Lopez Island Lions Club 4th of July Runs

Thu July 4, 2019 Lopez Island, WA 98261 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                            Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ======================= ====== ==== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     97  Ryan McCrickerd         M                         0:34:35.2 0:34:34.7 5:35  30  77.1       1        M TOP    
                                                                                                     1        M 30-39  
2     195 Scott Tucker            M                         0:36:58.4 0:36:57.9 5:58  57  86.1       1        M 50-59  
3     117 Chris Hawley            M                         0:38:57.4 0:38:15.1 6:10  42  73.4       1        M 40-49  
4     366 Jacob Fitzgerald        M                         0:40:23.9 0:40:21.5 6:31  24  66.0       1        M 20-29  
5     235 Brad Anawalt            M                         0:40:59.6 0:40:57.4 6:36  57  77.8       2        M 50-59  
6     271 Andrew Cummings         M                         0:41:39.9 0:41:38.9 6:43  21  64.0       2        M 20-29  
7     96  Lavinia Singer          F                         0:42:48.9 0:42:48.1 6:54  30  70.7       1        F TOP    
                                                                                                     1        F 30-39  
8     17  Jemma Wilcox            F                         0:43:09.1 0:43:08.5 6:58  15  74.3       1        F 13-19  
9     355 Camden Fisco            M                         0:43:49.1 0:43:42.3 7:03  15  63.2       1        M 13-19  
10    359 Chris Pohl              M                         0:46:03.9 0:45:39.7 7:22  37  59.4       2        M 30-39  
11    194 Colleen Tucker          F                         0:45:45.4 0:45:44.2 7:23  51  75.7       1        F 50-59  
12    208 Todd Collins            M                         0:46:07.0 0:45:59.4 7:25  58  69.9       3        M 50-59  
13    275 Mike Halperin           M                         0:46:34.4 0:46:28.5 7:30  59  69.8       4        M 50-59  
14    317 Alisha Winger           F                         0:46:39.3 0:46:37.5 7:31  39  66.4       2        F 30-39  
15    311 Amy Esary               F                         0:46:49.8 0:46:46.3 7:33  46  69.9       1        F 40-49  
16    273 Nathen Peck             M                         0:48:55.1 0:48:50.0 7:53  17  55.1       2        M 13-19  
17    313 Mark Bussell            M                         0:49:07.7 0:49:04.2 7:55  57  64.9       5        M 50-59  
18    272 Lucy Halperin           F                         0:49:48.1 0:49:42.6 8:01  22  60.9       1        F 20-29  
19    270 Carly Silvernale        F                         0:49:48.2 0:49:42.7 8:01  22  60.9       2        F 20-29  
20    169 Katherine Bryant Ingman F                         0:51:04.4 0:50:59.7 8:14  27  59.3       3        F 20-29  
21    151 Amy Ray                 F                         0:51:05.2 0:51:00.3 8:14  45  63.5       2        F 40-49  
22    352 Cheryl Hirss            F                         0:51:31.2 0:51:12.4 8:16  38  60.2       3        F 30-39  
23    354 Galen Hirss             M                         0:51:32.0 0:51:13.8 8:16  36  52.7       3        M 30-39  
24    237 Kirsten Anawalt         F                         0:51:57.3 0:51:36.1 8:19  50  66.3       2        F 50-59  
25    206 Polli Collins           F                         0:52:49.2 0:52:40.2 8:30  57  70.8       3        F 50-59  
26    233 Anna Hardesty           F                         0:53:19.9 0:53:02.7 8:33  35  57.5       4        F 30-39  
27    268 Ben Packard             M                         0:54:04.0 0:53:54.3 8:42  52  56.5       6        M 50-59  
28    46  Kari Williams           F                         0:54:32.4 0:54:27.2 8:47  39  56.9       5        F 30-39  
29    353 Abraham Drabkin         M                         0:56:20.0 0:55:57.5 9:02  48  52.7       2        M 40-49  
30    204 Karen Olson             F                         0:57:41.6 0:57:32.3 9:17  54  62.4       4        F 50-59  
31    130 Natalie Be              F                         0:58:35.2 0:57:50.4 9:20  41  54.2       3        F 40-49  
32    326 Kelly Blazy             F                         0:58:34.7 0:58:05.7 9:22  50  58.8       5        F 50-59  
33    350 Sam Tilles              M                         0:58:17.5 0:58:10.5 9:23  28  45.8       3        M 20-29  
34    239 Craig Wagnild           M                         1:00:42.2 0:59:20.4 9:34  51  50.9       7        M 50-59  
35    325 Paul Balken             M                         1:00:09.8 0:59:40.8 9:38  49  49.8       3        M 40-49  
36    131 Nathaniel Gilbert       M                         1:03:58.7 1:03:14.2 10:12 42  44.4       4        M 40-49  
37    157 Andy Elfers             M                         1:04:03.7 1:03:39.9 10:16 38  42.9       4        M 30-39  
38    232 Mary Kay Morse          F                         1:06:10.0 1:05:38.5 10:35 64  62.5       1        F 60-69  
39    294 Susan Greskovics        F                         1:06:33.8 1:06:01.1 10:39 55  55.1       6        F 50-59  
40    102 Gene Helfman            M                         1:07:25.3 1:06:25.1 10:43 73  56.4       1        M 70-79  
41    212 Krista Holmes           F                         1:07:00.8 1:06:31.3 10:44 39  46.6       6        F 30-39  
42    156 Becky Elfers            F                         1:08:47.0 1:08:18.4 11:01 37  44.9       7        F 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - Top Finisher
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Ryan McCrickerd 97  30  1       M               34:34.7 


Top Female Finisher - Top Finisher
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Lavinia Singer 96  30  7       F               42:48.1 


Male 13 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Camden Fisco 355 15  9       M               43:42.3 
2     Nathen Peck  273 17  16      M               48:50.0 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jacob Fitzgerald 366 24  4       M               40:21.5 
2     Andrew Cummings  271 21  6       M               41:38.9 
3     Sam Tilles       350 28  33      M               58:10.5 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Ryan McCrickerd 97  30  1       M               34:34.7 
2     Chris Pohl      359 37  10      M               45:39.7 
3     Galen Hirss     354 36  23      M               51:13.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Chris Hawley    117 42  3       M               38:15.1 
2     Abraham Drabkin 353 48  29      M               55:57.5 
3     Paul Balken     325 49  35      M               59:40.8 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Scott Tucker 195 57  2       M               36:57.9 
2     Brad Anawalt 235 57  5       M               40:57.4 
3     Todd Collins 208 58  12      M               45:59.4 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Gene Helfman 102 73  40      M               1:06:25.1 


Female 13 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jemma Wilcox 17  15  8       F               43:08.5 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Lucy Halperin           272 22  18      F               49:42.6 
2     Carly Silvernale        270 22  19      F               49:42.7 
3     Katherine Bryant Ingman 169 27  20      F               50:59.7 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Lavinia Singer 96  30  7       F               42:48.1 
2     Alisha Winger  317 39  14      F               46:37.5 
3     Cheryl Hirss   352 38  22      F               51:12.4 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Amy Esary  311 46  15      F               46:46.3 
2     Amy Ray    151 45  21      F               51:00.3 
3     Natalie Be 130 41  31      F               57:50.4 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Colleen Tucker  194 51  11      F               45:44.2 
2     Kirsten Anawalt 237 50  24      F               51:36.1 
3     Polli Collins   206 57  25      F               52:40.2 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Mary Kay Morse 232 64  38      F               1:05:38.5 

Additional results can be found at http://www.BuDuRacing.com.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.