Game Day 5K/10K

Sun February 3 - Sun March 3 Minneola, FL US 34715 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                              Gender City               State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ================================= ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1         A. Wheatro                        F      Clermont           FL    US      21:56.8   21:56.1   7:04  12  75.1       1        F         
2     90  David Ferguson                    M      Auburndale         FL    US      22:35.8   22:35.3   7:16  40  60.7       1        M         
3     7   Josh Bishop                       M      Windermere         FL    US      22:58.7   22:55.7   7:23  38  59.0       2        M         
4     57  Amanda Musick                     F      Brooksville        FL    US      23:40.2   23:37.2   7:36  31  62.5       2        F         
5     19  Nicholas Cotch                    M      Clermont           FL    US      24:27.1   24:21.9   7:51  36  54.7       3        M         
6     37  Kevin Hutchins                    M      Clermont           FL    US      24:51.7   24:51.2   8:00  37  54.0       1        M 35-39   
7     15  Alexander Carson                  M      New York           NY    US      25:09.5   24:57.1   8:02  27  52.0       1        M 25-29   
8     96  Ryan Kindig                       M      windermere         FL    US      25:01.0   24:57.5   8:02  46  57.4       1        M Masters 
9     24  Kelly Darby                       F      Clermont           FL    US      25:07.2   25:01.5   8:03  37  59.8       3        F         
10    78  Lou Soukup                        M      The Villages       FL    US      25:14.5   25:11.9   8:07  67  67.3       1        M 65-69   
11    23  Andrew D'Amicol                   M      Oviedo             FL    US      25:33.9   25:27.5   8:12  13  55.1       1        M 10-14   
12    71  Lisa Rodriguez                    F      Orlando            FL    US      25:31.7   25:30.9   8:13  36  58.4       1        F 35-39   
13    87  Dakota Wilson                     F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      25:54.0   25:51.4   8:19  22  57.1       1        F 20-24   
14    61  Stephen Presti                    M      Windermere         FL    US      25:59.9   25:56.4   8:21  51  57.3       1        M 50-54   
15    84  Jessica Wilkins                   F      New York           NY    US      26:17.0   26:05.7   8:24  36  57.1       2        F 35-39   
16    53  Christine McSweeny                F      Hoboken            NJ    US      26:45.3   26:31.8   8:32  40  57.2       1        F Masters 
17    9   John Broccio                      M      Clermont           FL    US      26:55.3   26:52.7   8:39  31  48.6       1        M 30-34   
18    58  brittany nickle                   F      Hollywood          FL    US      27:16.6   27:15.3   8:46  23  54.2       2        F 20-24   
19    18  Melissa Cotch                     F      Clermont           FL    US      27:24.7   27:20.3   8:48  34  54.3       1        F 30-34   
20    81  Anonymous Participant             M      Groveland          FL    US      27:33.1   27:25.0   8:49  42  50.7       1        M 40-44   
21    73  Aaron Seiter                      M      Roswell            GA    US      27:38.8   27:25.5   8:50  41  50.3       2        M 40-44   
22    93  Stephanie Manny                   F      Clermont           FL    US      27:49.2   27:40.7   8:55  48  58.4       1        F 45-49   
23    95  John Goodness                     M      Clermont           FL    US      27:47.5   27:44.6   8:56  54  54.8       2        M 50-54   
24    70  Kelly Robl                        M      Oviedo             FL    US      30:32.6   30:27.1   9:48  51  48.8       3        M 50-54   
25    38  Alessandra Jacomelli              F      PalhoƧa                 BR      30:30.2   30:28.2   9:48  43  50.8       1        F 40-44   
26    88  Frank Zito                        M      Westerville        OH    US      30:53.1   30:45.5   9:54  68  55.6       2        M 65-69   
27    105 David Jones                       M      Ocala              FL    US      31:04.3   30:49.3   9:55  55  49.7       1        M 55-59   
28    11  Courtney Burns                    F      New York           NY    US      31:04.5   30:50.4   9:56  34  48.1       2        F 30-34   
29    35  Paul Huelbig                      M      Essex Fells        NJ    US      31:48.6   31:31.9   10:09 54  48.3       4        M 50-54   
30    85  Earl Williams                     M      The Villages       FL    US      31:34.5   31:32.4   10:09 58  49.8       2        M 55-59   
31    91  Dj Ferguson                       M      Auburndale         FL    US      32:06.6   32:04.8   10:20 19  40.5       1        M 15-19   
32    16  Terri Cimorell                    F      Clermont           FL    US      32:27.1   32:21.5   10:25 62  58.7       1        F 60-64   
33    59  Thomas Orrico                     M      Bronx              NY    US      33:44.4   33:29.1   10:47 52  44.7       5        M 50-54   
34    68  hilda redondo                     F      Hoboken            NJ    US      33:44.8   33:29.2   10:47 39  45.0       3        F 35-39   
35    55  Anonymous Participant             F      Closter            NJ    US      33:49.1   33:33.8   10:48 67  60.4       1        F 65-69   
36    3   Allison Barrett                   F      New Yorkw York     NY    US      33:49.9   33:36.9   10:49 38  44.7       4        F 35-39   
37    40  Steven Kane                       M      EdgewaterEdgewater NJ    US      33:50.3   33:38.3   10:50 41  41.0       3        M 40-44   
38    92  Shallarmone Ferguson              F      Auburndale         FL    US      34:02.2   34:00.5   10:57 42  45.1       2        F 40-44   
39    42  Michael Klaschka                  M      Hoboken            NJ    US      34:21.1   34:06.8   10:59 50  43.2       6        M 50-54   
40    56  Christi Mowdy                     F      Clermont           FL    US      34:36.4   34:26.1   11:05 47  46.5       2        F 45-49   
41    62  Kelly Preston                     F      Groveland          FL    US      35:04.7   34:43.0   11:10 38  43.3       5        F 35-39   
42    30  Aidan Durant                      M      Minneola           FL    US      34:54.2   34:44.3   11:11 14  39.4       2        M 10-14   
43    17  Fred Cooper                       M      Rumson             NJ    US      35:20.4   35:04.5   11:17 49  41.7       1        M 45-49   
44    51  Bobby Martin                      M      Lake Wales         FL    US      36:10.0   35:52.3   11:33 39  38.0       2        M 35-39   
45    10  Paige Broccio                     F      Clermont           FL    US      36:15.4   36:07.4   11:38 28  40.9       1        F 25-29   
46    34  Travis Guillette                  M      Minneola           FL    US      36:22.9   36:18.9   11:41 29  35.8       2        M 25-29   
47    65  Nicola Ralph                      F      Bexhill-on-Sea     ESX   GB      36:40.3   36:25.1   11:43 50  45.4       1        F 50-54   
48    77  Grace Soto                        F      Howey In The Hills FL    US      36:38.0   36:31.0   11:45 19  40.4       1        F 15-19   
49    5   E. Bishop                         F      Windermere         FL    US      36:51.4   36:39.1   11:48 7   52.6       1        F 1- 9    
50        Sam Lubin                         M      Lakeland           FL    US      36:49.3   36:41.9   11:49 36  36.3       3        M 35-39   
51    67  Michael Rautio                    M      Clermont           FL    US      37:39.8   37:27.8   12:03 37  35.8       4        M 35-39   
52    66  Jessica Rautio                    F      Clermont           FL    US      37:39.5   37:27.9   12:04 37  39.9       6        F 35-39   
53    94  Alexa Foley                       F      Winter Springs     FL    US      38:22.2   38:00.1   12:14 27  38.9       2        F 25-29   
54    89  Brooke Zukowski                   F      Clermont           FL    US      38:20.6   38:04.9   12:15 37  39.3       7        F 35-39   
55    52  Frank Mccann                      M      the villages       FL    US      38:13.0   38:08.5   12:17 72  47.0       1        M 70-74   
56    82  Tara Ulrich                       F      Minneola           FL    US      38:50.9   38:41.1   12:27 38  38.8       8        F 35-39   
57    98  Allison Baker                     F      Sorrento           FL    US      39:07.0   38:44.4   12:28 35  38.4       9        F 35-39   
58    6   Emily Bishop                      F      Windermere         FL    US      39:31.1   39:18.3   12:39 38  38.2       10       F 35-39   
59    8   M. Bishop                         F      Windermere         FL    US      39:29.4   39:19.1   12:39 4              2        F 1- 9    
60    22  Cheryl Crowther                   F      Dillsburg          PA    US      40:02.9   39:44.8   12:48 62  47.8       2        F 60-64   
61    76  Melanie Snyder                    F      Groveland          FL    US      39:59.5   39:45.2   12:48 38  37.8       11       F 35-39   
62    75  Thomas Shreve                     M      Stafford           VA    US      40:45.7   40:34.5   13:04 59  39.0       3        M 55-59   
63    41  Laura Kelly                       F      Clermont           FL    US      41:32.3   41:12.2   13:16 59  44.5       1        F 55-59   
64    72  Denise Schneck                    F      Winter Garden      FL    US      41:28.3   41:19.4   13:18 33  35.8       3        F 30-34   
65    63  Olivia Previl                     F      Windsor            ON    CA      41:42.7   41:26.0   13:20 62  45.9       3        F 60-64   
66    69  Amy Robl                          F      Oviedo             FL    US      42:07.4   41:59.9   13:31 46  37.7       3        F 45-49   
67    21  Melanie Cox                       F      Clermont           FL    US      42:10.5   42:02.2   13:32 41  36.3       3        F 40-44   
68    20  Jerry Cox                         M      Clermont           FL    US      42:15.3   42:06.6   13:33 46  34.0       2        M 45-49   
69    13  david carney                      M      tavares            FL    US      42:21.2   42:07.1   13:33 50  35.0       7        M 50-54   
70    14  Debbie carney                     F      tavares            FL    US      42:21.5   42:07.9   13:34 48  38.4       4        F 45-49   
71        Tina Nicolai                      F      Clermont           FL    US      42:12.0   42:10.7   13:35 55  41.4       2        F 55-59   
72    106 Phil Hersey                       M                                       42:47.4   42:30.6   13:41 49  34.4       3        M 45-49   
73    4   Jahari Berry                      M      Groveland          FL    US      42:55.2   42:47.1   13:46 16  31.0       2        M 15-19   
74    47  JULIANA LEITE DE ANDRADE DE LEMOS F      Rio de Janeiro           BR      43:09.8   42:59.1   13:50 36  34.7       12       F 35-39   
75    45  T. Konrath                        M      Clermont           FL    US      43:23.3   43:17.8   13:56 7   42.3       1        M 1- 9    
76    64  Mary Pugh                         F      The Villages       FL    US      43:31.3   43:22.0   13:58 55  40.3       3        F 55-59   
77    43  Cindy Konrath                     F      Clermont           FL    US      44:07.9   44:02.0   14:10 59  41.6       4        F 55-59   
78    12  Ashley Call                       F      Kissimmee          FL    US      45:08.9   44:49.6   14:26 39  33.6       13       F 35-39   
79    83  Jenny Wertz                       F      Davenport          FL    US      45:43.8   45:23.5   14:37 49  36.0       5        F 45-49   
80    29  Barb Doerflein                    F      Kissimmee          FL    US      46:02.4   45:42.1   14:43 36  32.6       14       F 35-39   
81    2   Beverly Allison                   F      Winter Garden      FL    US      46:15.7   45:56.1   14:47 59  39.9       5        F 55-59   
82    100 Jennifer Golden                   F      Clermont           FL    US      47:35.5   47:31.2   15:18 41  32.1       4        F 40-44   
83    86  Faith Williams                    F      The Villages       FL    US      47:40.8   47:31.5   15:18 56  37.2       6        F 55-59   
84    99  Christopher Golden                M      Clermont           FL    US      47:35.7   47:34.4   15:19 43  29.4       4        M 40-44   
85    44  Tim Konrath                       M      Clermont           FL    US      49:03.1   48:56.7   15:45 61  32.9       1        M 60-64   
86    49  Demetria Marchman                 F      Clermont           FL    US      52:48.0   52:37.1   16:56 42  29.2       5        F 40-44   
87    54  Warren Miller                     M      Okeechobee         FL    US      53:48.7   53:42.2   17:17 72  33.4       2        M 70-74   
88    79  Larry Stebbins                    M      Clermont           FL    US      54:42.7   54:25.4   17:31 70  32.1       3        M 70-74   
89    26  Shari DiFalco                     F      Clermont           FL    US      54:55.6   54:31.0   17:33 45  28.8       6        F 45-49   
90    27  James DiFalco III                 M      Clermont           FL    US      54:56.0   54:32.7   17:33 24  23.8       1        M 20-24   
91    28  James DiFalco Jr                  M      Clermont           FL    US      54:57.4   54:32.8   17:33 48  26.6       4        M 45-49   
92    101 Carol Stewart                     F      Clermont           FL    US      55:53.0   55:43.0   17:56 69  37.4       2        F 65-69   
93    25  Jacquelyn DiFalco                 F      Clermont           FL    US      58:34.4   58:10.2   18:43 22  25.4       3        F 20-24   
94    39  Kendall Jamison                   M      Holly Hill         SC    US      1:01:11.7 1:01:11.7 19:42 51  24.3       8        M 50-54   


Top Male Finisher -
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     David Ferguson 90  40  2       M      Auburndale FL US 22:35.3 
2     Josh Bishop    7   38  3       M      Windermere FL US 22:55.7 
3     Nicholas Cotch 19  36  5       M      Clermont FL US   24:21.9 


Top Female Finisher -
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     A. Wheatro        12  1       F      Clermont FL US    21:56.1 
2     Amanda Musick 57  31  4       F      Brooksville FL US 23:37.2 
3     Kelly Darby   24  37  9       F      Clermont FL US    25:01.5 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ryan Kindig 96  46  8       M      windermere FL US 24:57.5 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Christine McSweeny 53  40  16      F      Hoboken NJ US 26:31.8 

Additional results can be found at http://www.sommersports.com/Results.

Embed Code