Results For
Sunset Sprint 5k/10k

Cleveland, OH 44102
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Sex Gender Place Age City                 State Chip Time  Pace  Division Division 
                                                                                                 Place             
===== ==== ==================== === ============ === ==================== ===== ========== ===== ======== ======== 
1     6418 Dianne Fisher        F   1            36  Rocky River          OH    0:37:17.42 6:01  1        F3539    
2     6451 Ryan Evans           M   1            45  Rocky River          OH    0:37:42.53 6:05  1        M4549    
3     6438 Quinn Dunlap         M   2            19  Perrysburg           OH    0:38:13.68 6:10  1        M1519    
4     6441 Greg Bader           M   3            35  northfield           OH    0:38:35.19 6:13  1        M3539    
5     6465 Andrew Zgrabik       M   4            33  Brecksville          OH    0:39:53.66 6:26  1        M3034    
6     6466 Frank Zgrabik        M   5            38  Sagamore Hills       OH    0:40:50.18 6:35  2        M3539    
7     6470 Joseph Surtz         M   6            42  Cleveland            OH    0:41:31.51 6:42  1        M4044    
8     6447 Fabio Polanco        M   7            49  Shaker Heights       OH    0:42:53.67 6:55  2        M4549    
9     6425 Andrew Bollinger     M   8            28  Lakewood             OH    0:42:54.76 6:55  1        M2529    
10    6435 Milena Sterio        F   2            44  Shaker Heights       OH    0:44:06.63 7:07  1        F4044    
11    6429 Ben Hoffmann         M   9            51  Bay Village          OH    0:44:54.79 7:15  1        M5054    
12    6413 Matthew Yetter       M   10           56  Lakewood             OH    0:45:14.07 7:18  1        M5559    
13    6471 Brian Nichols        M   11           51  Crittenden           KY    0:46:08.65 7:27  2        M5054    
14    6424 Steve Parchak        M   12           47                             0:46:22.61 7:29  3        M4549    
15    6416 Kenneth Kawa         M   13           33  Cleveland            OH    0:47:28.92 7:40  2        M3034    
16    6420 Don Urbancsik        M   14           61  Mentor               OH    0:47:30.52 7:40  1        M6064    
17    6445 Leah Shea            F   3            44  Berea                OH    0:48:08.70 7:46  2        F4044    
18    6439 Sandy Miesle         F   4            39  Lakewood             OH    0:50:16.53 8:07  2        F3539    
19    6459 Brendan Rose         M   15           51  Brecksville          OH    0:51:09.36 8:15  3        M5054    
20    6461 Randall Shorr        M   16           63  Cleveland            OH    0:51:10.26 8:15  2        M6064    
21    6436 Krissy Johns         F   5            22  Winfield             WV    0:51:12.04 8:15  1        F2024    
22    6430 Dan Kovijanich       M   17           62  Avon Lake            OH    0:51:16.91 8:16  3        M6064    
23    6408 Jeff Garr            M   18           62  Niles                MI    0:51:22.45 8:17  4        M6064    
24    6472 Allysen Shaughnessy  F   6            33  Amherst              OH    0:52:18.53 8:26  1        F3034    
25    6414 Daniel Yutzy         M   19           33  Huntsville           AR    0:52:24.09 8:27  3        M3034    
26    6419 Matt Vish            M   20           46  North Royalton       OH    0:53:06.44 8:34  4        M4549    
27    6456 Christian Giardini   M   21           40  Westlake             OH    0:54:35.98 8:48  2        M4044    
28    6460 Dallas Godfrey       M   22           26  Cleveland            OH    0:54:39.03 8:49  2        M2529    
29    6426 Nathan Baldwin       M   23           37  Shaker Heights       OH    0:55:01.76 8:53  3        M3539    
30    6453 Melisa Fisco         F   7            34  Broadview Heights    OH    0:55:27.85 8:57  2        F3034    
31    6473 Steven Youngkin      M   24           51  Cuyahoga Falls       OH    0:57:00.00 9:12  4        M5054    
32    6421 Joe Zenir            M   25           46  Brecksville          OH    0:57:33.41 9:17  5        M4549    
33    6464 Jim Damiani          M   26           54  Solon                OH    0:57:59.62 9:21  5        M5054    
34    6449 Brennan Flannery     M   27           23  Cleveland            OH    0:58:33.65 9:27  1        M2024    
35    6448 Jonah Mudge          M   28           23  Cleveland            OH    0:58:44.98 9:29  2        M2024    
36    6423 Erin Mason           F   8            41  Oberlin              OH    0:58:52.28 9:30  3        F4044    
37    6409 Denise Pecjak        F   9            43  Lakewood             OH    0:58:57.15 9:31  4        F4044    
38    6446 Annie Suhy           F   10           37  Lakewood             OH    0:58:57.49 9:31  3        F3539    
39    6442 Stephanie Randolph   F   11           44  Mentor               OH    0:59:19.10 9:34  5        F4044    
40    6407 Pinunta Nittayacharn F   12           33  Cleveland            OH    1:00:18.51 9:44  3        F3034    
41    6450 Dana Wegierak        F   13           26  Cleveland            OH    1:00:50.91 9:49  1        F2529    
42    6458 Jessica Yeager       F   14           34  Berea                OH    1:01:15.18 9:53  4        F3034    
43    6432 Debi Darnell         F   15           35  Westlake             OH    1:01:59.65 10:00 4        F3539    
44    6437 Grace Castle         F   16           22  Independence         OH    1:02:14.15 10:02 2        F2024    
45    6402 Carmina Pavlas       F   17           43  Avon                 OH    1:03:50.60 10:18 6        F4044    
46    6452 Nicole Reidy         F   18           44  Rocky River          OH    1:04:21.32 10:23 7        F4044    
47    6403 Andrea Demro         F   19           37  Westlake             OH    1:04:25.71 10:24 5        F3539    
48    6434 Patricia Saladin     F   20           64  Amherst              OH    1:05:15.93 10:32 1        F6064    
49    6468 Michelle Haines      F   21           53  Chagrin FallsRussell OH    1:05:17.46 10:32 1        F5054    
50    6410 Tom Robb             M   29           52  Lakewood             OH    1:05:46.76 10:37 6        M5054    
51    6417 Carolyn Kollin       F   22           63  Olmsted Falls        OH    1:06:28.69 10:43 2        F6064    
52    6422 Hollyanne Wetzel     F   23           36  WESTLAKE             OH    1:06:36.81 10:45 6        F3539    
53    6457 Michael Blanchard    M   30           46  Strongsville         OH    1:06:50.25 10:47 6        M4549    
54    6467 Nick Stefanko        M   31           37  Berea                OH    1:07:24.51 10:52 4        M3539    
55    6428 Ann Streza           F   24           60  Amherst              OH    1:07:55.35 10:57 3        F6064    
56    6443 Jeffrey Severino     M   32           25  Cleveland            OH    1:12:05.17 11:38 3        M2529    
57    6444 Briana Rutland       F   25           25  Cleveland            OH    1:13:11.47 11:48 2        F2529    
58    6463 thomas thurlow       M   33           46  Jefferson            OH    1:15:29.82 12:11 7        M4549    
59    6474 Tarah Huffman        F   26           34  Rocky River          OH    1:19:00.00 12:45 5        F3034    
60    6404 Michelle Parrett     F   27           40  Westlake             OH    1:20:29.77 12:59 8        F4044    
61    6411 Judith Ditzel        F   28           65  Parma Hts            OH    1:20:32.94 13:00 1        F6599    
62    6412 Barb Wolansky        F   29           60  Fairview Park        OH    1:20:34.03 13:00 4        F6064    
63    6462 Emily Cline          F   30           44  Jefferson            OH    1:27:08.86 14:03 9        F4044    
64    6433 Nancy Darnell        F   31           58  Elyria               OH    1:32:57.94 15:00 1        F5559    
65    6427 Brian ODonnell       M   34           63                             1:34:47.70 15:17 5        M6064    


Female 20 - 24
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Krissy Johns 6436 22  21      Winfield WV US     51:12.04   
2     Grace Castle 6437 22  44      Independence OH US 1:02:14.15 


Female 25 - 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Dana Wegierak  6450 26  41      Cleveland OH US 1:00:50.91 
2     Briana Rutland 6444 25  57      Cleveland OH US 1:13:11.47 


Female 30 - 34
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Location                Time       
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ======================= ========== 
1     Allysen Shaughnessy  6472 33  24      Amherst OH US           52:18.53   
2     Melisa Fisco         6453 34  30      Broadview Heights OH US 55:27.85   
3     Pinunta Nittayacharn 6407 33  40      Cleveland OH US         1:00:18.51 


Female 35 - 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Dianne Fisher 6418 36  1       Rocky River OH US 37:17.42 
2     Sandy Miesle  6439 39  18      Lakewood OH US    50:16.53 
3     Annie Suhy    6446 37  38      Lakewood OH US    58:57.49 


Female 40 - 44
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Milena Sterio 6435 44  10      Shaker Heights OH US 44:06.63 
2     Leah Shea     6445 44  17      Berea OH US          48:08.70 
3     Erin Mason    6423 41  36      Oberlin OH US        58:52.28 


Female 50 - 54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location                   Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ========================== ========== 
1     Michelle Haines 6468 53  49      Chagrin FallsRussell OH US 1:05:17.46 


Female 55 - 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location     Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ============ ========== 
1     Nancy Darnell 6433 58  64      Elyria OH US 1:32:57.94 


Female 60 - 64
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location            Time       
===== ================ ==== === ======= =================== ========== 
1     Patricia Saladin 6434 64  48      Amherst OH US       1:05:15.93 
2     Carolyn Kollin   6417 63  51      Olmsted Falls OH US 1:06:28.69 
3     Ann Streza       6428 60  55      Amherst OH US       1:07:55.35 


Female 65 - 99
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Judith Ditzel 6411 65  61      Parma Hts OH US 1:20:32.94 


Male 15 - 19
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Quinn Dunlap 6438 19  3       Perrysburg OH US 38:13.68 


Male 20 - 24
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Brennan Flannery 6449 23  34      Cleveland OH US 58:33.65 
2     Jonah Mudge      6448 23  35      Cleveland OH US 58:44.98 


Male 25 - 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ================ ==== === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Andrew Bollinger 6425 28  9       Lakewood OH US  42:54.76   
2     Dallas Godfrey   6460 26  28      Cleveland OH US 54:39.03   
3     Jeffrey Severino 6443 25  56      Cleveland OH US 1:12:05.17 


Male 30 - 34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Andrew Zgrabik 6465 33  5       Brecksville OH US 39:53.66 
2     Kenneth Kawa   6416 33  15      Cleveland OH US   47:28.92 
3     Daniel Yutzy   6414 33  25      Huntsville AR US  52:24.09 


Male 35 - 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Greg Bader     6441 35  4       northfield OH US     38:35.19 
2     Frank Zgrabik  6466 38  6       Sagamore Hills OH US 40:50.18 
3     Nathan Baldwin 6426 37  29      Shaker Heights OH US 55:01.76 


Male 40 - 44
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ================== ==== === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Joseph Surtz       6470 42  7       Cleveland OH US 41:31.51 
2     Christian Giardini 6456 40  27      Westlake OH US  54:35.98 


Male 45 - 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Ryan Evans    6451 45  2       Rocky River OH US    37:42.53 
2     Fabio Polanco 6447 49  8       Shaker Heights OH US 42:53.67 
3     Steve Parchak 6424 47  14        US                 46:22.61 


Male 50 - 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Ben Hoffmann  6429 51  11      Bay Village OH US 44:54.79 
2     Brian Nichols 6471 51  13      Crittenden KY US  46:08.65 
3     Brendan Rose  6459 51  19      Brecksville OH US 51:09.36 


Male 55 - 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location       Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ============== ======== 
1     Matthew Yetter 6413 56  12      Lakewood OH US 45:14.07 


Male 60 - 64
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Don Urbancsik  6420 61  16      Mentor OH US    47:30.52 
2     Randall Shorr  6461 63  20      Cleveland OH US 51:10.26 
3     Dan Kovijanich 6430 62  22      Avon Lake OH US 51:16.91 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.