Bear Creek

Sun August 9, 2020 Orinda, CA US 94563

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Participant Name        City            State Bib Number Gender Gun Time Chip Time Age AG Place Age Group Pace  
===== ======================= =============== ===== ========== ====== ======== ========= === ======== ========= ===== 
1     Dominic Borrelli        Alamo           CA    1657       M      21:40    21:40     16  1        M 13-17   6:59  
2     Mike Portman            Burlingame      CA    1703       M      23:24    23:24     31  1        M 30-34   7:33  
3     Jazjuan Kenion          Vallejo         CA    1617       M      26:06    26:05     16  2        M 13-17   8:25  
4     Rich Guifron            Brentwood       CA    1732       M      26:30    26:29     47  1        M 45-49   8:33  
5     Andres Dominguez        Hercules        CA    1673       M      26:33    26:33     16  3        M 13-17   8:34  
6     Patrick Reed            Pittsburg       CA    1646       M      27:04    27:04     45  2        M 45-49   8:44  
7     Andrew McCall           Seaside         CA    1728       M      27:04    27:04     15  4        M 13-17   8:44  
8     Patrick Dunaway         Oakland         CA    1667       M      27:33    27:32     39  1        M 35-39   8:53  
9     Colin Kemp              West Sacramento CA    1621       M      27:35    27:35     15  5        M 13-17   8:54  
10    Cheryl Henry            Danville        CA    1642       F      28:03    28:03     48  1        F 45-49   9:03  
11    Sophie Saouma           San Francisco   CA    1721       F      28:12    28:12     26  1        F 25-29   9:06  
12    Benjamin Boyd           Pleasant Hill   CA    1655       M      28:23    28:23     44  1        M 40-44   9:09  
13    Stephanie Boyd          Pleasant Hill   CA    1633       F      28:30    28:30     39  1        F 35-39   9:12  
14    Pedro Cano              hayward         CA    1691       M      29:09    29:02     25  1        M 25-29   9:22  
15    Meghan Nelson           San Francisco   CA    1649       F      29:16    29:15     25  2        F 25-29   9:26  
16    Doug Martin             Dublin          CA    1651       M      29:25    29:25     59  1        M 55-59   9:29  
17    Deval Lashkari          Moraga          CA    1688       M      29:51    29:51     51  1        M 50-54   9:38  
18    Peter Dea               San Ramon       CA    1686       M      30:16    30:12     51  2        M 50-54   9:45  
19    Olivia Henry            Danville        CA    1643       F      30:17    30:17     16  1        F 13-17   9:46  
20    Fortunato Aguilar Perez Concord         CA    1682       M      30:25    30:24     69  1        M 65-69   9:48  
21    Robert Miller           Antioch         CA    1615       M      31:12    31:08     52  3        M 50-54   10:03 
22    Michael Lopez           Livermore       CA    1670       M      31:31    31:31     36  2        M 35-39   10:10 
23    Jeremy Schnur           Campbell        CA    1680       M      42:42    31:36     43  2        M 40-44   10:12 
24    Amy Jones               Campbell        CA    1679       F      43:03    31:57     43  1        F 40-44   10:18 
25    David Preciado          Walnut Creek    CA    1316       M      32:35    32:31     39  3        M 35-39   10:29 
26    Glenn Mori              San Ramon       CA    1724       M      33:55    33:51     63  1        M 60-64   10:55 
27    Tyler Hays              Walnut Creek    CA    1654       M      34:11    34:02     26  2        M 25-29   10:59 
28    Janel De Leon           Concord         CA    1379       F      34:23    34:23     33  1        F 30-34   11:05 
29    Garth Swenson           Orinda          CA    1602       M      34:32    34:26     40  3        M 40-44   11:06 
30    Will Lee                Hercules        CA    1681       M      34:45    34:33     47  3        M 45-49   11:09 
31    Rachel Lewis            Hercules        CA    1662       F      34:36    34:36     38  2        F 35-39   11:10 
32    Justin LaBo             Oakland         CA    1648       M      35:02    34:41     45  4        M 45-49   11:11 
33    Alan Healy              Napa            CA    1685       M      34:59    34:49     34  2        M 30-34   11:14 
34    Alan Smith              Orinda          CA    1723       M      35:11    34:52     48  5        M 45-49   11:15 
35    Barney Smith            Livermore       CA    1726       M      35:08    35:07     46  6        M 45-49   11:20 
36    Ryan Manook             Santa Clara     CA    1715       M      35:25    35:23     38  4        M 35-39   11:25 
37    S. Rubel                Milpitas        CA    1664       F      35:29    35:28     12  1        F 9-12    11:26 
38    Bill Rubel              Milpitas        CA    1656       M      35:29    35:29     48  7        M 45-49   11:27 
39    Alborz Wozniak          pleasanthill    CA    1614       M      36:09    35:56     51  4        M 50-54   11:35 
40    Amie Zemlicka           Oakland         CA    1722       F      36:09    36:01     45  2        F 45-49   11:37 
41    Keyan Wozniak           pleasanthill    CA    1630       F      36:16    36:03     18  1        F 18-24   11:38 
42    Trisha Jones            Walnut Creek    CA    1708       F      36:20    36:19     26  3        F 25-29   11:43 
43    M. Chandler             Vallejo         CA    1620       M      36:24    36:24     12  1        M 9-12    11:45 
44    Heather Southworth      Pleasanton      CA    1729       F      36:41    36:32     44  2        F 40-44   11:47 
45    Steven Southworth       Pleasanton      CA    1616       M      36:50    36:42     46  8        M 45-49   11:50 
46    Suzanne Eibeck          Millbrae        CA    1631       F      36:46    36:44     54  1        F 50-54   11:51 
47    Alex Gutierrez          Elk Grove       CA    1392       M      37:20    36:57     47  9        M 45-49   11:55 
48    Muffy Kruger            Portland        OR    1698       F      37:40    37:21     57  1        F 55-59   12:03 
49    Rosa Lainez             San Mateo       CA    1716       F      37:40    37:32     31  2        F 30-34   12:06 
50    Zo De Muro              Oakland         CA    1645       M      37:49    37:39     67  2        M 65-69   12:09 
51    Teresa Kapellas         Hayward         CA    1635       F      37:57    37:48     56  2        F 55-59   12:12 
52    Jason Lechner           Kensington      CA    1689       M      38:07    37:55     41  4        M 40-44   12:14 
53    D. Fiandaca             San Pablo       CA    224        M      38:25    38:25     7   1        M 1- 8    12:24 
54    Michael Horne           Walnut Creek    CA    1403       M      38:40    38:33     46  10       M 45-49   12:26 
55    Lisa Cloud              san jose        CA    1684       F      38:51    38:41     46  3        F 45-49   12:29 
56    Elsa Joelsson           Castro Valley   CA    1647       F      38:51    38:46     13  2        F 13-17   12:30 
57    David Erikson           Concord         CA    1727       M      39:07    39:05     30  3        M 30-34   12:36 
58    Steve Piotrowski        Pacheco         CA    1668       M      39:21    39:09     50  5        M 50-54   12:38 
59    Jordan Danyelle         Seaside         CA    1676       F      40:05    40:02     19  2        F 18-24   12:55 
60    Ellie O'Leary           Delhi           CA    1619       F      40:15    40:10     28  4        F 25-29   12:57 
61    Russell Sutherland      martinez        CA    1693       M      40:35    40:19     32  4        M 30-34   13:00 
62    Michael Dake            walnut creek    CA    1625       M      40:28    40:25     32  5        M 30-34   13:02 
63    Aaron Lipton            APTOS           CA    1398       M      40:35    40:30     37  5        M 35-39   13:04 
64    Melanie Lourenco        Kearny          NJ    1699       F      41:22    41:04     26  5        F 25-29   13:15 
65    Murray Connell          Berkeley        CA    1694       F      41:22    41:05     30  3        F 30-34   13:15 
66    Barbara Rausch          Antioch         CA    171        F      41:16    41:15     52  2        F 50-54   13:18 
67    Skye Henry              Antioch         CA    1626       F      42:08    41:55     40  3        F 40-44   13:31 
68    Tuan Ha                 San Leandro     CA    38         M      42:39    41:59     42  5        M 40-44   13:33 
69    Dorothy Leo             San Leandro     CA    143        F      42:41    42:02     37  3        F 35-39   13:34 
70    Erika Urquiaga          Pleasant hill   CA    1704       F      42:36    42:32     43  4        F 40-44   13:43 
71    Steven Lins             San Leandro     CA    1618       M      43:05    42:59     74  1        M 70-74   13:52 
72    Sama Hanif              Fremont         CA    1706       F      43:16    43:06     48  4        F 45-49   13:54 
73    Diane Lucas             Redwood City    CA    1709       F      43:42    43:19     60  1        F 60-64   13:58 
74    K. Chao                 DUBLIN          CA    1640       F      43:29    43:24     10  2        F 9-12    14:00 
75    Elias Castanon          Oakland         CA    1455       M      43:26    43:25     50  6        M 50-54   14:00 
76    Dana Moxley             Pleasant Hill   CA    1386       F      44:00    44:00     41  5        F 40-44   14:12 
77    Angela Young            Vallejo         CA    1644       F      44:30    44:02     52  3        F 50-54   14:12 
78    Darrell Willis          Benica          CA    1710       M      44:35    44:21     54  7        M 50-54   14:18 
79    Alexandra Granados      Brentwood       CA    1627       F      44:52    44:27     35  4        F 35-39   14:20 
80    Danielle Ishihara       Fremont         CA    1639       F      44:54    44:38     24  3        F 18-24   14:24 
81    Tim Ruiz                San Jose        CA    1705       M      44:54    44:38     51  8        M 50-54   14:24 
82    April Hermann-Metzger   El Sobrante     CA    1636       F      45:37    45:17     42  6        F 40-44   14:36 
83    Sara Scovil             Saratoga        CA    1683       F      45:19    45:19     49  5        F 45-49   14:37 
84    Lynette Lynn            Livermore       CA    1678       F      46:06    45:43     35  5        F 35-39   14:45 
85    Linda Rich              Antioch         CA    1040       F      46:16    45:59     54  4        F 50-54   14:50 
86    Amy Nelson              Napa            CA    1665       F      46:41    46:12     63  2        F 60-64   14:54 
87    Balita Shepperson       Hayward         CA    1675       F      46:22    46:12     58  3        F 55-59   14:54 
88    Eric Lau                San Leandro     CA    1714       M      46:23    46:16     33  6        M 30-34   14:55 
89    Cameron Hackett         Richmond        CA    1674       M      46:51    46:23     36  6        M 35-39   14:58 
90    Dawn Clancy             Brentwood       CA    1372       F      46:37    46:32     51  5        F 50-54   15:01 
91    Jennifer Kempel         San ramon       CA    1720       F      47:16    47:04     39  6        F 35-39   15:11 
92    Rece Whelan             Antioch         CA    1637       M      47:16    47:10     16  6        M 13-17   15:13 
93    Jazmin Cano             hayward         CA    1707       F      47:28    47:14     25  6        F 25-29   15:14 
94    John Pearce             Orinda          CA    1692       M      47:31    47:20     50  9        M 50-54   15:16 
95    M. Pearce               Orinda          CA    1701       F      47:32    47:22     10  3        F 9-12    15:17 
96    Melody Nelson           Pleasant Hill   CA    1641       F      47:35    47:24     63  3        F 60-64   15:17 
97    Irene Lo                Orinda          CA    1601       F      47:30    47:25     37  7        F 35-39   15:18 
98    Tessa Silva-Mathews     Valley Springs  CA    75         F      48:24    48:00     52  6        F 50-54   15:29 
99    Jean Tutu Saulit        San Leandro     CA    1725       F      58:26    48:16     52  7        F 50-54   15:34 
100   Catherine Yin           Menlo Park      CA    1628       F      48:34    48:21     37  8        F 35-39   15:36 
101   Hunter Wetmore          Pleasant Hill   CA    1605       M      49:38    49:24     16  7        M 13-17   15:56 
102   Larry McCaskie          Walnut Creek    CA    1669       M      49:54    49:27     51  10       M 50-54   15:57 
103   J. Neura                vacaville       CA    1332       M      49:44    49:41     12  2        M 9-12    16:02 
104   Rachel Mahimer          Pacifica        CA    1650       F      50:26    50:24     38  9        F 35-39   16:15 
105   Marla Sanchez           Los Altos       CA    66         F      50:46    50:27     62  4        F 60-64   16:16 
106   Mary Martin             San jose        CA    64         F      50:40    50:27     50  8        F 50-54   16:16 
107   Kim Brelje              Fremont         CA    1677       F      52:33    52:13     63  5        F 60-64   16:51 
108   Adele Din               Sacramento      CA    1700       F      52:39    52:21     37  10       F 35-39   16:53 
109   Gabel Gloria            Sacramento      CA    1658       M      53:12    52:48     62  2        M 60-64   17:02 
110   Barry Rausch            Antioch         CA    191        M      53:53    53:31     55  2        M 55-59   17:16 
111   Susan Ryan              Livermore       CA    90         F      55:27    55:18     59  4        F 55-59   17:50 
112   Liza (Leeza) Madayag    Union City      CA    1344       F      56:21    55:59     49  6        F 45-49   18:04 
113   Vincent Rafferty        Mountain House  CA    1320       M      56:33    56:08     39  7        M 35-39   18:06 
114   Rodrigo Rivas           San Jose        CA    1687       M      56:49    56:34     40  6        M 40-44   18:15 
115   Simran Virdee           Fremont         CA    1609       F      57:01    56:41     35  11       F 35-39   18:17 
116   Carmen Nera             ELK GROVE       CA    1624       F      57:07    56:42     63  6        F 60-64   18:17 
117   J. Wetmore              Pleasant Hill   CA    1607       F      57:09    56:55     12  4        F 9-12    18:22 
118   Lisa Wetmore            Pleasant Hill   CA    1608       F      57:13    56:58     51  9        F 50-54   18:23 
119   Sara Whelan             Antioch         CA    1718       F      57:42    57:38     41  7        F 40-44   18:35 
120   Louise Hansford         Pacifica        CA    59         F      58:40    58:26     53  10       F 50-54   18:51 
121   Bonnie Slusarz          Vacaville       CA    1632       F      58:39    58:28     66  1        F 65-69   18:52 
122   Maricel Calimbas        antioch               1696       F      58:49    58:37     35  12       F 35-39   18:55 
123   Almira Van              San Leandro     CA    1412       F      58:41    58:37     36  13       F 35-39   18:55 
124   Joe Ryan                Livermore       CA    91         M      59:08    58:57     63  3        M 60-64   19:01 
125   DONALD HILLOCK          Modesto         CA    1717       M      1:00:14  59:51     62  4        M 60-64   19:18 
126   Jennifer Brown          santa clara     CA    1671       F      1:00:08  1:00:04   36  14       F 35-39   19:23 
127   Kelly Ford              Martinez        CA    1719       F      1:02:37  1:02:10   33  4        F 30-34   20:03 
128   Aranda Dill             San Anselmo     CA    1611       F      1:02:39  1:02:28   31  5        F 30-34   20:09 
129   Amber Young             San Anselmo     CA    1603       F      1:02:43  1:02:33   31  6        F 30-34   20:11 
130   Lurleen Billingslea     Berkeley        CA    1322       F      1:04:20  1:03:55   62  7        F 60-64   20:37 
131   Listina Zink            Vacaville       CA    222        F      1:04:25  1:04:03   67  2        F 65-69   20:40 
132   Kim Kruger              martinez        CA    1622       F      1:06:50  1:06:24   53  11       F 50-54   21:25 
133   R. Gauuan               Castro Valley   CA    1712       M      1:09:05  1:08:34   11  3        M 9-12    22:07 
134   Frida Mejorada          El Sobrante     CA    1711       F      1:09:05  1:08:34   14  3        F 13-17   22:07 
135   Brian Rawson            Berkeley        CA    1690       M      1:10:26  1:09:58   47  11       M 45-49   22:34 
136   Noelle Clark            Yonkers         NY    1697       F      1:10:26  1:10:01   22  4        F 18-24   22:35 
137   Shirleymae Skaredoff    Martinez        CA    1663       F      1:10:57  1:10:40   75  1        F 75-79   22:48 
138   Igor Skaredoff          Martinez        CA    1653       M      1:11:03  1:10:45   76  1        M 75-79   22:49 
139   Rodino Tucay            Fremont         CA    37         M      1:23:58  1:23:58   40  7        M 40-44   27:05 
140   Carla Tucay             Fremont         CA    146        F      1:23:58  1:23:58   40  8        F 40-44   27:05 
141   Vladimir Gusiatnikov    San Francisco   CA    1733       M      1:29:40  1:29:17   45  12       M 45-49   28:48 
142   B. Schreibstein         San Francisco   CA    1730       F      1:29:37  1:29:17   5   1        F 1- 8    28:48 
143   Patricia Venerable      Mountain View   CA    42         F      1:40:23  1:40:16   60  8        F 60-64   32:21 
144   Lorna Lee - Scolaro     Sunnyvale       CA    1659       F      1:40:24  1:40:17   55  5        F 55-59   32:21 
145   Frank Nolte             Pleasant Hill   CA    1652       M      2:01:04  2:00:49   83  1        M 80-84   38:58 
146   Will Elbert             Pinole          CA    28         M      2:01:03  2:01:03   58  3        M 55-59   39:03 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.