Results For
Pole Green Park 5K (Club Contract Race) - Results

Mechanicsville, VA 23116
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                 Bib Gender Age City            State Country Clock   Division Division Usatf Team                  
                                                                        Time    Place                                         
===== ==================== === ====== === =============== ===== ======= ======= ======== ======== ===== ===================== 
1     Robert Reynolds      201 M      29  Mechanicsville  VA    US      0:15:36 1        Male     No                          
2     David Angell         159 M      42  Blue Ridge      VA    US      0:15:59 2        Male     Yes                         
3     Ben Neuwirth         228 M      17  Richmond        VA    US      0:16:12 3        Male     Yes   RICHMOND TC           
4     Carter Morgan        225 M      18  Richmond        VA    US      0:16:34 4        Male     Yes   RICHMOND TC           
5     Alec Hernandez       182 M      26  Chester         VA    US      0:16:46 5        Male     No                          
6     RYAN CARROLL         965 M      36  CHESAPEAKE      VA    US      0:17:22 6        Male     YES   WESTERN BRANCH TC     
7     Luke Mazzu           192 M      24  Richmond        VA    US      0:17:24 7        Male     Yes   FLEET FEET RVA        
8     Andrew Van De Putte  231 M      17  Richmond        VA    US      0:17:27 8        Male     Yes   RICHMOND TC           
9     William Kirk         186 M      29  Richmond        VA    US      0:17:27 9        Male     Yes   FLEET FEET RVA        
10    Logan Jackson        184 M      17  Yorktown        VA    US      0:17:29 10       Male     Yes                         
11    Luke Davis           174 M      27  Richmond        VA    US      0:17:30 11       Male     No                          
12    Benjamin Blanchard   221 M      15  Richmond        VA    US      0:17:37 12       Male     Yes   RICHMOND TC           
13    John Sharp           205 M      44  Richmond        VA    US      0:17:39 13       Male     Yes   FLEET FEET RVA        
14    Ngozika (A.J.) Nwoko 197 M      26  Richmond        VA    US      0:17:50 14       Male     No                          
15    James Hazelwood      181 M      32  Richmond        VA    US      0:17:51 15       Male     Yes   FLEET FEET RVA        
16    William Davis        222 M      17  Midlothian      VA    US      0:17:53 16       Male     Yes   RICHMOND TC           
17    Justin Kirk          187 M      33  Mechanicsville  VA    US      0:17:56 17       Male     No                          
18    Jason Driscoll       177 M      31  Richmond        VA    US      0:17:56 18       Male     Yes   FLEET FEET RVA        
19    Edward Rietscha      203 M      40  Williamsburg    VA    US      0:17:59 19       Male     Yes   COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS 
20    Neary Quinn          227 M      16  Richmond        VA    US      0:18:00 20       Male     Yes   RICHMOND TC           
21    ANDREW STODDARD      984 M      28  GLEN ALLEN      VA    US      0:18:02 21       Male     NO                          
22    Benjamin Roberts     229 M      15  Midlothian      VA    US      0:18:08 22       Male     Yes   RICHMOND TC           
23    Tressa Breindel      164 F      41  Richmond        VA    US      0:18:14 1        Female   Yes   FLEET FEET RVA        
24    LUCAS SIMMONS        980 M      15  CHESAPEAKE      VA    US      0:18:17 23       Male     YES   WESTERN BRANCH TC     
25    Miles Nardi          226 M      18  Glen Allen      VA    US      0:18:27 24       Male     Yes   RICHMOND TC           
26    Hugh Feehan          223 M      17  Richmond        VA    US      0:18:30 25       Male     Yes   RICHMOND TC           
27    Andrew Blanchard     162 M      44  Richmond        VA    US      0:18:31 26       Male     Yes                         
28    Mary Heinen          214 F      17  Richmond        VA    US      0:18:34 2        Female   Yes   RICHMOND TC           
29    Jason Miller         193 M      42  Williamsburg    VA    US      0:18:40 27       Male     Yes   COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS 
30    Jacob Castillo       170 M      15  Hampton         VA    US      0:18:43 28       Male     Yes                         
31    Justin Goldman       224 M      16  Midlothian      VA    US      0:18:48 29       Male     Yes   RICHMOND TC           
32    Isaac Coleman        173 M      19  Haines City     FL    US      0:18:57 30       Male     No                          
33    Andy Almarode        158 M      43  Richmond        VA    US      0:18:59 31       Male     Yes   COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS 
34    Greg Lynn            190 M      45  Hayes           VA    US      0:19:10 32       Male     Yes   COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS 
35    JUSTIN DURR          974 M      15  CHESAPEAKE      VA    US      0:19:11 33       Male     YES   WESTERN BRANCH TC     
36    Roman Chenoweth      220 M      16  Richmond        VA    US      0:19:16 34       Male     Yes   RICHMOND TC           
37    Kate Spangler        206 F      33  Richmond        VA    US      0:19:19 3        Female   Yes   FLEET FEET RVA        
38    Robert Flanigan      178 M      43  South Chesterfi VA    US      0:19:19 35       Male     Yes                         
39    Robert Whitaker      208 M      60  Yorktown        VA    US      0:19:28 36       Male     Yes   COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS 
40    EVAN MCCUE           979 M      14  CHESAPEAKE      VA    US      0:19:41 37       Male     YES   WESTERN BRANCH TC     
41    Richard Zhai         232 M      17  Glen Allen      VA    US      0:19:44 38       Male     Yes   RICHMOND TC           
42    TYLER THOMAS         982 M      16  CHESAPEAKE      VA    US      0:19:46 39       Male     YES   WESTERN BRANCH TC     
43    Paul Pelletier       199 M      54  Williamsburg    VA    US      0:20:00 40       Male     Yes   COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS 
44    Rick Samaha          204 M      61  Williamsburg    VA    US      0:20:11 41       Male     Yes   COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS 
45    Rich Harfst          180 M      55  Annandale       VA    US      0:20:33 42       Male     Yes                         
46    CAMBEL HURST         975 M      16  CHESAPEAKE      VA    US      0:20:46 43       Male     YES   WESTERN BRANCH TC     
47    Brenna Luczak        215 F      14  Midlothian      VA    US      0:20:48 4        Female   Yes   RICHMOND TC           
48    HUNTER SMITH         981 M      17  CHESAPEAKE      VA    US      0:21:03 44       Male     YES   WESTERN BRANCH TC     
49    Brittany Murphy      195 F      28  Glen Allen      VA    US      0:21:05 5        Female   Yes   FLEET FEET RVA        
50    Kathleen Russo       216 F      17  Midlothian      VA    US      0:21:08 6        Female   Yes   RICHMOND TC           
51    Christopher Piper    200 M      42  Richmond        VA    US      0:21:11 45       Male     No                          
52    Emma Chun            211 F      18  Henrico         VA    US      0:21:42 7        Female   Yes   RICHMOND TC           
53    Benjamin Kaurich     185 M      31  Newport News    VA    US      0:21:49 46       Male     Yes   COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS 
54    Josie Greer          213 F      17  Richmond        VA    US      0:22:00 8        Female   Yes   RICHMOND TC           
55    MICHAEL LOAR         978 M      14  CHESAPEAKE      VA    US      0:22:09 47       Male     YES   WESTERN BRANCH TC     
56    Nicole Rhodes        202 F      32  N Chesterfield  VA    US      0:22:10 9        Female   Yes   FLEET FEET RVA        
57    Rachel Aubert        160 F      30  Richmond        VA    US      0:22:15 10       Female   Yes   FLEET FEET RVA        
58    CJ LANCASTER         977 M      14  CHESAPEAKE      VA    US      0:22:23 48       Male     YES   WESTERN BRANCH TC     
59    A. Blanchard         163 M      12  Richmond        VA    US      0:22:32 49       Male     No                          
60    Lily Walsh           217 F      16  Glen Allen      VA    US      0:22:40 11       Female   Yes   RICHMOND TC           
61    Alyssa Wright        218 F      18  Manakin Sabot   VA    US      0:22:41 12       Female   Yes   RICHMOND TC           
62    Paul Knepple         985 M      52  HIGHLANDS       NJ    US      0:22:53 50       Male     NO                          
63    Mark Cerny           171 M      59  Midlothian      VA    US      0:23:11 51       Male     Yes                         
64    SCOTT BURRILL        983 M      40  CHESAPEAKE      VA    US      0:23:23 52       Male     NO                          
65    Kathryn Ellis        212 F      17  Richmond        VA    US      0:23:25 13       Female   Yes   RICHMOND TC           
66    SEVEN VOSLER         969 F      16  CHESAPEAKE      VA    US      0:23:34 14       Female   YES   WESTERN BRANCH TC     
67    Kaitlyn Baker        210 F      15  Mechanicsville  VA    US      0:23:48 15       Female   Yes   RICHMOND TC           
68    MADI STRALEY         972 F      15  CHESAPEAKE      VA    US      0:23:59 16       Female   YES   WESTERN BRANCH TC     
69    Kylee Martin         191 F      18  West Point      VA    US      0:24:20 17       Female   No                          
70    Shannon Davis        175 F      48  Chesapeake      VA    US      0:24:38 18       Female   No    WESTERN BRANCH TC     
71    Dominique Bailey     161 M      13  Ruther Glen     VA    US      0:24:55 53       Male     Yes                         
72    CALEIGH BURRIS       967 F      14  CHESAPEAKE      VA    US      0:25:53 19       Female   YES   WESTERN BRANCH TC     
73    MADISON HENDERSON    973 F      14  CHESAPEAKE      VA    US      0:26:16 20       Female   YES   WESTERN BRANCH TC     
74    CADENCE BURRILL      966 F      14  CHESAPEAKE      VA    US      0:27:39 21       Female   YES   WESTERN BRANCH TC     
75    Lauren Bykowski      165 F      27  Mechanicsville  VA    US      0:28:12 22       Female   No                          
76    GRACE HONG           971 F      17  CHESAPEAKE      VA    US      0:28:17 23       Female   YES   WESTERN BRANCH TC     
77    ALICE HONG           970 F      15  CHESAPEAKE      VA    US      0:28:20 24       Female   YES   WESTERN BRANCH TC     
78    MEMPHIS GRIFFIN      968 F      15  CHESAPEAKE      VA    US      0:28:28 25       Female   YES   WESTERN BRANCH TC     
79    JAMES KEITH          976 M      14  CHESAPEAKE      VA    US      0:30:43 54       Male     YES   WESTERN BRANCH TC     
80    William Chadim       172 M      72  Midlothian      VA    US      0:31:02 55       Male     Yes                         
81    Kathy Camp           168 F      41  Osprey          FL    US      0:33:18 26       Female   No                          
82    Summer Williams      209 F      24  Glen Allen      VA    US      0:33:44 27       Female   No                          
83    Dylan Landes         188 M      24  Chester         VA    US      0:33:46 56       Male     No                          
84    Christina Dodson     176 F      73  Henrico         VA    US      0:35:12 28       Female   No                          
85    Ray Funkhouser       179 M      68  White Stone     VA    US      0:36:27 57       Male     Yes                         
86    Joanne Camp          167 F      47  Mechanicsville  VA    US      0:39:50 29       Female   No                          
87    Burnie Lincoln       189 M      70  Blackstone      MA    US      0:40:47 58       Male     No                          


Female
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Tressa Breindel 164 41  23      F      Richmond VA US   18:14 
2     Mary Heinen     214 17  28      F      Richmond VA US   18:34 
3     Kate Spangler   206 33  37      F      Richmond VA US   19:19 
4     Brenna Luczak   215 14  47      F      Midlothian VA US 20:48 
5     Brittany Murphy 195 28  49      F      Glen Allen VA US 21:05 


Male
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Robert Reynolds 201 29  1       M      Mechanicsville VA US 15:36 
2     David Angell    159 42  2       M      Blue Ridge VA US     15:59 
3     Ben Neuwirth    228 17  3       M      Richmond VA US       16:12 
4     Carter Morgan   225 18  4       M      Richmond VA US       16:34 
5     Alec Hernandez  182 26  5       M      Chester VA US        16:46 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.