Results For
Swim for Alligator Lighthouse

Islamorada, FL 33036
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Team Name                                            City           State Country Clock     Pace    Division Division 
                                                                                        Time              Place             
===== ==================================================== ============== ===== ======= ========= ======= ======== ======== 
1     Cranbury Catfish                       Clearwater     FL    US      3:28:57.2 2.3 mph                   
      Pam Owens                                                                                                             
      Connor Signorin                                                                                                       
2     Team GSS                               Toronto        ON    CA      3:31:17.6 2.3 mph 1        X 0-99   
      Olga Bordatcheva                                                                                                      
      Dylan Kent                                                                                                            
3     LOCO                                   Bluffton       SC    US      3:48:03.2 2.1 mph 2        X 0-99   
      Joe Green                                                                                                             
      Lynnette Hennessey                                                                                                    
4     The Wet Kittens II                     Matlacha       FL    US      3:52:13.6 2.1 mph 3        X 0-99   
      Greg Stuart                                                                                                           
      Julia Wreski                                                                                                          
5     Lost duo                               Oakville       ON    CA      4:15:38.3 1.9 mph 4        X 0-99   
      Robert Kent                                                                                                           
      Joanne Kent                                                                                                           
6     Killer Pains                           Pensacola      FL    US      4:21:58.7 1.8 mph 5        X 0-99   
      Evan Malone                                                                                                           
      Mindi Straw                                                                                                           
7     The Vooracres                          St Petersburg  FL    US      4:37:03.4 1.7 mph 6        X 0-99   
      David Longacre                                                                                                        
      Jill Voorhis                                                                                                          
8     Dragon Point Swimmers                  Cocoa Beach    FL    US      4:39:52.2 1.7 mph 7        X 0-99   
      Michael Morrison                                                                                                      
      Christy Zieres                                                                                                        
9     Poison Returns                         Tampa          FL    US      4:43:54.0 1.7 mph 8        X 0-99   
      Carol Birch                                                                                                           
      Tom Warner                                                                                                            
10    DDT                                    Pompano Beach  FL    US      4:48:10.9 1.7 mph 9        X 0-99   
      Doug Barkley                                                                                                          
      Debra Robenhymer                                                                                                      
11    R.E.O. Sea Dragons!!                   Boca Raton     FL    US      4:51:00.5 1.6 mph 10       X 0-99   
      Vanessa Aron Bonebrake                                                                                                
      Casey Coughlin                                                                                                        
12    Marin-Mayer                                                 US      4:57:25.7 1.6 mph 11       X 0-99   
      Luz Marin                                                                                                             
      JOSEPH MAYER                                                                                                          
13    S-4                                                                 4:59:29.0 1.6 mph 12       X 0-99   
      Rebecca Brown                                                                                                         
      Robert Burns                                                                                                          
14    Half a Pepper                          Tarpon Springs FL    US      5:09:52.8 1.5 mph 13       X 0-99   
      Laura Jeffers                                                                                                         
      George Labanca                                                                                                        
15    Stone Cold Krillers                    Boca Raton     FL    US      5:19:31.7 1.5 mph 14       X 0-99   
      Calan Chandler                                                                                                        
      Nicholas Stump                                                                                                        
16    South Dakota Prairie Masters Swim Team Pierre         SD    US      5:37:43.8 1.4 mph 15       X 0-99   
      Lana Lambert                                                                                                          
      Steven Salverson                                                                                                      
17    The Admiral & Lady Nelson              Punta Gorda    FL    US      6:03:16.5 1.3 mph 16       X 0-99   
      Kerry Nelson                                                                                                          
      Al Nelson                                                                                                             
18    Team Sharkbait                         Sarasota       FL    US      6:32:27.4 1.2 mph 17       X 0-99   
      Linda Kindig                                                                                                          
      Nathan Kindig                                                                                                         
19    Two of Harts                           Hollywood      FL    US      6:33:44.4 1.2 mph 18       X 0-99   
      Kevin Hart                                                                                                            
      Lori Hart                                                                                                             


2 Person Mixed
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Olga Bordatcheva 178 28  2       F      Toronto ON CA  3:31:17.6 
2     Joe Green        148 54  3       M      Bluffton SC US 3:48:03.2 
3     Greg Stuart      184 63  4       M      Matlacha FL US 3:52:13.6 
4     Robert Kent      152 53  5       M      Oakville ON CA 4:15:38.3 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.