Results For
Dunkirk Lakefront 5K

Dunkirk, NY 14048
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1         Ethan Francis         M      Dunkirk       NY    US      0:16:07 0:16:07 5:12  21  80.3       1        M Open   
2     69  Diego Rey             M      Fredonia      NY    US      0:17:47 0:17:47 5:44  17  73.5       2        M Open   
3     78  Anthony Ruiz          M      Dunkirk       NY    US      0:17:48 0:17:48 5:45  17  73.5       3        M Open   
4     31  Raymond Graf          M      West Seneca   NY    US      0:18:36 0:18:36 6:00  37  71.8       1        M 35-39  
5     55  Adam Rowe             M      Ripley        NY    US      0:18:48 0:18:48 6:04  37  71.1       2        M 35-39  
6     86  Joe Campbell          M      Silver Creek  NY    US      0:18:49 0:18:49 6:04  62  86.0       1        M 60-64  
7     72  Brooke Adams          F      Randolph      NY    US      0:19:14 0:19:14 6:12  29  76.5       1        F Open   
8         Jonathan Caruso       M      East Amherst  NY    US      0:19:45 0:19:45 6:22  31  65.8       1        M 30-34  
9         Riley Wilson          M      Silver Creek  NY    US      0:19:48 0:19:48 6:23  16  66.8       1        M 15-19  
10    76  Adam Sundholm         M      Jamestown     NY    US      0:19:56 0:19:56 6:26  23  64.9       1        M 20-24  
11    33  John Gustafson        M      Jamestown     NY    US      0:20:00 0:20:00 6:27  57  77.6       1        M 55-59  
12        Brian Webb            M      Erie          PA    US      0:20:03 0:20:03 6:28  18  64.7       2        M 15-19  
13    70  Emily Brown           F      Fredonia      NY    US      0:20:04 0:20:04 6:28  15  77.0       2        F Open   
14        Gregory Brink         M      Jamestown     NY    US      0:20:34 0:20:34 6:38  49  70.9       1        M 45-49  
15    34  Kathy Gustafson       F      Jamestown     NY    US      0:21:00 0:21:00 6:46  52  80.3       3        F Open   
16        Louis Habig           M      Westfield     NY    US      0:21:18 0:21:18 6:52  35  62.0       3        M 35-39  
17        Anonymous Participant F                          US      0:21:24 0:21:24 6:54  40  70.7       1        F 40-44  
18        Tyler Bailey          M      Dunkirk       NY    US      0:21:39 0:21:39 6:59  26  59.7       1        M 25-29  
19        Densil Wilson         M      Silver Creek  NY    US      0:21:43 0:21:43 7:00  47  66.1       2        M 45-49  
20        Judy Porpiglia        F      Sinclairville NY    US      0:21:51 0:21:51 7:03  48  73.9       1        F 45-49  
21    83  Nelson Rosario        M      Dunkirk       NY    US      0:22:00 0:22:00 7:06  17  59.4       3        M 15-19  
22        Ava Curry             F      Chester       NJ    US      0:22:08 0:22:08 7:08  14  71.0       1        F 0-14   
23        Michael Halasinski    M      Cheshire      CT    US      0:22:15 0:22:15 7:11  55  68.7       2        M 55-59  
24    79  Ethan Yannie          M      Dunkirk       NY    US      0:22:18 0:22:18 7:12  16  59.3       4        M 15-19  
25        joshua bunnell        M      Silver Creek  NY    US      0:22:18 0:22:18 7:12  15  60.2       5        M 15-19  
26        Mark Desaulniers      M      Lily Dale     NY    US      0:23:00 0:23:00 7:25  55  66.4       3        M 55-59  
27        Chris Foltyn          M      North East    PA    US      0:23:05 0:23:05 7:27  21  56.0       2        M 20-24  
28        Jeff Carlson          M      Jamestown     NY    US      0:23:12 0:23:12 7:29  64  71.0       2        M 60-64  
29    84  David Barrett         M      Tonawanda     NY    US      0:23:19 0:23:19 7:31  63  70.0       3        M 60-64  
30    85  Jennifer Donato       F      Fredonia      NY    US      0:23:55 0:23:55 7:43  44  65.0       2        F 40-44  
31        Anonymous Participant M                          US      0:24:02 0:24:02 7:45  34  54.7       2        M 30-34  
32    77  Harry O'Hara          M      Fredonia      NY    US      0:24:06 0:24:06 7:46  69  71.5       1        M 65-69  
33        Sherri McCall         F      Bemus Point   NY    US      0:24:09 0:24:09 7:47  47  66.1       2        F 45-49  
34        Ashlyn Ambrose        F      Fredonia      NY    US      0:24:29 0:24:29 7:54  14  64.2       2        F 0-14   
35        Melanie Wilson        F      Silver Creek  NY    US      0:24:39 0:24:39 7:57  13  65.1       3        F 0-14   
36    73  Tom Meka              M      Angola        NY    US      0:24:40 0:24:40 7:57  66  67.9       2        M 65-69  
37        Brenden Smith         M      Fredonia      NY    US      0:25:08 0:25:08 8:06  14  54.4       1        M 0-14   
38        Nelson Estrada-Cruz   M      Fredonia      NY    US      0:25:11 0:25:11 8:07  19  51.4       6        M 15-19  
39        Geoff Olson           M      Jamestown     NY    US      0:25:12 0:25:12 8:08  41  54.6       1        M 40-44  
40        Tom Halasinski        M      Perth Amboy   NJ    US      0:25:37 0:25:37 8:16  51  57.8       1        M 50-54  
41        Jimmy Moscato         M      Hamburg       NY    US      0:26:30 0:26:30 8:33  57  58.6       4        M 55-59  
42        Susan Corbett         F      Dunkirk       NY    US      0:26:44 0:26:44 8:37  47  59.7       3        F 45-49  
43        Nichole Dietrich      F      West Seneca   NY    US      0:26:49 0:26:49 8:39  45  58.5       4        F 45-49  
44        Jessica Habig         F      Westfield     NY    US      0:26:56 0:26:56 8:41  35  55.0       1        F 35-39  
45    71  M. Brown              M      Fredonia      NY    US      0:27:02 0:27:02 8:43  12  53.3       2        M 0-14   
46        A. Jamison            M      Silver Creek  NY    US      0:27:03 0:27:03 8:44  12  53.3       3        M 0-14   
47    81  Julia Kenney          F      Dunkirk       NY    US      0:27:04 0:27:04 8:44  16  56.1       1        F 15-19  
48    74  Judy Rowe             F      Ripley        NY    US      0:27:18 0:27:18 8:48  61  68.7       1        F 60-64  
49        Sarah Olson           F      Jamestown     NY    US      0:27:24 0:27:24 8:50  36  54.2       2        F 35-39  
50    75  Timo Geiger           M      Fredonia      NY    US      0:27:57 0:27:57 9:01  65  59.4       3        M 65-69  
51        Robert J Bajdas Sr    M      fredonia      NY    US      0:29:14 0:29:14 9:26  57  53.1       5        M 55-59  
52        Silvana Bajdas        F      Fredonia      NY    US      0:29:24 0:29:24 9:29  56  60.1       1        F 55-59  
53        Barbara Garland       F      Fredonia      NY    US      0:29:32 0:29:32 9:32  59  62.0       2        F 55-59  
54        Carmelina Giannicchi  F      Lake View     NY    US      0:29:38 0:29:38 9:34  48  54.5       5        F 45-49  
55        Amanda Dando          F      Forestville   NY    US      0:29:57 0:29:57 9:40  38  50.0       3        F 35-39  
56        Carey Curry           F      Chester       NJ    US      0:31:22 0:31:22 10:07 48  51.4       6        F 45-49  
57        R. Yerico             M      Dunkirk       NY    US      0:31:54 0:31:54 10:17 9   50.9       4        M 0-14   
58        Kathy Chott           F      Ballwin       MO    US      0:32:05 0:32:05 10:21 58  56.4       3        F 55-59  
59    82  Larry Ammon           M      Orchard Park  NY    US      0:32:08 0:32:08 10:22 73  56.4       1        M 70-79  
60        Anonymous Participant F                          US      0:32:31 0:32:31 10:29 67  62.4       1        F 65-69  
61    80  Charles Sawyer        M      Dunkirk       NY    US      0:32:35 0:32:35 10:31 74  56.5       2        M 70-79  
62        Erinn Halasinski      F      Cheshire      CT    US      0:33:59 0:33:59 10:58 20  43.3       1        F 20-24  
63        Cathleen Halasinski   F      Cheshire      CT    US      0:34:08 0:34:08 11:01 19  43.1       2        F 15-19  
64        Chris Rozewicz        M      Apollo        PA    US      0:34:28 0:34:28 11:07 62  46.9       4        M 60-64  
65        Joe Halasinski        M      Cheshire      CT    US      0:34:31 0:34:31 11:08 16  38.3       7        M 15-19  
66        Meegan Yerico         F      Dunkirk       NY    US      0:34:40 0:34:40 11:11 13  46.3       4        F 0-14   
67        Gary Haase            M      Dunkirk       NY    US      0:36:42 0:36:42 11:50 52  40.7       2        M 50-54  
68    20  Stacey Curry          F      Derby         NY    US      0:37:37 0:37:37 12:08 64  51.8       2        F 60-64  
69    87  Paulette Morein       F      Dunkirk       NY    US      0:38:40 0:38:40 12:28 62  49.1       3        F 60-64  
70    24  Lillian Divine        F      Dunkirk       NY    US      0:38:42 0:38:42 12:29 59  47.3       4        F 55-59  
71        jaime bunnell         F      Silver Creek  NY    US      0:39:00 0:39:00 12:35 14  40.3       5        F 0-14   
72        Rose Chott            F      Ballwin       MO    US      0:42:01 0:42:01 13:33 27  35.0       1        F 25-29  
73        Mary Halasinski       F      Cheshire      CT    US      0:42:02 0:42:02 13:34 15  36.8       3        F 15-19  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Ethan Francis     21  1       M      Dunkirk NY US  16:07 
2     Diego Rey     69  17  2       M      Fredonia NY US 17:47 
3     Anthony Ruiz  78  17  3       M      Dunkirk NY US  17:48 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Brooke Adams    72  29  7       F      Randolph NY US  19:14 
2     Emily Brown     70  15  13      F      Fredonia NY US  20:04 
3     Kathy Gustafson 34  52  15      F      Jamestown NY US 21:00 

Additional results can be found at http://chautauquastriders.org/race-results/.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.