Steps To Freedom 5K

Sat March 7, 2020 Lansing, MI 48910 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                         Time      Time                Place              
===== === ======================= ====== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     932 Duane Brown             M      0:21:07.9 0:21:05.8 6:48  42  1        M Overall 
2     888 Rich Benson             M      0:21:09.3 0:21:08.0 6:49  46  1        M 40-49   
3     923 Tom Lindsey             M      0:21:40.2 0:21:38.2 6:59  40  2        M 40-49   
4     847 Jerome Kluck            M      0:22:45.2 0:22:39.7 7:19  25  1        M 20-29   
5     846 BJ Rycus                M      0:22:55.9 0:22:53.9 7:23  47  3        M 40-49   
6     850 Michael Struzinski      M      0:23:11.0 0:23:09.0 7:28  40  4        M 40-49   
7     938 Stacy Van Norman        M      0:23:29.3 0:23:26.0 7:34  38  1        M 30-39   
8     922 Scott Tice              M      0:23:57.0 0:23:39.5 7:38  61  1        M 60-69   
9     890 Gregory Martin          M      0:24:00.4 0:23:44.3 7:39  52  1        M 50-59   
10    867 Brooke Austin           F      0:23:51.7 0:23:44.8 7:40  28  1        F Overall 
11    896 Troy Hale               M      0:23:47.9 0:23:45.9 7:40  39  2        M 30-39   
12    906 Brandon McLesky         M      0:24:22.7 0:24:19.3 7:51  16  1        M 15-19   
13    920 Heidi Hagy              F      0:24:34.0 0:24:26.8 7:53  49  1        F 40-49   
14    924 Arnulfo Macias          M      0:24:40.9 0:24:38.5 7:57  34  3        M 30-39   
15    818 Megan Merrill           F      0:24:57.7 0:24:56.5 8:03  35  1        F 30-39   
16    887 Natalie Greener         F      0:25:25.7 0:25:21.1 8:11  23  1        F 20-29   
17    824 Thomas Stine            M      0:25:55.7 0:25:51.2 8:20  50  2        M 50-59   
18    921 Chuck Lawson            M      0:26:33.2 0:26:29.2 8:33  64  2        M 60-69   
19    897 Elise Jajuga            F      0:27:00.5 0:26:57.3 8:42  32  2        F 30-39   
20    939 Mary Wyatt              F      0:27:45.1 0:27:39.5 8:55  43  2        F 40-49   
21    860 Dave Goodyear           M      0:28:05.2 0:27:56.9 9:01  54  3        M 50-59   
22    849 Muthoni Njuguna         F      0:28:31.4 0:28:27.8 9:11  48  3        F 40-49   
23    904 Rebekah Boley           F      0:28:45.0 0:28:41.2 9:15  16  1        F 15-19   
24    930 Shirlee Beadlescomb     F      0:28:57.9 0:28:51.0 9:18  52  1        F 50-59   
25    931 Tracy Beadlescomb       F      0:29:12.1 0:29:04.0 9:23  50  2        F 50-59   
26    876 Pamela Bower            F      0:29:22.7 0:29:05.2 9:23  54  3        F 50-59   
27    875 Katelynn Bower          F      0:29:24.6 0:29:07.0 9:24  22  2        F 20-29   
28    934 Allison Vedder          F      0:29:21.3 0:29:12.1 9:25  22  3        F 20-29   
29    830 Jeff Meier              M      0:29:20.0 0:29:14.0 9:26  53  4        M 50-59   
30    925 Ron Readman             M      0:29:36.2 0:29:31.5 9:31  67  3        M 60-69   
31    894 Lonnie Kellogg          M      0:31:08.3 0:30:46.3 9:56  47  5        M 40-49   
32    823 Erica Fiasky            F      0:31:41.9 0:31:34.9 10:11 33  3        F 30-39   
33    829 Emily Woodruff          F      0:31:52.5 0:31:45.3 10:15 25  4        F 20-29   
34    855 Julia Farner            F      0:33:33.2 0:33:25.2 10:47 35  4        F 30-39   
35    828 Tami Osborne            F      0:34:31.4 0:33:39.9 10:52 43  4        F 40-49   
36    872 Annick Anctil           F      0:34:31.1 0:33:53.9 10:56 34  5        F 30-39   
37    842 Katrina Hadcock         F      0:35:06.1 0:34:39.3 11:11 50  4        F 50-59   
38    819 Shasta Lenz             F      0:35:45.8 0:35:09.3 11:20 35  6        F 30-39   
39    822 Lori Jean Nichols       F      0:36:16.6 0:35:40.4 11:30 44  5        F 40-49   
40    826 Alex Fuller             M      0:36:18.4 0:35:55.9 11:35 30  4        M 30-39   
41    843 Jody Tyler              F      0:37:16.6 0:36:49.1 11:53 44  6        F 40-49   
42    874 Nicole Bedes            F      0:37:06.7 0:36:52.6 11:54 34  7        F 30-39   
43    821 Marge Novak             F      0:37:37.7 0:37:26.9 12:05 70  1        F 70-97   
44    895 Anonymous Participant   F      0:38:04.2 0:37:44.5 12:10 47  7        F 40-49   
45    835 Mary Louise Plemmons    F      0:38:44.7 0:38:35.1 12:27 48  8        F 40-49   
46    851 Amanda Barstow          F      0:38:48.4 0:38:36.5 12:27 27  5        F 20-29   
47    852 Justin Pakkala          M      0:38:49.9 0:38:39.3 12:28 36  5        M 30-39   
48    933 Theresa Vedder          F      0:39:57.9 0:39:46.7 12:50 47  9        F 40-49   
49    868 Deb Jansen              F      0:40:13.8 0:40:04.6 12:56 58  5        F 50-59   
50    929 Margaret Tumer          F      0:41:01.3 0:40:06.6 12:56 20  6        F 20-29   
51    840 Sharon Edgar            F      0:40:21.0 0:40:14.3 12:59 56  6        F 50-59   
52    863 Jacque Collins          F      0:41:53.2 0:40:16.0 12:59 42  10       F 40-49   
53    864 Wesley Collins          M      0:41:55.1 0:40:18.2 13:00 42  6        M 40-49   
54    919 Ann Wilson              F      0:41:15.5 0:40:41.3 13:08 55  7        F 50-59   
55    903 Brianna Boley           F      0:41:19.0 0:40:57.7 13:13 18  2        F 15-19   
56    910 Jennifer Saxton         F      0:41:19.2 0:41:14.6 13:18 15  3        F 15-19   
57    853 Heather Koenigsknecht   F      0:42:20.1 0:41:36.2 13:25 27  7        F 20-29   
58    870 Kristin Pfauth          F      0:41:56.7 0:41:40.6 13:27 51  8        F 50-59   
59    857 E. Gibson               M      0:42:33.9 0:41:58.9 13:33 11  1        M 0-14    
60    859 Zack Vanhorn            M      0:42:37.6 0:42:03.9 13:34 21  2        M 20-29   
61    854 Kelsey Koenigsknecht    F      0:42:19.7 0:42:19.7 13:39 22  8        F 20-29   
62    866 Kirsten Grady           F      0:43:21.0 0:43:07.1 13:55 39  8        F 30-39   
63    862 Victoria Geer           F      0:45:03.5 0:44:17.1 14:17 22  9        F 20-29   
64    878 Kay Wilthew             F      0:44:59.5 0:44:42.2 14:25 56  9        F 50-59   
65    831 Krista Meier            F      0:45:18.8 0:44:50.4 14:28 44  11       F 40-49   
66    916 Joyce Dryer             F      0:45:19.0 0:44:54.7 14:29 70  2        F 70-97   
67    820 Kathryn Loy             F      0:45:40.2 0:44:59.4 14:31 38  9        F 30-39   
68    848 Jenna Harris            F      0:47:05.1 0:47:05.1 15:11 23  10       F 20-29   
69    928 Abbey Turner            F      0:48:13.6 0:47:23.2 15:17 18  4        F 15-19   
70    926 Emilee Turner           F      0:48:14.2 0:47:23.7 15:17 22  11       F 20-29   
71    927 Greg Galica             M      0:48:14.0 0:47:23.7 15:17 25  3        M 20-29   
72    898 Tamika Thompson         F      0:48:53.8 0:48:13.0 15:33 37  10       F 30-39   
73    899 Emmanuel Thompson       M      0:48:54.7 0:48:13.6 15:33 38  6        M 30-39   
74    907 Mike Roth               M      0:49:06.1 0:49:02.8 15:49 67  4        M 60-69   
75    865 Barbara Bryan           F      0:51:44.0 0:51:30.0 16:37 57  10       F 50-59   
76    837 Brad Dyrness            M      0:54:26.5 0:53:45.4 17:20 55  5        M 50-59   
77    832 Erin Roehm              F      0:54:26.4 0:53:46.8 17:21 32  11       F 30-39   
78    893 Christine Lau           F      0:54:26.4 0:53:49.2 17:22 46  12       F 40-49   
79    909 Nicole Saxton           F      0:54:37.2 0:54:15.8 17:30 18  5        F 15-19   
80    913 Ellie Filipek           F      0:56:06.9 0:55:41.6 17:58 15  6        F 15-19   
81    881 Julie Tadgerson         F      0:56:19.0 0:56:04.1 18:05 48  13       F 40-49   
82    882 Robin Coe               F      0:56:20.3 0:56:04.1 18:05 44  14       F 40-49   
83    902 Stephen Boley           M      0:56:57.3 0:56:36.4 18:16 56  6        M 50-59   
84    833 Conni Artin             F      0:59:12.6 0:58:38.2 18:55 62  1        F 60-69   
85    841 Sherrie Rockey          F      0:59:12.0 0:58:42.9 18:56 59  11       F 50-59   
86    873 Jennie Harwood-Schlaack F      0:59:19.6 0:58:53.3 19:00 49  15       F 40-49   
87    914 Molly Filipek           F      0:59:23.3 0:59:19.0 19:08 13  1        F 0-14    
88    905 A. Boley                F      0:59:24.0 0:59:19.8 19:08 11  2        F 0-14    
89    834 Gretchen Martzke        F      0:59:59.9 0:59:24.9 19:10 24  12       F 20-29   
90    871 Jonathan Hand           M      1:00:01.9 0:59:26.8 19:11 22  4        M 20-29   
91    861 Ashlee Geer             F      1:00:39.8 0:59:55.6 19:20 28  13       F 20-29   
92    937 Larain Pearsall         F      1:00:27.7 1:00:00.0 19:21 60  2        F 60-69   
93    935 Robin Heintzelman       F      1:02:41.7 1:02:01.5 20:00 55  12       F 50-59   
94    936 Pam Kissane             F      1:02:43.2 1:02:05.5 20:02 57  13       F 50-59   
95    911 Letha Daniels           F      1:03:20.1 1:02:44.7 20:14 71  3        F 70-97   
96    900 JEANNINE JOHNS          F      1:03:20.6 1:02:50.1 20:16 72  4        F 70-97   
97    858 Amy Williamson          F      1:03:24.4 1:02:50.8 20:16 22  14       F 20-29   
98    856 Lindsey Gibson          F      1:03:28.2 1:02:55.3 20:18 30  12       F 30-39   
99    917 A. Walker               M      1:03:56.4 1:03:17.2 20:25 6   2        M 0-14    
100   885 O. Williams             F      1:03:56.1 1:03:17.5 20:25 11  3        F 0-14    
101   884 Emma Williams           F      1:04:31.6 1:03:55.3 20:37 13  4        F 0-14    
102   883 Erika Williams          F      1:04:36.2 1:03:58.9 20:38 41  16       F 40-49   
103   918 Jennifer Walker         F      1:04:44.3 1:04:06.2 20:41 34  13       F 30-39   
104   877 Michelle Gill           F      1:04:45.3 1:04:06.3 20:41 48  17       F 40-49   
105   901 Francis Johns           M      1:07:57.3 1:07:26.0 21:45 75  1        M 70-97   
106   908 Marilyn Speiser         F      1:08:00.5 1:07:26.2 21:45 64  3        F 60-69   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Duane Brown 932 42  1       M               21:05.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Brooke Austin 867 28  10      F      Albion MI US 23:44.8 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     E. Gibson 857 11  59      M      Dewitt MI US  41:58.9   
2     A. Walker 917 6   99      M      Lansing MI US 1:03:17.2 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Brandon McLesky 906 16  12      M      Adrian MI US 24:19.3 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jerome Kluck  847 25  4       M      Lansing MI US     22:39.7 
2     Zack Vanhorn  859 21  60      M      Lansing MI US     42:03.9 
3     Greg Galica   927 25  71      M                        47:23.7 
4     Jonathan Hand 871 22  90      M      Grand Ledge MI US 59:26.8 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Stacy Van Norman  938 38  7       M                         23:26.0 
2     Troy Hale         896 39  11      M      Lansing MI US      23:45.9 
3     Arnulfo Macias    924 34  14      M      Lansing MI US      24:38.5 
4     Alex Fuller       826 30  40      M      Saint Johns MI US  35:55.9 
5     Justin Pakkala    852 36  47      M      Dimondale MI US    38:39.3 
6     Emmanuel Thompson 899 38  73      M      East Lansing MI US 48:13.6 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Rich Benson        888 46  2       M      Howell MI US       21:08.0 
2     Tom Lindsey        923 40  3       M      Lansing MI US      21:38.2 
3     BJ Rycus           846 47  5       M      Okemos MI US       22:53.9 
4     Michael Struzinski 850 40  6       M      Potterville MI US  23:09.0 
5     Lonnie Kellogg     894 47  31      M      Holt MI US         30:46.3 
6     Wesley Collins     864 42  53      M      Eaton Rapids MI US 40:18.2 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Gregory Martin 890 52  9       M      East Lansing MI US 23:44.3 
2     Thomas Stine   824 50  17      M      Lake Orion MI US   25:51.2 
3     Dave Goodyear  860 54  21      M      Dewitt MI US       27:56.9 
4     Jeff Meier     830 53  29      M      Haslett MI US      29:14.0 
5     Brad Dyrness   837 55  76      M      Lansing MI US      53:45.4 
6     Stephen Boley  902 56  83      M      Adrian MI US       56:36.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Scott Tice   922 61  8       M      Holt MI US        23:39.5 
2     Chuck Lawson 921 64  18      M      Grand Ledge MI US 26:29.2 
3     Ron Readman  925 67  30      M      Fenton MI US      29:31.5 
4     Mike Roth    907 67  74      M      Adrian MI US      49:02.8 


Male 70 and up
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Francis Johns 901 75  105     M      Adrian MI US 1:07:26 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Molly Filipek 914 13  87      F      Clayton MI US     59:19.0   
2     A. Boley      905 11  88      F      Adrian MI US      59:19.8   
3     O. Williams   885 11  100     F      Williamston MI US 1:03:17.5 
4     Emma Williams 884 13  101     F      Williamston MI US 1:03:55.3 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Rebekah Boley   904 16  23      F      Adrian MI US  28:41.2 
2     Brianna Boley   903 18  55      F      Adrian MI US  40:57.7 
3     Jennifer Saxton 910 15  56      F      Adrian MI US  41:14.6 
4     Abbey Turner    928 18  69      F                    47:23.2 
5     Nicole Saxton   909 18  79      F      Adrian MI US  54:15.8 
6     Ellie Filipek   913 15  80      F      Clayton MI US 55:41.6 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Natalie Greener       887 23  16      F      Webberville MI US 25:21.1   
2     Katelynn Bower        875 22  27      F      Highland MI US    29:07.0   
3     Allison Vedder        934 22  28      F                        29:12.1   
4     Emily Woodruff        829 25  33      F      Lansing MI US     31:45.3   
5     Amanda Barstow        851 27  46      F      Dimondale MI US   38:36.5   
6     Margaret Tumer        929 20  50      F                        40:06.6   
7     Heather Koenigsknecht 853 27  57      F      Bath MI US        41:36.2   
8     Kelsey Koenigsknecht  854 22  61      F      Pewamo MI US      42:19.7   
9     Victoria Geer         862 22  63      F      st johns MI US    44:17.1   
10    Jenna Harris          848 23  68      F      Charlotte MI US   47:05.1   
11    Emilee Turner         926 22  70      F                        47:23.7   
12    Gretchen Martzke      834 24  89      F      Grand Ledge MI US 59:24.9   
13    Ashlee Geer           861 28  91      F      st johns MI US    59:55.6   
14    Amy Williamson        858 22  97      F      Lansing MI US     1:02:50.8 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Megan Merrill   818 35  15      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 24:56.5   
2     Elise Jajuga    897 32  19      F      Lansing MI US      26:57.3   
3     Erica Fiasky    823 33  32      F      Holt MI US         31:34.9   
4     Julia Farner    855 35  34      F      Lansing MI US      33:25.2   
5     Annick Anctil   872 34  36      F      Dimondale MI US    33:53.9   
6     Shasta Lenz     819 35  38      F      Hastings MI US     35:09.3   
7     Nicole Bedes    874 34  42      F      Milan MI US        36:52.6   
8     Kirsten Grady   866 39  62      F      Holt MI US         43:07.1   
9     Kathryn Loy     820 38  67      F      Nashville MI US    44:59.4   
10    Tamika Thompson 898 37  72      F      East Lansing MI US 48:13.0   
11    Erin Roehm      832 32  77      F      Lansing MI US      53:46.8   
12    Lindsey Gibson  856 30  98      F      Dewitt MI US       1:02:55.3 
13    Jennifer Walker 918 34  103     F      Lansing MI US      1:04:06.2 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Heidi Hagy              920 49  13      F      Bath MI US         24:26.8   
2     Mary Wyatt              939 43  20      F                         27:39.5   
3     Muthoni Njuguna         849 48  22      F      Lansing MI US      28:27.8   
4     Tami Osborne            828 43  35      F      East Lansing MI US 33:39.9   
5     Lori Jean Nichols       822 44  39      F      Lansing MI US      35:40.4   
6     Jody Tyler              843 44  41      F      Lansing MI US      36:49.1   
7     Anonymous Participant   895 47  44      F        US               37:44.5   
8     Mary Louise Plemmons    835 48  45      F      East Lansing MI US 38:35.1   
9     Theresa Vedder          933 47  48      F                         39:46.7   
10    Jacque Collins          863 42  52      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 40:16.0   
11    Krista Meier            831 44  65      F      Haslett MI US      44:50.4   
12    Christine Lau           893 46  78      F      Grand Ledge MI US  53:49.2   
13    Julie Tadgerson         881 48  81      F      Grand ledge MI US  56:04.1   
14    Robin Coe               882 44  82      F      Leslie MI US       56:04.1   
15    Jennie Harwood-Schlaack 873 49  86      F      Lansing MI US      58:53.3   
16    Erika Williams          883 41  102     F      Williamston MI US  1:03:58.9 
17    Michelle Gill           877 48  104     F      Jackson MI US      1:04:06.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Shirlee Beadlescomb 930 52  24      F                           28:51.0   
2     Tracy Beadlescomb   931 50  25      F                           29:04.0   
3     Pamela Bower        876 54  26      F      Highland MI US       29:05.2   
4     Katrina Hadcock     842 50  37      F      Olivet MI US         34:39.3   
5     Deb Jansen          868 58  49      F      Rives Junction MI US 40:04.6   
6     Sharon Edgar        840 56  51      F      Lansing MI US        40:14.3   
7     Ann Wilson          919 55  54      F      Lansing MI US        40:41.3   
8     Kristin Pfauth      870 51  58      F      Eaton Rapids MI US   41:40.6   
9     Kay Wilthew         878 56  64      F      Mason MI US          44:42.2   
10    Barbara Bryan       865 57  75      F      Dewitt MI US         51:30.0   
11    Sherrie Rockey      841 59  85      F      Lansing MI US        58:42.9   
12    Robin Heintzelman   935 55  93      F                           1:02:01.5 
13    Pam Kissane         936 57  94      F                           1:02:05.5 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Conni Artin     833 62  84      F      Holt MI US    58:38.2   
2     Larain Pearsall 937 60  92      F                    1:00:00.0 
3     Marilyn Speiser 908 64  106     F      Morenci MI US 1:07:26.2 


Female 70 and up
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Marge Novak    821 70  43      F      Lansing MI US 37:26.9   
2     Joyce Dryer    916 70  66      F      Lansing MI US 44:54.7   
3     Letha Daniels  911 71  95      F      Adrian MI US  1:02:44.7 
4     JEANNINE JOHNS 900 72  96      F      Adrian MI US  1:02:50.1 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.