Results For
Dunkirk Lakefront 5K

Dunkirk, NY 14048
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     205 Anthony Ruiz         M      Dunkirk       NY    US      0:17:10 0:17:10 5:32  18  75.6       1        M Open   
2         Nelson Rosario       M      Dunkirk       NY    US      0:19:24 0:19:24 6:15  17  67.4       1        M 15-19  
3         Gregory Brink        M      Jamestown     NY    US      0:19:26 0:19:26 6:16  50  75.6       1        M 50-54  
4         Adam Rowe            M      Ripley        NY    US      0:19:50 0:19:50 6:24  38  67.9       1        M 35-39  
5         Riley Wilson         M      Silver Creek  NY    US      0:20:31 0:20:31 6:37  17  63.7       2        M 15-19  
6         John Gustafson       M      Jamestown     NY    US      0:20:46 0:20:46 6:42  58  75.4       1        M 55-59  
7         Katie Zwald          F      Jamestown     NY    US      0:21:05 0:21:05 6:48  29  69.8       1        F Open   
8     206 Efrain Santiago      M      Dunkirk       NY    US      0:21:40 0:21:40 6:59  17  60.4       3        M 15-19  
9         Tom Rankin           M      Jamestown     NY    US      0:21:58 0:21:58 7:05  53  68.5       2        M 50-54  
10    214 Mary Claire Haseley  F      Lockport      NY    US      0:22:25 0:22:25 7:14  20  65.6       1        F 20-24  
11        Judy Porpiglia       F      Sinclairville NY    US      0:22:30 0:22:30 7:15  49  72.5       1        F 45-49  
12    203 Henry O'Hara         M      Fredonia      NY    US      0:22:31 0:22:31 7:16  70  77.3       1        M 70-79  
13    220 Matt Hanlon          M      Silver Creek  NY    US      0:22:36 0:22:36 7:17  17  57.9       4        M 15-19  
14        Densil Wilson        M      Silver Creek  NY    US      0:22:39 0:22:39 7:18  48  63.9       1        M 45-49  
15    200 Daniel Sullivan      M      West Milford  NJ    US      0:22:53 0:22:53 7:23  35  57.7       2        M 35-39  
16        Kathy Gustafson      F      Jamestown     NY    US      0:22:56 0:22:56 7:24  53  74.4       1        F 50-54  
17    217 AJ Burnside          M      Fredonia      NY    US      0:23:01 0:23:01 7:25  35  57.4       3        M 35-39  
18    210 Steven Ald           M      Angola        NY    US      0:23:05 0:23:05 7:27  60  68.9       1        M 60-64  
19        Elizabeth Narraway   F      Cassadaga     NY    US      0:23:37 0:23:37 7:37  28  62.3       1        F 25-29  
20    211 Emily Goerke         F      Jamestown     NY    US      0:23:42 0:23:42 7:39  29  62.1       2        F 25-29  
21    201 Matthew Fector       M      Danville      PA    US      0:24:10 0:24:10 7:48  34  54.4       1        M 30-34  
22    199 Jeff DeYong          M      Silver Creek  NY    US      0:24:17 0:24:17 7:50  16  54.5       5        M 15-19  
23        Sherri McCall        F      Bemus Point   NY    US      0:24:18 0:24:18 7:50  48  66.4       2        F 45-49  
24        Melanie Wilson       F      Silver Creek  NY    US      0:24:20 0:24:20 7:51  14  64.6       1        F 0-14   
25    221 Jonah Rosas          M      Dunkirk       NY    US      0:24:44 0:24:44 7:59  17  52.9       6        M 15-19  
26    209 Madison Ald          F      Angola        NY    US      0:25:39 0:25:39 8:16  17  58.3       1        F 15-19  
27    202 Shannon Sullivan     F      Danville      PA    US      0:26:59 0:26:59 8:42  33  54.6       1        F 30-34  
28    208 Tim Hewitt           M      Kennedy       NY    US      0:27:02 0:27:02 8:43  58  57.9       2        M 55-59  
29        Johanna Cortes       F      Dunkirk       NY    US      0:27:23 0:27:23 8:50  39  54.9       1        F 35-39  
30    207 Judy Rowe            F      Ripley        NY    US      0:27:43 0:27:43 8:56  62  68.6       1        F 60-64  
31    212 Biair McCurdy        M      Cochranton    PA    US      0:28:22 0:28:22 9:09  62  57.0       2        M 60-64  
32    219 Timo Geiger          M      Fredonia      NY    US      0:28:44 0:28:44 9:16  66  58.3       1        M 65-69  
33    198 Cathleen Berner      F      Dunkirk       NY    US      0:29:51 0:29:51 9:38  67  68.0       1        F 65-69  
34        Brenden Nero         M      Fredonia      NY    US      0:30:49 0:30:49 9:56  15  43.6       7        M 15-19  
35        Carmelina Giannicchi F      Lake View     NY    US      0:32:36 0:32:36 10:31 49  50.1       3        F 45-49  
36    213 Larry Ammon          M      Orchard Park  NY    US      0:32:48 0:32:48 10:35 74  56.1       2        M 70-79  
37        Thomas Farley        M      Angola        NY    US      0:32:51 0:32:51 10:36 64  50.1       3        M 60-64  
38        Aurelia Taylor       F      Westfield     NY    US      0:33:00 0:33:00 10:39 47  48.4       4        F 45-49  
39    215 Judy Mowery          F      Fredonia      NY    US      0:34:30 0:34:30 11:08 73  64.0       1        F 70-79  
40        Gary Haase           M      Dunkirk       NY    US      0:35:13 0:35:13 11:22 53  42.7       3        M 50-54  
41    204 Jim Hoovler          M      Delaware      OH    US      0:35:26 0:35:26 11:26 63  46.0       4        M 60-64  
42    218 Stacey Curry         F      Derby         NY    US      0:36:40 0:36:40 11:50 65  53.9       2        F 65-69  
43    216 Philip Sikorski      M      Silver Creek  NY    US      0:39:35 0:39:35 12:46 13  35.4       1        M 0-14   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Anthony Ruiz 205 18  1       M      Dunkirk NY US 17:10 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Katie Zwald     29  7       F      Jamestown NY US 21:05 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Philip Sikorski 216 13  43      M      Silver Creek NY US 39:35 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Nelson Rosario      17  2       M      Dunkirk NY US      19:24 
2     Riley Wilson        17  5       M      Silver Creek NY US 20:31 
3     Efrain Santiago 206 17  8       M      Dunkirk NY US      21:40 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Matthew Fector 201 34  21      M      Danville PA US 24:10 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Adam Rowe           38  4       M      Ripley NY US       19:50 
2     Daniel Sullivan 200 35  15      M      West Milford NJ US 22:53 
3     AJ Burnside     217 35  17      M      Fredonia NY US     23:01 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Densil Wilson     48  14      M      Silver Creek NY US 22:39 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Gregory Brink     50  3       M      Jamestown NY US 19:26 
2     Tom Rankin        53  9       M      Jamestown NY US 21:58 
3     Gary Haase        53  40      M      Dunkirk NY US   35:13 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     John Gustafson     58  6       M      Jamestown NY US 20:46 
2     Tim Hewitt     208 58  28      M      Kennedy NY US   27:02 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Steven Ald    210 60  18      M      Angola NY US     23:05 
2     Biair McCurdy 212 62  31      M      Cochranton PA US 28:22 
3     Thomas Farley     64  37      M      Angola NY US     32:51 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Timo Geiger 219 66  32      M      Fredonia NY US 28:44 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Henry O'Hara 203 70  12      M      Fredonia NY US     22:31 
2     Larry Ammon  213 74  36      M      Orchard Park NY US 32:48 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Melanie Wilson     14  24      F      Silver Creek NY US 24:20 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Madison Ald 209 17  26      F      Angola NY US 25:39 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Mary Claire Haseley 214 20  10      F      Lockport NY US 22:25 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Elizabeth Narraway     28  19      F      Cassadaga NY US 23:37 
2     Emily Goerke       211 29  20      F      Jamestown NY US 23:42 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Shannon Sullivan 202 33  27      F      Danville PA US 26:59 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Johanna Cortes     39  29      F      Dunkirk NY US 27:23 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Judy Porpiglia           49  11      F      Sinclairville NY US 22:30 
2     Sherri McCall            48  23      F      Bemus Point NY US   24:18 
3     Carmelina Giannicchi     49  35      F      Lake View NY US     32:36 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Kathy Gustafson     53  16      F      Jamestown NY US 22:56 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Judy Rowe 207 62  30      F      Ripley NY US 27:43 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Cathleen Berner 198 67  33      F      Dunkirk NY US 29:51 
2     Stacey Curry    218 65  42      F      Derby NY US   36:40 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Judy Mowery 215 73  39      F      Fredonia NY US 34:30 

Additional results can be found at http://chautauquastriders.org/race-results/.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.