Results For
Swim for Alligator Lighthouse

Islamorada, FL 33036
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Team Name                               City         State Country Clock     Pace  Division Division 
                                                                         Time            Place             
===== ======================================= ============ ===== ======= ========= ===== ======== ======== 
1     Sharks-n-Gators           Punta Gorda  FL    US      3:33:46.9 26:43                   
      Danielle Chance                                                                                      
      Laura Hamel                                                                                          
      Melissa Varlas                                                                                       
      Rick Walker                                                                                          
2     Swim Atlanta A Relay      Suwanee      GA    US      3:36:27.0 27:03 1        X 1-99   
      Kelly Davis                                                                                          
      Jordan Jones                                                                                         
      Steve Kester                                                                                         
      Charlene Wilson                                                                                      
3     Tollgate Trawlers         Suwanee      GA    US      3:41:56.8 27:45 2        X 1-99   
      Lori Collett                                                                                         
      Scot Davis                                                                                           
      David Jacobson                                                                                       
      Kristine Kester                                                                                      
4     Full Circle               Miami        FL    US      3:57:40.0 29:43 3        X 1-99   
      Erinne Guthrie                                                                                       
      Robert Valdes                                                                                        
      John Hourihan                                                                                        
      Ciro Sauaia                                                                                          
5     4ADVENTURE                Sarasota     FL    US      4:10:47.3 31:21 4        X 1-99   
      Jeff Elliott                                                                                         
      DAPHNE ELLIOTT                                                                                       
      DANI LAFRANCE                                                                                        
      DAVID MINER                                                                                          
6     Reef Rockets              Tavernier    FL    US      4:13:06.1 31:38 5        X 1-99   
      Carolyn Barrow                                                                                       
      Josh Dickerson                                                                                       
      Collin Latham Latham                                                                                 
      Glenn Latham                                                                                         
7     Swimgineers               Miami        FL    US      4:19:38.5 32:27 6        X 1-99   
      Eva Gonzales                                                                                         
      Tavis Powell                                                                                         
      Kristina Selstrom                                                                                    
      Robert Hueller                                                                                       
8     The Drifters              Tavernier    FL    US      4:22:07.4 32:46 7        X 1-99   
      Robert Guenther                                                                                      
      Deb Guenther                                                                                         
      Dannon Magrane                                                                                       
      Anne Onsgard                                                                                         
9     Team Starfish             Athens       GA    US      4:24:08.6 33:01 8        X 1-99   
      Shannen Malutinok                                                                                    
      John Malutinok                                                                                       
      Jill White                                                                                           
      Lake White                                                                                           
10    Keys Torpedoes            Islamorada   FL    US      4:43:26.4 35:26 9        X 1-99   
      Sara Kirchner                                                                                        
      Mark Porter                                                                                          
      Margie Smith                                                                                         
      Travis Yednak                                                                                        
11    Hook, Dine and Sinkers    Miami        FL    US      4:51:31.9 36:26 10       X 1-99   
      Douglas Caraballo                                                                                    
      Miriam Harrison                                                                                      
      Ignacio Morales                                                                                      
      Kristin von Hoerde Garijo                                                                            
12    Hope (We) Floats          Marathon     FL    US      4:57:31.7 37:11 11       X 1-99   
      Jennifer Boltz                                                                                       
      Kara Jaeger                                                                                          
      Claudia Stober                                                                                       
      Mike Walsh                                                                                           
13    Team Alligator Bait       Dunedin      FL    US      5:15:32.2 39:27 12       X 1-99   
      John Delvitto                                                                                        
      Brittany Dytrych                                                                                     
      Robert Schweitzer                                                                                    
      Elysia Dytrych                                                                                       
14    Sink or Swim              Miami Shores FL    US      5:17:24.5 39:41 13       X 1-99   
      Steve Lubinski                                                                                       
      Melissa McCartney                                                                                    
      Richard Delgado                                                                                      
      Valerie Yaeger                                                                                       
15    TeamBogue                 Tavernier    FL    US      5:21:24.4 40:11 14       X 1-99   
      Roy Bogue                                                                                            
      Cammy Clark                                                                                          
      Mark Coleman                                                                                         
      Hannah Sanders                                                                                       
16    The Four Strokes          Charlotte    NC    US      5:28:11.1 41:01 15       X 1-99   
      Elizabeth Flynn                                                                                      
      Billy Pope                                                                                           
      Timothy Stanfill                                                                                     
      Josh Hornik                                                                                          
17    Gator Bites               Tavernier    FL    US      5:29:32.7 41:12 16       X 1-99   
      Karen Dignan                                                                                         
      suzie Enlow                                                                                          
      Tommy Enlow                                                                                          
      Janis Holloway                                                                                       
18    Jimmy Cakes & Shark Baits Dunedin      FL    US      5:55:43.9 44:28 17       X 1-99   
      Michelle Jarrell                                                                                     
      Angie May                                                                                            
      Jim Tedesco                                                                                          
      Gary May                                                                                             
19    Aqua Nots                 Seminole     FL    US      6:05:19.3 45:40 18       X 1-99   
      Conrad Caringal                                                                                      
      Alan Schrader                                                                                        
      David Tilki                                                                                          
      Kimberly Tilki                                                                                       
20    Capturing Clearwater      Palm Harbor  FL    US      6:09:48.2 46:14 19       X 1-99   
      Mike Dunlap                                                                                          
      Lori Dunlap                                                                                          
      Suzanne Henslee Mannino                                                                              
      Michael Mannino                                                                                      


4 Person Mixed
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Kelly Davis    369 42  2       F      Suwanee GA US  3:36:27.0 
2     Lori Collett   405 36  3       F      Suwanee GA US  3:41:56.8 
3     Erinne Guthrie 141 48  4       F      Miami FL US    3:57:40.0 
4     Jeff Elliott   301 54  5       M      Sarasota FL US 4:10:47.3 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.