Little Heroes 5K

Sun February 23, 2020 Gainesville, GA US 30501 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock     Pace  Age Age Group Place Gender Place 
                                                                       Time                                             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ===== === =============== ============ 
1     1121 Ivan Martin           M      Gillsville       GA    US      19:41.2   6:21  15  1               1            
2     1265 Ryan Archer           M      Lawrenceville    GA    US      20:09.6   6:30  33  1               2            
3     1087 Randy Hemphill        M      Toccoa           GA    US      21:21.1   6:53  40  1               3            
4     1184 Tim Spradlin          M      Oakwood          GA    US      22:09.3   7:08  49  1               4            
5     1248 M. Brannon            F      Gainesville      GA    US      22:19.8   7:12  12  1               1            
6     1249 S. Brannon            F      Gainesville      GA    US      24:17.2   7:50  12  2               2            
7     1242 Hunter Kemp           M      Lawrenceville    GA    US      24:17.5   7:50  20  1               5            
8     1142 O. Ozaki              M      Gainesville      GA    US      24:21.5   7:51  12  1               6            
9     1222 Oscar Mosqueda        M      Gainesville      GA    US      24:29.7   7:54  14  2               7            
10    1159 Marcos Reyes          M      Gainesville      GA    US      24:39.3   7:57  15  2               8            
11    1228 Emily Gillum          F      Gainesville      GA    US      24:41.7   7:57  32  1               3            
12    1161 Jonathan Roberts      M      Gainesville      GA    US      25:30.8   8:13  29  1               9            
13    1277 Ron Wilson            M      Gainesville      GA    US      25:43.5   8:17  37  1               10           
14    1155 Kerri Prince          F      Gainesville      GA    US      25:54.0   8:21  32  2               4            
15    1171 Jacob Satterfield     M      Oakwood          GA    US      26:24.2   8:30  14  3               11           
16    1266 Leah Wright           F      Gainesville      GA    US      26:26.9   8:31  41  1               5            
17    1268 Shawn Hughes          M      Gainesville      GA    US      26:27.2   8:31  27  2               12           
18    1218 Azael Olivera         M      Gainesville      GA    US      26:58.3   8:41  23  2               13           
19    1224 C. Basinger           M      Gainesville      GA    US      27:00.8   8:42  12  4               14           
20    1223 Kristy Basinger       F      Gainesville      GA    US      27:01.2   8:42  41  2               6            
21    1175 John Simpson          M      Gainesville      GA    US      27:41.4   8:55  35  2               15           
22    1195 Julie Truelove        F      Gainesville      GA    US      27:48.3   8:57  30  3               7            
23    1080 I. Godfrey            M      Gainesville      GA    US      27:55.4   9:00  11  5               16           
24    1208 D. Weber              M      Gainesville      GA    US      27:56.8   9:00  12  6               17           
25    1226 John Gram             M      Gainesville      GA    US      28:15.0   9:06  68  1               18           
26    1193 Jennie Tomlin         F      Gainesville      GA    US      28:28.3   9:10  32  4               8            
27    1049 Charlotte Cornelison  F      Ball ground      GA    US      28:33.2   9:12  43  3               9            
28    1239 Kristen Waters        F      Toccoa           GA    US      28:49.2   9:17  30  5               10           
29    1267 Stacy Hemphill        F      Toccoa           GA    US      29:04.7   9:22  32  6               11           
30    1227 Kyle Gillum           M      Gainesville      GA    US      29:10.5   9:24  35  3               19           
31    1261 Donya Jarrett         F      Gainesville      GA    US      29:12.2   9:24  39  1               12           
32    1077 Michelle Garland      F      Canton           GA    US      29:23.8   9:28  26  1               13           
33    1237 Leah Carroll          F      Toccoa           GA    US      29:33.9   9:31  36  2               14           
34    1069 Tamara Etterling      F      Gainesville      GA    US      30:04.0   9:41  43  4               15           
35    1078 taylor gilmer         F      Gainesville      GA    US      30:43.8   9:54  39  3               16           
36    1177 Kristie Smart         F      Gainesville      GA    US      30:44.1   9:54  38  4               17           
37    1096 Runner Homedepot      M      Gainesville      GA    US      30:45.3   9:54                      20           
38    1170 Tricia Ruth           F      Gainesville      GA    US      30:46.0   9:55  39  5               18           
39    1023 Sandra Brown          F      Hartwell         GA    US      30:49.3   9:56  44  5               19           
40    1203 Cindy Wansley         F      Martin           GA    US      30:55.4   9:58  52  1               20           
41    1068 A. Etterling          F      Gainesville      GA    US      31:02.5   10:00 9                   21           
42    1162 Martha Rodriguez      F      Watkinsville     GA    US      31:18.4   10:05 20  1               22           
43    1003 Dori Aldridge         F      Gainesville      GA    US      31:53.9   10:16 24  2               23           
44    1172 Shonda Satterfield    F      Oakwood          GA    US      32:49.9   10:35 41  6               24           
45    1035 Megan Carr            F      Gainesville      GA    US      32:53.6   10:36 22  3               25           
46    1240 Misty Dickerson       F      Gainesville      GA    US      33:02.6   10:39 30  7               26           
47    1051 Nikki Crannell        F      Murrayville      GA    US      33:13.9   10:42 28  2               27           
48    1117 Amelia Law            F      Gainesville      GA    US      33:18.9   10:44 15  1               28           
49    1271 Suzie Lawrence        F      Woodstock        GA    US      33:26.9   10:46 29  3               29           
50    1264 Jennifer Wilbanks     F      Gainesville      GA    US      33:39.1   10:50 40  7               30           
51    1083 Dana Griffin          F      Gainesville      GA    US      34:02.8   10:58 43  8               31           
52    1028 Stephanie Butler      F      Gainesville      GA    US      34:10.0   11:00 38  6               32           
53    1113 J. Lancaster          F      Dahlonega        GA    US      34:29.1   11:06 10  1               33           
54    1104 Kimberly Johnson      F      Flowery Branch   GA    US      34:43.2   11:11 53  2               34           
55    1047 Margaret Coleman      F      Gainesville      GA    US      35:12.8   11:21 21  4               35           
56    1110 Brandi Keys           F      Gainesville      GA    US      35:13.1   11:21 18  2               36           
57    1120 Brooke Lively         F      Gainesville      GA    US      36:13.6   11:40 23  5               37           
58    1189 Kristina Tardonia     F      Dahlonega        GA    US      36:13.8   11:40 27  4               38           
59    1214 Bonnie Zadernak       F      Gainesville      GA    US      36:23.3   11:43 50  3               39           
60    1135 Judy Moss             F      Gainesville      GA    US      36:26.9   11:44 50  4               40           
61    1082 Melinda Gooch         F      Cleveland        GA    US      36:36.0   11:47 56  1               41           
62    1215 Kellin Dobbs          M      Gainesville      GA    US      36:38.4   11:48 47  2               21           
63    1202 Kristen Wallace       F      gainesville      GA    US      37:15.7   12:00 32  8               42           
64    1020 Mary Jane Beverly     F      Gainesville      GA    US      37:16.4   12:00 44  9               43           
65    1270 Frank Lawrence        M      Woodstock        GA    US      37:44.6   12:09 33  2               22           
66    1059 Melissa DeVerter      F      Gainesville      GA    US      38:04.0   12:16 13  3               44           
67    1091 Michelle Hill         F      Sautee Nacoochee GA    US      38:21.6   12:21 52  5               45           
68    1093 C. Holcomb            F      gainesville      GA    US      38:22.2   12:21 12  4               46           
69    1225 P. Madey              M      Gainesville      GA    US      38:23.1   12:22 9                   23           
70    1092 Bill Holcomb          M      Gainesville      GA    US      38:36.7   12:26 46  3               24           
71    1095 Nicole Holcomb        F      Gainesville      GA    US      38:36.9   12:26 43  10              47           
72    1090 Dennis Hill           M      Sautee Nacoochee GA    US      38:56.4   12:33 52  1               25           
73    1257 Trey Pardue           M      Gainesville      GA    US      38:56.9   12:33 13  7               26           
74    1111 Christopher Lancaster M      Dahlonega        GA    US      38:57.1   12:33 37  4               27           
75    1024 Amanda Bullock        F      Gainesville      GA    US      39:36.7   12:45 38  7               48           
76    1147 J. Parks              M      Murrayville      GA    US      40:10.1   12:56 8                   28           
77    1146 Paige Palmer          F      Gainesville      GA    US      40:26.3   13:01 20  6               49           
78    1243 Avana Bennett         F      Clermont         GA    US      40:37.8   13:05 15  3               50           
79    1057 Danielle DeVerter     F      Gainesville      GA    US      40:38.1   13:05 15  4               51           
80    1133 Pam McNeilly          F      Gainesville      GA    US      40:54.7   13:11 48  1               52           
81    1112 Jennifer Lancaster    F      Dahlonega        GA    US      41:18.8   13:18 38  8               53           
82    1079 Emmalyne Godfrey      F      Gainesville      GA    US      41:51.5   13:29 15  5               54           
83    1081 Kimberly Godfrey      F      Gainesville      GA    US      42:13.7   13:36 44  11              55           
84    1210 Denise Wilkins        F      Gainesville      GA    US      42:25.3   13:40 33  9               56           
85    1037 D. Carrasco           F      Gainesville      GA    US      43:13.5   13:55 10  2               57           
86    1036 Teri Ann Carr         F      Gainesville      GA    US      43:24.5   13:59 45  2               58           
87    1281 Erin Overby           F      Pendergrass      GA    US      43:33.1   14:02 27  5               59           
88    1280 Jerry Overby          M      Pendegrass       GA    US      43:33.5   14:02 31  3               29           
89    1179 Gerri Smith           M      Gainesville      GA    US      44:10.8   14:14                     30           
90    1258 Manley Anthony        M      Gainesville      GA    US      45:32.2   14:40 46  4               31           
91    1259 Sherri Manley         F      Gainesville      GA    US      45:41.8   14:43 44  12              60           
92    1272 Ashley Simpson        F      Gainesville      GA    US      46:18.8   14:55 31  10              61           
93    1067 Brandy Elrod          F      Roswell          GA    US      46:19.1   14:55 35  9               62           
94    1206 A. Weber              F      Gainesville      GA    US      46:40.2   15:02 11  5               63           
95    1006 C. Atha               F      Monroe           GA    US      46:40.4   15:02 11  6               64           
96    1283 Brandon Truelove      M      Gainesville      GA    US      47:42.0   15:22 31  4               32           
97    1282 Amy Truelove          F      Gainesville      GA    US      47:42.1   15:22 29  6               65           
98    1194 Angelica Tovar        F      Gainesville      GA    US      48:35.6   15:39 43  13              66           
99    1071 H. Everett            M      Gainesville      GA    US      48:38.4   15:40 7                   33           
100   1072 Jason Everett         M      Gainesville      GA    US      48:38.9   15:40 41  2               34           
101   1056 Lori DeLong           F      Gainesville      GA    US      49:16.1   15:52 45  3               67           
102   1088 Jennifer Hicks        F      Gainesville      GA    US      49:16.5   15:52 40  14              68           
103   1122 Kate Martin           F      Hoschton         GA    US      49:26.2   15:55 36  10              69           
104   1204 Melissa Ward          F      Hoschton         GA    US      49:27.9   15:56 34  11              70           
105   1046 Sue Cofer             F      Hoschton         GA    US      49:28.5   15:56 63  1               71           
106   1236 Amberly Haynes        F      Gainesville      GA    US      49:53.2   16:04 19  6               72           
107   1151 Leah Perdue           F      Gainesville      GA    US      49:54.8   16:04 28  7               73           
108   1209 Anthony Whiting       M      Gainesville      GA    US      49:55.0   16:04 33  5               35           
109   1034 Katie Cantrell        F      Dahlonega        GA    US      49:59.9   16:06 22  7               74           
110   1055 E. DeLong             F      Gainesville      GA    US      50:06.9   16:08 10  3               75           
111   1278 Ron Wilson            M      Gainesville      GA    US      50:19.4   16:12 37  5               36           
112   1007 Jason Atha            M      Monroe           GA    US      50:27.5   16:15 35  6               37           
113   1205 Jesi Webb             F      Flowery Branch   GA    US      50:31.0   16:16 32  12              76           
114   1001 Jennifer Abercrombie  F      Dahlonega        GA    US      50:38.6   16:18 39  11              77           
115   1116 Stacey Latty          F      Dahlonega        GA    US      50:56.3   16:24 42  15              78           
116   1005 Brandy Atha           F      Monroe           GA    US      50:56.8   16:24 37  12              79           
117   1048 Tami Coleman          F      Gainesville      GA    US      51:02.8   16:26 48  4               80           
118   1119 Virginia Lewis        F      Alto             GA    US      51:49.9   16:41 52  6               81           
119   1062 Jason Dire            M      Good hope        GA    US      52:05.6   16:47 39  7               38           
120   1061 Amylee Dire           F      Good hope        GA    US      52:17.1   16:50 46  5               82           
121   1058 L. DeVerter           F      Gainesville      GA    US      52:41.3   16:58 8                   83           
122   1086 Lindsey Haynes        F      Clermont         GA    US      52:53.2   17:02 32  13              84           
123   1085 Hank Haynes           M      Clermont         GA    US      52:53.5   17:02 29  3               39           
124   1220 D. Laws               M      Gainesville      GA    US      52:54.1   17:02 11  8               40           
125   1286 Ava White             F      Gainesville      GA    US      53:03.8   17:05 59  2               85           
126   1174 McCree Simmons        F      Gainesville      GA    US      53:04.1   17:05 36  13              86           
127   1284 Bob Coleman           M      Gainesville      GA    US      53:38.3   17:16                     41           
128   1285 Tom White             M      Gainesville      GA    US      53:39.1   17:17 61  2               42           
129   1221 Cash Laws             M      Gainesville      GA    US      53:48.6   17:20 13  9               43           
130   1181 Pamela Smith          F      Clermont         GA    US      53:49.0   17:20 49  6               87           
131   1101 Melody Howarth        F      Gainesville      GA    US      53:54.3   17:21 53  7               88           
132   1169 Mary Carter Ruth      F      Gainesville      GA    US      53:56.2   17:22                     89           
133   1029 Martha Buxton         F      Gainesville      GA    US      53:58.5   17:23 55  3               90           
134   1105 Lisa Johnson          F      Gainesville      GA    US      53:58.9   17:23 50  8               91           
135   1168 Connie Rucker         F      Gainesville      GA    US      54:00.0   17:23 60  2               92           
136   1182 Sara Smith            F      Murrayville      GA    US      54:14.2   17:28 46  7               93           
137   1109 Teresa Joy            F      Clermont         GA    US      54:39.5   17:36 39  14              94           
138   1233 Cayla Blackburn       F      Cleveland        GA    US      54:57.6   17:42 24  8               95           
139   1238 Amanda Banks          F      Clermont         GA    US      54:57.9   17:42 32  14              96           
140   1041 Sally Chambers        F      Gainesville      GA    US      55:07.1   17:45                     97           
141   1040 Rob Chambers          M      Gainesville      GA    US      55:07.7   17:45                     44           
142   1219 Cassandra Laws        F      Alto             GA    US      55:14.6   17:47 40  16              98           
143   1279 Bonnie Lynn Wilson    F      Gainesville      GA    US      55:31.9   17:53 32  15              99           
144   1039 Joseph Carver         M      Gainesville      GA    US      55:47.7   17:58 32  6               45           
145   1038 Courtney Carver       F      Gainesville      GA    US      55:48.2   17:58 31  16              100          
146   1158 Stacey Reece          M      Gainesville      GA    US      57:40.5   18:34 49  5               46           
147   1157 Mandy Reece           F      Gainesville      GA    US      57:43.1   18:35 38  15              101          
148   1235 Christopher Haynes    M      Gainesville      GA    US      59:44.4   19:14 20  3               47           
149   1260 Julie Henderson       F      Gainesville      GA    US      59:44.9   19:14 52  9               102          
150   1263 Jennifer Kemp         F      Gainesville      GA    US      59:45.3   19:14 32  17              103          
151   1262 Chrissy Bolton        F      Gainesville      GA    US      59:49.5   19:16 32  18              104          
152   1094 Christine Holcomb     F      gainesville      GA    US      1:00:01.2 19:20 59  4               105          
153   1004 Cindy Askounis        F      Gainesville      GA    US      1:00:01.3 19:20 51  10              106          
154   1108 Deana Jones           F      Dahlonega        GA    US      1:00:30.5 19:29 51  11              107          
155   1188 Janice Sutton         F      Cleveland        GA    US      1:00:33.8 19:30 68  3               108          
156   1136 Jennifer O'Kelley     F      Dawsonville      GA    US      1:00:54.3 19:37 38  16              109          
157   1107 Jennifer Johnston     F      Gainesville      GA    US      1:00:54.7 19:37 38  17              110          

Embed Code