Benaroya Research Institute Seafair Triathlon

Sun July 22, 2018 Seattle, WA US 98118 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name              Gender BIKE    T2   RUN     Chip    Age Division Division  
                                                         Time        Place              
===== ==== ================= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= === ======== ========= 
1     1601 Adam Almond       M      52:20   1:42 39:29   1:33:32 37  1        M Overall 
                                                                     1        M 35-39   
2     1621 Michael Shepherd  M      1:14:36 3:45 37:27   1:55:48 57  2        M Overall 
                                                                     1        M 55-59   
3     1618 Kyle Lane         M      1:12:17 2:20 46:10   2:00:48 33  3        M Overall 
                                                                     1        M 30-34   
4     1611 Antonio Coria     M      1:04:04 1:45 57:58   2:03:49 35  2        M 35-39   
5     1606 Joy Chan          F      1:06:12 1:52 56:14   2:04:19 30  1        F Overall 
                                                                     1        F 30-34   
6     1622 Teresa Spraggins  F      1:13:23 1:11 50:25   2:05:00 38  2        F Overall 
                                                                     1        F 35-39   
7     1615 Adrian Hall       M      1:00:29 1:41 1:04:39 2:06:50 48  1        M 45-49   
8     1613 Skyler Farmer     M      1:08:24 5:00 55:06   2:08:32 34  2        M 30-34   
9     1623 Katherine Tassery F      1:08:22 1:38 59:11   2:09:12 31  3        F Overall 
                                                                     2        F 30-34   
10    1627 Aj Battalio       M      1:11:03 5:04 55:23   2:11:31 45  2        M 45-49   
11    1609 Helen Cheng       F      1:09:58 4:28 57:24   2:11:51 29  1        F 25-29   
12    1617 Michael Kemp      M      1:17:33 2:13 54:16   2:14:03 42  1        M 40-44   
13    1626 Keith Garner      M      1:11:10 2:51 1:01:14 2:15:16 47  3        M 45-49   
14    1603 Gail Bonicalzi    F      1:11:57 1:49 1:02:13 2:15:59 56  1        F 55-59   
15    1610 Lori Clithero     F      1:14:22 4:28 1:02:07 2:20:59 58  2        F 55-59   
16    1612 Katie Curran      F      1:13:46 2:51 1:04:50 2:21:28 49  1        F 45-49   
17    1608 Jim Chen          M      1:14:31 3:14 1:05:48 2:23:34 42  2        M 40-44   
18    1625 Amy Lee           F      1:20:15 1:57 1:01:47 2:24:00 26  2        F 25-29   
19    1607 David Chang       M      1:23:25 4:04 57:45   2:25:15 24  1        M 20-24   
20    1620 Emily Roberts     F      1:18:15 1:45 1:06:25 2:26:26 32  3        F 30-34   
21    1624 Benjamin Watson   M      1:13:08 1:33 1:14:14 2:28:55 28  1        M 25-29   
22    1614 Janie Finnelly    F      1:24:00 1:20 1:07:15 2:32:36 23  1        F 20-24   
23    1619 Aaron Last        M      1:15:45 4:22 1:15:06 2:35:13 35  3        M 35-39   
24    1604 Lyn Boyd          F      1:38:19 8:46 1:00:06 2:47:11 22  2        F 20-24   
25    1602 Jennifer Berger   F      1:29:40 4:20 1:23:34 2:57:36 23  3        F 20-24   
      1605 Eric Brooks       M      1:56:10 4:38                 49                     


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Adam Almond      1601 37  1       M      Seattle WA US 1:33:32 
2     Michael Shepherd 1621 57  2       M      Seattle WA US 1:55:48 
3     Kyle Lane        1618 33  3       M      Seattle WA US 2:00:48 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Joy Chan          1606 30  5       F      Kirkland WA US 2:04:19 
2     Teresa Spraggins  1622 38  6       F      Seattle WA US  2:05:00 
3     Katherine Tassery 1623 31  9       F      Seattle WA US  2:09:12 


M 20-24
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     David Chang 1607 24  19      M      Seattle WA US 2:25:15 


M 25-29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Benjamin Watson 1624 28  21      M      Renton WA US 2:28:55 


M 30-34
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Kyle Lane 1618 33  3       M      Seattle WA US 2:00:48 


M 35-39
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Adam Almond 1601 37  1       M      Seattle WA US 1:33:32 


M 40-44
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Michael Kemp 1617 42  12      M      Seattle WA US 2:14:03 


M 45-49
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Adrian Hall 1615 48  7       M      Seattle WA US 2:06:50 


M 55-59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Michael Shepherd 1621 57  2       M      Seattle WA US 1:55:48 


F 20-24
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Janie Finnelly 1614 23  22      F      Bellevue WA US 2:32:36 


F 25-29
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Helen Cheng 1609 29  11      F      Surrey  US 2:11:51 


F 30-34
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Joy Chan 1606 30  5       F      Kirkland WA US 2:04:19 


F 35-39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Teresa Spraggins 1622 38  6       F      Seattle WA US 2:05:00 


F 45-49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Katie Curran 1612 49  16      F      Bainbridge Island WA US 2:21:28 


F 55-59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Gail Bonicalzi 1603 56  14      F      Seattle WA US 2:15:59 

Embed Code