Waggin' Wild 5k

Sat March 2, 2019 Greensboro, NC US 27410 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                    Gender City           State Chip    Pace  Age Division Division     
                                                          Time              Place                 
===== ======================= ====== ============== ===== ======= ===== === ======== ============ 
1     Andris Goncarovs        M      Greensboro     NC    16:57   5:27  24  1        M Overall    
2     Gebre Nida              M      Greensboro     NC    18:55   6:05  42  2        M Overall    
3     Michael Stevenson       M      Greensboro     NC    19:33   6:18  49  1        M 40-49      
4     Esayas Nida             M      Reidsville     NC    19:27   6:16      3        M Overall    
5     Oliver Kreimer          M      Greensboro     NC    20:23   6:34  13  1        M 11-19      
6     Kevin Carmona           M      Greensboro     NC    21:14   6:50  14  2        M 11-19      
7     Thomas Soth             M      Greensboro     NC    21:32   6:56  44  2        M 40-49      
8     Kaitlynn Mann           F      Greensboro     NC    21:35   6:57  24  1        F Overall    
9     Jennifer Vandiver       F      Mc Leansville  NC    21:52   7:02  50  2        F Overall    
10    Jeff Kinlaw             M      Greensboro     NC    22:46   7:20  35  1        M 30-39      
11    Mark Dumonski           M      Summerfield    NC    22:47   7:20  40  3        M 40-49      
12    Kyle Thompson           M      Greensboro     NC    22:49   7:21  31  2        M 30-39      
13    Russell L. Smith        M      High Point     NC    22:50   7:21  70  1        M 60-99      
14    Charles Thurman         M      Greensboro     NC    23:22   7:31  40  4        M 40-49      
15    Drew Bullock            M      Greensboro     NC    23:47   7:39  32  3        M 30-39      
16    Dana DeRosier           F      Greensboro     NC    23:45   7:39  27  3        F Overall    
17    Bebe Ramzah             F      Greensboro     NC    24:26   7:52  45  1        F 40-49      
18    Alexa Baird             F      High Point     NC    24:28   7:53  27  1        F 20-29      
19    Dana McKee              F      Greensboro     NC    24:40   7:56  37  1        F 30-39      
20    Sara Klinger            F      Kernersville   NC    24:42   7:57  26  2        F 20-29      
21    A. Kinlaw               F      Greensboro     NC    24:43   7:57  10  1        F 1-10       
22    Dan Bissell             M      Greensboro     NC    25:26   8:11  32  4        M 30-39      
23    Stephen Sheets          M      Greensboro     NC    25:26   8:11  49  5        M 40-49      
24    Bill Sutton             M      Greensboro     NC    25:45   8:17  64  2        M 60-99      
25    Markus Gebel            M      High Point     NC    25:55   8:21  44  6        M 40-49      
26    Robert Youth            M      Greensboro     NC    26:13   8:26  45  7        M 40-49      
27    Amanda Youth            F      Greensboro     NC    26:20   8:29  40  2        F 40-49      
28    L. Leatherman           M      High Point     NC    26:24   8:30  12  3        M 11-19      
29    Caroline Kinlaw         F      Greensboro     NC    26:37   8:34  36  2        F 30-39      
30    Nick Burrows            M      Greensboro     NC    27:14   8:46  67  3        M 60-99      
31    dana marpoe             F      Kernersville   NC    27:15   8:46  58  1        F 50-59      
32    P. Youth                F      Greensboro     NC    27:25   8:49  12  1        F 11-19      
33    Kenneth Johnson         M      Randleman      NC    27:37   8:53  28  1        M 20-29      
34    Sara Johnson            F      Randleman      NC    27:38   8:54  28  3        F 20-29      
35    Douglas Williams        M      Greensboro     NC    28:08   9:03  41  8        M 40-49      
36    Chad Davis              M      Burlington     NC    28:17   9:06  40  9        M 40-49      
37    Gary Row                M      Jamestown      NC    28:35   9:12  60  4        M 60-99      
38    Larry Vass              M      Greensboro     NC    29:00   9:20  55  1        M 50-59      
39    Gretchen Stumpf         F      Greensboro     NC    29:14   9:25  41  3        F 40-49      
40    Wendy Dumonski          F      Summerfield    NC    29:22   9:27  40  4        F 40-49      
41    COLIN MADDEN            M      West Jefferson NC    29:23   9:27  53  2        M 50-59      
42    Patrik Stridh           M      Winston Salem  NC    29:30   9:30  35  5        M 30-39      
43    Shelly Phelps           F      Kernersville   NC    29:33   9:31  48  5        F 40-49      
44    Holly Jamison           F      Greensboro     NC    29:41   9:33  38  3        F 30-39      
45    Victor Rodriguez        M      Greensboro     NC    29:54   9:37  22  2        M 20-29      
46    Michael Shilling        M      Durham         NC    30:00   9:39  57  3        M 50-59      
47    James DeRosier          M      Greensboro     NC    30:21   9:46  28  3        M 20-29      
48    Isabelle Ridder         F      Greensboro     NC    30:27   9:48  20  4        F 20-29      
49    Steve Morris            M      Trinity        NC    30:36   9:51  57  4        M 50-59      
50    Hannah King             F      Walnut Cove    NC    31:14   10:03 16  2        F 11-19      
51    Susan Sutton            F      Greensboro     NC    31:17   10:04 60  1        F 60-99      
52    Mindy Shapiro           F      Greensboro     NC    31:22   10:06 43  6        F 40-49      
53    Huw Wheeler             M      Greensboro     NC    31:22   10:06 50  5        M 50-59      
54    Kaylin Bugica           F      Greensboro     NC    31:44   10:13 27  5        F 20-29      
55    Andre Vonsiatsky        M      Clemmons       NC    31:44   10:13 66  5        M 60-99      
56    Matthew Schumacher      M      Jamestown      NC    32:11   10:22 54  6        M 50-59      
57    Jesse Davis             M      Greensboro     NC    32:44   10:32 51  7        M 50-59      
58    Jennifer Boutwell       F      Randleman      NC    33:08   10:40 39  4        F 30-39      
59    Chris Roede             M      Raleigh        NC    34:47   11:12 37  6        M 30-39      
60    Chance Bonham           M      Greensboro     NC    34:53   11:14 25  4        M 20-29      
61    Meredith Barnes         F      Greensboro     NC    34:53   11:14 24  6        F 20-29      
62    Kiera Johnston          M      High Point     NC    35:03   11:17 23  5        M 20-29      
63    Linda Schumacher        F      Jamestown      NC    35:29   11:25 55  2        F 50-59      
64    Jessica Bonham          F      Greensboro     NC    35:45   11:30 30  5        F 30-39      
65    Lewis Cox               M      Summerfield    NC    35:58   11:35 24  6        M 20-29      
66    Clif Jones              M      Browns Summit  NC    36:00   11:35 51  8        M 50-59      
67    Kayla Olsen             F      Greensboro     NC    36:00   11:35 21  7        F 20-29      
68    Patti Bonham            F      Greensboro     NC    36:01   11:36 58  3        F 50-59      
69    Sarah Long              F      Summerfield    NC    36:01   11:36 24  8        F 20-29      
70    Leanne Goodman          F      Greensboro     NC    36:02   11:36 39  6        F 30-39      
71    Eleanor Oliver          F      High Point     NC    36:44   11:49 59  4        F 50-59      
72    Mindy Hedrick           F      Kernersville   NC    36:45   11:50     1        No Age Given 
73    Nancy Cameron           F      Greensboro     NC    36:45   11:50 75  2        F 60-99      
74    Dawn Kelly              F      Eden           NC    37:07   11:57 23  9        F 20-29      
75    Chris Bernhardt         M      Greensboro     NC    37:27   12:03 58  9        M 50-59      
76    Diana Belkoski          F      Greensboro     NC    37:46   12:09 33  7        F 30-39      
77    Eric Belkoski           M      Greensboro     NC    37:47   12:10 30  7        M 30-39      
78    Carrie Burch            F      Greensboro     NC    38:26   12:22 45  7        F 40-49      
79    Melissa Moore           F      Greensboro     NC    38:28   12:23 46  8        F 40-49      
80    A. Lozo                 F      Greensboro     NC    38:28   12:23 8   2        F 1-10       
81    Rick Reitzug            M      Greensboro     NC    38:34   12:25 65  6        M 60-99      
82    Nathan Schlanker        M      winston-salem  NC    38:35   12:25 38  8        M 30-39      
83    Jamey Booterbaugh       M      Greensboro     NC    39:30   12:43 42  10       M 40-49      
84    Beth Bernhardt          F      Greensboro     NC    39:30   12:43 53  5        F 50-59      
85    Katie Kemper            F      Cornelius      NC    39:38   12:45 51  6        F 50-59      
86    Katelin Row             F      Tarboro        NC    40:00   12:52 28  10       F 20-29      
87    Johnny Jamison          M      Greensboro     NC    40:18   12:58 40  11       M 40-49      
88    Megan Mcgovern          F      Greensboro     NC    40:48   13:08 34  8        F 30-39      
89    Susan Wilkie            F      jamestown      NC    40:58   13:11 55  7        F 50-59      
90    Jennifer Davis          F      Greensboro     NC    41:14   13:16 35  9        F 30-39      
91    Karen Watts             F      Kernersville   NC    42:20   13:38 52  8        F 50-59      
92    Paige Watts             F      Kernersville   NC    42:23   13:39 18  3        F 11-19      
93    Sue Kennedy             F      Greensboro     NC    42:34   13:42 66  3        F 60-99      
94    Jim Kennedy             M      Greensboro     NC    42:46   13:46 66  7        M 60-99      
95    Anonymous Participant   F      Kernersville   NC    42:59   13:50 40  9        F 40-49      
96    Lori Gerlach            F      Greensboro     NC    43:16   13:56 27  11       F 20-29      
97    Jack Plymale            M      Greensboro     NC    43:54   14:08 71  8        M 60-99      
98    Jeff McKee              M      Greensboro     NC    44:01   14:10 38  9        M 30-39      
99    Samantha Barton         F      Greensboro     NC    44:05   14:11 26  12       F 20-29      
100   Elizabeth Rowe          F      Charlotte      NC    44:14   14:14 30  10       F 30-39      
101   Jessie Renae            F      Charlotte      NC    44:17   14:15     2        No Age Given 
102   Lisa Everett            F      Greensboro     NC    44:30   14:19 50  9        F 50-59      
103   Connie Cope             F      Kernersville   NC    45:05   14:31 59  10       F 50-59      
104   Steffie Spillars        F      Greensboro     NC    46:12   14:52 55  11       F 50-59      
105   Nicole Brown            F      Advance        NC    46:31   14:58     3        No Age Given 
106   Kayla Brown             F      Advance        NC    46:32   14:59 22  13       F 20-29      
107   Cynthia Shilling        F      Durham         NC    47:09   15:11 59  12       F 50-59      
108   Deborah Sharp           F      Greensboro     NC    48:20   15:33 52  13       F 50-59      
109   Courtney Hedgecock      F      Kernersville   NC    48:31   15:37 21  14       F 20-29      
110   Angela Staab            F      Reidsvillelle  NC    48:55   15:45 74  4        F 60-99      
111   Robin McBride           F      Pfafftown      NC    49:53   16:03 55  14       F 50-59      
112   Kristin Jones           F      Stokesdale     NC    49:54   16:04 35  11       F 30-39      
113   Unknown Participant 693 M                           51:37   16:37     1        No Age Given 
114   Unknown Participant 692 M                           51:38   16:37     2        No Age Given 
115   Ryan Cheek              M      Greensboro     NC    51:58   16:44 26  7        M 20-29      
116   Laura Colbert           F      Greensboro     NC    51:58   16:44 24  15       F 20-29      
117   Donna Moser             F      High Point     NC    52:20   16:51 54  15       F 50-59      
118   Dan Elmer               M      Eden           NC    52:55   17:02 56  10       M 50-59      
119   Felicia Jones           F      Browns Summit  NC    52:56   17:02 45  10       F 40-49      
120   Christine Poulsen       F      Durham         NC    53:05   17:05 58  16       F 50-59      
121   Craig Goodman           M      Greensboro     NC    53:16   17:09 37  10       M 30-39      
122   JoLee Meyers            F      High Point     NC    54:09   17:26 65  5        F 60-99      
123   Kathleen Davis          F      Franklinville  NC    54:10   17:26 57  17       F 50-59      
124   Kit Meyers              F      High Point     NC    54:19   17:29 61  6        F 60-99      
125   Megan Ewing             F      Stokesdale     NC    54:34   17:34 30  12       F 30-39      
126   Donna Pearson           F      Summerfield    NC    54:35   17:34 58  18       F 50-59      
127   Jamey Ewing             M      Stokesdale     NC    54:57   17:41 31  11       M 30-39      
128   Fred Pearson            M      Summerfield    NC    54:58   17:42 60  9        M 60-99      
129   Pat Shepherd            F      Greensboro     NC    55:37   17:54 58  19       F 50-59      
130   Holly Shepherd          F      Greensboro     NC    55:37   17:54 28  16       F 20-29      
131   Paula Pile              F      Greensboro     NC    56:37   18:13 62  7        F 60-99      
132   Melanie Carter          F      Kernersville   NC    58:37   18:52 63  8        F 60-99      
133   Randy Carter            M      Kernersville   NC    58:40   18:53 67  10       M 60-99      
134   Katie Vogel             F      Greensboro     NC    58:54   18:57 29  17       F 20-29      
135   Marybeth Shaver         F      Greensboro     NC    59:19   19:06 52  20       F 50-59      
136   Stephanie Cuthbertson   F      Greensboro     NC    59:25   19:07 52  21       F 50-59      
137   Kimberly Free           F      Greensboro     NC    59:25   19:07 24  18       F 20-29      
138   Scottie Gilbert         F      Greensboro     NC    59:25   19:07 23  19       F 20-29      
139   Beth Sronce             F      Greensboro     NC    59:26   19:08 58  22       F 50-59      
140   Middy Mentzer           F      Greensboro     NC    59:58   19:18 65  9        F 60-99      
141   David McBirney          M      Norfolk        VA    1:02:40 20:10 74  11       M 60-99      
142   Matthew McBirney        M      Jamestown      NC    1:02:51 20:14 38  12       M 30-39      
143   Grace Roede             F      Raleigh        NC    1:03:43 20:31 33  13       F 30-39      
144   Kathy Yetso             F      High Point     NC    1:03:59 20:36 58  23       F 50-59      
145   Mark Lemons             M      High Point     NC    1:04:00 20:36 50  11       M 50-59      
146   Carolyn Nash            F      High Point     NC    1:04:08 20:39 63  10       F 60-99      
147   Susan Gelatka           F      High Point     NC    1:04:17 20:41 62  11       F 60-99      
148   Gloria Robbins          F      Greensboro     NC    1:04:21 20:43 31  14       F 30-39      
149   Edgar Ramirez           M      Winston \salem NC    1:04:21 20:43     3        No Age Given 
150   Mary "alycia" Kramer    F      Greensboro     NC    1:04:23 20:43     4        No Age Given 
151   Tom Noll                M      Summerfield    NC    1:06:17 21:20 50  12       M 50-59      
152   Frank Smith             M      Greensboro     NC    1:08:08 21:56 75  12       M 60-99      
153   Mayte Ayala             F      Greensboro     NC    1:14:09 23:52 55  24       F 50-59      
154   Mya Herbst              F      Greensboro     NC    1:14:15 23:54 50  25       F 50-59      
155   Michael McIntosh        M      Greensboro     NC    1:14:46 24:04 66  13       M 60-99      
156   Charlotte McIntosh      F      Greensboro     NC    1:14:51 24:06 57  26       F 50-59      
157   TERRI MADDEN            F      WEST JEFFERSON NC    1:15:58 24:27 53  27       F 50-59      
158   Mary Conolly            F      Greensboro     NC    1:22:03 26:25 65  12       F 60-99      
159   Kelley Connolly         F      Greensboro     NC    1:22:11 26:27 24  20       F 20-29      
99999 Linda Harding           F      Reidsville     NC    31:04   10:00 62                        


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Andris Goncarovs 747 24  1       M      Greensboro NC US 17:19 
2     Gebre Nida       926 42  2       M      Greensboro NC US 19:17 
3     Esayas Nida      750     4       M      Reidsville NC US 19:49 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Kaitlynn Mann     754 24  8       F      Greensboro NC US    21:58 
2     Jennifer Vandiver 974 50  9       F      Mc Leansville NC US 22:15 
3     Dana DeRosier     870 27  16      F      Greensboro NC US    24:13 


Male Unknown Age
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Unknown Participant 693 693     113     M               51:37 
2     Unknown Participant 692 692     114     M               51:38 


Male 11 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Oliver Kreimer 904 13  5       M      Greensboro NC US 20:23 
2     Kevin Carmona  731 14  6       M      Greensboro NC US 21:14 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Kenneth Johnson  889 28  33      M      Randleman NC US  27:37 
2     Victor Rodriguez 737 22  45      M      Greensboro NC US 29:54 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Jeff Kinlaw   900 35  10      M      Greensboro NC US 22:46 
2     Kyle Thompson 972 31  12      M      Greensboro NC US 22:49 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Michael Stevenson 730 49  3       M      Greensboro NC US 19:33 
2     Thomas Soth       758 44  7       M      Greensboro NC US 21:32 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Larry Vass   975 55  38      M      Greensboro NC US     29:00 
2     COLIN MADDEN 909 53  41      M      West Jefferson NC US 29:23 


Male 60 and over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Russell L. Smith 965 70  13      M      High Point NC US 22:50 
2     Bill Sutton      734 64  24      M      Greensboro NC US 25:45 


Female No Age Provided
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Mindy Hedrick 741     72      F      Kernersville NC US 36:45 
2     Jessie Renae  766     101     F      Charlotte NC US    44:17 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     A. Kinlaw 898 10  21      F      Greensboro NC US 24:43 
2     A. Lozo   908 8   80      F      Greensboro NC US 38:28 


Female 11 to 19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     P. Youth    985 12  32      F      Greensboro NC US  27:25 
2     Hannah King 897 16  50      F      Walnut Cove NC US 31:14 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Alexa Baird  843 27  18      F      High Point NC US   24:28 
2     Sara Klinger 903 26  20      F      Kernersville NC US 24:42 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Dana McKee      916 37  19      F      Greensboro NC US 24:40 
2     Caroline Kinlaw 899 36  29      F      Greensboro NC US 26:37 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Bebe Ramzah  945 45  17      F      Greensboro NC US 24:26 
2     Amanda Youth 984 40  27      F      Greensboro NC US 26:20 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     dana marpoe      911 58  31      F      Kernersville NC US 27:15 
2     Linda Schumacher 952 55  63      F      Jamestown NC US    35:29 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Susan Sutton  732 60  51      F      Greensboro NC US 31:17 
2     Nancy Cameron 860 75  73      F      Greensboro NC US 36:45 

Embed Code