-44   
92    928 William Rowan           M      Columbia         SC    US      3:03:05.2 3:02:44.9 13:57 44  33.9       9        M 40-44   
93    832 Virginia Flores         F      Chester          VA    US      3:03:52.5 3:03:39.5 14:01 44  37.9       5        F 40-44   
94    469 Christopher Bass        M      Winnsboro        SC    US      3:03:55.0 3:03:31.9 14:01 44  33.7       10       M 40-44   
95    818 Claudio Davila          M      Greenville       SC    US      3:05:09.1 3:04:49.5 14:07 21  31.6       1        M 20-24   
96    853 Cory Howard             F      Spartanburg      SC    US      3:05:31.4 3:05:17.8 14:09 31  35.2       3        F 30-34   
97    820 Andrea Duer             F      Goose Creek      SC    US      3:06:05.5 3:05:40.7 14:10 37  35.7       4        F 35-39   
98    838 Victoria Goff           F      Bogart           GA    US      3:06:53.5 3:06:31.5 14:14 32  35.0       4        F 30-34   
99    834 KC FOX                  M      Duncan           SC    US      3:07:18.2 3:07:10.8 14:17 38  31.7       10       M 35-39   
100   462 Chris Alexander         M      Fort Mill        SC    US      3:07:20.3 3:06:56.8 14:16 36  31.5       11       M 35-39   
101   908 Kay Ornelas             F      Lexington        SC    US      3:07:52.3 3:07:33.8 14:19 56  42.6       5        F 55-59   
102   840 Anne Elizabeth Goodgame F      Atlanta          GA    US      3:08:06.2 3:07:53.5 14:21 28  34.7       13       F 25-29   
103   873 Abbi Mabbitt            F      Spartanburg      SC    US      3:08:09.3 3:07:43.2 14:20 29  34.7       14       F 25-29   
104   879 Beth McAlister          F      Clemson          SC    US      3:09:03.5 3:08:45.3 14:25 22  34.5       8        F 20-24   
105   823 Daniel Fallon           M      Beaufort         SC    US      3:10:56.6 3:10:44.9 14:34 38  31.1       12       M 35-39   
106   897 lisa Mullins            F      Cashiers         NC    US      3:11:06.9 3:11:01.7 14:35 45  36.7       1        F 45-49   
107   474 Elizabeth Bowles        F      Fletcher         NC    US      3:11:07.0 3:11:00.9 14:35 47  37.5       2        F 45-49   
108   814 Jennifer Corbin         F      Weaverville      NC    US      3:11:07.4 3:11:01.3 14:35 41  35.5       6        F 40-44   
109   899 Shelby Nelson           F      Charleston       SC    US      3:12:59.4 3:12:43.7 14:43 25  33.8       15       F 25-29   
110   860 Celia Jeffords          F      Charlotte        NC    US      3:12:59.6 3:12:44.6 14:43 25  33.8       16       F 25-29   
111   867 Christina Lee           F      Pauline          SC    US      3:13:05.0 3:12:40.4 14:42 35  34.2       5        F 35-39   
112   861 Mark Johnsen            M      Spartanburg      SC    US      3:13:31.7 3:13:21.8 14:46 56  35.5       5        M 55-59   
113   821 Cole Emory              M      Spartanburg      SC    US      3:14:28.9 3:14:09.4 14:49 26  30.1       12       M 25-29   
114   955 Myra Weeks              F      Hopkins          SC    US      3:18:18.3 3:18:00.1 15:07 58  41.4       6        F 55-59   
115   939 Ashton Smith            M      Spartanburg      SC    US      3:18:25.1 3:18:02.9 15:07 20  29.5       2        M 20-24   
116   812 Trey Cole               M      Greenville       SC    US      3:18:28.9 3:18:01.8 15:07 57  35.0       6        M 55-59   
117   464 Melanie Anderson        F      Greer            SC    US      3:18:36.1 3:18:24.0 15:09 34  33.1       5        F 30-34   
118   946 Ellen Suarez            F      Greenville       SC    US      3:18:39.7 3:18:27.5 15:09 48  36.5       3        F 45-49   
119   888 Rachelle Moles          F      Stafford         VA    US      3:18:59.8 3:18:32.3 15:09 54  39.2       1        F 50-54   
120   827 David Ferguson          M      North Charleston SC    US      3:19:50.1 3:19:27.4 15:14 52  33.2       5        M 50-54   
121   856 Amanda Hucks            F      Greer            SC    US      3:21:28.2 3:21:09.4 15:21 32  32.5       6        F 30-34   
122   809 John Clark              M      Simpsonville     SC    US      3:22:47.8 3:22:31.3 15:28 40  29.6       11       M 40-44   
123   951 Kristin Wallace         F      Columbia         SC    US      3:23:49.7 3:23:32.2 15:32 41  33.4       7        F 40-44   
124   835 Patrick Gaines          M      Taylors          SC    US      3:24:31.3 3:24:28.1 15:36 46  30.8       5        M 45-49   
125   915 Sue Potashnik           F      Columbia         SC    US      3:24:38.7 3:24:23.9 15:36 43  33.7       8        F 40-44   
126   466 Anonymous Participant   M                             US      3:25:19.0 3:24:59.9 15:39 48  31.2       6        M 45-49   
127   940 Heather Sparks          F      Camden           SC    US      3:26:23.7 3:25:59.4 15:43 45  34.1       4        F 45-49   
128   965 Mandy Williams          F      Greenville       SC    US      3:26:24.0 3:26:12.5 15:44 44  33.7       9        F 40-44   
129   944 Cindy Stewart           F      Gastonia         NC    US      3:26:35.7 3:26:25.4 15:45 41  32.9       10       F 40-44   
130   892 Sara Moore              F      Spartanburg      SC    US      3:28:38.7 3:28:14.6 15:54 28  31.3       17       F 25-29   
131   890 Charlie Moore           M      Spartanburg      SC    US      3:28:38.9 3:28:14.8 15:54 39  28.7       13       M 35-39   
132   958 Lori Weston             F      Laurens          SC    US      3:29:09.0 3:28:55.9 15:57 58  39.2       7        F 55-59   
133   842 Tammy Grubbs            F      Lexington        SC    US      3:29:26.9 3:29:21.6 15:59 53  36.7       2        F 50-54   
134   953 Ashley Webb             F      Greenville       SC    US      3:30:31.3 3:30:06.6 16:02 34  31.2       7        F 30-34   
135   866 Reilly Laux             F      Buffalo          SC    US      3:30:37.7 3:30:19.2 16:03 25  31.0       18       F 25-29   
136   478 Dara Brown              F      Cayce            SC    US      3:31:38.9 3:31:26.7 16:08 42  32.3       11       F 40-44   
137   926 David Rosenberg         M      Greer            SC    US      3:32:00.0 3:31:33.4 16:09 43  29.0       12       M 40-44   
138   885 Benjamin Mitchell       M      Columbia         SC    US      3:38:14.4 3:37:54.2 16:38 31  26.8       6        M 30-34   
139   979 Diana Frye              F      Greensboro       NC    US      3:38:15.8 3:37:54.6 16:38 40  31.0       19       F 25-29   
140   854 Arnie Hoye              M      ChesChesneenee   SC    US      3:39:39.7 3:39:22.0 16:45 55  31.1       7        M 55-59   
141   855 Brenda Hoye             F      ChesChesneenee   SC    US      3:39:40.4 3:39:22.4 16:45 46  32.3       5        F 45-49   
142   911 Jason Paddock           M      Spartanburg      SC    US      3:40:25.2 3:40:02.3 16:48 42  27.7       13       M 40-44   
143   913 MIKE PEDIGO             M      Greenville       SC    US      3:41:49.5 3:41:39.0 16:55 68  34.8       2        M 65-69   
144   927 Andrea Roubal           F      Taylors          SC    US      3:41:54.8 3:41:43.8 16:56 48  32.7       6        F 45-49   
145   811 Tim Coffey              M      Blythewood       SC    US      3:42:32.7 3:42:16.5 16:58 62  32.7       2        M 60-64   
146   949 Leanne Vance            F      Johns Island     SC    US      3:43:47.7 3:43:31.0 17:04 41  30.4       12       F 40-44   
147   925 Bridie Rosenberg        F      Greer            SC    US      3:45:58.9 3:45:32.7 17:13 42  30.3       13       F 40-44   
148   477 Price Brewer            F      Columbia         SC    US      3:46:39.0 3:46:22.4 17:17 34  29.0       8        F 30-34   
149   954 Kathy Webb              F      Greenville       SC    US      3:46:47.1 3:46:22.1 17:17 61  37.7       1        F 60-64   
150   475 Jessica Bracy           F      Columbus         OH    US      3:47:04.3 3:47:00.6 17:20 28  28.7       20       F 25-29   
151   971 Tamrah Reeves           F      Greenville       SC    US      3:50:19.8 3:49:56.0 17:33 43  30.0       14       F 40-44   
152   921 Deana Rennick           F      Columbia         SC    US      3:53:25.6 3:53:08.8 17:48 45  30.1       7        F 45-49   
153   804 Franklin Canning        M      Columbia         SC    US      3:59:24.4 3:59:08.3 18:15 62  30.4       3        M 60-64   
154   887 Frances Moffitt         F      Irmo             SC    US      4:00:04.3 3:59:47.6 18:18 52  31.7       3        F 50-54   
155   869 Brian Levine            M      Columbia         SC    US      4:01:53.7 4:01:37.4 18:27 30  24.2       7        M 30-34   
156   937 Emery Sloan             F      Columbia         SC    US      4:01:53.8 4:01:38.0 18:27 26  27.0       21       F 25-29   
157   910 Kyle Ostrander          M      Chapin           SC    US      4:04:10.0 4:03:46.0 18:36 37  24.2       14       M 35-39   
158   924 Jessica Rollins         F      Boiling Springs  SC    US      4:05:40.4 4:05:19.9 18:44 29  26.6       22       F 25-29   
159   902 Brian Newton            M      Moore            SC    US      4:05:41.2 4:05:19.9 18:44 46  25.7       7        M 45-49   
160   473 Michele Boulware        F      Winnsboro        SC    US      4:14:10.1 4:13:41.9 19:22 45  27.7       8        F 45-49   
161   893 Tommy Moore             M      Piedmont         SC    US      4:14:41.0 4:14:23.2 19:25 59  27.8       8        M 55-59   
162   476 Elizabeth Brannan       F      North Charleston SC    US      4:16:42.4 4:16:15.9 19:34 73  39.9       1        F 70-99   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Radek Mittelbach 886 38  1       M      Columbia SC US    1:40:20.3 
2     Erick Martinez   875 25  2       M      Gaffney SC US     1:42:19.5 
3     Jacob Baer       465 25  3       M      Spartanburg SC US 1:42:44.0 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Rhonda Felder     825 46  8       F      Greenville SC US  1:52:09.1 
2     Hannah Giangaspro 837 23  10      F      Spartanburg SC US 1:57:35.3 
3     Nastasja Rittling 923 26  11      F      Greenville SC US  1:59:22.2 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Drew Williams 962 42  4       M      Columbia SC US    1:42:59.6 
2     Chris Olson   972 45  5       M      Spartanburg SC US 1:47:11.8 
3     Alex McDonald 881 44  9       M      Columbia SC US    1:56:59.2 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Antoinette Minniti 884 47  25      F      Washington DC US   2:16:44.3 
2     Deanne Blas        471 55  37      F      Simpsonville SC US 2:27:50.6 
3     Kim Stewart        945 47  39      F      Norfolk VA US      2:28:01.0 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Claudio Davila 818 21  95      M      Greenville SC US  3:05:09.1 
2     Ashton Smith   939 20  115     M      Spartanburg SC US 3:18:25.1 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Eric Hope        852 29  12      M      Spartanburg SC US 1:59:37.8 
2     Joseph Fiorucci  829 28  18      M      Roebuck SC US     2:06:33.9 
3     Curtis Helmer    846 29  19      M      Greenville SC US  2:07:39.5 
4     Calin Schumacher 932 25  21      M      Gaffney SC US     2:12:18.8 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     David Russell     929 34  7       M      West Columbia SC US   1:50:30.6 
2     Lester Sandifer   931 30  53      M      Columbia SC US        2:39:34.0 
3     Patrick Stanton   942 31  63      M      Boiling Springs SC US 2:46:32.6 
4     Matthew Henderson 847 30  64      M      Roebuck SC US         2:46:35.3 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Carson Blackwelder 973 37  6       M      Spartanburg SC US 1:49:33.8 
2     Bryan Ogg          974 38  16      M      Mauldin SC US     2:04:50.3 
3     Adam James         858 39  24      M      Rock Hill SC US   2:16:39.9 
4     Neil Purvis        917 37  49      M      Lyman SC US       2:38:05.6 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Robert Yerger    967 42  13      M      West Columbia SC US 2:03:22.9 
2     Ryan Havens      844 44  31      M      Lexington SC US     2:23:19.7 
3     Jonathan Keisler 864 40  32      M      Spartanburg SC US   2:24:14.6 
4     Matt van Wingen  948 42  40      M      Charleston SC US    2:28:47.6 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     marco brancker 969 45  20      M      Fletcher NC US        2:11:49.1 
2     Corey Farr     824 49  23      M      Boiling Springs SC US 2:16:09.9 
3     Thomas Felder  826 46  29      M      Greenville SC US      2:21:18.0 
4     Wesley Akers   461 48  57      M      Mount Pleasant SC US  2:41:11.7 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Roy Shelley        935 52  43      M      Columbia SC US   2:30:50.3 
2     BERNARD VERMEERSCH 950 53  47      M      Greenville SC US 2:34:39.2 
3     Matt McDivitt      880 50  56      M      Lexington SC US  2:40:45.0 
4     Alva Young         968 51  60      M      Inman SC US      2:44:59.3 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Neil Newberry 900 59  14      M      Pauline SC US     2:03:34.7 
2     Ben Wicker    959 57  36      M      Ware Shoals SC US 2:27:32.8 
3     Jim Williams  964 59  46      M      Columbia SC US    2:33:46.0 
4     Ned Barrett   467 57  55      M      Spartanburg SC US 2:40:11.9 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Tim Moles        889 60  62      M      Stafford VA US   2:45:50.1 
2     Tim Coffey       811 62  145     M      Blythewood SC US 3:42:32.7 
3     Franklin Canning 804 62  153     M      Columbia SC US   3:59:24.4 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Ed Weston   957 65  67      M      Laurens SC US    2:50:29.3 
2     MIKE PEDIGO 913 68  143     M      Greenville SC US 3:41:49.5 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Emily Headley 845 22  26      F      Clemson SC US      2:17:06.9 
2     Ann Smith     938 23  27      F      Greenville SC US   2:19:30.7 
3     Emily Mayes   877 22  34      F      Fountain Inn SC US 2:26:13.3 
4     Katy Wilson   966 24  72      F      Spartanburg SC US  2:54:40.3 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Laura Matacia     876 27  15      F      Greenville SC US   2:03:52.1 
2     Michelle Flemming 830 29  17      F      Anderson SC US     2:05:28.8 
3     Matthew Ives      857 27  41      M      Cayce SC US        2:29:03.5 
4     Nicole Bubash     479 26  42      F      Sneads Ferry NC US 2:29:32.0 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Lanie Honeycutt 851 30  70      F      Central SC US     2:52:23.1 
2     Jessica Peter   905 34  71      F      Raeford NC US     2:53:32.5 
3     Cory Howard     853 31  96      F      Spartanburg SC US 3:05:31.4 
4     Victoria Goff   838 32  98      F      Bogart GA US      3:06:53.5 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Jd Foss     833 38  28      F      Greer SC US       2:20:59.6 
2     David Frye  978 38  35      M      Greensboro NC US  2:26:44.9 
3     Hope Garcia 836 37  78      F      Spartanburg SC US 2:56:47.5 
4     Andrea Duer 820 37  97      F      Goose Creek SC US 3:06:05.5 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Amber Gourley 841 44  48      F      Lexington SC US 2:36:27.6 
2     Wendi Church  808 42  54      F      Gaffney SC US   2:39:53.8 
3     Anne Bass     468 43  73      F      Winnsboro SC US 2:55:36.5 
4     Elfie Waters  952 41  91      F      Cayce SC US     3:00:27.2 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     lisa Mullins     897 45  106     F      Cashiers NC US   3:11:06.9 
2     Elizabeth Bowles 474 47  107     F      Fletcher NC US   3:11:07.0 
3     Ellen Suarez     946 48  118     F      Greenville SC US 3:18:39.7 
4     Heather Sparks   940 45  127     F      Camden SC US     3:26:23.7 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Rachelle Moles  888 54  119     F      Stafford VA US  3:18:59.8 
2     Tammy Grubbs    842 53  133     F      Lexington SC US 3:29:26.9 
3     Frances Moffitt 887 52  154     F      Irmo SC US      4:00:04.3 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Susan Johnsen   862 56  51      F      Spartanburg SC US 2:38:20.3 
2     Julie Mendel    882 56  69      F      Greenville SC US  2:52:11.6 
3     Pam Newberry    901 56  79      F      Pauline SC US     2:56:52.3 
4     Dianne Steadman 943 59  83      F      Irmo SC US        2:56:57.4 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Kathy Webb 954 61  149     F      Greenville SC US 3:46:47.1 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Elizabeth Brannan 476 73  162     F      North Charleston SC US 4:16:42.4 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.