Run For Your Life 5K/10K & Kids' Fun Run

Sat March 22, 2014 Palm Coast, FL US 32137 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Chip    Pace  Age Age        
                                                              Time              Percentage 
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ===== === ========== 
1     485 Andrew Epifanio       M      Deland           FL    17:19   5:34  21  74.8       
2     241 Jim Fullarton         M      Palm Coast       FL    17:55   5:46  49  81.7       
3     349 Jose Musso            M      Palm Coast       FL    18:19   5:53  38  73.4       
4     489 A. Veltcheva          F      Gainesville      FL    19:05   6:08  9   92.0       
5     345 A. Matchev            M      Gainesville      FL    19:26   6:15  10  81.2       
6     494 Kathryn Hansen        F      New Smyrna Beach FL    19:49   6:22  32  74.9       
7     322 Josh Tomlinson        M      Ormond Beach     FL    19:50   6:23  32  65.5       
8     480 Stephanie Gardner     F      Dryden           NY    21:13   6:49  42  73.1       
9     338 Steven White          M      Palm Coast       FL    21:37   6:57  30  59.8       
10    491 Jake Scully           M      Palm Coast       FL    21:44   6:59  51  68.4       
11    492 Ryan Freeman          M      Palm Coast       FL    21:48   7:01  14  65.1       
12    247 Will Hall             M      Palm Coast       FL    21:48   7:01  14  65.1       
13    208 Austin Berry          M      Palm Coast       FL    22:23   7:12  20  58.2       
14    323 Angie Torres          F      Palm Coast       FL    22:28   7:13  42  69.0       
15    243 Nathalie Gauthier     F      Palm Coast       FL    22:35   7:16  49  73.4       
16    275 Brian Mason           M      Palm Coast       FL    22:46   7:19  43  61.3       
17    486 Valerie Hiller        F      Miford           CT    22:48   7:20  18  65.6       
18    237 Michael Fleming       M      St. Augustine    FL    22:50   7:20  59  69.6       
19    249 Pamela Hanson-Peterso F      Port Orange      FL    23:01   7:24  54  76.6       
20    296 A. Ravede             M      Ormond Beach     FL    23:08   7:26  9   70.7       
21    297 Jim Ravede            M      Ormond Beach     FL    23:15   7:29  47  61.9       
22    483 Kenneth Pado          M      Palm Coast       FL    23:30   7:33  49  62.3       
23    248 Bob Hamlin            M      Palm Coast       FL    23:38   7:36  62  69.0       
24    256 Thomas Hurt           M      Palm Coast       FL    23:52   7:40  53  63.3       
25    280 J. Myers              M      Greensburg       IN    24:01   7:43  12  61.9       
26    238 Courtney Fluegel      F      St. Augustine    FL    24:04   7:44  32  61.6       
27    225 Gary Davies           M      Palm Coast       FL    24:08   7:46  49  60.6       
28    266 Tracey Lager          F      Oviedo           FL    24:10   7:46  49  68.6       
29    289 Candy Peterson        F      Flagler Beach    FL    24:37   7:55  40  62.2       
30    218 Anna Crawford         F      Palm Coast       FL    24:39   7:56  39  61.7       
31    311 James Smith           M      Palm Coast       FL    24:44   7:57  32  52.6       
32    347 P. Matchev            M      Gainesville      FL    24:49   7:59  7   71.7       
33    281 Malcolm Myers         M      Greensburg       IN    25:04   8:04  47  57.4       
34    278 Philip McPhail        M      Palm Coast       FL    25:23   8:10  37  52.6       
35    353 Kris Lind             M      Palm Coast       FL    25:32   8:13  58  61.7       
36    286 Michael Pane          M      Palm Coast       FL    25:39   8:15  40  53.2       
37    346 Konstantin Matchev    M      Gainesville      FL    25:47   8:17  47  55.9       
38    239 Drew Fluegel          M      St. Augustine    FL    25:55   8:20  30  49.9       
39    210 Bob Broadwater        M      Palm Coast       FL    25:56   8:20  70  68.0       
40    294 Eddie Ramirez         M      Jacksonville     FL    26:00   8:22  51  57.2       
41    488 Demi Brownrigg        M      Ormond Beach     FL    26:39   8:34  50  55.3       
42    497 Angel Lao             M      Palm Coast       FL    26:41   8:35  14  53.2       
43    330 Maritssa Vazquez      F      Palm Coast       FL    26:42   8:35  50  62.8       
44    331 Humberto Vilas        M      Palm Coast       FL    26:49   8:37  60  59.8       
45    254 Christopher Holley    M      Bunnell          FL    26:51   8:38  37  49.7       
46    302 Terry Riedinger       M      Midland          MI    26:53   8:39  65  62.4       
47    360 Jill Stirling         F      Palm Coast       FL    27:00   8:41  39  56.3       
48    203 Heidi Alves           F      Palm Coast       FL    27:15   8:46  41  56.5       
49    265 Steven Lager          M      Oviedo           FL    27:26   8:49  48  52.9       
50    214 Christina Cassidy     F      Ormond Beach     FL    27:32   8:51  28  53.8       
51    273 Tommy Martens         M      Palm Coast       FL    27:33   8:52  44  51.1       
52    268 Nancy Larive          F      Palm Coast       FL    27:39   8:53  56  65.5       
53    365 Jennifer Mellow       F      Palm Coast       FL    27:39   8:53  44  56.9       
54    215 Armando Castaneda     M      Palm Coast       FL    27:39   8:53  38  48.6       
55    226 Sarah DeKoeyer        F      Port Orange      FL    28:03   9:01  26  52.8       
56    356 Roseanne Stocker      F      Flagler Beach    FL    28:06   9:02  51  60.4       
57    325 Roger Trammel         M      Robbinsville     NC    28:10   9:03  65  59.5       
58    233 Marcus Figliuzzi      M      Palm Coast       FL    28:11   9:04  47  51.1       
59    263 Jason Kordek          M      Palm Coast       FL    28:26   9:09  41  48.4       
60    216 Melissa Castaneda     F      Palm Coast       FL    28:29   9:10  40  53.7       
61    358 Helena Stoughton      F      Ormond Beach     FL    28:37   9:12  48  57.2       
62    350 Alma Hamitaj          F      Palm Coast       FL    28:47   9:15  31  51.5       
63    337 Steve Whalen          M      Palm Coast       FL    28:53   9:17  64  57.5       
64    217 Dwight Conant         M      Ormond Beach     FL    28:55   9:18  69  60.3       
65    204 K. Alves              M      Palm Coast       FL    29:01   9:20  11  52.7       
66    205 Laurent Alves         M      Palm Coast       FL    29:01   9:20  47  49.6       
67    335 Crystal Westly        F      Palm Coast       FL    29:36   9:31  34  50.3       
68    326 Teresa Trammel        F      Robbinsville     NC    29:47   9:35  61  65.1       
69    320 Garret Taynai         M      Port Orange      FL    29:48   9:35  41  46.1       
70    270 Sarah Lombardo        F      Palm Coast       FL    29:49   9:35  32  49.7       
71    324 Andrea Totten         F      Palm Coast       FL    29:56   9:38  34  49.8       
72    308 Rick Scherer          M      Bloomington      IN    30:08   9:41  52  49.7       
73    303 R. Riley              F      Palm Coast       FL    30:16   9:44  11  55.0       
74    487 Robert Baranowski     M      Ormond Beach     FL    30:30   9:49  56  50.8       
75    227 Ashley Evensen        F      Palm Coast       FL    30:33   9:49  24  48.4       
76    292 Nicole Puritis        F      Palm Coast       FL    30:34   9:50  30  48.4       
77    245 Shirley Graham        F      Palm Coast       FL    30:35   9:50  53  56.9       
78    359 Tim Stoughton         M      Plant City       FL    30:52   9:56  41  44.5       
79    251 Jody Harrison         M      Deltona          FL    31:28   10:07 43  44.4       
80    340 Hailey Wilkinson      F      Palm Coast       FL    31:29   10:08 27  47.0       
81    307 Amy Rondelli          F      Palatka          FL    31:35   10:09 43  49.4       
82    310 Pete Sheehan          M      Orange City      FL    31:41   10:11 44  44.4       
83    493 Helga Van Eckert      F      Palm Coast       FL    31:48   10:14 50  52.7       
84    334 Laura Wells           F      Palm Coast       FL    31:53   10:15 52  53.9       
85    496 J. Lisenby            M      Flagler Beach    FL    31:54   10:16 9   51.3       
86    287 T. Pane               F      Palm Coast       FL    31:55   10:16 10  53.5       
87    298 C. Reckenwald         M      Palm Coast       FL    32:15   10:22 11  47.4       
88    234 Marla Figliuzzi       F      Palm Coast       FL    32:46   10:32 44  48.0       
89    228 Kathi Evensen         F      Bunnell          FL    32:57   10:36 52  52.1       
90    344 Irene Lohman          F      Patchogue        NY    33:04   10:38 56  54.7       
91    481 Greg Waibel           M      Palm Coast       FL    33:35   10:48 41  40.9       
92    250 Jasen Harrison        M      Deltona          FL    33:57   10:55 22  38.0       
93    477 Anand Ramsaran        M      Holly Hill       FL    33:59   10:56 44  41.4       
94    223 Ashley Davies         F      Palm Coast       FL    34:01   10:56 20  43.5       
95    224 Debra Davies          F      Palm Coast       FL    34:01   10:56 50  49.3       
96    271 Jill MacDonald        F      Ormond Beach     FL    34:04   10:57 45  46.6       
97    333 Richard Watkins       M      Palm Coast       FL    34:09   10:59 61  47.4       
98    336 Dee Westney           F      Satsuma          FL    34:13   11:00 34  43.5       
99    283 April Padgett         F      Palatka          FL    34:13   11:00 40  44.7       
100   315 Lea Stokes            F      Flagler Beach    FL    34:23   11:04 54  51.3       
101   343 Rebecca Flanders      F      Palm Coast       FL    34:30   11:06 24  42.9       
102   362 M. Lee                F      Palm Coast       FL    34:30   11:06 10  49.5       
103   361 Kimberly Lee          F      Palm Coast       FL    34:35   11:07 44  45.5       
104   314 Truxtun Southworth    M      Palm Coast       FL    34:39   11:09 64  48.0       
105   240 Phyllis Folger        F      Palm Coast       FL    35:38   11:28 52  48.2       
106   495 Jennifer Gordon       F      Bunnell          FL    35:55   11:33 30  41.2       
107   207 Bethany Berg          F      Palm Coast       FL    35:55   11:33 48  45.6       
108   284 Christopher Pane      M      Palm Coast       FL    35:59   11:34 15  38.7       
109   219 Sherrill Crotts       F      Palm Coast       FL    36:14   11:39 63  55.1       
110   366 J. Ortiz              F      Palm Coast       FL    36:15   11:40 10  47.1       
111   201 Nina Abbas-Ortiz      F      Palm Coast       FL    36:16   11:40 36  41.4       
112   206 Martha Barberino      F      Palm Coast       FL    36:16   11:40 60  52.8       
113   272 Linda Mahran          F      Palm Coast       FL    36:21   11:41 57  50.5       
114   332 Gloria Washington     F      Palm Coast       FL    36:27   11:43 47  44.4       
115   490 Joe Siciliano         M      Port Orange      FL    36:38   11:47 56  42.3       
116   342 Jim Bowe              M      Palm Coast       FL    36:39   11:47 51  40.6       
117   357 Irena Marks           F      Palm Coast       FL    36:45   11:49 39  41.4       
118   229 M. Fasnacht           F      Palm Coast       FL    37:16   11:59 8   48.6       
119   354 Mike Beadle           M      Palm Coast       FL    37:16   11:59 55  41.2       
120   230 Randi Fasnacht        F      Palm Coast       FL    37:18   12:00 50  45.0       
121   213 Elaine Campbell       F      Flagler Beach    FL    37:40   12:07 69  58.1       
122   327 E. Van Baelen         M      Palm Coast       FL    37:49   12:10 8   45.0       
123   478 Sue Chappuis          F      Flagler Beach    FL    37:55   12:12 52  45.3       
124   318 John Subers           M      Palm Coast       FL    38:03   12:14 53  39.7       
125   259 Dustin Kean           M      South Daytona    FL    38:39   12:26 25  33.4       
126   279 J. Morris             M      Palm Coast       FL    38:39   12:26 8   44.0       
127   304 Sara Riley            F      Palm Coast       FL    38:43   12:27 50  43.3       
128   341 J. Yanochko           M      Palm Coast       FL    39:00   12:33 11  39.2       
129   309 Candyce Schmidt       F      Palm Coast       FL    39:03   12:34 68  55.2       
130   290 Meghan Petrohovich    F      Orange Park      FL    39:45   12:47 16  38.5       
131   295 Wendy Rauhut          F      Palm Coast       FL    39:49   12:48 31  37.2       
132   479 Barry Harris          M      Flagler Beach    FL    40:15   12:57 66  42.1       
133   246 Genevieve Grainger    F      Daytona Beach    FL    40:20   12:58 34  36.9       
134   253 Barbara Hicks         F      Palm Coast       FL    40:21   12:59 42  38.4       
135   321 Linda Thibault        F      Palm Coast       FL    41:32   13:22 60  46.1       
136   299 Judith Reckenwald-Cox F      Gainesville      FL    41:47   13:26 66  50.0       
137   301 Debra Riedinger       F      Midland          MI    41:50   13:27 56  43.3       
138   476 Hollyne Clark         F      Palm Coast       FL    41:57   13:30 29  35.3       
139   285 Holly Pane            F      Palm Coast       FL    41:57   13:30 38  36.1       
140   255 K. Holley             F      Bunnell          FL    41:58   13:30 7   44.7       
141   260 Laurie Keane          F      Palm Coast       FL    42:17   13:36 53  41.2       
142   274 Victoria Martin       F      Palm Coast       FL    42:31   13:41 52  40.4       
143   313 Kathryn Southworth    F      Palm Coast       FL    42:33   13:41 34  35.0       
144   288 Karen Pastoriza       F      Flagler Beach    FL    42:36   13:42 52  40.3       
145   351 Dawn Curry            F      Palm Coast       FL    43:10   13:53 61  44.9       
146   352 L. Puritis            F      Palm Coast       FL    43:10   13:53 9   40.7       
147   305 Thomas Rock           M      Palm Coast       FL    43:34   14:01 57  35.9       
148   306 Alma Rock Yanochko    F      Palm Coast       FL    43:35   14:01 30  34.0       
149   339 Teal Wilkes           M      New Smyrna Beach FL    43:54   14:07 33  29.7       
150   244 Nichole Gordon        F      Charlotte        NC    43:56   14:08 42  35.3       
151   312 Marth Smith           F      Palm Coast       FL    44:47   14:24 32  33.1       
152   211 Katherine Brown       F      Jacksonville     FL    48:33   15:37 28  30.5       
153   262 Jen Kolesar           F      Palm Coast       FL    48:54   15:44 43  31.9       
154   329 Steve Vaughan         M      Palm Coast       FL    49:11   15:49 69  35.4       
155   328 Alyce Vaughan         F      Palm Coast       FL    49:12   15:50 67  43.1       
156   235 Christina Flebotte    F      Palm Coast       FL    49:12   15:50 26  30.1       
157   236 Patrick Flebotte      M      Palm Coast       FL    49:15   15:51 14  28.8       
158   258 Sandra Kangas         F      Ormond Beach     FL    50:37   16:17 72  45.5       
159   484 Dee Dee Beadle        F      Palm Coast       FL    51:48   16:40 58  35.9       
160   232 J. Figliuzzi          F      Palm Coast       FL    52:39   16:56 9   33.3       
161   277 Izzy McPhail          F      Palm Coast       FL    52:49   17:00 38  28.7       
162   276 A. McPhail            F      Palm Coast       FL    52:51   17:00 7   35.5       
163   231 E. Figliuzzi          F      Palm Coast       FL    53:39   17:16 12  30.4       
164   242 Marie Gammero         F      Palm Coast       FL    53:58   17:22 40  28.4       
165   363 Michelle Duquet       F      Whitmore         MI    56:37   18:13 31  26.2       
166   364 Micheal Ocoonor       M      Chelsea          MI    56:37   18:13 32  23.0       
167   291 Sonya Petrohovich     F      Orange Park      FL    58:42   18:53 54  30.0       
168   282 Rebecca Myers         F      Greensburg       IN    58:42   18:53 42  26.4       
169   293 Cheryl Ramirez        F      Jacksonville     FL    58:59   18:59 44  26.7       
170   252 Sylvia Hayes          F      Gainesville      FL    1:00:03 19:19 48  27.3       

Embed Code