Results For
Alaska Distance Classic

Anchorage, AK 99502
Post Virtual Results! This Event has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Division Division Bib Name                     City              State 5KSplit 5KSplit 10KSplit 10KSplit Total   Pace  5K Video Time 10K Video time 
      Place                                                                          Pace             Pace     Time                                       
===== ======== ======== === ======================== ================= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======== ======= ===== ============= ============== 
1     1        Male     364 Joshua Taylor            Wasilla           AK    0:18:14 5:53    0:40:28  6:32     0:58:42 6:18  10:13:15      10:59:39       
2     2        Male     354 Eric Roggow              Jber              AK    0:24:12 7:48    0:40:08  6:28     1:04:20 6:54  11:27:25      10:58:36       
3     3        Male     250 Samuel Grosse            Anchorage         AK    0:22:25 7:14    0:45:57  7:25     1:08:22 7:20  10:28:55      11:18:05       
4     4        Male     310 Ryan Stanley             Anchorage         AK    0:22:05 7:07    0:48:11  7:46     1:10:16 7:32  10:09:24      11:03:23       
5     1        Female   308 Kari Skinner             Anchorage         AK    0:24:03 7:45    0:46:20  7:28     1:10:23 7:33  11:58:45      11:29:13       
6     5        Male     223 Jacob Buller             Fairbanks         AK    0:25:00 8:04    0:45:40  7:22     1:10:40 7:35  11:10:24      10:45:09       
7     2        Female   399 Meredyth Richards        Eagle River       AK    0:25:58 8:23    0:45:52  7:24     1:11:50 7:42  11:34:08      11:07:17       
8     6        Male     362 Magane TAMANDJA          Anchorage         AK    0:22:59 7:25    0:48:56  7:54     1:11:55 7:43  9:46:52       11:04:02       
9     3        Female   300 Kristin Riall            Anchorage         AK    0:25:18 8:10    0:47:42  7:42     1:13:00 7:50  11:00:00      10:11:57       
10    7        Male     307 David Short              Anchorage         AK    0:29:53 9:38    0:43:37  7:02     1:13:30 7:53  11:00:36      10:26:52       
11    8        Male     346 Bill Grether             Anchorage         AK    0:25:14 8:08    0:48:38  7:51     1:13:51 7:55  11:21:34      10:49:12       
12    4        Female   277 Elizabeth Matthews       Anchorage         AK    0:23:38 7:37    0:50:27  8:08     1:14:04 7:57  9:25:43       10:51:19       
13    9        Male     236 Dean Denter              Eagle River       AK    0:24:28 7:54    0:50:00  8:04     1:14:28 7:59  10:00:38      10:55:01       
14    5        Female   220 Abbi Boucher             Wasilla           AK    0:27:05 8:44    0:47:36  7:41     1:14:40 8:01  10:17:36      9:46:53        
15    10       Male     275 Greg MacDonald           Anchorage         AK    0:25:16 8:09    0:51:04  8:14     1:16:20 8:11  10:02:41      11:12:00       
16    6        Female   202 Julie Aloysius           Anchorage         AK    0:25:36 8:15    0:53:38  8:39     1:19:13 8:30  10:15:01      11:40:12       
17    7        Female   209 Linda Barnack            Anchorage         AK    0:28:47 9:17    0:55:26  8:56     1:24:13 9:02  11:03:25      10:19:25       
18    8        Female   294 Jen Novobilski           Anchorage         AK    0:28:11 9:05    0:57:08  9:13     1:25:19 9:09  12:19:49      11:45:07       
19    11       Male     189 Thomas Dec               Anchorage         AK    0:30:37 9:53    0:55:33  8:58     1:26:09 9:15  11:36:55      11:01:50       
20    9        Female   233 Melissa Tholl            Anchorage         AK    0:31:23 10:07   0:56:12  9:04     1:27:34 9:24  9:44:42       10:49:33       
21    12       Male     366 Brandon Gleason          Anchorage         AK    0:29:47 9:36    0:58:09  9:23     1:27:55 9:26  10:34:20      9:57:23        
22    13       Male     363 Patrick Matthew          Anchorage         AK    0:29:46 9:36    0:58:11  9:23     1:27:57 9:26  10:34:19      9:57:23        
23    10       Female   262 Sarah Kleedehn           Anchorage         AK    0:30:40 9:54    0:58:49  9:29     1:29:28 9:36  11:45:42      11:06:13       
24    11       Female   357 Kristi Davis             Anchorage         AK    0:29:54 9:39    1:00:10  9:42     1:30:04 9:40  9:44:11       10:48:31       
25    12       Female   282 Rita McKenzie            Anchorage         AK    0:32:33 10:30   0:58:30  9:26     1:31:03 9:46  10:49:21      10:12:54       
26    13       Female   400 Loralie Baus             Anchorage         AK    0:29:56 9:39    1:01:09  9:52     1:31:04 9:46  9:44:13       10:49:31       
27    14       Female   237 Deann Denter             Eagle River       AK    0:33:24 10:46   0:57:40  9:18     1:31:04 9:46  11:26:26      10:35:03       
28    15       Female   330 Dali Tremarco            Anchorage         AK    0:29:54 9:39    1:02:04  10:01    1:31:58 9:52  11:28:36      10:45:51       
29    16       Female   301 Mari Rueter              Anchorage         AK    0:32:03 10:20   1:00:23  9:44     1:32:26 9:55  10:35:10      9:58:54        
30    14       Male     315 Frank Thomson            Anchorage         AK    0:31:23 10:07   1:03:22  10:13    1:34:44 10:10 9:44:42       10:56:44       
31    17       Female   331 Markayla Corbin          Anchorage         AK    0:33:00 10:39   1:02:14  10:02    1:35:13 10:13 11:31:42      10:46:00       
32    18       Female   335 ELAINE PIGMAN            Eagle River       AK    0:33:00 10:39   1:02:16  10:03    1:35:15 10:13 12:23:32      11:41:28       
33    19       Female   299 Kristin Reardon          Anchorage         AK    0:34:56 11:16   1:00:44  9:48     1:35:40 10:16 11:05:25      12:07:20       
34    20       Female   216 Natalie Bickers          Palmer            AK    0:35:21 11:24   1:00:58  9:50     1:36:19 10:20 10:37:03      9:59:45        
35    21       Female   263 Lindsey Knapton          Anchorage         AK    0:26:37 8:35    1:10:50  11:25    1:37:27 10:27 11:00:01      10:31:58       
36    22       Female   256 Joyce Hudson             Anchorage         AK    0:35:04 11:19   1:05:03  10:30    1:40:06 10:44 10:01:01      11:09:15       
37    23       Female   295 Patricia O'Gorman        Anchorage         AK    0:36:28 11:46   1:04:31  10:24    1:40:59 10:50 10:49:59      10:03:16       
38    24       Female   352 Breanne Weiss            Anchorage         AK    0:33:20 10:45   1:07:47  10:56    1:41:07 10:51 10:49:41      10:14:32       
39    25       Female   188 Anna Kohler              Anchoragenchorage AK    0:36:49 11:53   1:04:32  10:25    1:41:20 10:52 10:53:09      10:11:15       
40    26       Female   340 Ariane Kelsey            Anchorage         AK    0:36:44 11:51   1:07:51  10:57    1:44:35 11:13 12:14:30      11:33:17       
41    15       Male     353 Denman Ondelacy          Anchorage         AK    0:24:14 7:49    1:21:56  13:13    1:46:09 11:23 10:46:31      10:49:11       
42    27       Female   267 Nicole Kordik            Jber              AK    0:39:00 12:35   1:08:08  10:59    1:47:07 11:30 10:49:37      10:06:46       
43    28       Female   358 Monika Knight            Anchorage         AK    0:36:55 11:55   1:10:54  11:26    1:47:49 11:34 11:21:20      10:32:02       
44    29       Female   261 Hannah Kelley            Anchorage         AK    0:41:52 13:30   1:07:46  10:56    1:49:38 11:46 10:58:14      10:14:33       
45    30       Female   274 Denise Lutton            Anchorage         AK    0:38:24 12:23   1:11:29  11:32    1:49:53 11:47 11:22:48      10:32:32       
46    31       Female   238 Erika Descutner          Anchorage         AK    0:36:53 11:54   1:15:11  12:08    1:52:03 12:01 11:21:21      10:36:24       
47    32       Female   313 Brenda Beesley           Anchorage         AK    0:37:06 11:58   1:18:43  12:42    1:55:48 12:25 9:49:53       11:24:50       
48    33       Female   283 Betsy McKitrick          Anchorage         AK    0:37:08 11:59   1:18:41  12:41    1:55:49 12:26 9:49:52       11:24:49       
49    34       Female   221 Janine Boyette           ANCHORAGE         AK    0:42:04 13:34   1:15:12  12:08    1:57:16 12:35 11:26:33      10:36:24       
50    35       Female   303 Ashley Schaber           Anchorage         AK    0:38:20 12:22   1:19:45  12:52    1:58:05 12:40 9:37:47       11:06:25       
51    36       Female   305 Anna Schulten            Anchorage         AK    0:38:23 12:23   1:19:45  12:52    1:58:07 12:40 9:37:47       11:06:25       
52    37       Female   351 Rona Joanne Lipke        Jber              AK    0:40:03 12:55   1:21:06  13:05    2:01:09 13:00 9:40:06       11:01:55       
53    38       Female   228 Kristine Casteel         Anchorage         AK    0:34:40 11:11   1:27:20  14:05    2:01:59 13:05 9:35:38       11:06:43       
54    39       Female   252 Samantha Gunes           Anchorage         AK    0:37:40 12:09   1:26:48  14:00    2:04:28 13:21 10:50:26      12:20:20       
55    40       Female   323 Madeline Warschak        Anchorage         AK    0:46:20 14:57   1:19:47  12:52    2:06:06 13:32 11:49:36      10:57:37       
56    41       Female   232 Amie Condon              Anchorage         AK    0:38:50 12:32   1:29:21  14:25    2:08:11 13:45 11:00:19      12:35:19       
57    16       Male     248 Richard Foster           Anchorage         AK    0:35:45 11:32   1:33:31  15:05    2:09:15 13:52 11:16:48      12:58:54       
58    42       Female   285 Annika Merkel            Anchorage         AK    0:38:51 12:32   1:36:56  15:38    2:15:47 14:34 10:18:07      11:57:30       
59    43       Female   246 Judith Farley            Eagle River       AK    0:55:33 17:55   1:23:24  13:27    2:18:57 14:54 11:42:29      10:44:28       
60    44       Female   268 Judy Krier               Chugiak           AK    0:49:56 16:06   1:29:18  14:24    2:19:14 14:56 11:32:48      10:32:13       
61    17       Male     260 Bill Kane                Anchorage         AK    0:39:45 12:49   1:40:19  16:11    2:20:04 15:02 9:38:46       11:21:21       
62    45       Female   316 Pauline Tise             Eagle River       AK    0:55:39 17:57   1:24:37  13:39    2:20:16 15:03 11:42:29      10:45:45       
63    46       Female   344 Joyce Sexton             Chugiak           AK    1:02:41 20:13   2:04:46  20:07    3:07:26 20:07 11:04:56      13:15:37       
64    47       Female   235 Denise Demetree-Trombley Chugiak           AK    1:02:42 20:14   2:04:48  20:08    3:07:29 20:07 11:04:57      13:15:38       


Female
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Kari Skinner      308 40  5       Anchorage AK US   1:10:23 
2     Meredyth Richards 399 33  7       Eagle River AK US 1:11:50 
3     Kristin Riall     300 35  9       Anchorage AK US   1:13:00 


Male
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Joshua Taylor 364 20  1       Wasilla AK US   58:42   
2     Eric Roggow   354 28  2       Jber AK US      1:04:20 
3     Samuel Grosse 250 28  3       Anchorage AK US 1:08:22 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.