Little Heroes 5K

Sun February 23, 2020 Gainesville, GA US 30501 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock     Pace  Age Age Group Place Gender Place 
                                                                       Time                                             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ===== === =============== ============ 
1     1121 Ivan Martin           M      Gillsville       GA    US      0:19:41.2 6:21  15  1               1            
2     1265 Ryan Archer           M      Lawrenceville    GA    US      0:20:09.6 6:30  33  1               2            
3     1087 Randy Hemphill        M      Toccoa           GA    US      0:21:21.1 6:53  40  1               3            
4     1184 Tim Spradlin          M      Oakwood          GA    US      0:22:09.3 7:08  49  1               4            
5     1248 M. Brannon            F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:22:19.8 7:12  12  1               1            
6     1249 S. Brannon            F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:24:17.2 7:50  12  2               2            
7     1242 Hunter Kemp           M      Lawrenceville    GA    US      0:24:17.5 7:50  20  1               5            
8     1142 O. Ozaki              M      Gainesville      GA    US      0:24:21.5 7:51  12  1               6            
9     1222 Oscar Mosqueda        M      Gainesville      GA    US      0:24:29.7 7:54  14  2               7            
10    1159 Marcos Reyes          M      Gainesville      GA    US      0:24:39.3 7:57  15  2               8            
11    1228 Emily Gillum          F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:24:41.7 7:57  32  1               3            
12    1161 Jonathan Roberts      M      Gainesville      GA    US      0:25:30.8 8:13  29  1               9            
13    1277 Ron Wilson            M      Gainesville      GA    US      0:25:43.5 8:17  37  1               10           
14    1155 Kerri Prince          F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:25:54.0 8:21  32  2               4            
15    1171 Jacob Satterfield     M      Oakwood          GA    US      0:26:24.2 8:30  14  3               11           
16    1266 Leah Wright           F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:26:26.9 8:31  41  1               5            
17    1268 Shawn Hughes          M      Gainesville      GA    US      0:26:27.2 8:31  27  2               12           
18    1218 Azael Olivera         M      Gainesville      GA    US      0:26:58.3 8:41  23  2               13           
19    1224 C. Basinger           M      Gainesville      GA    US      0:27:00.8 8:42  12  4               14           
20    1223 Kristy Basinger       F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:27:01.2 8:42  41  2               6            
21    1175 John Simpson          M      Gainesville      GA    US      0:27:41.4 8:55  35  2               15           
22    1195 Julie Truelove        F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:27:48.3 8:57  30  3               7            
23    1080 I. Godfrey            M      Gainesville      GA    US      0:27:55.4 9:00  11  5               16           
24    1208 D. Weber              M      Gainesville      GA    US      0:27:56.8 9:00  12  6               17           
25    1226 John Gram             M      Gainesville      GA    US      0:28:15.0 9:06  68  1               18           
26    1193 Jennie Tomlin         F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:28:28.3 9:10  32  4               8            
27    1049 Charlotte Cornelison  F      Ball ground      GA    US      0:28:33.2 9:12  43  3               9            
28    1239 Kristen Waters        F      Toccoa           GA    US      0:28:49.2 9:17  30  5               10           
29    1267 Stacy Hemphill        F      Toccoa           GA    US      0:29:04.7 9:22  32  6               11           
30    1227 Kyle Gillum           M      Gainesville      GA    US      0:29:10.5 9:24  35  3               19           
31    1261 Donya Jarrett         F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:29:12.2 9:24  39  1               12           
32    1077 Michelle Garland      F      Canton           GA    US      0:29:23.8 9:28  26  1               13           
33    1237 Leah Carroll          F      Toccoa           GA    US      0:29:33.9 9:31  36  2               14           
34    1069 Tamara Etterling      F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:30:04.0 9:41  43  4               15           
35    1078 taylor gilmer         F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:30:43.8 9:54  39  3               16           
36    1177 Kristie Smart         F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:30:44.1 9:54  38  4               17           
37    1096 Runner Homedepot      M      Gainesville      GA    US      0:30:45.3 9:54                      20           
38    1170 Tricia Ruth           F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:30:46.0 9:55  39  5               18           
39    1023 Sandra Brown          F      Hartwell         GA    US      0:30:49.3 9:56  44  5               19           
40    1203 Cindy Wansley         F      Martin           GA    US      0:30:55.4 9:58  52  1               20           
41    1068 A. Etterling          F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:31:02.5 10:00 9                   21           
42    1162 Martha Rodriguez      F      Watkinsville     GA    US      0:31:18.4 10:05 20  1               22           
43    1003 Dori Aldridge         F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:31:53.9 10:16 24  2               23           
44    1172 Shonda Satterfield    F      Oakwood          GA    US      0:32:49.9 10:35 41  6               24           
45    1035 Megan Carr            F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:32:53.6 10:36 22  3               25           
46    1240 Misty Dickerson       F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:33:02.6 10:39 30  7               26           
47    1051 Nikki Crannell        F      Murrayville      GA    US      0:33:13.9 10:42 28  2               27           
48    1117 Amelia Law            F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:33:18.9 10:44 15  1               28           
49    1271 Suzie Lawrence        F      Woodstock        GA    US      0:33:26.9 10:46 29  3               29           
50    1264 Jennifer Wilbanks     F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:33:39.1 10:50 40  7               30           
51    1083 Dana Griffin          F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:34:02.8 10:58 43  8               31           
52    1028 Stephanie Butler      F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:34:10.0 11:00 38  6               32           
53    1113 J. Lancaster          F      Dahlonega        GA    US      0:34:29.1 11:06 10  1               33           
54    1104 Kimberly Johnson      F      Flowery Branch   GA    US      0:34:43.2 11:11 53  2               34           
55    1047 Margaret Coleman      F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:35:12.8 11:21 21  4               35           
56    1110 Brandi Keys           F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:35:13.1 11:21 18  2               36           
57    1120 Brooke Lively         F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:36:13.6 11:40 23  5               37           
58    1189 Kristina Tardonia     F      Dahlonega        GA    US      0:36:13.8 11:40 27  4               38           
59    1214 Bonnie Zadernak       F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:36:23.3 11:43 50  3               39           
60    1135 Judy Moss             F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:36:26.9 11:44 50  4               40           
61    1082 Melinda Gooch         F      Cleveland        GA    US      0:36:36.0 11:47 56  1               41           
62    1215 Kellin Dobbs          M      Gainesville      GA    US      0:36:38.4 11:48 47  2               21           
63    1202 Kristen Wallace       F      gainesville      GA    US      0:37:15.7 12:00 32  8               42           
64    1020 Mary Jane Beverly     F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:37:16.4 12:00 44  9               43           
65    1270 Frank Lawrence        M      Woodstock        GA    US      0:37:44.6 12:09 33  2               22           
66    1059 Melissa DeVerter      F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:38:04.0 12:16 13  3               44           
67    1091 Michelle Hill         F      Sautee Nacoochee GA    US      0:38:21.6 12:21 52  5               45           
68    1093 C. Holcomb            F      gainesville      GA    US      0:38:22.2 12:21 12  4               46           
69    1225 P. Madey              M      Gainesville      GA    US      0:38:23.1 12:22 9                   23           
70    1092 Bill Holcomb          M      Gainesville      GA    US      0:38:36.7 12:26 46  3               24           
71    1095 Nicole Holcomb        F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:38:36.9 12:26 43  10              47           
72    1090 Dennis Hill           M      Sautee Nacoochee GA    US      0:38:56.4 12:33 52  1               25           
73    1257 Trey Pardue           M      Gainesville      GA    US      0:38:56.9 12:33 13  7               26           
74    1111 Christopher Lancaster M      Dahlonega        GA    US      0:38:57.1 12:33 37  4               27           
75    1024 Amanda Bullock        F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:39:36.7 12:45 38  7               48           
76    1147 J. Parks              M      Murrayville      GA    US      0:40:10.1 12:56 8                   28           
77    1146 Paige Palmer          F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:40:26.3 13:01 20  6               49           
78    1243 Avana Bennett         F      Clermont         GA    US      0:40:37.8 13:05 15  3               50           
79    1057 Danielle DeVerter     F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:40:38.1 13:05 15  4               51           
80    1133 Pam McNeilly          F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:40:54.7 13:11 48  1               52           
81    1112 Jennifer Lancaster    F      Dahlonega        GA    US      0:41:18.8 13:18 38  8               53           
82    1079 Emmalyne Godfrey      F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:41:51.5 13:29 15  5               54           
83    1081 Kimberly Godfrey      F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:42:13.7 13:36 44  11              55           
84    1210 Denise Wilkins        F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:42:25.3 13:40 33  9               56           
85    1037 D. Carrasco           F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:43:13.5 13:55 10  2               57           
86    1036 Teri Ann Carr         F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:43:24.5 13:59 45  2               58           
87    1281 Erin Overby           F      Pendergrass      GA    US      0:43:33.1 14:02 27  5               59           
88    1280 Jerry Overby          M      Pendegrass       GA    US      0:43:33.5 14:02 31  3               29           
89    1179 Gerri Smith           M      Gainesville      GA    US      0:44:10.8 14:14                     30           
90    1258 Manley Anthony        M      Gainesville      GA    US      0:45:32.2 14:40 46  4               31           
91    1259 Sherri Manley         F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:45:41.8 14:43 44  12              60           
92    1272 Ashley Simpson        F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:46:18.8 14:55 31  10              61           
93    1067 Brandy Elrod          F      Roswell          GA    US      0:46:19.1 14:55 35  9               62           
94    1206 A. Weber              F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:46:40.2 15:02 11  5               63           
95    1006 C. Atha               F      Monroe           GA    US      0:46:40.4 15:02 11  6               64           
96    1283 Brandon Truelove      M      Gainesville      GA    US      0:47:42.0 15:22 31  4               32           
97    1282 Amy Truelove          F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:47:42.1 15:22 29  6               65           
98    1194 Angelica Tovar        F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:48:35.6 15:39 43  13              66           
99    1071 H. Everett            M      Gainesville      GA    US      0:48:38.4 15:40 7                   33           
100   1072 Jason Everett         M      Gainesville      GA    US      0:48:38.9 15:40 41  2               34           
101   1056 Lori DeLong           F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:49:16.1 15:52 45  3               67           
102   1088 Jennifer Hicks        F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:49:16.5 15:52 40  14              68           
103   1122 Kate Martin           F      Hoschton         GA    US      0:49:26.2 15:55 36  10              69           
104   1204 Melissa Ward          F      Hoschton         GA    US      0:49:27.9 15:56 34  11              70           
105   1046 Sue Cofer             F      Hoschton         GA    US      0:49:28.5 15:56 63  1               71           
106   1236 Amberly Haynes        F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:49:53.2 16:04 19  6               72           
107   1151 Leah Perdue           F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:49:54.8 16:04 28  7               73           
108   1209 Anthony Whiting       M      Gainesville      GA    US      0:49:55.0 16:04 33  5               35           
109   1034 Katie Cantrell        F      Dahlonega        GA    US      0:49:59.9 16:06 22  7               74           
110   1055 E. DeLong             F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:50:06.9 16:08 10  3               75           
111   1278 Ron Wilson            M      Gainesville      GA    US      0:50:19.4 16:12 37  5               36           
112   1007 Jason Atha            M      Monroe           GA    US      0:50:27.5 16:15 35  6               37           
113   1205 Jesi Webb             F      Flowery Branch   GA    US      0:50:31.0 16:16 32  12              76           
114   1001 Jennifer Abercrombie  F      Dahlonega        GA    US      0:50:38.6 16:18 39  11              77           
115   1116 Stacey Latty          F      Dahlonega        GA    US      0:50:56.3 16:24 42  15              78           
116   1005 Brandy Atha           F      Monroe           GA    US      0:50:56.8 16:24 37  12              79           
117   1048 Tami Coleman          F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:51:02.8 16:26 48  4               80           
118   1119 Virginia Lewis        F      Alto             GA    US      0:51:49.9 16:41 52  6               81           
119   1062 Jason Dire            M      Good hope        GA    US      0:52:05.6 16:47 39  7               38           
120   1061 Amylee Dire           F      Good hope        GA    US      0:52:17.1 16:50 46  5               82           
121   1058 L. DeVerter           F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:52:41.3 16:58 8                   83           
122   1086 Lindsey Haynes        F      Clermont         GA    US      0:52:53.2 17:02 32  13              84           
123   1085 Hank Haynes           M      Clermont         GA    US      0:52:53.5 17:02 29  3               39           
124   1220 D. Laws               M      Gainesville      GA    US      0:52:54.1 17:02 11  8               40           
125   1286 Ava White             F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:53:03.8 17:05 59  2               85           
126   1174 McCree Simmons        F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:53:04.1 17:05 36  13              86           
127   1284 Bob Coleman           M      Gainesville      GA    US      0:53:38.3 17:16                     41           
128   1285 Tom White             M      Gainesville      GA    US      0:53:39.1 17:17 61  2               42           
129   1221 Cash Laws             M      Gainesville      GA    US      0:53:48.6 17:20 13  9               43           
130   1181 Pamela Smith          F      Clermont         GA    US      0:53:49.0 17:20 49  6               87           
131   1101 Melody Howarth        F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:53:54.3 17:21 53  7               88           
132   1169 Mary Carter Ruth      F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:53:56.2 17:22                     89           
133   1029 Martha Buxton         F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:53:58.5 17:23 55  3               90           
134   1105 Lisa Johnson          F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:53:58.9 17:23 50  8               91           
135   1168 Connie Rucker         F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:54:00.0 17:23 60  2               92           
136   1182 Sara Smith            F      Murrayville      GA    US      0:54:14.2 17:28 46  7               93           
137   1109 Teresa Joy            F      Clermont         GA    US      0:54:39.5 17:36 39  14              94           
138   1233 Cayla Blackburn       F      Cleveland        GA    US      0:54:57.6 17:42 24  8               95           
139   1238 Amanda Banks          F      Clermont         GA    US      0:54:57.9 17:42 32  14              96           
140   1041 Sally Chambers        F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:55:07.1 17:45                     97           
141   1040 Rob Chambers          M      Gainesville      GA    US      0:55:07.7 17:45                     44           
142   1219 Cassandra Laws        F      Alto             GA    US      0:55:14.6 17:47 40  16              98           
143   1279 Bonnie Lynn Wilson    F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:55:31.9 17:53 32  15              99           
144   1039 Joseph Carver         M      Gainesville      GA    US      0:55:47.7 17:58 32  6               45           
145   1038 Courtney Carver       F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:55:48.2 17:58 31  16              100          
146   1158 Stacey Reece          M      Gainesville      GA    US      0:57:40.5 18:34 49  5               46           
147   1157 Mandy Reece           F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:57:43.1 18:35 38  15              101          
148   1235 Christopher Haynes    M      Gainesville      GA    US      0:59:44.4 19:14 20  3               47           
149   1260 Julie Henderson       F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:59:44.9 19:14 52  9               102          
150   1263 Jennifer Kemp         F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:59:45.3 19:14 32  17              103          
151   1262 Chrissy Bolton        F      Gainesville      GA    US      0:59:49.5 19:16 32  18              104          
152   1094 Christine Holcomb     F      gainesville      GA    US      1:00:01.2 19:20 59  4               105          
153   1004 Cindy Askounis        F      Gainesville      GA    US      1:00:01.3 19:20 51  10              106          
154   1108 Deana Jones           F      Dahlonega        GA    US      1:00:30.5 19:29 51  11              107          
155   1188 Janice Sutton         F      Cleveland        GA    US      1:00:33.8 19:30 68  3               108          
156   1136 Jennifer O'Kelley     F      Dawsonville      GA    US      1:00:54.3 19:37 38  16              109          
157   1107 Jennifer Johnston     F      Gainesville      GA    US      1:00:54.7 19:37 38  17              110          

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.