Results For
Pacific Crest Saturday

Sunriver, OR 97707
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City          State Country Bike    T1      Run     Clock   Chip    Pace Age Age        Division Division  Team Name                                         
                                                                                         Time    Time             Percentage Place                                                                
===== === =================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ==== === ========== ======== ========= ================================================= 
1     521 Unknown Partic. 521 M                                  3:48:36 0:01:33         3:48:36 3:48:36                     1        M Overall                                                   
2     519 Bern Cooper         M                                  3:51:55 0:06:54         3:52:36 3:51:55      63             2        M Overall                                                   
3     501 Michael Brink       M      Whitmore      CA    US      3:07:32 0:41:34 0:59:57 4:50:08 4:49:05      61             3        M Overall                                                   
4     518 Ron Bennett         M                                  3:03:00 0:01:18 2:35:16 5:39:34 5:39:34      66             1        M Masters                                                   
5     512 Morgan Montgomery   M      Portland      OR    US      3:26:57 0:04:04 2:22:57 5:55:37 5:53:59      36             1        M 35-39   Team In Training, The Leukemia & Lymphoma Society 
6     502 Brian Durbin        M      Vancouver     WA    US      3:22:48 0:05:13 2:26:16 5:54:18 5:54:18      41             1        M 40-44                                                     
7     510 Bryan Lohoff        M      Oklahoma City OK    US      3:08:36 0:02:48 2:43:07 5:54:42 5:54:32      35             2        M 35-39                                                     
8     507 Tyler King          M      Decatur       GA    US      3:36:09 0:02:37 2:15:58 5:56:07 5:54:45      35             3        M 35-39                                                     
9     503 Thomas Gardner      M      Gilbert       AZ    US      3:25:41 0:06:17 2:23:46 5:55:45 5:55:45      43             2        M 40-44                                                     
10    504 Meghan Hoey         F      Bend          OR    US      3:19:04 0:04:05 2:32:37 5:57:53 5:55:46      33             1        F Overall                                                   
11    515 Cora Sturzl         F      Malaga        WA    US      3:38:06 0:03:41 2:14:56 5:56:44 5:56:44      54             2        F Overall                                                   
12    511 Rochelle Lynam      F      Garden City   ID    US      3:49:34 0:04:56 2:13:53 6:08:51 6:08:24      40             3        F Overall                                                   
13    514 Dustin Shawcross    M      Gig Harbor    WA    US      3:48:11         2:21:46 6:11:01 6:09:58      41             3        M 40-44                                                     
14    505 Shane Hoey          M      Bend          OR    US      3:28:27 0:05:45 2:36:17 6:12:39 6:10:31      32             1        M 30-34                                                     
15    513 Christine Schwaeber F      Portland      OR    US      3:43:44 0:02:11 2:30:22 6:16:43 6:16:18      46             1        F Masters                                                   
16    506 Nicole Johnson      F      Portland      OR    US      3:56:39 0:07:10 2:19:41 6:23:41 6:23:30      45             1        F 45-49                                                     
17    520 Jamie Alamillo      M      Valencia      CA    US      4:12:56 0:03:22 3:14:24 7:31:23 7:30:42      47             1        M 45-49                                                     
18    517 Aimee Tipperator    F                                  5:01:35 0:07:55 3:13:09 9:24:37 8:22:41      41             1        F 40-44                                                     
      195 Brian Vance         M      Seattle       WA    US      4:53:05                                      47                                                                                  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Unknown Partic. 521 521     1       M                     3:48:36 
2     Bern Cooper         519 63  2       M                     3:51:55 
3     Michael Brink       501 61  3       M      Whitmore CA US 4:49:05 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Meghan Hoey    504 33  10      F      Bend OR US        5:55:46 
2     Cora Sturzl    515 54  11      F      Malaga WA US      5:56:44 
3     Rochelle Lynam 511 40  12      F      Garden City ID US 6:08:24 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Ron Bennett 518 66  4       M               5:39:34 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Christine Schwaeber 513 46  15      F      Portland OR US 6:16:18 


M 30-34
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Shane Hoey 505 32  14      M      Bend OR US 6:10:31 


M 35-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Morgan Montgomery 512 36  5       M      Portland OR US      5:53:59 
2     Bryan Lohoff      510 35  7       M      Oklahoma City OK US 5:54:32 
3     Tyler King        507 35  8       M      Decatur GA US       5:54:45 


M 40-44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brian Durbin     502 41  6       M      Vancouver WA US  5:54:18 
2     Thomas Gardner   503 43  9       M      Gilbert AZ US    5:55:45 
3     Dustin Shawcross 514 41  13      M      Gig Harbor WA US 6:09:58 


M 45-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jamie Alamillo 520 47  17      M      Valencia CA US 7:30:42 


F 40-44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Aimee Tipperator 517 41  18      F               8:22:41 


F 45-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Nicole Johnson 506 45  16      F      Portland OR US 6:23:30 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.