Little Heroes 5K

Sun February 23, 2020 Gainesville, GA US 30501 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Age Gender City           State Clock   Chip    Pace  Age        
                                                               Time    Time          Percentage 
===== === ==================== === ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ===== ========== 
1     159 Juan Soto            33  M      Gainesville    GA    18:23.7 18:22.8 5:55  71.5       
2     162 Andrew Surles        17  M      Gainesville    GA    19:30.8 19:28.9 6:17  67.2       
3     164 Edward Surles        17  M      Gainesville    GA    19:54.4 19:52.8 6:24  65.9       
4     165 Scott Surles         55  M      Gainesville    GA    21:25.4 21:23.9 6:54  71.7       
5     191 Aiden Ayala          14  M      Gainesville    GA    21:30.3 21:28.8 6:55  63.8       
6     24  Robert Chandler      33  M      Dahlonega      GA    22:17.8 22:13.3 7:10  59.1       
7     79  John Jessup          14  M      Gainesville    GA    22:41.8 22:40.6 7:18  60.4       
8     113 Amanda Norton        38  F      Gainesville    GA    22:48.6 22:46.7 7:20  65.9       
9     145 Casey Silcox         40  M      Gainesville    GA    23:07.9 23:05.3 7:26  59.4       
10    153 M. Smith             10  M      Clermont       GA    23:09.0 23:08.4 7:27  67.1       
11    192 David Arteaga        13  M      Gainesville    GA    23:35.0 23:32.4 7:35  59.6       
12    96  T. Marstin           12  M      Midland        GA    23:55.3 23:54.8 7:42  60.4       
13    149 Tiffany Sims         27  F      Lula           GA    23:59.4 23:56.3 7:43  61.7       
14    26  Hannah Coleman       29  F      Gainesville    GA    24:01.6 23:59.4 7:44  61.6       
15    185 B. Young             11  M      Clermont       GA    24:30.9 24:29.8 7:54  60.9       
16    69  Ivan Grunewald       35  M      Gainesville    GA    25:01.1 24:52.6 8:01  53.3       
17    142 Clint Shoaf          44  M                           25:04.2 25:01.4 8:04  56.3       
18    226 Jonathan Arroyo      16  M      Gainesville    GA    25:34.6 25:33.4 8:14  51.8       
19    135 Jonathan Roberts     35  M                           25:44.2 25:41.0 8:16  51.7       
20    179 Matthew Wilbanks     13  M      Gainesville    GA    25:57.1 25:56.0 8:21  54.1       
21    187 M. Young             9   M      Clermont       GA    25:57.7 25:56.9 8:22  62.8       
22    186 Christy Young        39  F      Clermont       GA    26:10.4 26:06.0 8:25  57.8       
23    107 Ray Mullins          45  M      Gainesville    GA    26:13.6 26:11.0 8:26  54.3       
24    137 W. Rogers            10  M                           26:35.1 26:34.4 8:34  58.5       
25    53  B. Galyean           8   M      Gainesville    GA    26:36.8 26:35.3 8:34  64.6       
26    224 Henry Moen           21  M      Gainesville    GA    27:07.6 27:02.6 8:43  48.0       
27    43  Carly Eggers         27  F                           27:37.5 27:30.2 8:52  53.7       
28    215 Buddy Thigpen        62  M      Gainesville    GA    27:54.2 27:52.1 8:59  58.3       
29    178 Christen Wilbanks    48  F      Gainesville    GA    28:03.9 27:58.2 9:01  57.8       
30    99  Jason Mcelrea        29  M                           28:06.0 28:02.6 9:02  46.4       
31    18  heather butler       48  F      Gainesville    GA    28:33.6 28:26.8 9:10  56.8       
32    170 E. Wallace           8   M      Gainesville    GA    28:42.2 28:40.9 9:14  59.9       
33    97  Clay Martin          14  M      Gainesville    GA    28:41.3 28:41.3 9:15  47.8       
34    10  R. Black             12  F                           29:01.2 28:57.4 9:20  56.9       
35    167 Jim Tortorelli       48  M      Gainesville    GA    29:02.8 28:59.5 9:20  50.1       
36    98  W. McCuddy           10  M      Gainesville    GA    29:10.4 29:04.1 9:22  53.4       
37    33  C. Cornelison        9   M      Ball ground    GA    29:17.1 29:14.0 9:25  55.7       
38    94  Spears Mallis        40  M      Gainesville    GA    29:34.3 29:29.8 9:30  46.5       
39    7   T. Baldwin           10  F      Murrayville    GA    29:59.6 29:48.7 9:36  58.3       
40    106 Kelly Mullins        34  F      Gainesville    GA    30:17.9 29:58.1 9:39  49.5       
41    127 Sterling Park        50  M      Gainesville    GA    30:28.5 30:18.2 9:46  48.7       
42    175 Kristen Wedegis      18  F      Gainesville    GA    30:38.7 30:27.1 9:49  48.7       
43    199 Stephen Mendoza      27  M      Gillsville     GA    31:00.3 30:33.9 9:51  42.5       
44    225 Kristy Fitzgerald    40  F      Gainesville    GA    30:48.7 30:42.8 9:54  49.4       
45    27  Matthew Coleman      29  M      Gainesville    GA    30:48.2 30:45.4 9:54  42.3       
46    86  Michele Lester       33  F      Gainesville    GA    30:58.0 30:53.3 9:57  47.9       
47    87  T. Lester            10  M      Gainesville    GA    30:56.9 30:56.3 9:58  50.2       
48    114 Bob Norton           58  M      Gainesville    GA    31:06.7 31:03.5 10:00 50.6       
49    105 Caroline Mott        30  F      Gainesville    GA    31:26.6 31:21.3 10:06 47.1       
50    12  Cody Brewer          14  M                           31:40.4 31:34.2 10:10 43.4       
51    200 J. Dubnik            9   M      Gainsville     GA    31:40.2 31:38.6 10:12 51.5       
52    177 Leslie White         42  F      Gainesville    GA    31:44.0 31:39.9 10:12 48.5       
53    118 R. Owenby            9   M                           31:53.4 31:51.6 10:16 51.1       
54    198 J. Alexander         10  M      Gainesville    GA    32:06.9 32:06.8 10:21 48.4       
55    5   Larry Baldwin        50  M      Murrayville    GA    32:21.5 32:07.0 10:21 45.9       
56    136 K. Rogers            12  F                           32:18.9 32:15.9 10:24 51.1       
57    173 David Wedegis        53  M      Gainesville    GA    32:38.9 32:27.1 10:27 46.5       
58    92  L. Mallis            11  F      Gainesville    GA    32:36.8 32:29.6 10:28 52.0       
59    197 W. Billingsley       9   M      Gainesville    GA    32:45.5 32:43.9 10:33 49.7       
60    13  L. Brewer            8   M                           32:47.5 32:46.3 10:33 52.4       
61    163 Brenda Surles        51  F      Gainesville    GA    33:04.9 32:56.7 10:37 50.7       
62    32  Charlotte Cornelison 48  F      Ball ground    GA    33:06.0 33:02.7 10:39 48.9       
63    78  Shannon Jenrette     42  F      Lula           GA    33:22.0 33:14.7 10:42 46.2       
64    52  Brian Galyean        42  M      Gainesville    GA    33:50.4 33:43.1 10:52 41.2       
65    217 Melanie Hill         38  F      CLermont       GA    33:48.2 33:43.8 10:52 44.5       
66    74  M. Hill              8   F      Clermont       GA    33:46.4 33:44.5 10:52 55.0       
67    16  Hollie Brineman      26  F                           34:00.1 33:51.3 10:54 43.6       
68    171 Katie Wallace        40  F      Gainesville    GA    34:02.1 33:54.9 10:55 44.7       
69    21  Jose Carrillo        30  M      Gainesville    GA    34:13.3 34:02.9 10:58 38.2       
70    139 Yehoshua Sanchez     29  M      Gainesville    GA    34:12.3 34:08.2 11:00 38.1       
71    49  Katie Floyd          29  F      Atlanta        GA    34:18.5 34:14.1 11:02 43.1       
72    193 V. Arteaga           9   F      Gainesville    GA    34:35.2 34:24.1 11:05 52.1       
73    31  Dori Conner          29  F      Gainesville    GA    34:34.1 34:25.3 11:05 42.9       
74    151 H. Smith             12  F      Clermont       GA    34:47.3 34:40.1 11:10 47.5       
75    3   Martha Baeza         54  F      Gainesville    GA    34:58.6 34:55.8 11:15 49.4       
76    51  Terry Fung           49  F      Gainesville    GA    35:09.8 34:57.6 11:16 46.8       
77    161 Sharon Strickland    47  F      Alto           GA    35:32.5 35:24.5 11:24 45.2       
78    150 Courtney Smith       43  F      Gainesville    GA    35:57.2 35:49.2 11:32 43.2       
79    116 J. Norton            10  M      Gainesville    GA    35:53.7 35:52.7 11:33 43.3       
80    93  S. Mallis            9   M      Gainesville    GA    36:00.9 35:56.6 11:35 45.3       
81    146 H. Silcox            10  M      Gainesville    GA    36:00.5 35:59.8 11:36 43.2       
82    6   M. Baldwin           10  F      Murrayville    GA    36:20.1 36:07.3 11:38 48.1       
83    11  Tina Black           41  F                           36:29.9 36:22.1 11:43 41.9       
84    20  Erin Caldwell        35  F      Gainesville    GA    36:37.3 36:23.8 11:43 40.8       
85    188 Iana Zeliski         38  F      Oakwood        GA    36:53.4 36:42.8 11:49 40.9       
86    19  Jesus Calderon       37  M      Oakwood        GA    36:53.4 36:43.4 11:50 36.5       
87    70  Abigail Guzman       35  F                           37:02.2 36:56.0 11:54 40.3       
88    22  Yesi Carrillo        35  F      Gainesville    GA    37:14.4 37:02.8 11:56 40.1       
89    176 Kaylee Welch         33  F      Dawsonville    GA    37:40.3 37:24.4 12:03 39.6       
90    89  Levi LiBasci         20  M      Gainesville    GA    37:46.2 37:27.9 12:04 34.7       
91    128 Josh Passmore        29  M      Dahlonega      GA    37:46.5 37:29.1 12:04 34.7       
92    55  Rebekah Galyean      40  F      Gainesville    GA    37:51.6 37:44.1 12:09 40.2       
93    95  Nidia Mariscal       36  F      Lula           GA    38:11.3 38:05.7 12:16 39.1       
94    174 Kathy Wedegis        52  F      Gainesville    GA    38:30.0 38:19.5 12:21 44.1       
95    46  Natalie Evans        38  F                           38:31.1 38:20.4 12:21 39.2       
96    110 G. Nash              10  M      Gainesville    GA    38:41.9 38:41.2 12:28 40.2       
97    152 Lindsey Smith        35  F      Clermont       GA    38:51.8 38:44.3 12:29 38.4       
98    84  Jessica Kersey       28  F      Flowery branch GA    39:01.4 38:56.5 12:33 37.9       
99    194 Michelle Garland     31  F      Canton         GA    40:07.8 39:47.8 12:49 37.1       
100   111 Kimberley Nash       41  F      Gainesville    GA    39:59.8 39:52.7 12:51 38.2       
101   109 G. Nash              6   M      Gainesville    GA    39:59.3 39:58.6 12:52 49.2       
102   102 Marilyn Moen         18  F      Gainesville    GA    40:24.4 40:18.5 12:59 36.8       
103   4   Elisabeth Baldwin    49  F      Murrayville    GA    40:46.4 40:32.6 13:03 40.3       
104   42  Anna Dunlap          37  F      Gainesville    GA    41:17.2 41:04.1 13:14 36.4       
105   15  W. Brewer            11  M                           41:30.1 41:29.9 13:22 35.9       
106   190 Margaret Miller      66  F      Winder         GA    42:06.5 41:48.8 13:28 47.8       
107   129 A. Payne             11  F                           42:26.5 42:20.7 13:38 39.9       
108   144 Lori Shockley        48  F      Lula           GA    42:55.3 42:38.7 13:44 37.9       
109   35  Jennifer Crump       34  F      Gainesville    GA    43:22.4 43:09.7 13:54 34.4       
110   100 Maria McIntyre       48  F      Lula           GA    43:37.9 43:23.5 13:58 37.3       
111   2   Tiffany Ausborn      39  F      Lula           GA    43:37.9 43:23.5 13:58 34.8       
112   34  Ali Crump            14  F      Gainesville    GA    43:55.2 43:42.8 14:05 36.1       
113   218 Christine Wages      49  F      Gainesville    GA    44:09.4 43:57.0 14:09 37.2       
114   219 Scott Wages          47  M      Gainesville    GA    44:09.3 43:57.0 14:09 32.8       
115   182 C. Williams          11  F                           45:08.6 45:06.9 14:32 37.5       
116   117 K. Owenby            11  F                           45:41.8 45:28.3 14:39 37.2       
117   17  Karen Burdette       64  F      Columbus       GA    46:04.0 45:54.3 14:47 42.4       
118   147 Victor Simental      31  M      Jefferson      GA    47:07.5 46:47.7 15:04 27.9       
119   45  Matthew Evans        29  M      Lawrenceville  GA    47:11.4 47:09.0 15:11 27.6       
120   160 Rebecca Stampfli     26  F      Flowery Branch GA    47:30.8 47:28.3 15:17 31.1       
121   126 Helen Park           13  F      Gainesville    GA    48:23.2 48:13.7 15:32 33.4       
122   125 Amy Park             45  F      Gainesville    GA    48:47.2 48:37.9 15:40 32.3       
123   184 Emily Wood           32  F      Gainesville    GA    49:03.8 48:52.4 15:44 30.2       
124   168 Chauna Utterback     49  F      Dahlonega      GA    49:03.6 48:52.5 15:44 33.5       
125   196 E. Bern              9   F      Gainesville    GA    49:17.7 49:05.6 15:49 36.5       
126   223 Taylor Bishop        25  F      Gillsville     GA    49:58.7 49:42.9 16:01 29.7       
127   23  Catherine Chambers   23  F      Gainesville    GA    49:59.0 49:42.9 16:01 29.7       
128   172 Kayla Watson         24  F      Dahlonega      GA    50:08.9 50:02.3 16:07 29.5       
129   166 Meredith Terrell     27  F      Dahlonega      GA    50:09.4 50:04.5 16:08 29.5       
130   50  Tesla Ford           23  F                           51:23.5 51:17.1 16:31 28.8       
131   82  B. Kelly             9   M      Gainesville    GA    51:33.2 51:22.5 16:33 31.7       
132   41  Paden Dunagan        30  M      Gainesville    GA    51:31.5 51:22.9 16:33 25.3       
133   68  Kendra Grindle       28  F      Gainesville    GA    51:35.4 51:26.5 16:34 28.7       
134   108 Bradley Nash         39  M      Gainesville    GA    51:50.6 51:41.2 16:39 26.3       
135   62  Raquel Granados      30  F                           52:38.4 52:32.4 16:55 28.1       
136   66  J. Grimsley          8   M      Gainesville    GA    55:20.7 54:59.3 17:42 31.2       
137   65  Don Grimsley         45  M      Gainesville    GA    55:22.0 54:59.9 17:43 25.8       
138   67  Mary Grimsley        45  F      Gainesville    GA    55:22.6 54:59.9 17:43 28.6       
139   44  Megan Ellis          21  F      Gainesville    GA    55:16.3 55:00.6 17:43 26.8       
140   80  Madison Keel         25  F      GAINESVILLE    GA    55:17.1 55:01.8 17:43 26.8       
141   1   Anna Abercrombie     19  F      Gainesville    GA    55:18.0 55:02.4 17:43 26.8       
142   14  Susie Brewer         13  F                           55:18.9 55:10.7 17:46 29.2       
143   124 A. Park              11  F      Gainesville    GA    55:19.0 55:10.8 17:46 30.6       
144   195 N. Anderson          12  F      Gainesville    GA    56:17.4 56:09.4 18:05 29.4       
145   25  Taylor Cleveland     23  F      Gainesville    GA    57:18.0 57:09.1 18:24 25.8       
146   38  Dakota Dorsey        25  M      GAINESVILLE    GA    57:18.8 57:10.1 18:25 22.7       
147   57  Cricket Garlich      44  F                           18:21.7         5:55  84.9       
148   229 Bib # #229               M      Gainesville    GA    26:15.4         8:27             
149   189 A. Dial              12  M      Flowery Branch GA    37:00.3         11:55 39.0       
150   212 M. Dye               11  F      Gainesville    GA    48:18.0         15:33 35.0       
151   207 Bib # 207                M      Gainesville    GA    48:18.0         15:33            
152   203 Mandy Bangs          40  F      Gainesville    GA    55:44.0         17:56 27.2       

Embed Code