Results For
American Lung Association 8K & Virtual Half Marathon

Wilmington, DE 19809
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                     Chip      Pace  Clock     Gender City               State Age Age        Team Name           Division Division  
                                    Time            Time                                          Percentage                     Place              
===== ==== ======================== ========= ===== ========= ====== ================== ===== === ========== =================== ======== ========= 
1     313  Gavin Gibson             0:28:15.4 5:41  0:28:16.7 M      Newark             DE    24  74.1                           1        M Winner  
2     383  Nolan Clancy             0:29:04.8 5:51  0:29:04.8 M      Elkton             MD    20  72.0       Fusion Running Club 1        M 20-29   
3     358  Michael Welch            0:29:22.8 5:55  0:29:23.5 M      Bear               DE    38  73.3                           1        M 30-39   
4     357  Brian Welch              0:30:21.5 6:06  0:30:21.5 M      Claymont           DE    36  70.0                           2        M 30-39   
5     364  Erin Fitzgerald          0:32:06.7 6:28  0:32:07.7 F      Middletown         DE    40  76.4                           1        F Winner  
6     352  Frank A Ursomarso Jr     0:32:18.8 6:30  0:32:19.5 M      Wilmington         DE    56  77.0                           1        M Masters 
7     363  Greg Cauller             0:33:18.5 6:42  0:33:19.4 M      York               PA    61  78.1                           1        M 60-69   
8     375  Nate Sylves              0:35:41.9 7:11  0:35:43.3 M      Hockessin          DE    44  63.1                           1        M 40-49   
9     4047 William Rose             0:35:45.5 7:12  0:35:55.8 M      Hockessin          DE    62  73.4                           2        M 60-69   
10    329  Michael Lassaline        0:36:22.9 7:19  0:36:37.5 M      Wilmington         DE    28  57.6                           2        M 20-29   
11    303  Karl Batcha              0:37:57.7 7:38  0:38:29.2 M      Newark             DE    33  55.4                           3        M 30-39   
12    4013 George Walueff           0:38:03.9 7:40  0:38:22.2 M      Newark             DE    63  69.6                           3        M 60-69   
13    323  Christopher James        0:38:34.1 7:46  0:38:50.4 M      Wilmington         DE    46  59.4                           2        M 40-49   
14    351  Brian Turbide            0:39:01.9 7:51  0:39:13.1 M      Conowingo          MD    36  54.5                           4        M 30-39   
15    382  Joe Clancy               0:39:11.4 7:53  0:39:29.4 M      Elkton             MD    56  63.5       Fusion Running Club 1        M 50-59   
16    373  Gregory Schmidt          0:39:11.9 7:53  0:39:25.9 M      Malvern            PA    39  55.3                           5        M 30-39   
17    350  Jack Stucker             0:39:30.0 7:57  0:39:57.2 M      Wilmington         DE    34  53.4                           6        M 30-39   
18    322  Michael Ickes            0:39:47.2 8:00  0:40:06.8 M      Wilmington         DE    17  53.1                           1        M 14-19   
19    343  Thomas Phillips          0:39:47.6 8:00  0:40:15.7 M      Brookhaven         PA    51  59.9                           2        M 50-59   
20    349  Kelly Staehle            0:39:39.6 7:59  0:39:50.5 F      Newark             DE    41  62.2       Fusion Running Club 1        F Masters 
21    331  Steve Lyke               0:39:57.1 8:02  0:40:21.7 M      Wilmington         DE    68  69.6                           4        M 60-69   
22    309  Stephanie DerOhannessian 0:40:08.2 8:05  0:40:34.5 F      Garnet Valley      PA    43  62.4                           1        F 40-49   
23    312  Kelly Freund             0:41:08.5 8:17  0:41:27.5 F      Wilmington         DE    32  57.8                           1        F 30-39   
24    377  Peter Tracey             0:41:58.6 8:27  0:42:22.0 M      Washington         DC    61  62.0                           5        M 60-69   
25    308  Joe Dawson               0:42:35.2 8:34  0:42:59.8 M      Garnet Valley      PA    43  52.5                           3        M 40-49   
26    307  Christopher Byrne        0:42:58.9 8:39  0:43:24.5 M      Wilmington         DE    50  55.1                           3        M 50-59   
27    304  Tom Beane                0:43:22.1 8:44  0:43:51.5 M      Wilmington         DE    60  59.5                           6        M 60-69   
28    332  Timothy Lyons            0:43:23.9 8:44  0:43:48.8 M      Rehoboth Beach     DE    31  48.3                           7        M 30-39   
29    367  Graeme Hobbs             0:43:51.8 8:50  0:44:16.8 M      Wilmington         DE    43  51.0                           4        M 40-49   
30    310  Vram DerOhannessian      0:44:06.1 8:52  0:44:37.3 M      Garnet Valley      PA    46  51.9                           5        M 40-49   
31    315  Brian Hadley             0:45:17.1 9:07  0:45:53.8 M      Newark             DE    41  48.6                           6        M 40-49   
32    314  Greg Gilbert             0:45:28.3 9:09  0:46:08.4 M      Newark             DE    42  48.8       Fusion Running Club 7        M 40-49   
33    324  Tanya Karaman            0:46:10.0 9:17  0:46:37.1 F      Smyrna             DE    51  58.6                           1        F 50-59   
34    379  Bob White                0:46:12.2 9:18  0:46:53.9 M      Wallingford        PA    68  60.2                           7        M 60-69   
35    368  Jeff Leggett             0:46:34.6 9:22  0:47:09.9 M      Newark             DE    61  55.9       Fusion Running Club 8        M 60-69   
36    385  William Everett          0:47:05.8 9:29  0:47:34.4 M      Wilmington         DE    54  51.9       Team basicPR        4        M 50-59   
37    381  Paul Cherry              0:47:13.5 9:30  0:47:53.5 M      Wilmington         DE    59  54.1                           5        M 50-59   
38    344  Veronica Rausch          0:47:20.3 9:31  0:47:58.9 F      Chesapeake City    MD    55  59.8       Fusion Running Club 2        F 50-59   
39    320  Brian Hennelly           0:47:50.0 9:37  0:48:41.7 M      Townsend           DE    40  45.7                           8        M 40-49   
40    359  Beth Westhoven           0:47:56.2 9:39  0:48:35.1 F      Philadelphia       PA    40  51.2                           2        F 40-49   
41    374  Darrell Sparks           0:48:01.4 9:40  0:48:27.7 M      Newark             DE    51  49.7                           6        M 50-59   
42    318  Deb Uff                  0:48:35.6 9:47  0:49:11.0 F      Landenberg         PA    57  59.7                           3        F 50-59   
43    328  Matthew Kreck            0:48:42.2 9:48  0:49:23.0 M      Townsend           DE    45  46.6                           9        M 40-49   
44    326  Natalie Kasper           0:48:42.2 9:48  0:49:24.9 F      Townsend           DE    45  52.2                           3        F 40-49   
45    360  Lawrence Balick          0:48:52.2 9:50  0:49:42.0 M      Philadelphia       PA    67  56.3                           9        M 60-69   
46    370  Colin Rasnick            0:49:12.4 9:54  0:49:48.6 M      Wilmington         DE    33  42.7                           8        M 30-39   
47    300  Karen Antell             0:51:18.5 10:19 0:52:02.6 F      Glen Mills         PA    57  56.5                           4        F 50-59   
48    378  Beau Vinton              0:52:07.4 10:29 0:52:55.8 M      Wilmington         DE    72  55.7                           1        M 70-99   
49    345  Mal Reyes                0:53:45.2 10:49 0:54:36.4 M      Wilmington         DE    49  43.6                           10       M 40-49   
50    302  Jessica Barrett          0:55:37.0 11:11 0:56:32.7 F      Lincoln University PA    41  44.4                           4        F 40-49   
51    348  Christopher Schwab       0:55:41.2 11:12 0:56:24.9 M      Philadelphia       PA    53  43.6                           7        M 50-59   
52    301  Alex Attia               0:55:46.3 11:13 0:56:21.6 M      Bel Air            MD    30  37.6                           9        M 30-39   
53    369  Tom McGivney             0:55:50.2 11:14 0:56:40.3 M      Wilmington         DE    62  47.0                           10       M 60-69   
54    306  Kevin Brower             0:56:04.4 11:17 0:56:56.1 M      Townsend           DE    53  43.3                           8        M 50-59   
55    337  Amy Pacchioli            0:58:17.3 11:44 0:59:05.9 F      Newark             DE    47  44.5       Fusion Running Club 5        F 40-49   
56    316  Casey Hadley             0:58:19.4 11:44 0:59:13.2 F      Newark             DE    38  41.6                           2        F 30-39   
57    346  Michelle Reyes           0:58:45.6 11:49 0:59:36.4 F      Wilmington         DE    46  43.7                           6        F 40-49   
58    376  Damali Thomas            0:59:20.8 11:56 1:00:14.0 F      Wilmington         DE    41  41.6                           7        F 40-49   
59    325  Stavros Karpontinis      1:01:07.3 12:18 1:01:53.2 M      Townsend           DE    40  35.7                           11       M 40-49   
60    334  ROBERT MUNIZ             1:01:15.0 12:19 1:02:00.8 M      MIDDLETOWN         DE    49  38.3                           12       M 40-49   
61    371  Karen Romecki            1:03:25.5 12:46 1:04:04.1 F      Conowingo          MD    59  46.9       Fusion Running Club 5        F 50-59   
62    384  Karen Eller              1:05:45.8 13:14 1:06:32.4 F      Newark             DE    42  37.8                           8        F 40-49   
63    1    Tom Carper               1:07:32.1 13:35 1:08:36.1 M      Wilmington         DE    74  44.2                           2        M 70-99   
64    2    John Gentile             1:07:34.6 13:36 1:08:36.4 M      Wilmington         DE    30  31.0                           10       M 30-39   
65    338  Nikole Papas             1:10:26.2 14:10 1:11:09.9 F      Montchanin         DE    45  36.1                           9        F 40-49   
66    365  Jamie Fitzgerald         1:17:19.8 15:34 1:18:25.1 F      Newark             DE    44  32.6       Fusion Running Club 10       F 40-49   
67    336  Betty Olmstead           1:17:22.2 15:34 1:18:23.8 F      Wilmington         DE    75  47.9                           1        F 70-99   
68    356  Maria Walueff            1:17:24.1 15:34 1:18:16.4 F      Newark             DE    68  43.2                           1        F 60-69   
69    361  Sheila Burns             1:24:10.8 16:56 1:25:16.2 F      Wilmington         DE    51  32.1                           6        F 50-59   
70    380  Cathy Akins              1:34:38.1 19:02 1:35:36.1 F      Wilmington         DE    55  29.9                           7        F 50-59   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Gavin Gibson 313 24  1       M      Newark DE  28:16.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Erin Fitzgerald 364 40  5       F      Middletown DE  32:07.7 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Frank A Ursomarso Jr 352 56  6       M      Wilmington DE  32:19.5 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Kelly Staehle 349 41  20      F      Newark DE  39:50.5 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Michael Ickes 322 17  18      M      Wilmington DE  39:47.2 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Nolan Clancy      383 20  2       M      Elkton MD      29:04.8 
2     Michael Lassaline 329 28  10      M      Wilmington DE  36:22.9 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Michael Welch 358 38  3       M      Bear DE      29:22.8 
2     Brian Welch   357 36  4       M      Claymont DE  30:21.5 
3     Karl Batcha   303 33  11      M      Newark DE    37:57.7 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Nate Sylves       375 44  8       M      Hockessin DE      35:41.9 
2     Christopher James 323 46  13      M      Wilmington DE     38:34.1 
3     Joe Dawson        308 43  25      M      Garnet Valley PA  42:35.2 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Joe Clancy        382 56  15      M      Elkton MD      39:11.4 
2     Thomas Phillips   343 51  19      M      Brookhaven PA  39:47.6 
3     Christopher Byrne 307 50  26      M      Wilmington DE  42:58.9 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Greg Cauller   363  61  7       M      York PA       33:18.5 
2     William Rose   4047 62  9       M      Hockessin DE  35:45.5 
3     George Walueff 4013 63  12      M      Newark DE     38:03.9 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Beau Vinton 378 72  48      M      Wilmington DE  52:07.4   
2     Tom Carper  1   74  63      M      Wilmington DE  1:07:32.1 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kelly Freund 312 32  23      F      Wilmington DE  41:08.5 
2     Casey Hadley 316 38  56      F      Newark DE      58:19.4 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ======================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Stephanie DerOhannessian 309 43  22      F      Garnet Valley PA  40:08.2 
2     Beth Westhoven           359 40  40      F      Philadelphia PA   47:56.2 
3     Natalie Kasper           326 45  44      F      Townsend DE       48:42.2 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Tanya Karaman   324 51  33      F      Smyrna DE           46:10.0 
2     Veronica Rausch 344 55  38      F      Chesapeake City MD  47:20.3 
3     Deb Uff         318 57  42      F      Landenberg PA       48:35.6 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Maria Walueff 356 68  68      F      Newark DE  1:17:24.1 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Betty Olmstead 336 75  67      F      Wilmington DE  1:17:22.2 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.