Steps To Freedom 5K

Sat March 7, 2020 Lansing, MI 48910 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Division Division  
                                       Time       Time                 Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ========== ========== ===== === ======== ========= 
1     183 Clay Boak             M      0:18:14.32 0:18:13.57 5:53  18  1        M Overall 
2     203 Nick Rehagen          M      0:18:16.21 0:18:15.22 5:53  26  1        M 20-29   
3     66  Emily Thomas          F      0:19:36.47 0:19:35.88 6:19  25  1        F Overall 
4     181 Zachary Gunneson      M      0:20:03.86 0:20:02.73 6:28  34  1        M 30-39   
5     171 Jeffrey Fedewa        M      0:20:37.62 0:20:37.05 6:39  45  1        M 40-49   
6     146 Tom Lindsey           M      0:21:14.39 0:21:12.69 6:51  41  2        M 40-49   
7     209 Kari Sederburg        F      0:21:20.03 0:21:17.49 6:52  37  1        F 30-39   
8     98  Richard Laing         M      0:22:35.46 0:22:13.16 7:10  41  3        M 40-49   
9     52  Jason Harns           M      0:22:25.56 0:22:16.96 7:11  42  4        M 40-49   
10    211 Aaron Kenyon          M      0:22:42.01 0:22:40.10 7:19  39  2        M 30-39   
11    175 Evan Braedon          M      0:22:44.18 0:22:41.73 7:19  42  5        M 40-49   
12    95  Joe Vegas             M      0:23:18.67 0:23:16.62 7:31  34  3        M 30-39   
13    85  Tim Kuch              M      0:23:46.63 0:23:40.64 7:38  49  6        M 40-49   
14    168 Stacy Van Norman      M      0:23:44.10 0:23:43.14 7:39  39  4        M 30-39   
15    28  Jennifer Ross         F      0:24:02.55 0:23:59.04 7:44  39  2        F 30-39   
16    210 Karyn Willis          F      0:24:08.96 0:24:06.95 7:47  22  1        F 20-29   
17    196 Kanyon Washburn       M      0:24:28.05 0:24:24.21 7:52  35  5        M 30-39   
18    205 Mark Bush             M      0:24:31.13 0:24:28.36 7:54  58  1        M 50-59   
19    129 Michele Cox           F      0:24:51.89 0:24:37.86 7:57  49  1        F 40-49   
20    61  Chuck Lawson          M      0:24:50.77 0:24:47.45 8:00  65  1        M 60-69   
21    7   Megan Merrill         F      0:24:56.00 0:24:52.64 8:01  36  3        F 30-39   
22    120 Daykon Hiram          M      0:25:14.34 0:24:57.30 8:03  44  7        M 40-49   
23    55  Lewis McGiveron       M      0:25:10.81 0:25:01.39 8:04  49  8        M 40-49   
24    91  James Stewart         M      0:25:25.12 0:25:05.88 8:06  45  9        M 40-49   
25    101 Tracy Flak            F      0:25:10.75 0:25:08.54 8:07  38  4        F 30-39   
26    207 Andrew Van Kuiken     M      0:25:28.21 0:25:23.17 8:11  30  6        M 30-39   
27    167 Nikki Horn            F      0:25:39.34 0:25:33.53 8:15  45  2        F 40-49   
28    132 Dr. Jim Hines         M      0:25:36.75 0:25:33.87 8:15  61  2        M 60-69   
29    224 James Scholl          M      0:25:47.53 0:25:36.34 8:16  63  3        M 60-69   
30    106 Michele Packard       F      0:25:41.20 0:25:36.36 8:16  45  3        F 40-49   
31    82  Adam Yusko            M      0:25:52.76 0:25:41.28 8:17  28  2        M 20-29   
32    105 Charles Packard       M      0:26:23.26 0:25:48.03 8:19  52  2        M 50-59   
33    161 Amadeo Alaniz         M      0:25:56.78 0:25:49.10 8:20  18  1        M 15-19   
34    128 Rachel McClure        F      0:26:51.52 0:26:05.65 8:25  31  5        F 30-39   
35    104 Danielle Murphy       F      0:26:34.78 0:26:12.88 8:27  30  6        F 30-39   
36    142 Rose Sager            F      0:26:45.99 0:26:15.83 8:28  55  1        F 50-59   
37    102 Rick Danks            M      0:26:57.28 0:26:27.24 8:32  63  4        M 60-69   
38    134 Joshua LaBar          M      0:26:46.90 0:26:42.20 8:37  28  3        M 20-29   
39    158 Joy Hannibal          F      0:27:08.63 0:27:00.43 8:43  33  7        F 30-39   
40    221 Jonathan Bechtel      M      0:27:26.13 0:27:04.48 8:44  22  4        M 20-29   
41    206 Crystal Van Kuiken    F      0:27:13.87 0:27:08.23 8:45  36  8        F 30-39   
42    180 Deborah Reed          F      0:27:36.43 0:27:29.40 8:52  50  2        F 50-59   
43    135 Jamie Carter          F      0:28:14.20 0:27:42.33 8:56  22  2        F 20-29   
44    15  Muthoni Njuguna       F      0:27:55.15 0:27:44.32 8:57  49  4        F 40-49   
45    218 Bendan McOeskey       M      0:28:07.30 0:27:46.67 8:58  17  2        M 15-19   
46    222 Rebekah Boley         F      0:28:12.97 0:27:53.74 9:00  17  1        F 15-19   
47    43  Tim Olson             M      0:28:15.62 0:28:01.40 9:02  38  7        M 30-39   
48    59  E. Olson              M      0:28:14.79 0:28:01.55 9:02  10  1        M 0-14    
49    149 Shannon McLaughlin    F      0:28:31.69 0:28:16.44 9:07  44  5        F 40-49   
50    53  Tina Stewart          F      0:28:41.86 0:28:26.34 9:10  44  6        F 40-49   
51    201 Erica Fiasky          F      0:28:37.70 0:28:30.03 9:12  33  9        F 30-39   
52    173 Sandy VanLancker      F      0:28:45.94 0:28:36.40 9:14  57  3        F 50-59   
53    190 Cindy Weisenberger    F      0:29:00.60 0:28:47.57 9:17  49  7        F 40-49   
54    136 Kami Taylor           F      0:29:31.22 0:28:59.34 9:21  25  3        F 20-29   
55    41  Amber Surinck         F      0:29:21.59 0:29:08.03 9:24  17  2        F 15-19   
56    40  Chad Surinck          M      0:29:21.72 0:29:08.37 9:24  44  10       M 40-49   
57    188 Jim Musial            M      0:29:37.86 0:29:13.45 9:26  64  5        M 60-69   
58    170 Wolff Martin          M      0:30:01.35 0:29:24.91 9:29  40  11       M 40-49   
59    150 Marwah Baidoun        F      0:30:35.56 0:29:59.49 9:40  25  4        F 20-29   
60    202 Stan Curtiss          M      0:30:25.20 0:30:09.82 9:44  80  1        M 70-97   
61    93  Kathy Edwards         F      0:30:36.30 0:30:21.91 9:48  48  8        F 40-49   
62    145 Suzanne Bailey        F      0:30:48.34 0:30:37.34 9:53  65  1        F 60-69   
63    83  Kimberley Stewart     F      0:30:53.99 0:30:37.48 9:53  43  9        F 40-49   
64    38  Audrey Sebolt         F      0:31:21.43 0:30:45.36 9:55  43  10       F 40-49   
65    200 Joe Grace             M      0:31:20.35 0:30:45.55 9:55  47  12       M 40-49   
66    189 Analie Musial         F      0:31:10.45 0:30:46.04 9:55  49  11       F 40-49   
67    147 Deonne Lindsey        F      0:31:05.03 0:30:54.91 9:58  42  12       F 40-49   
68    153 Nikki Sobell          F      0:31:29.27 0:31:01.87 10:01 29  5        F 20-29   
69    123 John Filip            M      0:31:19.14 0:31:08.17 10:03 61  6        M 60-69   
70    89  Heather Peake         F      0:31:35.63 0:31:11.14 10:04 37  10       F 30-39   
71    121 Renee Johnson         F      0:31:28.87 0:31:23.64 10:08 40  13       F 40-49   
72    96  John Haley            M      0:31:40.89 0:31:24.41 10:08 71  2        M 70-97   
73    112 Randy Fielder         M      0:32:41.90 0:31:39.17 10:13 65  7        M 60-69   
74    131 Jim Gunther           M      0:31:57.12 0:31:40.87 10:13 63  8        M 60-69   
75    14  Steve Anderson        M      0:32:08.05 0:31:46.15 10:15 65  9        M 60-69   
76    92  Audra McClure         F      0:32:36.50 0:31:49.67 10:16 32  11       F 30-39   
77    204 Kelly Straka          F      0:32:27.91 0:31:58.08 10:19 38  12       F 30-39   
78    62  Hannah Hart           F      0:32:33.41 0:32:03.73 10:21 31  13       F 30-39   
79    138 Joni Jupin            F      0:32:20.53 0:32:04.06 10:21 56  4        F 50-59   
80    84  Tiffany Vedder        F      0:32:27.39 0:32:14.84 10:24 45  14       F 40-49   
81    94  Carmi Edwards         M      0:32:33.78 0:32:19.44 10:26 49  13       M 40-49   
82    197 Seth Edwards          M      0:32:34.16 0:32:19.64 10:26 18  3        M 15-19   
83    21  Gordon Tuthill        M      0:32:37.97 0:32:25.65 10:28 70  3        M 70-97   
84    97  Erin Laing            F      0:32:56.53 0:32:29.63 10:29 36  14       F 30-39   
85    212 Abbie Alerdin         F      0:33:01.24 0:32:40.84 10:33 31  15       F 30-39   
86    44  Linda Applebee        F      0:33:09.91 0:32:44.07 10:34 58  5        F 50-59   
87    198 Sheri Applebee        F      0:33:22.27 0:32:56.76 10:38 54  6        F 50-59   
88    6   Lindsey Hayes         F      0:33:11.44 0:32:59.27 10:38 25  6        F 20-29   
89    172 Gordon Clark          M      0:34:07.51 0:33:00.43 10:39 61  10       M 60-69   
90    81  Kathryn Yusko         F      0:33:18.05 0:33:06.13 10:41 23  7        F 20-29   
91    124 Brittany Johnson      F      0:33:12.20 0:33:12.20 10:43 24  8        F 20-29   
92    176 Karin Gilje           F      0:33:45.17 0:33:18.94 10:45 30  16       F 30-39   
93    125 Kevin Sanders         M      0:33:36.97 0:33:36.97 10:51 31  8        M 30-39   
94    67  Melissa Esser         F      0:34:23.64 0:33:47.53 10:54 39  17       F 30-39   
95    139 Brooke Mayer          F      0:34:27.28 0:34:01.25 10:58 43  15       F 40-49   
96    223 E. Boley              M      0:34:36.76 0:34:18.69 11:04 12  2        M 0-14    
97    19  Amanda Gilpatrick     F      0:35:09.14 0:34:35.42 11:09 28  9        F 20-29   
98    154 George Sobell         M      0:35:14.20 0:34:45.56 11:13 30  9        M 30-39   
99    130 Albert Ramirez        M      0:34:55.97 0:34:47.88 11:14 59  3        M 50-59   
100   133 Cristian LaBar        F      0:35:15.04 0:35:09.08 11:20 26  10       F 20-29   
101   199 Shannon Grace         F      0:35:20.84 0:35:16.14 11:23 46  16       F 40-49   
102   208 Alisha Kelley         F      0:35:48.20 0:35:18.72 11:23 38  18       F 30-39   
103   151 Carla Safie           F      0:36:28.60 0:35:38.28 11:30 62  2        F 60-69   
104   192 Rob Lippert           M      0:36:16.26 0:35:52.05 11:34 59  4        M 50-59   
105   186 Krista Gebhard        F      0:36:12.43 0:36:02.78 11:38 33  19       F 30-39   
106   179 Jami Lutz             F      0:36:12.15 0:36:03.00 11:38 30  20       F 30-39   
107   70  Annelise Forman       F      0:36:18.55 0:36:03.64 11:38 21  11       F 20-29   
108   71  Anonymous Participant F      0:36:18.60 0:36:03.71 11:38 17  3        F 15-19   
109   86  Jennifer Dunlap       F      0:37:01.28 0:36:08.17 11:39 44  17       F 40-49   
110   46  Jessica Miyamoto      F      0:36:16.24 0:36:10.16 11:40 34  21       F 30-39   
111   152 Brandy Safie          F      0:37:11.24 0:36:19.26 11:43 24  12       F 20-29   
112   20  Judith Tuthill        F      0:36:53.01 0:36:25.39 11:45 70  1        F 70-97   
113   30  Stephen Tennis        M      0:36:58.80 0:36:30.85 11:47 24  5        M 20-29   
114   54  Chris Lieb            M      0:37:14.25 0:36:33.70 11:48 41  14       M 40-49   
115   103 Ksenia Geissel        F      0:37:13.75 0:36:49.34 11:53 31  22       F 30-39   
116   110 Adelyn Geissel        F      0:37:13.58 0:36:50.53 11:53 26  13       F 20-29   
117   34  Courtney Little       F      0:37:46.55 0:37:09.53 11:59 14  1        F 0-14    
118   33  Becky Wells           F      0:37:46.83 0:37:09.89 11:59 33  23       F 30-39   
119   140 Justin Seaman         M      0:37:48.43 0:37:19.64 12:02 31  10       M 30-39   
120   24  Andrea Jackson        F      0:37:58.28 0:37:51.74 12:13 38  24       F 30-39   
121   25  Caitlyn Viger         F      0:38:39.96 0:38:34.01 12:26 18  4        F 15-19   
122   162 Jill Bielawski        F      0:39:59.05 0:39:28.13 12:44 64  3        F 60-69   
123   193 Dave Thruston         M      0:39:53.18 0:39:33.74 12:46 68  11       M 60-69   
124   50  Brooke Baker          F      0:40:24.12 0:39:40.59 12:48 24  14       F 20-29   
125   49  Emily Kimber          F      0:40:24.71 0:39:42.06 12:48 22  15       F 20-29   
126   48  Jessica Buck          F      0:40:25.14 0:39:42.49 12:49 23  16       F 20-29   
127   23  Brenda Seeger         F      0:40:02.38 0:39:43.32 12:49 54  7        F 50-59   
128   126 Danielle Sellinger    F      0:40:38.90 0:40:27.26 13:03 31  25       F 30-39   
129   122 BECKY WELLMAN         F      0:40:55.98 0:40:29.97 13:04 49  18       F 40-49   
130   187 Joyce Dryer           F      0:41:38.95 0:41:06.25 13:16 71  2        F 70-97   
131   195 Molly Minnick         F      0:42:09.44 0:41:42.39 13:27 57  8        F 50-59   
132   45  Kristen Martin        F      0:41:51.99 0:41:45.67 13:28 44  19       F 40-49   
133   220 Brianna Boley         F      0:42:11.22 0:41:51.29 13:30 19  5        F 15-19   
134   4   Christine Ferris      F      0:42:43.62 0:42:11.46 13:37 68  4        F 60-69   
135   75  david jones           M      0:42:54.41 0:42:15.84 13:38 69  12       M 60-69   
136   5   Kelly Hayes           F      0:42:40.75 0:42:36.13 13:45 50  9        F 50-59   
137   37  Tammy Wilkinson       F      0:43:13.08 0:42:36.76 13:45 38  26       F 30-39   
138   12  Anonymous Participant F      0:43:14.45 0:42:53.48 13:50 42  20       F 40-49   
139   13  Bethany Case          F      0:43:15.99 0:42:56.56 13:51 16  6        F 15-19   
140   155 Evelyn Oliver         F      0:43:53.74 0:43:09.52 13:55 65  5        F 60-69   
141   42  Mary Louise Plemmons  F      0:43:43.72 0:43:23.24 14:00 49  21       F 40-49   
142   182 Sherrie Boak          F      0:44:58.71 0:44:32.68 14:22 47  22       F 40-49   
143   78  Therese Lostroscio    F      0:45:17.88 0:44:47.11 14:27 43  23       F 40-49   
144   107 Abby Miske            F      0:45:13.63 0:45:05.23 14:33 73  3        F 70-97   
145   160 Breeyn Tinkle         F      0:45:50.19 0:45:18.01 14:37 23  17       F 20-29   
146   159 Sean Tinkle           M      0:45:50.67 0:45:19.11 14:37 50  5        M 50-59   
147   113 Dione Pena            F      0:45:57.77 0:45:29.24 14:40 42  24       F 40-49   
148   35  Jen Perry             F      0:47:10.18 0:46:21.52 14:57 44  25       F 40-49   
149   11  Maggie Schultz        F      0:47:19.99 0:46:30.02 15:00 60  6        F 60-69   
150   56  Ann Olson             F      0:46:58.70 0:46:41.60 15:04 39  27       F 30-39   
151   47  Samantha Hopcraft     F      0:47:08.24 0:46:50.99 15:07 27  18       F 20-29   
152   191 Jessica Himstedt      F      0:47:11.25 0:46:57.35 15:09 40  26       F 40-49   
153   165 Circe Rodriguez       F      0:47:13.52 0:47:03.62 15:11 41  27       F 40-49   
154   166 Jill Walker           F      0:47:14.25 0:47:04.25 15:11 51  10       F 50-59   
155   219 Audra Boley           F      0:47:51.87 0:47:32.81 15:20 14  2        F 0-14    
156   73  Tera Potter           F      0:48:05.67 0:47:34.80 15:21 30  28       F 30-39   
157   141 Anita Powell          F      0:48:17.50 0:48:05.58 15:31 49  28       F 40-49   
158   169 Kelli Jones           F      0:48:33.21 0:48:07.84 15:32 50  11       F 50-59   
159   57  Peyton Olson          F      0:48:30.21 0:48:13.13 15:33 14  3        F 0-14    
160   87  Lil Waara             F      0:48:46.05 0:48:13.72 15:33 68  7        F 60-69   
161   58  M. Olson              F      0:48:35.77 0:48:18.68 15:35 12  4        F 0-14    
162   72  Kitty Rothwell        F      0:50:06.05 0:49:40.93 16:02 59  12       F 50-59   
163   39  Kirsten Grady         F      0:50:49.38 0:50:19.15 16:14 40  29       F 40-49   
164   225 Maria Koutsoukos      F      0:51:16.00 0:50:36.20 16:19 50  13       F 50-59   
165   64  Shannon Ethridge      F      0:51:21.50 0:50:52.55 16:25 49  30       F 40-49   
166   63  Blaine Cressman       M      0:51:24.11 0:50:57.20 16:26 55  6        M 50-59   
167   115 Gwen Kato             F      0:52:20.44 0:51:33.48 16:38 55  14       F 50-59   
168   114 Paul Kato             M      0:52:26.10 0:51:39.07 16:40 56  7        M 50-59   
169   216 Mike Roth             M      0:52:20.35 0:52:10.54 16:50 68  13       M 60-69   
170   116 Suzanne Filek         F      0:53:02.01 0:52:22.55 16:54 35  29       F 30-39   
171   118 Katie Filek           F      0:53:04.19 0:52:23.40 16:54 13  5        F 0-14    
172   117 Jeff Filek            M      0:53:03.84 0:52:24.16 16:54 32  11       M 30-39   
173   74  helene jones          F      0:53:32.51 0:52:53.95 17:04 66  8        F 60-69   
174   163 Marilyn Wersen        F      0:57:03.69 0:56:17.62 18:10 47  31       F 40-49   
175   174 Charissa Wersen       F      0:57:04.33 0:56:18.83 18:10 30  30       F 30-39   
176   32  Angela Simpson        F      0:58:13.04 0:57:14.56 18:28 38  31       F 30-39   
177   157 Scott Arsenault       M      0:58:16.48 0:57:15.50 18:28 39  12       M 30-39   
178   109 Jeff Boog             M      0:58:24.59 0:57:29.41 18:33 37  13       M 30-39   
179   51  Kelly Eyde            F      0:57:50.42 0:57:34.07 18:34 49  32       F 40-49   
180   68  Michelle Ciloski      F      0:58:30.33 0:57:35.67 18:35 41  33       F 40-49   
181   137 Julie Tadgerson       F      0:58:02.46 0:57:49.10 18:39 49  34       F 40-49   
182   90  Christine Griffin     F      0:58:57.11 0:58:14.34 18:47 52  15       F 50-59   
183   65  Diana Weber           F      0:59:01.04 0:58:21.77 18:50 61  9        F 60-69   
184   213 Francis Johns         M      0:58:47.08 0:58:25.54 18:51 76  4        M 70-97   
185   217 Stephen Boley         M      0:58:45.51 0:58:28.25 18:52 57  8        M 50-59   
186   27  Christina Leasher     F      0:59:04.36 0:58:39.91 18:55 45  35       F 40-49   
187   9   Jacqueline LaFay      F      0:59:04.38 0:58:41.46 18:56 42  36       F 40-49   
188   215 Jeannine Johns        F      1:00:59.95 1:00:36.76 19:33 73  4        F 70-97   
189   214 Robin Westgate        F      1:01:41.51 1:01:18.46 19:47 53  16       F 50-59   
190   184 Sophie Jeffries       F      1:02:05.80 1:01:30.44 19:50 74  5        F 70-97   
191   185 Sharon Senk           F      1:02:05.79 1:01:30.58 19:51 73  6        F 70-97   
192   178 Rachel Martin         F      1:02:13.18 1:02:04.05 20:01 18  7        F 15-19   
193   60  Tia Martin            F      1:02:13.17 1:02:06.62 20:02 42  37       F 40-49   
194   76  Marcia Griffin        F      1:03:02.51 1:02:27.24 20:09 60  10       F 60-69   
195   77  Sean Kemp             M      1:03:03.91 1:02:27.82 20:09 33  14       M 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Clay Boak 183 18  1       M      Saint Johns MI US 18:13.57 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Emily Thomas 66  25  3       F      East Lansing MI US 19:35.88 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ======== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     E. Olson 59  10  48      M      Charlotte MI US 28:01.55 
2     E. Boley 223 12  96      M                      34:18.69 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======== 
1     Amadeo Alaniz   161 18  33      M      Holt MI US 25:49.10 
2     Bendan McOeskey 218 17  45      M                 27:46.67 
3     Seth Edwards    197 18  82      M                 32:19.64 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Nick Rehagen     203 26  2       M                    18:15.22 
2     Adam Yusko       82  28  31      M      Lansing MI US 25:41.28 
3     Joshua LaBar     134 28  38      M      Howell MI US  26:42.20 
4     Jonathan Bechtel 221 22  40      M                    27:04.48 
5     Stephen Tennis   30  24  113     M      Bath MI US    36:30.85 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Zachary Gunneson  181 34  4       M      Swartz Creek MI US 20:02.73   
2     Aaron Kenyon      211 39  10      M                         22:40.10   
3     Joe Vegas         95  34  12      M      Wayne MI US        23:16.62   
4     Stacy Van Norman  168 39  14      M      Lansing MI US      23:43.14   
5     Kanyon Washburn   196 35  17      M                         24:24.21   
6     Andrew Van Kuiken 207 30  26      M                         25:23.17   
7     Tim Olson         43  38  47      M      Charlotte MI US    28:01.40   
8     Kevin Sanders     125 31  93      M      Muskegon MI US     33:36.97   
9     George Sobell     154 30  98      M      Jonesville MI US   34:45.56   
10    Justin Seaman     140 31  119     M      Sumner MI US       37:19.64   
11    Jeff Filek        117 32  172     M      Clio MI US         52:24.16   
12    Scott Arsenault   157 39  177     M      Flint MI US        57:15.50   
13    Jeff Boog         109 37  178     M      Lansing MI US      57:29.41   
14    Sean Kemp         77  33  195     M      Holt MI US         1:02:27.82 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Jeffrey Fedewa  171 45  5       M      Plymouth MI US     20:37.05 
2     Tom Lindsey     146 41  6       M      Lansing MI US      21:12.69 
3     Richard Laing   98  41  8       M      Laingsburg MI US   22:13.16 
4     Jason Harns     52  42  9       M      Holt MI US         22:16.96 
5     Evan Braedon    175 42  11      M      East Lansing MI US 22:41.73 
6     Tim Kuch        85  49  13      M      Fowlerville MI US  23:40.64 
7     Daykon Hiram    120 44  22      M      Mason MI US        24:57.30 
8     Lewis McGiveron 55  49  23      M      Lansing MI US      25:01.39 
9     James Stewart   91  45  24      M      Mason MI US        25:05.88 
10    Chad Surinck    40  44  56      M      Ovid MI US         29:08.37 
11    Wolff Martin    170 40  58      M      Okemos MI US       29:24.91 
12    Joe Grace       200 47  65      M                         30:45.55 
13    Carmi Edwards   94  49  81      M      Walled Lake MI US  32:19.44 
14    Chris Lieb      54  41  114     M      Eagle MI US        36:33.70 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Mark Bush       205 58  18      M                        24:28.36 
2     Charles Packard 105 52  32      M      Howell MI US      25:48.03 
3     Albert Ramirez  130 59  99      M      Charlotte MI US   34:47.88 
4     Rob Lippert     192 59  104     M      DeWitt MI US      35:52.05 
5     Sean Tinkle     159 50  146     M      Lansing MI US     45:19.11 
6     Blaine Cressman 63  55  166     M      Lansing MI US     50:57.20 
7     Paul Kato       114 56  168     M      Fowlerville MI US 51:39.07 
8     Stephen Boley   217 57  185     M                        58:28.25 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Chuck Lawson   61  65  20      M      Grand Ledge MI US  24:47.45 
2     Dr. Jim Hines  132 61  28      M      Saginaw MI US      25:33.87 
3     James Scholl   224 63  29      M                         25:36.34 
4     Rick Danks     102 63  37      M      Jackson MI US      26:27.24 
5     Jim Musial     188 64  57      M      Grand Rapids MI US 29:13.45 
6     John Filip     123 61  69      M      Jackson MI US      31:08.17 
7     Randy Fielder  112 65  73      M      Kalamazoo MI US    31:39.17 
8     Jim Gunther    131 63  74      M      Saint Johns MI US  31:40.87 
9     Steve Anderson 14  65  75      M      Holt MI US         31:46.15 
10    Gordon Clark   172 61  89      M      Lansing MI US      33:00.43 
11    Dave Thruston  193 68  123     M                         39:33.74 
12    david jones    75  69  135     M      Williamston MI US  42:15.84 
13    Mike Roth      216 68  169     M                         52:10.54 


Male 70 and up
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Stan Curtiss   202 80  60      M                     30:09.82 
2     John Haley     96  71  72      M      Shepherd MI US 31:24.41 
3     Gordon Tuthill 21  70  83      M      Haslett MI US  32:25.65 
4     Francis Johns  213 76  184     M                     58:25.54 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Courtney Little 34  14  117     F      Charlotte MI US 37:09.53 
2     Audra Boley     219 14  155     F                      47:32.81 
3     Peyton Olson    57  14  159     F      Charlotte MI US 48:13.13 
4     M. Olson        58  12  161     F      Charlotte MI US 48:18.68 
5     Katie Filek     118 13  171     F      Clio MI US      52:23.40 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Rebekah Boley         222 17  46      F                         27:53.74   
2     Amber Surinck         41  17  55      F      Ovid MI US         29:08.03   
3     Anonymous Participant 71  17  108     F        US               36:03.71   
4     Caitlyn Viger         25  18  121     F      East Lansing MI US 38:34.01   
5     Brianna Boley         220 19  133     F                         41:51.29   
6     Bethany Case          13  16  139     F      Grand Ledge MI US  42:56.56   
7     Rachel Martin         178 18  192     F      Lansing MI US      1:02:04.05 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Karyn Willis      210 22  16      F                          24:06.95 
2     Jamie Carter      135 22  43      F      Onondaga MI US      27:42.33 
3     Kami Taylor       136 25  54      F      Onondaga MI US      28:59.34 
4     Marwah Baidoun    150 25  59      F      Ypsilanti MI US     29:59.49 
5     Nikki Sobell      153 29  68      F      Jonesville MI US    31:01.87 
6     Lindsey Hayes     6   25  88      F      Howell MI US        32:59.27 
7     Kathryn Yusko     81  23  90      F      Lansing MI US       33:06.13 
8     Brittany Johnson  124 24  91      F      Montague MI US      33:12.20 
9     Amanda Gilpatrick 19  28  97      F      Lansing MI US       34:35.42 
10    Cristian LaBar    133 26  100     F      Howell MI US        35:09.08 
11    Annelise Forman   70  21  107     F      East Lansing MI US  36:03.64 
12    Brandy Safie      152 24  111     F      Holt MI US          36:19.26 
13    Adelyn Geissel    110 26  116     F      Mason MI US         36:50.53 
14    Brooke Baker      50  24  124     F      Grand Blanc MI US   39:40.59 
15    Emily Kimber      49  22  125     F      North Dighton MA US 39:42.06 
16    Jessica Buck      48  23  126     F      Ypsilanti MI US     39:42.49 
17    Breeyn Tinkle     160 23  145     F      Lansing MI US       45:18.01 
18    Samantha Hopcraft 47  27  151     F      Eaton Rapids MI US  46:50.99 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Kari Sederburg     209 37  7       F                         21:17.49 
2     Jennifer Ross      28  39  15      F      Haslett MI US      23:59.04 
3     Megan Merrill      7   36  21      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 24:52.64 
4     Tracy Flak         101 38  25      F      Howell MI US       25:08.54 
5     Rachel McClure     128 31  34      F      Grand Rapids MI US 26:05.65 
6     Danielle Murphy    104 30  35      F      Holt MI US         26:12.88 
7     Joy Hannibal       158 33  39      F      Lansing MI US      27:00.43 
8     Crystal Van Kuiken 206 36  41      F                         27:08.23 
9     Erica Fiasky       201 33  51      F                         28:30.03 
10    Heather Peake      89  37  70      F      Lansing MI US      31:11.14 
11    Audra McClure      92  32  76      F      Portland MI US     31:49.67 
12    Kelly Straka       204 38  77      F                         31:58.08 
13    Hannah Hart        62  31  78      F      Lansing MI US      32:03.73 
14    Erin Laing         97  36  84      F      Laingsburg MI US   32:29.63 
15    Abbie Alerdin      212 31  85      F                         32:40.84 
16    Karin Gilje        176 30  92      F      East Lansing MI US 33:18.94 
17    Melissa Esser      67  39  94      F      East Lansing MI US 33:47.53 
18    Alisha Kelley      208 38  102     F                         35:18.72 
19    Krista Gebhard     186 33  105     F      Munith MI US       36:02.78 
20    Jami Lutz          179 30  106     F      Lansing MI US      36:03.00 
21    Jessica Miyamoto   46  34  110     F                         36:10.16 
22    Ksenia Geissel     103 31  115     F      Lansing MI US      36:49.34 
23    Becky Wells        33  33  118     F      Charlotte MI US    37:09.89 
24    Andrea Jackson     24  38  120     F      East Lansing MI US 37:51.74 
25    Danielle Sellinger 126 31  128     F      Lansing MI US      40:27.26 
26    Tammy Wilkinson    37  38  137     F      Fowlerville MI US  42:36.76 
27    Ann Olson          56  39  150     F      Charlotte MI US    46:41.60 
28    Tera Potter        73  30  156     F      Holt MI US         47:34.80 
29    Suzanne Filek      116 35  170     F      Clio MI US         52:22.55 
30    Charissa Wersen    174 30  175     F      Brooklyn MI US     56:18.83 
31    Angela Simpson     32  38  176     F      East Lansing MI US 57:14.56 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Michele Cox           129 49  19      F      Howell MI US       24:37.86   
2     Nikki Horn            167 45  27      F      Plymouth MI US     25:33.53   
3     Michele Packard       106 45  30      F      Howell MI US       25:36.36   
4     Muthoni Njuguna       15  49  44      F      Lansing MI US      27:44.32   
5     Shannon McLaughlin    149 44  49      F      Lansing MI US      28:16.44   
6     Tina Stewart          53  44  50      F      Mason MI US        28:26.34   
7     Cindy Weisenberger    190 49  53      F      Chesaning MI US    28:47.57   
8     Kathy Edwards         93  48  61      F      Walled Lake MI US  30:21.91   
9     Kimberley Stewart     83  43  63      F      Vermontville MI US 30:37.48   
10    Audrey Sebolt         38  43  64      F      Dansville MI US    30:45.36   
11    Analie Musial         189 49  66      F      Grand Rapids MI US 30:46.04   
12    Deonne Lindsey        147 42  67      F      Lansing MI US      30:54.91   
13    Renee Johnson         121 40  71      F      Holt MI US         31:23.64   
14    Tiffany Vedder        84  45  80      F      Lansing MI US      32:14.84   
15    Brooke Mayer          139 43  95      F      Sumner MI US       34:01.25   
16    Shannon Grace         199 46  101     F                         35:16.14   
17    Jennifer Dunlap       86  44  109     F      Lansing MI US      36:08.17   
18    BECKY WELLMAN         122 49  129     F      Westphalia MI US   40:29.97   
19    Kristen Martin        45  44  132     F      Lansing MI US      41:45.67   
20    Anonymous Participant 12  42  138     F        US               42:53.48   
21    Mary Louise Plemmons  42  49  141     F      East Lansing MI US 43:23.24   
22    Sherrie Boak          182 47  142     F      Saint Johns MI US  44:32.68   
23    Therese Lostroscio    78  43  143     F      Ovid MI US         44:47.11   
24    Dione Pena            113 42  147     F      Holt MI US         45:29.24   
25    Jen Perry             35  44  148     F      Perry MI US        46:21.52   
26    Jessica Himstedt      191 40  152     F      Chesaning MI US    46:57.35   
27    Circe Rodriguez       165 41  153     F      Lansing MI US      47:03.62   
28    Anita Powell          141 49  157     F      Lansing MI US      48:05.58   
29    Kirsten Grady         39  40  163     F      Holt MI US         50:19.15   
30    Shannon Ethridge      64  49  165     F      Lansing MI US      50:52.55   
31    Marilyn Wersen        163 47  174     F      Clarklake MI US    56:17.62   
32    Kelly Eyde            51  49  179     F      Okemos MI US       57:34.07   
33    Michelle Ciloski      68  41  180     F      Lansing MI US      57:35.67   
34    Julie Tadgerson       137 49  181     F      Grand Ledge MI US  57:49.10   
35    Christina Leasher     27  45  186     F      Saint Johns MI US  58:39.91   
36    Jacqueline LaFay      9   42  187     F      Lansing MI US      58:41.46   
37    Tia Martin            60  42  193     F      Okemos MI US       1:02:06.62 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Rose Sager        142 55  36      F      Munith MI US       26:15.83   
2     Deborah Reed      180 50  42      F      Bellevue MI US     27:29.40   
3     Sandy VanLancker  173 57  52      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 28:36.40   
4     Joni Jupin        138 56  79      F      Dimondale MI US    32:04.06   
5     Linda Applebee    44  58  86      F      Ovid MI US         32:44.07   
6     Sheri Applebee    198 54  87      F                         32:56.76   
7     Brenda Seeger     23  54  127     F      Lansing MI US      39:43.32   
8     Molly Minnick     195 57  131     F                         41:42.39   
9     Kelly Hayes       5   50  136     F      Potterville MI US  42:36.13   
10    Jill Walker       166 51  154     F      Lansing MI US      47:04.25   
11    Kelli Jones       169 50  158     F      Lansing MI US      48:07.84   
12    Kitty Rothwell    72  59  162     F      DeWitt MI US       49:40.93   
13    Maria Koutsoukos  225 50  164     F                         50:36.20   
14    Gwen Kato         115 55  167     F      Fowlerville MI US  51:33.48   
15    Christine Griffin 90  52  182     F      Haslett MI US      58:14.34   
16    Robin Westgate    214 53  189     F                         1:01:18.46 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Suzanne Bailey   145 65  62      F      Williamston MI US  30:37.34   
2     Carla Safie      151 62  103     F      Hastings MI US     35:38.28   
3     Jill Bielawski   162 64  122     F      Lansing MI US      39:28.13   
4     Christine Ferris 4   68  134     F      Lansing MI US      42:11.46   
5     Evelyn Oliver    155 65  140     F      Lansing MI US      43:09.52   
6     Maggie Schultz   11  60  149     F      Mason MI US        46:30.02   
7     Lil Waara        87  68  160     F      East Lansing MI US 48:13.72   
8     helene jones     74  66  173     F      Williamston MI US  52:53.95   
9     Diana Weber      65  61  183     F      Lansing MI US      58:21.77   
10    Marcia Griffin   76  60  194     F      Portland MI US     1:02:27.24 


Female 70 and up
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Judith Tuthill  20  70  112     F      Haslett MI US      36:25.39   
2     Joyce Dryer     187 71  130     F      Lansing MI US      41:06.25   
3     Abby Miske      107 73  144     F      Grand Rapids MI US 45:05.23   
4     Jeannine Johns  215 73  188     F                         1:00:36.76 
5     Sophie Jeffries 184 74  190     F      Bath MI US         1:01:30.44 
6     Sharon Senk     185 73  191     F      Williamston MI US  1:01:30.58 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.