Moonlight Beach Run

Sat January 2, 2021 Daytona Beach, FL US 32118 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City            State Country 10K     10K   10K   5K      5K    5K    Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                              Pace  Place         Pace  Place Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ====================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     50  Ryan Haynes            M      Baltimore       MD    US      0:52:00 8:22  2     0:19:12 6:11  1     1:11:13.4 1:11:12.1 7:39  34  57.6       1        M 0-99   
2     63  Chris Staley           M      Ormond Beach    FL    US      0:48:46 7:51  1     0:23:41 7:37  2     1:12:29.2 1:12:27.2 7:47  36  56.9       2        M 0-99   
3     65  E.J. Walicki           M      DAYTONA BEACH   FL    US      0:52:00 8:22  3     0:26:48 8:38  5     1:18:49.9 1:18:48.6 8:28  35  52.2       3        M 0-99   
4     69  Pedro Rivera           M      Santiago              CL      0:53:17 8:35  4     0:26:14 8:26  3     1:19:37.3 1:19:30.8 8:33  39  52.7       4        M 0-99   
5     79  Chappell Sally         F      Ocala           FL    US      0:54:50 8:49  6     0:26:14 8:27  4     1:33:08.2 1:21:03.9 8:43  57  70.1       1        F 0-99   
6     61  Red Rocket             M      Elburn          IL    US      0:53:51 8:40  5     0:28:11 9:04  6     1:22:20.2 1:22:02.1 8:49  62  62.1       5        M 0-99   
7     66  Christy Wilson         F      Woodbine        GA    US      0:59:14 9:32  8     0:28:53 9:18  7     1:28:17.1 1:28:07.0 9:28  50  59.1       2        F 0-99   
8     46  Tyler Erickson         M      LONDON          ON    CA      0:56:17 9:03  7     0:31:59 10:18 12    1:28:30.4 1:28:15.8 9:29  41  48.1       6        M 0-99   
9     54  Michelle Meeks         F      Chiefland       FL    US      0:59:20 9:33  9     0:29:58 9:39  8     1:29:29.1 1:29:17.3 9:36  37  52.2       3        F 0-99   
10    56  Darlene Nogle          F      Oviedo          FL    US      1:00:29 9:44  11    0:30:31 9:49  9     1:31:17.7 1:31:00.0 9:47  61  65.9       4        F 0-99   
11    70  Joy Greenen            F                            US      0:59:31 9:35  10    0:31:59 10:18 13    1:31:32.9 1:31:30.2 9:50  45  53.9       5        F 0-99   
12    62  Miroslava Roznovjakova F      Daytona Beach   FL    US      1:00:55 9:48  12    0:30:50 9:56  10    1:31:48.4 1:31:44.8 9:52  33  50.2       6        F 0-99   
13    45  Rhett Doberman         M      Sharpes         FL    US      1:03:39 10:15 13    0:35:12 11:20 15    1:39:03.3 1:38:51.3 10:38 51  46.6       7        M 0-99   
14    52  Susan Lighttiser       F      Debary          FL    US      1:05:54 10:36 14    0:35:10 11:19 14    1:41:20.8 1:41:03.9 10:52 54  54.1       7        F 0-99   
15    49  Dennis Harris          M      Kissimmee       FL    US      1:14:33 12:00 19    0:31:29 10:08 11    1:46:16.5 1:46:02.0 11:24 60  47.2       8        M 0-99   
16    64  MARIE UNDERWOOD        F      Orlando         FL    US      1:10:52 11:24 17    0:36:41 11:48 16    1:47:47.7 1:47:32.5 11:34 52  49.6       8        F 0-99   
17    68  Daniel McDonald        M      Daytona Beach   FL    US      1:09:12 11:08 15    0:43:54 14:08 22    1:53:14.7 1:53:06.3 12:10 50  40.4       9        M 0-99   
18    80  Katie Vore             F      Merritt Island  FL    US      1:13:43 11:52 18    0:40:45 13:07 17    1:54:35.5 1:54:28.6 12:19 44  42.7       9        F 0-99   
19    38  Dennis Bruno           M      Deltona         FL    US      1:16:42 12:21 22    0:40:49 13:08 18    1:57:40.9 1:57:31.0 12:38 58  41.8       10       M 0-99   
20    39  Vicki Bruno            F      Deltona         FL    US      1:16:41 12:21 21    0:40:50 13:09 19    1:57:41.2 1:57:31.4 12:38 59  49.7       10       F 0-99   
21    37  Jodi Brown             F      Winter Springs  FL    US      1:16:24 12:18 20    0:43:34 14:01 20    2:00:15.6 1:59:57.8 12:54 49  42.9       11       F 0-99   
22    55  Angie Miller           F      Jacksonville    FL    US      1:09:23 11:10 16    0:50:39 16:18 28    2:00:10.0 2:00:01.9 12:54 32  38.3       12       F 0-99   
23    40  Chief Ten bears Bryant M      Tavares         FL    US      1:21:19 13:05 23    0:44:27 14:19 23    2:05:50.1 2:05:46.7 13:31 75  47.0       11       M 0-99   
24    48  Trisha Germain         F      Geneva          FL    US      1:23:21 13:25 24    0:46:01 14:49 26    2:09:32.6 2:09:22.7 13:55 46  38.5       13       F 0-99   
25    60  Beth Rife              F      Debary          FL    US      1:23:22 13:25 25    0:46:01 14:49 25    2:09:32.7 2:09:22.8 13:55 52  41.3       14       F 0-99   
26    58  Cheryl Parmelee        F      Mount Dora      FL    US      1:28:27 14:14 26    0:45:49 14:45 24    2:14:21.9 2:14:15.5 14:26 53  40.3       15       F 0-99   
27    51  Phil Hersey            M      Davenport       FL    US      1:31:52 14:47 28    0:43:46 14:05 21    2:15:56.0 2:15:38.9 14:35 50  33.7       12       M 0-99   
28    47  Amy Evenstad           F      DeBary          FL    US      1:33:16 15:01 29    0:51:56 16:43 29    2:25:35.8 2:25:11.4 15:37 47  34.7       16       F 0-99   
29    43  Jo DeMari              F      Mount Dora      FL    US      1:38:59 15:56 30    0:47:00 15:08 27    2:26:05.4 2:25:59.0 15:42 67  44.8       17       F 0-99   
30    59  Jermaine Pulliam       M      Deltona         FL    US      1:31:07 14:40 27    1:00:23 19:26 31    2:31:51.2 2:31:29.8 16:17 36  27.2       13       M 0-99   
31    36  Ashley Allen           F      Palm Coast      FL    US      1:50:46 17:49 31    0:58:08 18:43 30    2:49:09.5 2:48:53.3 18:10 36  27.5       18       F 0-99   
      41  Kathleen Dalton        F      Bedford         IN    US                                                                        60                               
      42  Jennifer Dash          F      Fort Lauderdale FL    US                                                                        48                               
      53  Lewrissa Mainwaring    F      Chiefland       FL    US                                                                        39                               
      57  Karen Parker           F      Bedford         IN    US                                                                        60                               
      77  Markus Falkenberg      M      Winter Springs  FL    US      2:10:21 20:59 32                                                  50                               


Male
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Ryan Haynes  50  34  1       M      Baltimore MD US     1:11:12.1 
2     Chris Staley 63  36  2       M      Ormond Beach FL US  1:12:27.2 
3     E.J. Walicki 65  35  3       M      DAYTONA BEACH FL US 1:18:48.6 


Female
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Chappell Sally 79  57  5       F      Ocala FL US     1:21:03.9 
2     Christy Wilson 66  50  7       F      Woodbine GA US  1:28:07.0 
3     Michelle Meeks 54  37  9       F      Chiefland FL US 1:29:17.3 

Additional results can be found at http://www.sommersports.com/Results.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.