Santa Paws 5k

Sun November 15, 2020 Raleigh, NC US 27603 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     13  Joseph Adcock        M      Sanford        NC    US      19:55.4 19:55.4 6:26  24  64.9       1        M 5k     
2     462 Davis Ellis          M      Raleigh        NC    US      21:25.0 21:22.4 6:54  15  62.8       1        M 15-19  
3     309 Nathan Mogilski      M      Raleigh        NC    US      21:31.5 21:29.1 6:56  41  64.0       1        M 40-49  
4     278 Christine Lee        F      Raleigh        NC    US      23:15.7 23:15.7 7:30  25  63.2       1        F 5k     
5     467 Bryce Tascher        M      Raleigh        NC    US      23:24.5 23:22.2 7:32  14  58.5       1        M 1-14   
6     460 Davis Leonard        M      Apex           NC    US      24:31.6 24:30.3 7:54  16  54.0       2        M 15-19  
7     144 John Beers           M      Wake Forest    NC    US      24:43.3 24:33.6 7:55  28  52.7       1        M 20-29  
8     453 Gregory Battschinger M      Mays Landing   NJ    US      24:38.0 24:36.7 7:56  22  52.5       2        M 20-29  
9     448 Allan Brooks         M      Raleigh        NC    US      24:51.7 24:49.0 8:00  43  56.2       2        M 40-49  
10    353 Sarah Ryan           M      Raleigh        NC    US      25:07.8 24:59.9 8:04  16  52.9       3        M 15-19  
11    222 Cory Gray            M      Apex           NC    US      25:11.4 25:09.3 8:07  35  52.5       1        M 30-39  
12    451 Nate Hollenbeck      M      Rolesville     NC    US      25:23.1 25:21.2 8:11  14  54.0       2        M 1-14   
13    428 Marcy Willis-Gray    M      Apex           NC    US      25:40.0 25:37.9 8:16  34  51.3       2        M 30-39  
14    212 Will Faudree         M      Pittsboro      NC    US      25:56.8 25:56.1 8:22  38  51.9       3        M 30-39  
15    223 C. Greenbaum         M      Wake Forest    NC    US      26:08.1 26:01.5 8:24  11  57.2       3        M 1-14   
16    411 Nathan Tryon         M      Raleigh        NC    US      26:26.6 26:24.5 8:31  39  51.4       4        M 30-39  
17    168 Tom Burke            M      Raleigh        NC    US      26:49.9 26:46.2 8:38  27  48.3       3        M 20-29  
18    231 Lisa Gubenia         F      Pittsboro      NC    US      26:48.4 26:46.8 8:38  52  63.0       1        F 50-59  
19    383 Jenna Spain          F      Durham         NC    US      26:53.1 26:47.2 8:38  28  54.9       1        F 20-29  
20    465 P. McCloud           M      Raleigh        NC    US      27:01.2 26:50.6 8:40  11  55.5       4        M 1-14   
21    304 F. Meldau            M      Wake Forest    NC    US      27:20.7 27:13.8 8:47  11  54.7       5        M 1-14   
22    207 Brittany Ennis       F      Raleigh        NC    US      27:23.4 27:18.7 8:49  30  53.9       1        F 30-39  
23    322 J. Oey               F      Wake Forest    NC    US      27:37.5 27:32.0 8:53  11  61.1       1        F 1-14   
24    347 Katherine Robinson   M      Raleigh        NC    US      27:46.0 27:37.6 8:55  24  46.8       4        M 20-29  
25    470 Diane Jacobs         F      Chapel Hill    NC    US      27:51.6 27:44.2 8:57  61  67.7       1        F 60-69  
26    294 Christine MacKey     F      Raleigh        NC    US      27:57.8 27:46.4 8:58  54  62.1       2        F 50-59  
27    447 R. Ward              M      Cary           NC    US      28:10.0 28:06.2 9:04  12  51.3       6        M 1-14   
28    446 Mattison Ward        M      Cary           NC    US      28:12.7 28:07.8 9:04  44  49.9       3        M 40-49  
29    88  Amy Bason            F      Raleigh        NC    US      28:17.3 28:11.9 9:06  48  57.2       1        F 40-49  
30    219 Mark Gentry          M      Raleigh        NC    US      28:55.8 28:23.4 9:09  53  53.0       1        M 50-59  
31    12  Anna Adcock          F      Sanford        NC    US      28:39.1 28:34.3 9:13  20  51.5       2        F 20-29  
32    356 Alex Semilof         M      Durham         NC    US      28:55.8 28:49.9 9:18  54  52.6       2        M 50-59  
33    415 Lindsey Vongarlem    F      Morrisville    NC    US      29:05.3 28:51.9 9:19  38  51.9       2        F 30-39  
34    315 Max Moser            M      Wake Forest    NC    US      29:04.3 28:55.2 9:20  15  46.4       4        M 15-19  
35    449 Ann Leaf             F      Wake Forest    NC    US      29:04.7 28:55.6 9:20  14  54.3       2        F 1-14   
36    279 Becky Lembo          F      Clayton        NC    US      29:18.1 29:14.1 9:26  40  51.7       2        F 40-49  
37    310 Gary Moorcroft       F      Port Elizabeth               29:31.5 29:22.3 9:28  15  52.6       1        F 15-19  
38    471 M. Kokas             M      Chapel Hill    NC    US      29:29.1 29:26.8 9:30  12  48.9       7        M 1-14   
39    248 Joshua Hicks         M      Durham         NC    US      29:38.7 29:32.1 9:32  34  44.5       5        M 30-39  
40    151 Jeremy Blow          M      Cary           NC    US      30:03.8 29:53.7 9:39  40  45.7       4        M 40-49  
41    256 Rebecca Iannucci     F      Raleigh        NC    US      30:18.9 30:05.3 9:42  27  48.9       3        F 20-29  
42    344 Kate Riley           F      Durham         NC    US      30:19.0 30:05.8 9:43  27  48.9       4        F 20-29  
43    366 Patricia Smar        F      Durham         NC    US      30:22.5 30:10.3 9:44  33  48.9       3        F 30-39  
44    364 Jordan Silcox        F      Durham         NC    US      30:28.6 30:24.0 9:48  23  48.4       5        F 20-29  
45    355 Amanda Savino        F      Waxhaw         NC    US      30:28.6 30:24.7 9:49  23  48.4       6        F 20-29  
46    329 J. Patrick           M      Chapel Hill    NC    US      30:28.5 30:27.3 9:49  10  50.9       8        M 1-14   
47    273 Marc Komlos          M      Raleigh        NC    US      30:37.7 30:28.5 9:50  47  47.1       5        M 40-49  
48    320 Katie O'Connor       F      Durham         NC    US      30:47.5 30:42.9 9:54  26  47.9       7        F 20-29  
49    282 Kevin Leonard        M      Apex           NC    US      30:53.4 30:47.2 9:56  46  46.3       6        M 40-49  
50    205 Lindsey Eddleman     F      Raleigh        NC    US      30:57.4 30:48.2 9:56  15  50.2       2        F 15-19  
51    316 Phoebe Moser         F      Wake Forest    NC    US      31:06.8 30:57.0 9:59  15  49.9       3        F 15-19  
52    372 Brian Smith          M      Raleigh        NC    US      31:19.1 31:04.7 10:02 27  41.6       5        M 20-29  
53    262 K. Kaidel            F      Raleigh        NC    US      31:14.2 31:08.9 10:03 11  54.0       3        F 1-14   
54    158 Beth Brock           F      Mebane         NC    US      31:24.1 31:20.4 10:07 49  52.1       3        F 40-49  
55    386 Laura Spung          F      Raleigh        NC    US      31:27.3 31:20.9 10:07 22  46.9       8        F 20-29  
56    429 Casey Wilson         M      Pittsboro      NC    US      31:39.8 31:38.3 10:12 40  43.2       7        M 40-49  
57    387 Peter Spung          M      Raleigh        NC    US      31:46.4 31:38.9 10:13 58  49.5       3        M 50-59  
58    291 Meghann Lustgarten   F      Pittsboro      NC    US      31:40.0 31:38.9 10:13 41  48.0       4        F 40-49  
59    319 Kim Noel             F      Durham         NC    US      31:42.4 31:40.6 10:13 26  46.4       9        F 20-29  
60    455 Mike Brown           M      Fuquay Varina  NC    US      31:55.2 31:47.5 10:15 54  47.7       4        M 50-59  
61    44  Holly Ann Atkinson   F      Raleigh        NC    US      32:21.2 32:06.1 10:21 50  51.4       3        F 50-59  
62    178 Kitty Chase          F      Raleigh        NC    US      32:12.0 32:07.7 10:22 52  52.5       4        F 50-59  
63    250 Jeff Hilts           M      Apex           NC    US      32:15.4 32:12.5 10:23 22  40.1       6        M 20-29  
64    394 Seth Storey          M      Raleigh        NC    US      32:36.3 32:26.4 10:28 25  39.9       7        M 20-29  
65    393 Alexandra Storey     F      Raleigh        NC    US      32:36.0 32:26.5 10:28 25  45.3       10       F 20-29  
66    443 Kenneth Dalton       M      Angier         NC    US      32:37.9 32:37.4 10:31 41  42.1       8        M 40-49  
67    206 Kirsten Ehlert       F      Raleigh        NC    US      32:56.8 32:43.1 10:33 32  45.0       4        F 30-39  
68    198 Philip Desena        M      Raleigh        NC    US      32:56.9 32:43.4 10:33 37  40.8       6        M 30-39  
69    435 Amy Zhang            F      Morrisville    NC    US      32:56.5 32:45.8 10:34 24  44.9       11       F 20-29  
70    401 Alexandra Tew        F      Charlotte      NC    US      33:13.5 33:05.4 10:40 32  44.5       5        F 30-39  
71    263 Krystal Kenward      F      Chapel Hill    NC    US      33:13.3 33:05.5 10:40 35  44.8       6        F 30-39  
72    201 Charles Duvall       M      Raleigh        NC    US      33:34.1 33:27.7 10:48 58  46.8       5        M 50-59  
73    300 Laurie McDowell      F      Raleigh        NC    US      33:42.0 33:38.7 10:51 58  53.8       5        F 50-59  
74    444 Brenda Spence        F      Raleigh        NC    US      34:03.1 33:55.6 10:57 63  56.8       2        F 60-69  
75    289 Lisa Lofton          F      Raleigh        NC    US      34:13.5 34:06.8 11:00 52  49.4       6        F 50-59  
76    438 Shannon Zucker       F      Raleigh        NC    US      34:36.3 34:24.5 11:06 27  42.8       12       F 20-29  
77    452 Anna Hinden          F      Durham         NC    US      34:39.9 34:35.1 11:09 26  42.5       13       F 20-29  
78    232 Haley Guiley         F      Raleigh        NC    US      34:44.1 34:35.6 11:10 23  42.5       14       F 20-29  
79    476 Mark Holmes          M      Raleigh        NC    US      34:39.8 34:35.8 11:10 27  37.4       8        M 20-29  
80    454 Elaine Brown         F      Fuquay Varina  NC    US      34:51.6 34:44.5 11:12 54  49.6       7        F 50-59  
81    259 Jean-Paul Jacquet    M      Raleigh        NC    US      35:10.7 35:03.1 11:18 29  36.9       9        M 20-29  
82    216 Mckenna Freese       F      Raleigh        NC    US      35:12.1 35:04.7 11:19 29  41.9       15       F 20-29  
83    402 Julia Tew            F      Charlotte      NC    US      35:17.7 35:09.4 11:20 34  42.0       7        F 30-39  
84    199 David Dubow          M      Raleigh        NC    US      35:37.3 35:31.5 11:28 58  44.1       6        M 50-59  
85    200 Teresa Lynn Dubow    F      Raleigh        NC    US      35:51.0 35:45.8 11:32 54  48.2       8        F 50-59  
86    357 Manan Shah           M      New York       NY    US      36:04.5 36:01.0 11:37 34  36.5       7        M 30-39  
87    432 Christopher Ying     M      Alexandria     VA    US      36:05.1 36:02.3 11:38 34  36.5       8        M 30-39  
88    271 Collin Klein         F      Clayton        NC    US      36:09.2 36:03.1 11:38 27  40.8       16       F 20-29  
89    213 Madison Fisler Lewis F      Cary           NC    US      36:16.0 36:06.2 11:39 28  40.7       17       F 20-29  
90    215 Whitney Freberg      F      Raleigh        NC    US      37:01.7 36:55.3 11:55 32  39.9       8        F 30-39  
91    189 Natalie Crockett     F      Raleigh        NC    US      37:40.0 37:35.3 12:08 34  39.3       9        F 30-39  
92    174 April Callis         F      Fuquay Varina  NC    US      37:56.4 37:42.4 12:10 38  39.7       10       F 30-39  
93    328 Deanna Patrick       F      Chapel Hill    NC    US      37:54.8 37:54.8 12:14 50  43.5       9        F 50-59  
94    361 William Shipman      M      Richmond       VA    US      38:49.6 38:43.8 12:30 57  40.1       7        M 50-59  
95    360 Matt Shipman         M      Cary           NC    US      38:49.1 38:44.7 12:30 42  35.7       9        M 40-49  
96    359 F. Shipman           F      Cary           NC    US      38:49.5 38:45.3 12:30 10  44.6       4        F 1-14   
97    280 Alek Leonard         M      Rolesville     NC    US      39:07.6 38:54.3 12:33 15  34.5       5        M 15-19  
98    190 Caroline Cummings    F      Raleigh        NC    US      39:14.1 39:05.3 12:37 23  37.6       18       F 20-29  
99    463 C. Young             M      Cary           NC    US      40:13.0 40:11.9 12:58 9   40.4       9        M 1-14   
100   167 Catherine Bunn       F      Charlotte      NC    US      40:30.0 40:22.3 13:01 26  36.4       19       F 20-29  
101   442 Colleen Dalton       F      Angier         NC    US      40:40.3 40:40.3 13:07 39  37.0       11       F 30-39  
102   299 Charissa McCullers   F      Raleigh        NC    US      41:17.8 41:03.2 13:15 52  41.1       10       F 50-59  
103   281 Julian Leonard       M      Rolesville     NC    US      41:29.2 41:15.7 13:19 14  33.2       10       M 1-14   
104   283 Nicole Leonard       F      Rolesville     NC    US      41:49.2 41:35.8 13:25 48  38.8       5        F 40-49  
105   326 Jennifer Packard     F      Smithfield     NC    US      42:02.3 41:48.1 13:29 35  35.4       12       F 30-39  
106   371 Brandon Smith        M      Cary           NC    US      42:19.9 42:10.8 13:36 58  37.1       8        M 50-59  
107   367 Amber Smith          F      Cary           NC    US      42:18.9 42:10.9 13:36 22  34.9       20       F 20-29  
108   369 Bertha Smith         F      Cary           NC    US      42:19.9 42:11.5 13:37 55  41.4       11       F 50-59  
109   287 Maxwell Littlefield  M      Raleigh        NC    US      42:25.6 42:13.7 13:37 24  30.6       10       M 20-29  
110   233 Emily Gutierrez      F      Raleigh        NC    US      42:25.2 42:13.8 13:37 22  34.8       21       F 20-29  
111   209 Sandy Erik           F      Somerset       NJ    US      42:55.4 42:52.5 13:50 54  40.2       12       F 50-59  
112   183 Lauren Clossey       F      Raleigh        NC    US      43:15.7 43:12.2 13:56 36  34.4       13       F 30-39  
113   258 Kerrie Ihnen         F      Raleigh        NC    US      43:55.2 43:42.2 14:06 30  33.7       14       F 30-39  
114   244 Susan Hatch          F      Raleigh        NC    US      43:52.7 43:48.5 14:08 72  49.7       1        F 70-99  
115   260 Shauntay Johnson     F      Raleigh        NC    US      44:29.0 44:14.9 14:16 25  33.2       22       F 20-29  
116   389 Melissa Stanberry    F      Raleigh        NC    US      46:56.0 46:37.7 15:02 44  33.3       6        F 40-49  
117   416 Heidi Walters        F      Raleigh        NC    US      46:51.7 46:39.8 15:03 60  39.7       3        F 60-69  
118   437 Alison Zucker        F      Raleigh        NC    US      49:23.8 49:10.9 15:52 55  35.5       13       F 50-59  
119   327 Jill Parker          F      Raleigh        NC    US      50:33.3 50:19.8 16:14 56  35.1       14       F 50-59  
120   176 S. Caplan            M      Raleigh        NC    US      50:33.5 50:20.7 16:14 10  30.8       11       M 1-14   
121   414 Natalia Viera        F      Raleigh        NC    US      53:25.9 53:14.5 17:10 32  27.7       15       F 30-39  
122   175 Trina Campbell       F      Durham         NC    US      53:58.8 53:42.7 17:20 55  32.5       15       F 50-59  
123   225 Barbara Hatcher      F      Angier         NC    US      53:58.9 53:42.7 17:20 50  30.7       16       F 50-59  
124   226 Staci Griffin        F      Angier         NC    US      53:59.6 53:42.8 17:20 48  30.0       7        F 40-49  
125   10  Deanna Abdelkhaleq   F      Raleigh        NC    US      59:24.0 59:06.6 19:04 55  29.5       17       F 50-59  
126   173 Alvetta Callis       F      Raleigh        NC    US      59:57.8 59:38.0 19:14 67  34.0       4        F 60-69  


Top Male Finisher - 5k
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Joseph Adcock 13  24  1       M      Sanford NC US 19:55.4 


Top Female Finisher - 5k
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Christine Lee 278 25  4       F      Raleigh NC US 23:15.7 


14 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Bryce Tascher 467 14  5       M      Raleigh NC US 23:22.2 


15 to 19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Davis Ellis 462 15  2       M      Raleigh NC US 21:22.4 


20 to 29
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     John Beers 144 28  7       M      Wake Forest NC US 24:33.6 


30 to 39
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Cory Gray 222 35  11      M      Apex NC US 25:09.3 


40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Nathan Mogilski 309 41  3       M      Raleigh NC US 21:29.1 


50 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Mark Gentry 219 53  30      M      Raleigh NC US 28:23.4 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name   Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ====== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     J. Oey 322 11  23      F      Wake Forest NC US 27:32 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Gary Moorcroft 310 15  37      F      Port Elizabeth   29:22.3 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jenna Spain 383 28  19      F      Durham NC US 26:47.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Brittany Ennis 207 30  22      F      Raleigh NC US 27:18.7 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Amy Bason 88  48  29      F      Raleigh NC US 28:11.9 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Lisa Gubenia 231 52  18      F      Pittsboro NC US 26:46.8 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Diane Jacobs 470 61  25      F      Chapel Hill NC US 27:44.2 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Susan Hatch 244 72  114     F      Raleigh NC US 43:48.5 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.