Little Heroes 5K

Sun February 23, 2020 Gainesville, GA US 30501 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Age Gender City               State Clock Chip  Pace  Age        
                                                                     Time  Time        Percentage 
===== ==== ===================== === ====== ================== ===== ===== ===== ===== ========== 
1     948  Juan Soto             32  M      Gainesville        GA    18:20 18:19 5:54  71.4       
2     5702 Reese Myers           17  M      Gainesville        GA    21:46 21:45 7:00  60.2       
3     5524 Michael Chipman       42  M      Gainesville        GA    22:12 22:10 7:08  62.7       
4     5580 Craig Leverett        41  M      Toccoa             GA    22:32 22:30 7:15  61.3       
5     5523 Stephen Carter        33  M      Dahlonega          GA    22:39 22:38 7:17  58.0       
6     5529 Logan Cornelison      14  M      Ball Ground        GA    23:20 23:19 7:31  58.8       
7     5742 Kara Scroggs          42  F      Gainesville        GA    23:29 23:27 7:33  65.5       
8     5726 Jaden Rapp            13  M      Ball Ground        GA    23:50 23:49 7:40  58.9       
9     5749 Tiffany Sims          25  F      Gainesville        GA    23:57 23:56 7:42  61.7       
10    5568 Kelly Jenkins         47  F      Clermont           GA    24:00 23:57 7:43  66.8       
11    5530 Alex Cortjens         23  M      Gainesville        GA    24:03 24:00 7:44  54.1       
12    941  Carl Fuller           48  M      Bethlehem          GA    24:17 24:15 7:49  59.9       
13    5591 Paul Malquist         26  M      Lula               GA    24:28 24:25 7:52  53.2       
14    5748 Casey Silcox          39  M      Gainesville        GA    24:36 24:34 7:55  55.4       
15    942  Justin Spinks         32  M      Atlanta            GA    24:41 24:38 7:56  53.1       
16    5725 David Ramirez         35  M      Gainesville        GA    24:48 24:40 7:57  53.8       
17    5744 Clint Shoaf           43  M      Gainesville        GA    24:47 24:44 7:58  56.6       
18    5541 Olivia Diedrich       22  F      Sugar Hill         GA    25:02 24:59 8:03  59.1       
19    949  Courtney Buchanan     30  F      Murrayville        GA    25:10 25:02 8:04  59.0       
20    5736 W. Rogers             9   M      Gainesville        GA    25:06 25:06 8:05  64.9       
21    5585 Chandler Lovell       13  M      Gainesville        GA    25:09 25:08 8:06  55.8       
22    5776 W. Davis              10  M      Gainesville        GA    25:13 25:12 8:07  61.6       
23    5504 Matt Baker            45  M      Gainesville        GA    25:25 25:20 8:09  56.1       
24    5701 Alberto Murillo       52  M      Gainesville        GA    25:49 25:41 8:16  58.3       
25    5561 Ivan Grunewald        34  M      Gainesville        GA    25:43 25:41 8:16  51.4       
26    946  John Simpson          39  M      Gainesville        GA    26:05 25:58 8:22  52.4       
27    5560 Alex Grigg            35  M      Gainesville        GA    26:24 26:21 8:29  50.3       
28    5510 Kristy Basinger       45  F      Gainesville        GA    26:25 26:24 8:30  59.5       
29    5582 Abbey Lindsey         40  F      Commerce           GA    26:29 26:26 8:31  57.4       
30    5764 Angela Thigpen        30  F      Athens             GA    26:47 26:29 8:32  55.8       
31    944  Daniel Paine          34  M      Gainesville        GA    27:00 26:58 8:41  48.9       
32    943  Kristy Fitzgerald     39  F      Gainesville        GA    27:00 26:58 8:41  55.9       
33    5589 Tim Lovell            41  M      Gainesville        GA    27:06 27:02 8:42  51.0       
34    5512 R. Black              11  F      Gainesville        GA    27:31 27:30 8:51  61.5       
35    5538 Q. Davis              12  F      Gainesville        GA    28:09 28:05 9:03  58.7       
36    5506 Larry Baldwin         49  M      Murrayville        GA    28:52 28:42 9:15  51.0       
37    5549 Morgan Ford           19  F      Gainesville        GA    28:57 28:50 9:17  51.2       
38    5775 Buddy Thigpen         61  M      Gainesville        GA    28:59 28:57 9:19  55.6       
39    5572 Emily Jernigan        23  F      Gainesville        GA    29:03 28:59 9:20  50.9       
40    5719 Stefanie Phillips     37  F      Dawsonville        GA    29:33 29:28 9:29  50.8       
41    5738 Yehoshua Sanchez      28  M      Gainesville        GA    29:42 29:38 9:33  43.8       
42    5555 H. Garlich            8   M      Gainesville        GA    29:52 29:51 9:37  57.6       
43    5520 Heather Butler        47  F      Gainesville        GA    30:13 30:04 9:41  53.2       
44    5553 Cricket Garlich       44  F      Gainesville        GA    30:11 30:04 9:41  51.8       
45    5539 Shelley Davis         46  F      Gainesville        GA    30:29 30:21 9:47  52.2       
46    5741 Gary Schuebert        25  M      Gainesville        GA    30:49 30:44 9:54  42.2       
47    5531 Lauren Cortjens       62  F      Gainesville        GA    30:51 30:49 9:56  61.7       
48    5781 H. Cortjens           6   M      Cumming            GA    30:54 30:52 9:57  63.8       
49    5592 W. McCuddy            9   M      Gainesville        GA    31:38 31:37 10:11 51.5       
50    5712 R. Owenby             8   M      Gainesville        GA    31:40 31:40 10:12 54.3       
51    5714 Lauren Papka          36  F      Gainesvillegainesv GA    31:48 31:45 10:13 46.9       
52    5718 J. Phillips           11  F      Dawsonville        GA    31:57 31:52 10:16 53.0       
53    5508 T. Baldwin            9   F      Murrayville        GA    32:05 32:05 10:20 55.9       
54    5537 Clay Crocker          38  M      Gainesville        GA    32:21 32:15 10:23 41.9       
55    5527 Charlotte Cornelison  47  F      Ball Ground        GA    32:18 32:15 10:23 49.6       
56    5528 C. Cornelison         8   M      Ball Ground        GA    32:17 32:16 10:23 53.3       
57    5535 A. Crocker            8   M      Dahlonega          GA    32:21 32:20 10:25 53.1       
58    5501 Dori Aldridge         28  F      Gainesville        GA    32:54 32:44 10:32 45.1       
59    940  Ken Brown             75  M      Snellville         GA    34:08 34:06 10:59 55.0       
60    5753 A. Snider             12  F      Gainesville        GA    34:26 34:21 11:04 48.0       
61    5715 A. Payne              10  F      Gainesville        GA    34:36 34:24 11:05 50.5       
62    5755 K. Snow               11  F      Gainesville        GA    34:39 34:27 11:06 49.1       
63    5737 Kenzie Sailers        14  F      Gainesville        GA    35:05 34:59 11:16 45.1       
64    5536 C. Crocker            12  F      Gainesville        GA    35:11 35:04 11:18 47.0       
65    5548 Thiago Feriani        35  M      Gainesville        GA    35:15 35:08 11:19 37.8       
66    5547 Ana Luiza Feriani     35  F      Gainesville        GA    35:16 35:09 11:19 42.3       
67    947  Lindsey Haynes        36  F      Dahlonega          GA    36:00 35:38 11:28 41.8       
68    5761 Kristina Tate         31  F      Gainesville        GA    36:01 35:38 11:29 41.4       
69    5586 Jessica Lovell        41  F      Gainesville        GA    36:25 36:13 11:40 42.1       
70    5532 Leo Cortjens          64  M      Gainesville        GA    36:28 36:19 11:42 45.5       
71    5779 C. Williams           12  F      Braselton          GA    36:59 36:56 11:53 44.6       
72    5550 Elizabeth Forrester   25  F      Mount Airy         GA    37:11 36:59 11:55 39.9       
73    5551 Wesley Forrester      24  M      Mount Airy         GA    37:12 36:59 11:55 35.1       
74    5522 Erin Caldwell         34  F      Gainesville        GA    37:24 37:17 12:00 39.8       
75    5709 Mitch Odom            30  M      Gainesville        GA    37:52 37:32 12:05 34.7       
76    5552 Michelle Garland      30  F      Canton             GA    38:08 37:47 12:10 39.1       
77    5773 Don Wilson            72  M      Braselton          GA    38:05 38:02 12:15 47.1       
78    5526 Aaron Conner          35  M      Gainesville        GA    38:44 38:32 12:25 34.4       
79    5584 Estefania Lopez       27  F      Gainesville        GA    38:49 38:42 12:28 38.2       
80    945  S. Johnson            10  F      Gainesville        GA    38:57 38:55 12:32 44.7       
81    5546 Travis Evans          39  M      Flowery Branch     GA    39:11 39:00 12:33 34.9       
82    5514 Anonymous Participant 37  F      Toccoa             GA    39:15 39:08 12:36 38.2       
83    5768 A. Webb               7   F      Dahlonega          GA    39:33 39:11 12:37 49.2       
84    5769 Jesi Webb             36  F      Clermont           GA    39:34 39:12 12:37 38.0       
85    5767 Nancy Ware            46  F      Lula               GA    39:31 39:16 12:39 40.4       
86    5533 Patrick Cotton        46  M      Lula               GA    39:31 39:16 12:39 36.5       
87    5740 V. Schmus             10  F      Gainesville        GA    39:33 39:23 12:41 44.1       
88    5739 Beth Schmus           36  F      Gainesville        GA    39:34 39:25 12:42 37.8       
89    5782 Brandi Turner         43  F      Cleveland          GA    39:50 39:29 12:43 39.2       
90    5503 B. Baker              12  F      Gainesville        GA    39:36 39:29 12:43 41.7       
91    5757 Shane Stepp           40  M      Gainesville        GA    39:48 39:38 12:46 34.6       
92    5597 Margaret Miller       65  F      Winder             GA    40:05 39:59 12:52 49.4       
93    5777 Stephanie Williams    45  F      Braselton          GA    40:26 40:20 12:59 39.0       
94    5756 Gail Stepp            65  F      Gainesville        GA    40:47 40:38 13:05 48.6       
95    5747 Lori Shockley         47  F      Lula               GA    41:20 41:10 13:15 38.9       
96    5583 Jason Loggins         41  M      Gainesville        GA    41:46 41:34 13:23 33.2       
97    5728 Lynda Rexroat         56  F      Dawsonville        GA    41:41 41:36 13:24 42.5       
98    5511 Alivia Bearden        33  F      Dawsonville        GA    42:00 41:42 13:26 35.5       
99    5519 Hollie Brineman       25  F      Gainesville        GA    42:01 41:42 13:26 35.4       
100   5556 P. Garlich            11  F      Gainesville        GA    41:57 41:49 13:28 40.4       
101   5774 Anna Wright           25  F      Flowery Branch     GA    41:57 41:52 13:29 35.3       
102   5566 Trisha Hulsey         36  F      Flowery Branch     GA    41:58 41:52 13:29 35.6       
103   5515 Cody Brewer           13  M      Gainesville        GA    42:00 41:59 13:31 33.4       
104   5516 L. Brewer             7   M      Gainesville        GA    42:05 42:05 13:33 43.5       
105   5780 C. Williams           11  F      Braselton          GA    43:37 43:32 14:01 38.8       
106   5721 C. Pope               11  F      Gainesville        GA    43:46 43:36 14:02 38.8       
107   5720 Andrew Pope           13  M      Gainesville        GA    43:48 43:38 14:03 32.2       
108   5722 Jon Pope              47  M      Gainesville        GA    43:59 43:49 14:07 32.9       
109   5708 Eve Odom              35  F      Gainesville        GA    44:16 43:55 14:08 33.9       
110   5727 Ashley Reed           30  F      Oakwood            GA    44:15 44:02 14:11 33.5       
111   5505 Elisabeth Baldwin     48  F      Murrayville        GA    44:31 44:17 14:16 36.5       
112   5554 D. Garlich            9   F      Gainesville        GA    45:14 45:13 14:33 39.7       
113   5778 C. Williams           7   F      Braselton          GA    45:30 45:26 14:38 42.4       
114   5786 Jenna Cooper          30  F      Gainesville        GA    47:03 46:45 15:03 31.6       
115   5800 Billy Buchanan        33  M      Murrayville        GA    47:03 46:47 15:04 28.1       
116   5507 M. Baldwin            9   F      Murrayville        GA    47:01 46:47 15:04 38.3       
117   5517 S. Brewer             12  F      Gainesville        GA    47:01 47:01 15:08 35.1       
118   5711 K. Owenby             10  F      Gainesville        GA    47:01 47:01 15:08 37.0       
119   5743 B. Shoaf              8   F      Gainesville        GA    47:22 47:13 15:12 39.3       
120   5758 Wendy Sundgren        46  F      Cumming            GA    47:47 47:26 15:16 33.4       
121   5509 Keith Barnes          47  M      Cumming            GA    47:48 47:27 15:17 30.4       
122   5710 Vivian Orrego         19  F      Gainesville        GA    48:51 48:47 15:42 30.3       
123   5717 Melissa Perez         19  F      Gainesville        GA    48:51 48:47 15:42 30.3       
124   5745 Emily Shoaf           40  F      Gainesville        GA    49:23 49:15 15:51 30.8       
125   5543 Megan Emery           23  F      Atlanta            GA    49:29 49:21 15:53 29.9       
126   5770 J. Webb               9   F      Dahlonega          GA    50:04 49:41 16:00 36.1       
127   5762 Karin Taylor          48  F      Gainesville        GA    49:54 49:41 16:00 32.5       
128   5746 E. Shoaf              12  F      Gainesville        GA    50:05 49:56 16:05 33.0       
129   5575 Deana Jones           55  F      Dahlonega          GA    50:57 50:33 16:17 34.6       
130   5545 Natalie Evans         38  F      Flowery Branch     GA    51:48 51:36 16:37 29.1       
131   5716 Tywonna Payne         46  F      Gainesville        GA    52:08 51:54 16:43 30.5       
132   5784 Bib # 5784                M      Gainesville        GA    52:41 52:35 16:56            
133   5783 Bib # 5783                M      Gainesville        GA    52:41 52:36 16:56            
134   5578 Sheila Kirby          49  F      Cumming            GA    52:54 52:43 16:58 31.0       
135   5576 Jamie Kemp            61  F      Dawsonville        GA    52:56 52:44 16:59 35.6       

Embed Code