Lopez Island Lions Club 4th of July Runs

Thu July 4, 2019 Lopez Island, WA 98261 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                         Time      Time                Percentage Place                 
===== === ==================== ====== ==== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     47  Jacob Willcox        M                         0:34:55.9 0:34:54.6 5:38  16  77.9       1        M TOP        
                                                                                                  1        M 13-19      
2     588 Scott Tucker         M                         0:37:16.2 0:37:15.4 6:01  56  84.7       1        M 50-59      
3     176 Samantha Kelderman   F                         0:39:46.3 0:39:43.8 6:24  19  76.4       1        F TOP        
                                                                                                  1        F 13-19      
4     33  Kevin McCain         M                         0:40:36.3 0:40:35.0 6:33  48  72.6       1        M 40-49      
5     229 Tom Carlson          M                         0:42:39.5 0:42:35.9 6:52  56  74.1       2        M 50-59      
6     104 Gabe Murphy          M                         0:43:24.2 0:43:21.5 7:00  41  64.3       2        M 40-49      
7     518 Todd Marshall        M                         0:43:34.4 0:43:22.3 7:00  46  66.9       3        M 40-49      
8     64  Hayden Ringer        M                         0:44:55.6 0:44:54.5 7:15  26  59.4       1        M 20-29      
9     299 Sasha Tilles         F                         0:45:08.3 0:44:58.8 7:15  24  67.3       1        F 20-29      
10    78  Youngsook Jang       F                         0:46:39.4 0:46:34.4 7:31  21  65.0       2        F 20-29      
11    58  Mike Halperin        M                         0:46:47.9 0:46:41.9 7:32  58  68.8       3        M 50-59      
12    160 Chris Pohl           M                         0:47:37.9 0:46:47.4 7:33  36  57.7       1        M 30-39      
13    271 Amy Esary            F                         0:47:06.4 0:47:00.6 7:35  46  69.5       1        F 40-49      
14    270 Mark Bussell         M                         0:47:11.2 0:47:05.6 7:36  56  67.0       4        M 50-59      
15    297 Sam Tilles           M                         0:47:28.0 0:47:19.6 7:38  27  56.3       2        M 20-29      
16    221 Mark Carter          M                         0:47:28.7 0:47:26.7 7:39  44  60.1       4        M 40-49      
17    254 Elizabeth Fitzgerald F                         0:47:50.4 0:47:43.1 7:42  19  63.6       2        F 13-19      
18    45  J. Willcox           M                         0:47:56.5 0:47:51.5 7:43  11  64.0       1        M 1-12       
19    218 Gunner Frentz        M                         0:48:18.4 0:47:51.9 7:43  15  57.7       2        M 13-19      
20    294 Aidan Lopez          M                         0:48:21.5 0:48:14.8 7:47  22  55.2       3        M 20-29      
21    223 Kelsey McGill        F                         0:48:55.4 0:48:44.6 7:52  26  62.1       3        F 20-29      
22    232 Dave Riffle          M                         0:49:18.5 0:48:45.8 7:52  68  72.4       1        M 60-69      
23    17  Amy Ray              F                         0:49:02.4 0:48:47.4 7:52  44  65.7       2        F 40-49      
24    73  Mark Carrato         M                         0:50:40.2 0:49:04.3 7:55  46  59.1       5        M 40-49      
25    228 Kerry Carlson        F                         0:49:46.7 0:49:14.6 7:57  53  72.0       1        F 50-59      
26    119 Sarah Kennedy        F                         0:50:12.2 0:49:56.4 8:03  41  62.8       3        F 40-49      
27    587 Colleen Tucker       F                         0:50:00.2 0:49:56.4 8:03  50  68.5       2        F 50-59      
28    246 Nathen Peck          M                         0:50:08.0 0:50:01.2 8:04  16  54.4       3        M 13-19      
29    177 Garrett Kelderman    M                         0:50:29.4 0:50:15.9 8:06  46  57.7       6        M 40-49      
30    46  Jemma Willcox        F                         0:50:53.0 0:50:48.2 8:12  14  64.3       3        F 13-19      
31    63  Alfonsina Storm      F                         0:51:20.7 0:51:13.2 8:16  50  66.7       3        F 50-59      
32    222 Sadie Carter         F                         0:51:26.7 0:51:23.9 8:17  19  59.0       4        F 13-19      
33    255 Tannah Carter        F                         0:51:26.7 0:51:24.4 8:17  17  60.3       5        F 13-19      
34    268 David Faller         M                         0:51:42.3 0:51:29.3 8:18  57  61.8       5        M 50-59      
35    275 Anna Hardesty        F                         0:53:08.9 0:52:06.1 8:24  34  58.3       1        F 30-39      
36    262 David Trench         M                         0:52:40.2 0:52:14.5 8:26  36  51.7       2        M 30-39      
37    84  Ben Packard          M                         0:53:18.5 0:52:51.7 8:32  51  57.2       6        M 50-59      
38    192 Polli Collins        F                         0:54:13.9 0:52:56.5 8:32  56  69.5       4        F 50-59      
39    89  Michele Garcia       F                         0:53:19.3 0:53:02.4 8:33                 1        No Age Given 
40    113 Deanna Dukes         F                         0:55:42.6 0:54:27.7 8:47  44  58.9       4        F 40-49      
41    520 Ruth Bell            F                         0:55:31.2 0:55:25.8 8:56  51  62.4       5        F 50-59      
42    210 Tricia Tydeman       F                         0:57:27.0 0:55:26.4 8:57  37  55.4       2        F 30-39      
43    209 Chris Hawley         M                         0:57:27.1 0:55:28.9 8:57  41  50.2       7        M 40-49      
44    527 Matt Odle            M                         0:55:55.2 0:55:32.3 8:57  42  50.6       8        M 40-49      
45    96  Jennifer Williams    F                         0:56:29.5 0:56:17.6 9:05  43  56.5       5        F 40-49      
46    290 Mason Bowles         M                         0:56:48.2 0:56:22.1 9:06  59  57.5       7        M 50-59      
47    539 Dennis Egan          M                         0:57:35.4 0:57:08.8 9:13  68  61.8       2        M 60-69      
48    12  Kris Stafie          F                         0:58:11.5 0:58:03.0 9:22  47  56.9       6        F 40-49      
49    61  Cristina Limpens     F                         0:58:11.5 0:58:03.7 9:22  44  55.2       7        F 40-49      
50    36  Carl Christopherson  M                         0:58:16.5 0:58:08.7 9:23  59  55.8       8        M 50-59      
51    519 Jenny Haidle         F                         0:59:18.7 0:59:04.4 9:32  39  52.4       3        F 30-39      
52    8   Tonya Hennen         F                         1:01:27.0 0:59:59.7 9:41  47  55.0       8        F 40-49      
53    551 Holly Brewer         F                         1:00:59.5 1:00:16.7 9:43  38  51.1       4        F 30-39      
54    7   William Reiswig      M                         1:02:04.0 1:00:36.3 9:47  52  50.3       9        M 50-59      
55    88  Duncan Anderson      M                         1:02:51.2 1:02:32.3 10:05 50  47.9       10       M 50-59      
56    534 Jenna Odle           F                         1:04:57.0 1:04:31.7 10:24 38  47.8       5        F 30-39      
57    102 Susan Greskovics     F                         1:06:57.0 1:06:43.0 10:46 54  53.8       6        F 50-59      
58    276 Elizabeth Truman     F                         1:09:26.0 1:08:22.9 11:02 38  45.1       6        F 30-39      
59    219 Chad Monteith II     M                         1:09:19.4 1:08:52.6 11:07 16  39.5       4        M 13-19      
60    37  Linda Shaw           F                         1:10:23.4 1:10:14.8 11:20 61  56.0       1        F 60-69      
61    535 Norman Roque         M                         1:10:44.3 1:10:19.5 11:21 40  39.3       9        M 40-49      
62    220 John Platter         M                         1:14:14.4 1:13:24.9 11:50 28  36.3       4        M 20-29      
63    155 Basia Belza          F                         1:14:48.5 1:14:33.5 12:02 64  55.0       2        F 60-69      
64    280 C. Salehi            M                         1:16:53.8 1:16:21.7 12:19 8   46.2       2        M 1-12       


Top Male Finisher - Top Finisher
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jacob Willcox 47  16  1       M               34:54.6 


Top Female Finisher - Top Finisher
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Samantha Kelderman 176 19  3       F               39:43.8 

Additional results can be found at http://www.BuDuRacing.com.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.